Provisional

  • Date: Sunday November 12
  • Nannup - Balingup
  • Distance: 71.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Ken Wibberly
  • Organiser: Ride WA
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Open Division A Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Melo Velo 5h31:43
2. Dome Coffees Racing +3:27
3. Santic GDT Racing +4:44
4. Pedal Mafia 1 +5:10
5. Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team +5:44
6. Presto Racing Team +7:00
7. Veris Mens Development +7:23
8. R1iEquipe +8:39
9. Unicorn Racing 1 +9:07
10. RCCC Mens 1 +11:10

First Placed Rider in Division

921 Guy KALMA

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

983 Craig WIGGINS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

932 Andy BRIERLRY

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

921 Guy KALMA [10] 13 pts
975 Matthew CHAMPTALOUP [9] 13
902 Lewis MCCREA [4] 12
834 Bradley LINFIELD 10
972 Brian SING 9
836 Henry MORLEY [8] 8
833 Tony DOHERTY [7] 7
985 David HIND 7
981 Jarrad ANDERSON [6] 6
922 Michael KENT 6
4 Brett STAPLETON [5] 5
936 Michael FREIBERG 5
962 Sean RALPH [3] 3
982 Richard LANGSFORD [2] 2
932 Andy BRIERLRY 2
793 Nicholas WARD [1] 1
905 Matthew HARVEY 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Melo Velo [30] 60 pts
Santic GDT Racing [24] 57
Dome Coffees Racing [27] 56
Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team [18] 51
Pedal Mafia 1 [21] 42
Veris Mens Development [12] 31
R1iEquipe [9] 25
Presto Racing Team [15] 23
Unicorn Racing 1 [6] 23
RCCC Mens 1 [3] 7

Open Division B Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. SWCC Racing 1 5h39:18
2. King KOM Race team +10
3. SPR Men 1 +11
4. Bike Shed Dunsborough +37
5. KGB 1 +46
6. Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team +51
7. BCC 1 +53
8. Total Travel WA +55
9. No Data Required +1:03
10. R1iEquipe Masters +18:20

First Placed Rider in Division

283 Matthew BAKER

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

845 Ben HASTIE

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

662 Rob DREGHORN

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

283 Matthew BAKER [10] 20 pts
911 Grant EIKELBOOM [6] 15
892 Giovanni CARNICELLI [8] 13
895 Elar KALDA [5] 12
843 Paul GEORGE [2] 10
914 Jaiden LANIGAN [9] 9
686 Joel BELL [4] 8
282 Edward NEVILLE [7] 7
885 Andrew MCCLURG [1] 7
826 Lee SCURLOCK [3] 3
666 Sabrina STULTIENS 3
823 Marco SPADA 2
281 Ryan HAMPSHIRE 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

SPR Men 1 [24] 61 pts
King KOM Race team [27] 60
SWCC Racing 1 [30] 54
Bike Shed Dunsborough [21] 54
KGB 1 [18] 47
Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team [15] 29
BCC 1 [12] 28
Total Travel WA [9] 28
No Data Required [6] 16
R1iEquipe Masters [3] 8

Open Division C Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Joondalup Cycle City 1 5h53:21
2. Lakes Bikes Rockets +32
3. EY-2 +35
4. Ahrens +45
5. Esperance Cycle Club +57
6. BCC 2 +1:13
7. ICEPACK +1:24
8. En Time +1:24
9. Veris Masters Racing Team +1:48
10. Avanti Uberquads +13:30

First Placed Rider in Division

805 Stephen MCNEILLY

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

855 Alan THOMAS

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

346 Marianne VOS [8] 17 pts
805 Stephen MCNEILLY [10] 15
146 Greg BAYLEY [9] 15
605 Tomasz WOLCZYK [5] 12
601 Brett MCKENNA [2] 12
802 Bernie STREETER [7] 7
771 Mikey HOSKEN [6] 6
344 Paul PROTTEY [4] 6
126 Christian TRULSSON [3] 4
853 Peter TRENCH 4
801 Jim GIBSON 3
855 Alan THOMAS [1] 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Joondalup Cycle City 1 [30] 65 pts
Lakes Bikes Rockets [27] 57
EY-2 [24] 56
Ahrens [21] 49
Esperance Cycle Club [18] 38
ICEPACK [12] 30
BCC 2 [15] 28
Veris Masters Racing Team [6] 26
En Time [9] 21
Avanti Uberquads [3] 10

Open Division D Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Watt Lab 5h56:52
2. Team Transform +19
3. R1iEquipe Baroudeurs +29
4. Donuts +30
5. Cyclemania +46
6. CRT Bru's +1:05
7. KGB Secondo +1:48
8. FS Racing +1:56
9. SPR Mens 2 +1:56
10. Squadra RTR 1 +2:18

First Placed Rider in Division

535 Jayden WATERS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

535 Jayden WATERS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

462 Dan WEIDLEIN

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

535 Jayden WATERS [10] 20 pts
75 Jeremy KALTENRIEDER [9] 17
594 Daniel SMITH [7] 16
235 Julian JACOBS [8] 8
456 Gervase MICHAEL [4] 8
234 Joey RAWSON [3] 8
865 Tom O'NEILL 7
233 Tyson RIDLEY [6] 6
531 Daniel GRIFFITHS 6
461 David SOFIELD [5] 5
272 Callum MILLARD-WEBB 3
454 Scott BIFFEN [2] 2
463 Derrick MCKENZIE 2
591 David COCCIOLONE [1] 1
262 Edward JESSOP 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Team Transform [27] 66 pts
Watt Lab [30] 58
R1iEquipe Baroudeurs [24] 50
Cyclemania [18] 43
Donuts [21] 42
KGB Secondo [12] 35
CRT Bru's [15] 28
FS Racing [9] 27
Squadra RTR 1 [3] 22
SPR Mens 2 [6] 14

Open Division E Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Bidons and Beers 5h48:45
2. Boans +7
3. Squadra RTR2 +16
4. Cove Legal Racing +24
5. Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team +39
6. Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 +48
7. AvantiPlus Cannington +1:07
8. Eaton Dogs +8:44
9. SAVE African Rhino +13:04
10. Unicorn Racing 2 +13:39

First Placed Rider in Division

573 Andy JARVIS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

302 Henry HUNTER

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

514 Adrian KLUGE

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

573 Andy JARVIS [10] 20 pts
302 Henry HUNTER [9] 16
704 Mark SPITERI [6] 12
491 Brad ROBSON [8] 11
516 Barry RYAN [7] 11
496 Aaron BUTTERS [1] 9
484 Ben THORMAN 9
95 Ben HUDSON [3] 8
703 Daniel KALMS [5] 5
305 Kearns KENNETH [4] 4
481 Col TIERNEY [2] 3
702 Matt OWEN 2

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Bidons and Beers [30] 61 pts
Squadra RTR2 [24] 54
AvantiPlus Cannington [12] 51
Boans [27] 48
Cove Legal Racing [21] 44
Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team [18] 44
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 [15] 34
Unicorn Racing 2 [3] 22
Eaton Dogs [9] 16
SAVE African Rhino [6] 11

Open Division F Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Ladsy Puncheurs 6h09:14
2. Champion Lakes Racing +2
3. Pedal Mafia 2 +20
4. SWCC Masters +53
5. Fleet Cycles 1 +1:00
6. Lakes Bikes Spartans +2:32
7. Broome Viper Squad +3:55
8. South West Racing 2 +4:07
9. Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 +9:18
10. Westside Cycle Club 2 +9:22

First Placed Rider in Division

644 Steven RIGHTON

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

161 Ja-Yang YEN

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

82 Frans VAN ZYL

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

644 Steven RIGHTON [10] 20 pts
331 Craig HUXTABLE [8] 15
82 Frans VAN ZYL [7] 15
334 Gary HARVEY [6] 15
332 David MCFERRAN [5] 10
161 Ja-Yang YEN [9] 9
83 Vikram CHEEMA [3] 7
645 Will TICKNER 6
165 Joseph OOI [4] 4
163 Spencer LAMBERT 3
613 Chris HOWARD [2] 2
162 Nicholas TAN 2
556 Hannes BERGMANN [1] 1
693 Paul MCSWEENEY 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Ladsy Puncheurs [30] 68 pts
Pedal Mafia 2 [24] 57
Champion Lakes Racing [27] 52
South West Racing 2 [9] 42
Fleet Cycles 1 [18] 35
SWCC Masters [21] 34
Broome Viper Squad [12] 28
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 [6] 25
Westside Cycle Club 2 [3] 24
Lakes Bikes Spartans [15] 20

Open Division G Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Denmark 6h08:26
2. Beanstalk 1 +37
3. PIHG +55
4. Geographe Grinders +7:51
5. Westside Cycle Club 1 +8:41
6. NBCC Men +13:25
7. Midland Cycle Club Delta Team +15:17
8. Team NMG +16:55
9. Telstra Connectiv +18:22
10. Arimia +21:51

First Placed Rider in Division

366 Edmund HOLLANDS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

36 Emily MASCARO

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

653 John O'BOYLE

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

523 Beau LEFORT [9] 19 pts
744 Darren POWELL [8] 16
366 Edmund HOLLANDS [10] 13
653 John O'BOYLE [7] 12
942 Andrea Antonio D'AMBROSIO [6] 12
712 Paul WILLIAMS [1] 10
521 Colin ASHTON-GRAHAM [5] 7
363 Phil MAGEE [3] 7
402 Joel ZHENG 7
716 Heath BELL [4] 4
714 Ian CLARKE [2] 2
522 Nathan BROWN 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Denmark [30] 64 pts
PIHG [24] 61
Beanstalk 1 [27] 53
Westside Cycle Club 1 [18] 45
Geographe Grinders [21] 40
NBCC Men [15] 39
Midland Cycle Club Delta Team [12] 26
Arimia [3] 23
Team NMG [9] 18
Telstra Connectiv [6] 16

Open Division H Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Lester Blades Executive Search 6h19:47
2. MCG Team A +20
3. GSR 1 +42
4. Busselton Cycle Club 3 +1:01
5. Kiwi Connexion +1:26
6. Beanstalk 2 +2:11
7. VELOCity +2:17
8. Fleet Cycles 2 +2:27
9. SPR Mens 3 +5:02
10. Joondalup Cycle City 2 +9:16

First Placed Rider in Division

672 Simon GODDARD

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

563 Paul BORRETT

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

136 Dave KENNEDY [8] 18 pts
294 James EDWARDS [9] 17
672 Simon GODDARD [10] 16
563 Paul BORRETT [7] 14
674 Stuart MILLER [3] 12
292 Rob NEWTON [5] 9
562 John BUSSELL [6] 6
351 Mark CARDER [1] 6
296 Steve JOHNSTON [4] 5
564 Michael RENDELL 3
15 Brendan NUGENT [2] 2
13 Brett CRIDDLE 2

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Lester Blades Executive Search [30] 64 pts
GSR 1 [24] 61
MCG Team A [27] 55
Busselton Cycle Club 3 [21] 48
Kiwi Connexion [18] 32
Fleet Cycles 2 [9] 30
Beanstalk 2 [15] 27
SPR Mens 3 [6] 26
Joondalup Cycle City 2 [3] 22
VELOCity [12] 20

Open Division I Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. EY-1 6h20:45
2. Cyclezone Cyclones +7:41
3. AvantiPlus Cannington A +7:58
4. Swany Riders +8:00
5. RCCC Mixed Team +11:58
6. Veris Sweepers +12:02
7. ToMR Directors Team +16:30
8. Go Jess Team +28:48
9. Team Undulations +30:16
10. SPR Mixed +34:49
11. All For Ron and Ron For All +35:58
12. Rookies Secrete +49:57
13. Blackwood Tour Team +54:51
14. MCG Team B +1h05:47

First Placed Rider in Division

192 Cameron NESBITT

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

393 Stewart TASSELL

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

192 Cameron NESBITT [10] 20 pts
196 Luke DURBRIDGE [8] 15
392 Matthew CHAPMAN [5] 14
194 Shannon BRISCO [4] 12
326 Anouska KOSTER [9] 9
393 Stewart TASSELL [3] 9
955 Paulina ROOIJACKERS [7] 7
545 Simon WIESE [6] 6
471 Ken VEIVERS [2] 5
193 Clark BRANIN 5
396 Emanuele DOLFI 4
725 Michael MOOHAN 2
954 Samantha WELDON [1] 1
721 Stephen PHILLIP 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

EY-1 [30] 63 pts
AvantiPlus Cannington A [24] 57
Veris Sweepers [15] 50
RCCC Mixed Team [18] 46
Swany Riders [21] 38
Cyclezone Cyclones [27] 32
ToMR Directors Team [12] 31
Go Jess Team [9] 28
Team Undulations [6] 15
All For Ron and Ron For All [0] 12
Blackwood Tour Team [0] 10
SPR Mixed [3] 3
Rookies Secrete [0] 0
MCG Team B [0] 0

Women Division K Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Holden Women's Racing 6h15:50
2. Gary Suckling Racing +10:39
3. The Leftovers +10:39
4. SPR Women 1 +11:32
5. Joondalup Cycle City Women +11:54
6. RCCC Women 1 +12:26

First Placed Rider in Division

1125 Grace BROWN

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

1023 Sarah TUCKNOTT

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

1096 Alison DYSON

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

1125 Grace BROWN [10] 19 pts
1126 Emma POOLEY [8] 18
1123 Shannon MALSEED [7] 15
1021 Kate SHRYOCK [5] 11
1122 Lisen HOCKINGS [9] 9
1096 Alison DYSON [6] 9
1081 Kylie ANTICICH [4] 8
1082 Richelle GAMBLE 7
1086 Jessica ALLEN 5
1023 Sarah TUCKNOTT [3] 3
1092 Kristen GADSDON [2] 2
1094 Serene LEE 2
1026 Anthea STACEY [1] 1
1106 Stef VAN AMEROEGEN 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Holden Women's Racing [30] 70 pts
The Leftovers [24] 57
Gary Suckling Racing [27] 56
Joondalup Cycle City Women [18] 51
SPR Women 1 [21] 46
RCCC Women 1 [15] 35

Women Division L Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. SPR Women 2 8h07:04
2. Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women +6:44
3. Veris Womens Development +9:12
4. SPR Women 3 +9:47
5. NBCC Ladies +43:41
6. RCCC Women 2 +1h47:21

First Placed Rider in Division

1056 Reijanne MARKUS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

1113 Cassia BOGLIO

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

1046 Clare WILMOT

Green Jacket Points After Stage 3

1011 Katie GREENFIELD [9] 18 pts
1113 Cassia BOGLIO [6] 16
1012 Pam CRIDDLE [8] 13
1065 Alison RAMM [7] 13
1114 Anisah IRVINE [5] 13
1056 Reijanne MARKUS [10] 10
1062 Katheryn DINES [4] 8
1016 Jenine LEPPARD 7
1064 Leigh OUTSCHOORN [3] 3
1066 Claire TYRRELL [2] 2
1043 Meegan FYFIELD [1] 1

Overall Standing After Stage 3

Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women [27] 65 pts
SPR Women 2 [30] 63
Veris Womens Development [24] 61
SPR Women 3 [21] 48
RCCC Women 2 [15] 40
NBCC Ladies [18] 38