Provisional

  • Date: Saturday November 11
  • Nannup - Greenbushes
  • Distance: 50.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Ken Wibberly
  • Organiser: Ride WA
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Open Division A Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Melo Velo 4h15:25
2. Santic GDT Racing +5
3. Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team +10
4. Dome Coffees Racing +10
5. Pedal Mafia 1 +37
6. Unicorn Racing 1 +1:20
7. R1iEquipe +1:27
8. Veris Mens Development +2:06
9. Presto Racing Team +3:44
10. RCCC Mens 1 +11:32

First Placed Rider in Division

834 Bradley LINFIELD

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

905 Matthew HARVEY

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

932 Andy BRIERLRY

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

834 Bradley LINFIELD 10 pts
972 Brian SING 9
902 Lewis MCCREA 8
985 David HIND 7
922 Michael KENT 6
936 Michael FREIBERG 5
975 Matthew CHAMPTALOUP 4
921 Guy KALMA 3
932 Andy BRIERLRY 2
905 Matthew HARVEY 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Santic GDT Racing [27] 33 pts
Midland Cycle Club Alpha Team [24] 33
Melo Velo [30] 30
Dome Coffees Racing [21] 29
Pedal Mafia 1 [18] 21
Veris Mens Development [9] 19
Unicorn Racing 1 [15] 17
R1iEquipe [12] 16
Presto Racing Team [6] 8
RCCC Mens 1 [3] 4

Open Division B Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. King KOM Race team 4h17:59
2. SPR Men 1 +2:29
3. Bike Shed Dunsborough +5:42
4. KGB 1 +6:34
5. SWCC Racing 1 +6:38
6. BCC 1 +6:52
7. Total Travel WA +7:07
8. Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team +7:22
9. No Data Required +13:25
10. R1iEquipe Masters +30:35

First Placed Rider in Division

283 Matthew BAKER

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

845 Ben HASTIE

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

682 Richard WOODS

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

283 Matthew BAKER 10 pts
911 Grant EIKELBOOM 9
843 Paul GEORGE 8
895 Elar KALDA 7
885 Andrew MCCLURG 6
892 Giovanni CARNICELLI 5
686 Joel BELL 4
666 Sabrina STULTIENS 3
823 Marco SPADA 2
281 Ryan HAMPSHIRE 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

SPR Men 1 [27] 37 pts
King KOM Race team [30] 33
Bike Shed Dunsborough [24] 33
KGB 1 [21] 29
SWCC Racing 1 [18] 24
Total Travel WA [12] 19
BCC 1 [15] 16
Midland Cycle Club Bravo Team [9] 14
No Data Required [6] 10
R1iEquipe Masters [3] 5

Open Division C Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Joondalup Cycle City 1 4h26:09
2. Lakes Bikes Rockets +1:32
3. EY-2 +1:40
4. Ahrens +2:50
5. Veris Masters Racing Team +3:33
6. Esperance Cycle Club +3:59
7. BCC 2 +4:37
8. ICEPACK +5:18
9. En Time +7:21
10. Avanti Uberquads +9:08

First Placed Rider in Division

601 Brett MCKENNA

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

801 Jim GIBSON

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

601 Brett MCKENNA 10 pts
346 Marianne VOS 9
774 Ryan MILLER 8
605 Tomasz WOLCZYK 7
146 Greg BAYLEY 6
805 Stephen MCNEILLY 5
853 Peter TRENCH 4
801 Jim GIBSON 3
344 Paul PROTTEY 2
126 Christian TRULSSON 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Joondalup Cycle City 1 [30] 35 pts
EY-2 [24] 32
Lakes Bikes Rockets [27] 30
Ahrens [21] 28
Veris Masters Racing Team [18] 20
Esperance Cycle Club [15] 20
ICEPACK [9] 18
BCC 2 [12] 13
En Time [6] 12
Avanti Uberquads [3] 7

Open Division D Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Team Transform 4h35:30
2. Watt Lab +1:35
3. R1iEquipe Baroudeurs +2:04
4. Cyclemania +2:10
5. Donuts +2:25
6. KGB Secondo +2:48
7. FS Racing +3:59
8. Squadra RTR 1 +4:14
9. CRT Bru's +4:45
10. SPR Mens 2 +7:57

First Placed Rider in Division

535 Jayden WATERS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

535 Jayden WATERS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

865 Tom O'NEILL

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

535 Jayden WATERS 10 pts
594 Daniel SMITH 9
75 Jeremy KALTENRIEDER 8
865 Tom O'NEILL 7
531 Daniel GRIFFITHS 6
234 Joey RAWSON 5
456 Gervase MICHAEL 4
272 Callum MILLARD-WEBB 3
463 Derrick MCKENZIE 2
262 Edward JESSOP 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Team Transform [30] 39 pts
Watt Lab [27] 28
R1iEquipe Baroudeurs [24] 26
Cyclemania [21] 25
KGB Secondo [15] 23
Donuts [18] 21
Squadra RTR 1 [9] 19
FS Racing [12] 18
CRT Bru's [6] 13
SPR Mens 2 [3] 8

Open Division E Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. AvantiPlus Cannington 4h30:19
2. Bidons and Beers +1:27
3. Squadra RTR2 +3:58
4. Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team +4:20
5. Boans +5:14
6. Cove Legal Racing +13:30
7. Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 +15:41
8. Unicorn Racing 2 +16:52
9. Eaton Dogs +17:07
10. SAVE African Rhino +20:14

First Placed Rider in Division

573 Andy JARVIS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

302 Henry HUNTER

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

301 Wayne DEANY

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

573 Andy JARVIS 10 pts
484 Ben THORMAN 9
496 Aaron BUTTERS 8
302 Henry HUNTER 7
704 Mark SPITERI 6
95 Ben HUDSON 5
516 Barry RYAN 4
491 Brad ROBSON 3
702 Matt OWEN 2
481 Col TIERNEY 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

AvantiPlus Cannington [30] 39 pts
Bidons and Beers [27] 31
Squadra RTR2 [24] 30
Midland Cycle Club Charlie Team [21] 26
Cove Legal Racing [15] 23
Boans [18] 21
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 1 [12] 19
Unicorn Racing 2 [9] 19
Eaton Dogs [6] 7
SAVE African Rhino [3] 5

Open Division F Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Ladsy Puncheurs 4h39:18
2. South West Racing 2 +4:02
3. Pedal Mafia 2 +4:17
4. Champion Lakes Racing +7:38
5. Westside Cycle Club 2 +11:08
6. Broome Viper Squad +11:28
7. Fleet Cycles 1 +13:42
8. Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 +17:52
9. SWCC Masters +17:57
10. Lakes Bikes Spartans +18:17

First Placed Rider in Division

644 Steven RIGHTON

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

163 Spencer LAMBERT

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

82 Frans VAN ZYL

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

644 Steven RIGHTON 10 pts
334 Gary HARVEY 9
82 Frans VAN ZYL 8
331 Craig HUXTABLE 7
645 Will TICKNER 6
332 David MCFERRAN 5
83 Vikram CHEEMA 4
163 Spencer LAMBERT 3
162 Nicholas TAN 2
693 Paul MCSWEENEY 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Ladsy Puncheurs [30] 38 pts
South West Racing 2 [27] 33
Pedal Mafia 2 [24] 33
Champion Lakes Racing [21] 25
Westside Cycle Club 2 [18] 21
Margaret River Chocolate Factory 2 [9] 19
Fleet Cycles 1 [12] 17
Broome Viper Squad [15] 16
SWCC Masters [6] 13
Lakes Bikes Spartans [3] 5

Open Division G Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Denmark 4h46:37
2. PIHG +2:38
3. Westside Cycle Club 1 +3:55
4. Beanstalk 1 +6:15
5. Arimia +10:08
6. NBCC Men +11:05
7. Geographe Grinders +11:25
8. Telstra Connectiv +12:05
9. Midland Cycle Club Delta Team +13:02
10. Team NMG +15:26

First Placed Rider in Division

523 Beau LEFORT

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

36 Emily MASCARO

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

712 Paul WILLIAMS

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

523 Beau LEFORT 10 pts
712 Paul WILLIAMS 9
744 Darren POWELL 8
402 Joel ZHENG 7
942 Andrea Antonio D'AMBROSIO 6
653 John O'BOYLE 5
363 Phil MAGEE 4
366 Edmund HOLLANDS 3
521 Colin ASHTON-GRAHAM 2
522 Nathan BROWN 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

PIHG [27] 37 pts
Denmark [30] 34
Westside Cycle Club 1 [24] 27
Beanstalk 1 [21] 26
NBCC Men [15] 24
Arimia [18] 20
Geographe Grinders [12] 19
Midland Cycle Club Delta Team [6] 14
Telstra Connectiv [9] 10
Team NMG [3] 9

Open Division H Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Lester Blades Executive Search 4h50:55
2. GSR 1 +29
3. Busselton Cycle Club 3 +2:54
4. MCG Team A +3:24
5. Joondalup Cycle City 2 +6:57
6. Fleet Cycles 2 +11:47
7. SPR Mens 3 +15:09
8. Kiwi Connexion +16:02
9. VELOCity +20:50
10. Beanstalk 2 +24:05

First Placed Rider in Division

136 Dave KENNEDY

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

563 Paul BORRETT

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

136 Dave KENNEDY 10 pts
674 Stuart MILLER 9
294 James EDWARDS 8
563 Paul BORRETT 7
672 Simon GODDARD 6
351 Mark CARDER 5
292 Rob NEWTON 4
564 Michael RENDELL 3
13 Brett CRIDDLE 2
296 Steve JOHNSTON 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

GSR 1 [27] 37 pts
Lester Blades Executive Search [30] 34
MCG Team A [21] 28
Busselton Cycle Club 3 [24] 27
Fleet Cycles 2 [15] 21
SPR Mens 3 [12] 20
Joondalup Cycle City 2 [18] 19
Kiwi Connexion [9] 14
Beanstalk 2 [3] 12
VELOCity [6] 8

Open Division I Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. EY-1 5h05:05
2. Veris Sweepers +55
3. AvantiPlus Cannington A +10:57
4. RCCC Mixed Team +14:51
5. Go Jess Team +17:05
6. ToMR Directors Team +21:31
7. Swany Riders +23:41
8. Team Undulations +24:07
9. All For Ron and Ron For All +24:08
10. Cyclezone Cyclones +25:20
11. Blackwood Tour Team +26:16
12. SPR Mixed +29:16
13. MCG Team B +57:28

First Placed Rider in Division

192 Cameron NESBITT

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

393 Stewart TASSELL

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

192 Cameron NESBITT 10 pts
392 Matthew CHAPMAN 9
194 Shannon BRISCO 8
196 Luke DURBRIDGE 7
393 Stewart TASSELL 6
193 Clark BRANIN 5
396 Emanuele DOLFI 4
471 Ken VEIVERS 3
725 Michael MOOHAN 2
721 Stephen PHILLIP 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Veris Sweepers [27] 35 pts
EY-1 [30] 33
AvantiPlus Cannington A [24] 33
RCCC Mixed Team [21] 28
Go Jess Team [18] 19
ToMR Directors Team [15] 19
Swany Riders [12] 17
All For Ron and Ron For All [6] 12
Blackwood Tour Team [0] 10
Team Undulations [9] 9
Cyclezone Cyclones [3] 5
SPR Mixed [0] 0
MCG Team B [0] 0

Women Division K Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Holden Women's Racing 5h06:06
2. Joondalup Cycle City Women +5:51
3. The Leftovers +5:51
4. Gary Suckling Racing +5:51
5. SPR Women 1 +5:51
6. RCCC Women 1 +10:32

First Placed Rider in Division

1126 Emma POOLEY

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

1023 Sarah TUCKNOTT

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

1096 Alison DYSON

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

1126 Emma POOLEY 10 pts
1125 Grace BROWN 9
1123 Shannon MALSEED 8
1082 Richelle GAMBLE 7
1021 Kate SHRYOCK 6
1086 Jessica ALLEN 5
1081 Kylie ANTICICH 4
1096 Alison DYSON 3
1094 Serene LEE 2
1106 Stef VAN AMEROEGEN 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Holden Women's Racing [30] 40 pts
Joondalup Cycle City Women [27] 33
The Leftovers [24] 33
Gary Suckling Racing [21] 29
SPR Women 1 [18] 25
RCCC Women 1 [15] 20

Women Division L Stage Result

Provisional Result

1. Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women 5h29:41
2. Veris Womens Development +1:33
3. SPR Women 2 +4:07
4. SPR Women 3 +21:01
5. RCCC Women 2 +55:21
6. NBCC Ladies +1h31:01

First Placed Rider in Division

1113 Cassia BOGLIO

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

1113 Cassia BOGLIO

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

1034 Roberta RICHARDSON

Green Jacket Points After Stage 2

1113 Cassia BOGLIO 10 pts
1011 Katie GREENFIELD 9
1114 Anisah IRVINE 8
1016 Jenine LEPPARD 7
1065 Alison RAMM 6
1012 Pam CRIDDLE 5
1062 Katheryn DINES 4
1063 Rebecca KELLY 3
1111 Briee ROGERS 2
1112 Megan STALKER 1

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Fat Duck Cycles BCC Women [30] 38 pts
Veris Womens Development [27] 37
SPR Women 2 [24] 33
SPR Women 3 [21] 27
RCCC Women 2 [18] 25
NBCC Ladies [15] 20