Provisional

  • Date: Sunday November 12
  • Balingup - Nannup
  • Distance: 42.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Ken Wibberly
  • Organiser: Ride WA
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Open Division A Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Santic GDT Racing 1h02:50.0
2. Dome Coffees Racing 1h02:56.3 +6.3
3. Unicorn Racing 1 1h03:48.7 +58.7
4. Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team 1h04:17.7 +1:27.7
5. Pedal Mafia 1 1h04:27.4 +1:37.4
6. Melo Velo 1h05:02.9 +2:12.9
7. R1iEquipe 1h05:05.1 +2:15.1
8. Presto Racing Team 1h06:57.2 +4:07.2
9. Veris Mens Development 1h08:05.6 +5:15.6
10. RCCC Mens 1 1h09:50.4 +7:00.4

Green Jacket Points

1. 975 Matthew CHAMPTALOUP [9] 13 pts
2. 921 Guy KALMA [10] 13
3. 902 Lewis MCCREA [4] 12
4. 834 Bradley LINFIELD 10
5. 972 Brian SING 9
6. 836 Henry MORLEY [8] 8
7. 985 David HIND 7
8. 833 Tony DOHERTY [7] 7
9. 981 Jarrad ANDERSON [6] 6
10. 922 Michael KENT 6
11. 936 Michael FREIBERG 5
12. 4 Brett STAPLETON [5] 5
13. 962 Sean RALPH [3] 3
14. 982 Richard LANGSFORD [2] 2
15. 932 Andy BRIERLRY 2
16. 905 Matthew HARVEY 1
17. 793 Nicholas WARD [1] 1

Final Overall Standing

Santic GDT Racing [30] 87 pts
Dome Coffees Racing [27] 83
Melo Velo [15] 75
Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team [21] 72
Melo Velo [30] 60
Pedal Mafia 1 [18] 60
Santic GDT Racing [24] 57
Dome Coffees Racing [27] 56
Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team [18] 51
Unicorn Racing 1 [24] 47
Pedal Mafia 1 [21] 42
R1iEquipe [12] 37
Veris Mens Development [6] 37
Presto Racing Team [9] 32
Veris Mens Development [12] 31
R1iEquipe [9] 25
Presto Racing Team [15] 23
Unicorn Racing 1 [6] 23
RCCC Mens 1 [3] 10
RCCC Mens 1 [3] 7

Open Division B Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. King KOM Race team 1h06:19.8
2. SPR Men 1 1h06:52.0 +32.2
3. KGB 1 1h07:17.9 +58.1
4. Bike Shed Dunsborough 1h07:19.0 +59.2
5. Total Travel WA 1h08:26.4 +2:06.6
6. SWCC Racing 1 1h08:34.3 +2:14.5
7. R1iEquipe Masters 1h09:01.9 +2:42.1
8. No Data Required 1h09:20.2 +3:00.4
9. BCC 1 1h09:37.0 +3:17.2
10. Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team 1h09:43.3 +3:23.5

Green Jacket Points

1. 283 Matthew BAKER [10] 20 pts
2. 911 Grant EIKELBOOM [6] 15
3. 892 Giovanni CARNICELLI [8] 13
4. 895 Elar KALDA [5] 12
5. 843 Paul GEORGE [2] 10
6. 914 Jaiden LANIGAN [9] 9
7. 686 Joel BELL [4] 8
8. 282 Edward NEVILLE [7] 7
9. 885 Andrew MCCLURG [1] 7
10. 826 Lee SCURLOCK [3] 3
11. 666 Sabrina STULTIENS 3
12. 823 Marco SPADA 2
13. 281 Ryan HAMPSHIRE 1

Final Overall Standing

King KOM Race team [30] 90 pts
SPR Men 1 [27] 88
Bike Shed Dunsborough [21] 75
KGB 1 [24] 71
SWCC Racing 1 [15] 69
SPR Men 1 [24] 61
King KOM Race team [27] 60
SWCC Racing 1 [30] 54
Bike Shed Dunsborough [21] 54
KGB 1 [18] 47
Total Travel WA [18] 46
BCC 1 [6] 34
Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team [3] 32
Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team [15] 29
BCC 1 [12] 28
Total Travel WA [9] 28
No Data Required [9] 25
R1iEquipe Masters [12] 20
No Data Required [6] 16
R1iEquipe Masters [3] 8

Open Division C Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. EY-2 1h08:01.7
2. Joondalup Cycle City 1 1h08:48.4 +46.7
3. Lakes Bikes Rockets 1h09:00.5 +58.8
4. Ahrens 1h10:05.5 +2:03.8
5. ICEPACK 1h10:33.2 +2:31.5
6. Veris Masters Racing Team 1h11:05.0 +3:03.3
7. Esperance Cycle Club 1h11:07.8 +3:06.1
8. BCC 2 1h11:16.1 +3:14.4
9. En Time 1h11:20.2 +3:18.5
10. Avanti Uberquads 1h15:20.0 +7:18.3

Green Jacket Points

1. 346 Marianne VOS [8] 17 pts
2. 805 Stephen MCNEILLY [10] 15
3. 146 Greg BAYLEY [9] 15
4. 605 Tomasz WOLCZYK [5] 12
5. 601 Brett MCKENNA [2] 12
6. 802 Bernie STREETER [7] 7
7. 344 Paul PROTTEY [4] 6
8. 771 Mikey HOSKEN [6] 6
9. 853 Peter TRENCH 4
10. 126 Christian TRULSSON [3] 4
11. 801 Jim GIBSON 3
12. 855 Alan THOMAS [1] 1

Final Overall Standing

Joondalup Cycle City 1 [27] 92 pts
EY-2 [30] 86
Lakes Bikes Rockets [24] 81
Ahrens [21] 70
Joondalup Cycle City 1 [30] 65
Lakes Bikes Rockets [27] 57
EY-2 [24] 56
Esperance Cycle Club [12] 50
Ahrens [21] 49
ICEPACK [18] 48
Veris Masters Racing Team [15] 41
Esperance Cycle Club [18] 38
BCC 2 [9] 37
ICEPACK [12] 30
BCC 2 [15] 28
En Time [6] 27
Veris Masters Racing Team [6] 26
En Time [9] 21
Avanti Uberquads [3] 13
Avanti Uberquads [3] 10

Open Division D Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Team Transform 1h08:29.4
2. Squadra RTR 1 1h10:09.2 +1:39.8
3. Donuts 1h10:26.2 +1:56.8
4. Watt Lab 1h10:31.8 +2:02.4
5. FS Racing 1h11:24.8 +2:55.4
6. CRT Bru's 1h12:18.7 +3:49.3
7. Cyclemania 1h12:24.7 +3:55.3
8. KGB Secondo 1h12:47.9 +4:18.5
9. R1iEquipe Baroudeurs 1h13:02.8 +4:33.4
10. SPR Mens 2 1h20:43.3 +12:13.9

Green Jacket Points

1. 535 Jayden WATERS [10] 20 pts
2. 75 Jeremy KALTENRIEDER [9] 17
3. 594 Daniel SMITH [7] 16
4. 456 Gervase MICHAEL [4] 8
5. 235 Julian JACOBS [8] 8
6. 234 Joey RAWSON [3] 8
7. 865 Tom O'NEILL 7
8. 233 Tyson RIDLEY [6] 6
9. 531 Daniel GRIFFITHS 6
10. 461 David SOFIELD [5] 5
11. 272 Callum MILLARD-WEBB 3
12. 454 Scott BIFFEN [2] 2
13. 463 Derrick MCKENZIE 2
14. 591 David COCCIOLONE [1] 1
15. 262 Edward JESSOP 1

Final Overall Standing

Team Transform [30] 96 pts
Watt Lab [21] 79
Team Transform [27] 66
Donuts [24] 66
Watt Lab [30] 58
R1iEquipe Baroudeurs [6] 56
Cyclemania [12] 55
R1iEquipe Baroudeurs [24] 50
Squadra RTR 1 [27] 49
FS Racing [18] 45
KGB Secondo [9] 44
Cyclemania [18] 43
CRT Bru's [15] 43
Donuts [21] 42
KGB Secondo [12] 35
CRT Bru's [15] 28
FS Racing [9] 27
Squadra RTR 1 [3] 22
SPR Mens 2 [3] 17
SPR Mens 2 [6] 14

Open Division E Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. AvantiPlus Cannington 1h11:18.0
2. Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team 1h11:20.5 +2.5
3. Boans 1h12:08.7 +50.7
4. Bidons and Beers 1h12:09.6 +51.6
5. Cove Legal Racing 1h13:17.1 +1:59.1
6. Squadra RTR2 1h13:51.5 +2:33.5
7. Unicorn Racing 2 1h14:23.3 +3:05.3
8. SAVE African Rhino 1h15:59.2 +4:41.2
9. Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 1h16:12.7 +4:54.7
10. Eaton Dogs 1h19:07.9 +7:49.9

Green Jacket Points

1. 573 Andy JARVIS [10] 20 pts
2. 302 Henry HUNTER [9] 16
3. 704 Mark SPITERI [6] 12
4. 491 Brad ROBSON [8] 11
5. 516 Barry RYAN [7] 11
6. 484 Ben THORMAN 9
7. 496 Aaron BUTTERS [1] 9
8. 95 Ben HUDSON [3] 8
9. 703 Daniel KALMS [5] 5
10. 305 Kearns KENNETH [4] 4
11. 481 Col TIERNEY [2] 3
12. 702 Matt OWEN 2

Final Overall Standing

Bidons and Beers [21] 82 pts
AvantiPlus Cannington [30] 81
Boans [24] 72
Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team [27] 71
Squadra RTR2 [15] 69
Cove Legal Racing [18] 62
Bidons and Beers [30] 61
Squadra RTR2 [24] 54
AvantiPlus Cannington [12] 51
Boans [27] 48
Cove Legal Racing [21] 44
Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team [18] 44
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 [6] 40
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 [15] 34
Unicorn Racing 2 [12] 34
Unicorn Racing 2 [3] 22
SAVE African Rhino [9] 20
Eaton Dogs [3] 19
Eaton Dogs [9] 16
SAVE African Rhino [6] 11

Open Division F Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Pedal Mafia 2 1h12:29.3
2. Ladsy Puncheurs 1h13:17.4 +48.1
3. Champion Lakes Racing 1h14:58.0 +2:28.7
4. South West Racing 2 1h15:01.2 +2:31.9
5. Fleet Cycles 1 1h15:16.4 +2:47.1
6. Lakes Bikes Spartans 1h16:51.6 +4:22.3
7. SWCC Masters 1h17:15.4 +4:46.1
8. Westside Cycle Club 2 1h17:48.1 +5:18.8
9. Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 1h18:54.2 +6:24.9
10. Broome Viper Squad 1h19:42.7 +7:13.4

Green Jacket Points

1. 644 Steven RIGHTON [10] 20 pts
2. 331 Craig HUXTABLE [8] 15
3. 334 Gary HARVEY [6] 15
4. 82 Frans VAN ZYL [7] 15
5. 332 David MCFERRAN [5] 10
6. 161 Ja-Yang YEN [9] 9
7. 83 Vikram CHEEMA [3] 7
8. 645 Will TICKNER 6
9. 165 Joseph OOI [4] 4
10. 163 Spencer LAMBERT 3
11. 162 Nicholas TAN 2
12. 613 Chris HOWARD [2] 2
13. 556 Hannes BERGMANN [1] 1
14. 693 Paul MCSWEENEY 1

Final Overall Standing

Ladsy Puncheurs [27] 95 pts
Pedal Mafia 2 [30] 87
Champion Lakes Racing [24] 76
Ladsy Puncheurs [30] 68
South West Racing 2 [21] 63
Pedal Mafia 2 [24] 57
Fleet Cycles 1 [18] 53
Champion Lakes Racing [27] 52
SWCC Masters [12] 46
South West Racing 2 [9] 42
Fleet Cycles 1 [18] 35
Lakes Bikes Spartans [15] 35
SWCC Masters [21] 34
Westside Cycle Club 2 [9] 33
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 [6] 31
Broome Viper Squad [3] 31
Broome Viper Squad [12] 28
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 [6] 25
Westside Cycle Club 2 [3] 24
Lakes Bikes Spartans [15] 20

Open Division G Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Beanstalk 1 1h12:46.8
2. PIHG 1h13:58.4 +1:11.6
3. Denmark 1h14:15.2 +1:28.4
4. Midland Cycle Club Delta Team 1h17:25.3 +4:38.5
5. NBCC Men 1h18:18.4 +5:31.6
6. Telstra Connectiv 1h18:39.5 +5:52.7
7. Team NMG 1h18:58.4 +6:11.6
8. Geographe Grinders 1h20:15.7 +7:28.9
9. Westside Cycle Club 1 1h20:18.8 +7:32.0
10. Arimia 1h23:32.6 +10:45.8

Green Jacket Points

1. 523 Beau LEFORT [9] 19 pts
2. 744 Darren POWELL [8] 16
3. 366 Edmund HOLLANDS [10] 13
4. 653 John O'BOYLE [7] 12
5. 942 Andrea Antonio D'AMBROSIO [6] 12
6. 712 Paul WILLIAMS [1] 10
7. 521 Colin ASHTON-GRAHAM [5] 7
8. 363 Phil MAGEE [3] 7
9. 402 Joel ZHENG 7
10. 716 Heath BELL [4] 4
11. 714 Ian CLARKE [2] 2
12. 522 Nathan BROWN 1

Final Overall Standing

PIHG [27] 88 pts
Denmark [24] 88
Beanstalk 1 [30] 83
Denmark [30] 64
PIHG [24] 61
NBCC Men [18] 57
Beanstalk 1 [27] 53
Westside Cycle Club 1 [6] 51
Geographe Grinders [9] 49
Midland Cycle Club Delta Team [21] 47
Westside Cycle Club 1 [18] 45
Geographe Grinders [21] 40
NBCC Men [15] 39
Telstra Connectiv [15] 31
Team NMG [12] 30
Midland Cycle Club Delta Team [12] 26
Arimia [3] 26
Arimia [3] 23
Team NMG [9] 18
Telstra Connectiv [6] 16

Open Division H Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Lester Blades Executive Search 1h14:03.3
2. Busselton Cycle Club 3 1h16:03.3 +2:00.0
3. GSR 1 1h16:09.2 +2:05.9
4. MCG Team A 1h16:44.0 +2:40.7
5. Joondalup Cycle City 2 1h18:06.3 +4:03.0
6. Kiwi Connexion 1h18:38.8 +4:35.5
7. Beanstalk 2 1h18:44.5 +4:41.2
8. SPR Mens 3 1h20:06.6 +6:03.3
9. Fleet Cycles 2 1h20:33.7 +6:30.4
10. VELOCity 1h20:59.9 +6:56.6

Green Jacket Points

1. 136 Dave KENNEDY [8] 18 pts
2. 294 James EDWARDS [9] 17
3. 672 Simon GODDARD [10] 16
4. 563 Paul BORRETT [7] 14
5. 674 Stuart MILLER [3] 12
6. 292 Rob NEWTON [5] 9
7. 562 John BUSSELL [6] 6
8. 351 Mark CARDER [1] 6
9. 296 Steve JOHNSTON [4] 5
10. 564 Michael RENDELL 3
11. 15 Brendan NUGENT [2] 2
12. 13 Brett CRIDDLE 2

Final Overall Standing

Lester Blades Executive Search [30] 94 pts
GSR 1 [24] 85
MCG Team A [21] 76
Busselton Cycle Club 3 [27] 75
Lester Blades Executive Search [30] 64
GSR 1 [24] 61
MCG Team A [27] 55
Busselton Cycle Club 3 [21] 48
Kiwi Connexion [15] 47
Joondalup Cycle City 2 [18] 40
Beanstalk 2 [12] 39
Fleet Cycles 2 [6] 36
SPR Mens 3 [9] 35
Kiwi Connexion [18] 32
Fleet Cycles 2 [9] 30
Beanstalk 2 [15] 27
SPR Mens 3 [6] 26
VELOCity [3] 23
Joondalup Cycle City 2 [3] 22
VELOCity [12] 20

Open Division I Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. EY-1 1h16:20.0
2. RCCC Mixed Team 1h21:23.0 +5:03.0
3. AvantiPlus Cannington A 1h21:51.3 +5:31.3
4. Veris Sweepers 1h21:54.1 +5:34.1
5. Go Jess Team 1h22:27.5 +6:07.5
6. All For Ron and Ron For All 1h22:54.6 +6:34.6
7. ToMR Directors Team 1h24:03.9 +7:43.9
8. Cyclezone Cyclones 1h27:01.9 +10:41.9
9. Swany Riders 1h28:08.8 +11:48.8
10. Blackwood Tour Team 1h28:13.9 +11:53.9
11. Team Undulations 1h30:09.0 +13:49.0
12. MCG Team B 1h32:29.4 +16:09.4
13. SPR Mixed 1h41:45.8 +25:25.8
14. Rookies Secrete 1h44:03.2 +27:43.2

Green Jacket Points

1. 192 Cameron NESBITT [10] 20 pts
2. 196 Luke DURBRIDGE [8] 15
3. 392 Matthew CHAPMAN [5] 14
4. 194 Shannon BRISCO [4] 12
5. 326 Anouska KOSTER [9] 9
6. 393 Stewart TASSELL [3] 9
7. 955 Paulina ROOIJACKERS [7] 7
8. 545 Simon WIESE [6] 6
9. 193 Clark BRANIN 5
10. 471 Ken VEIVERS [2] 5
11. 396 Emanuele DOLFI 4
12. 725 Michael MOOHAN 2
13. 721 Stephen PHILLIP 1
14. 954 Samantha WELDON [1] 1

Final Overall Standing

EY-1 [30] 93 pts
AvantiPlus Cannington A [24] 81
RCCC Mixed Team [27] 73
Veris Sweepers [21] 71
EY-1 [30] 63
AvantiPlus Cannington A [24] 57
Veris Sweepers [15] 50
RCCC Mixed Team [18] 46
Go Jess Team [18] 46
Swany Riders [6] 44
ToMR Directors Team [12] 43
Cyclezone Cyclones [9] 41
Swany Riders [21] 38
Cyclezone Cyclones [27] 32
ToMR Directors Team [12] 31
Go Jess Team [9] 28
All For Ron and Ron For All [15] 27
Team Undulations [6] 15
Team Undulations [0] 15
Blackwood Tour Team [3] 13
All For Ron and Ron For All [0] 12
Blackwood Tour Team [0] 10
SPR Mixed [3] 3
SPR Mixed [0] 3
Rookies Secrete [0] 0
MCG Team B [0] 0
MCG Team B [0] 0
Rookies Secrete [0] 0

Women Division K Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Holden Women's Racing 1h05:41.3
2. Gary Suckling Racing 1h14:35.7 +8:54.4
3. SPR Women 1 1h15:14.2 +9:32.9
4. The Leftovers 1h15:29.1 +9:47.8
5. Joondalup Cycle City Women 1h17:15.1 +11:33.8
6. RCCC Women 1 1h44:56.2 +39:14.9

Green Jacket Points

1. 1125 Grace BROWN [10] 19 pts
2. 1126 Emma POOLEY [8] 18
3. 1123 Shannon MALSEED [7] 15
4. 1021 Kate SHRYOCK [5] 11
5. 1122 Lisen HOCKINGS [9] 9
6. 1096 Alison DYSON [6] 9
7. 1081 Kylie ANTICICH [4] 8
8. 1082 Richelle GAMBLE 7
9. 1086 Jessica ALLEN 5
10. 1023 Sarah TUCKNOTT [3] 3
11. 1092 Kristen GADSDON [2] 2
12. 1094 Serene LEE 2
13. 1106 Stef VAN AMEROEGEN 1
14. 1026 Anthea STACEY [1] 1

Final Overall Standing

Holden Women's Racing [30] 100 pts
Gary Suckling Racing [27] 83
The Leftovers [21] 78
Holden Women's Racing [30] 70
SPR Women 1 [24] 70
Joondalup Cycle City Women [18] 69
The Leftovers [24] 57
Gary Suckling Racing [27] 56
Joondalup Cycle City Women [18] 51
RCCC Women 1 [15] 50
SPR Women 1 [21] 46
RCCC Women 1 [15] 35

Women Division L Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Veris Womens Development 1h20:06.6
2. SPR Women 2 1h21:38.6 +1:32.0
3. SPR Women 3 1h22:35.4 +2:28.8
4. Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women 1h22:37.9 +2:31.3
5. NBCC Ladies 1h53:11.3 +33:04.7

Green Jacket Points

1. 1011 Katie GREENFIELD [9] 18 pts
2. 1113 Cassia BOGLIO [6] 16
3. 1114 Anisah IRVINE [5] 13
4. 1065 Alison RAMM [7] 13
5. 1012 Pam CRIDDLE [8] 13
6. 1056 Reijanne MARKUS [10] 10
7. 1062 Katheryn DINES [4] 8
8. 1016 Jenine LEPPARD 7
9. 1064 Leigh OUTSCHOORN [3] 3
10. 1066 Claire TYRRELL [2] 2
11. 1043 Meegan FYFIELD [1] 1

Final Overall Standing

Veris Womens Development [30] 91 pts
SPR Women 2 [27] 90
Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women [21] 86
SPR Women 3 [24] 72
Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women [27] 65
SPR Women 2 [30] 63
Veris Womens Development [24] 61
NBCC Ladies [18] 56
SPR Women 3 [21] 48
RCCC Women 2 [15] 40
NBCC Ladies [18] 38