• Date: Saturday November 12
  • Leeuwin - Boranup Forest - Leeuwin
  • Distance: 58.8 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Laurie Norris
  • Organiser: Cycling Eventures
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Women Division 1 Stage Result

Final Result

1. RCCC Ascende Capital 1h36:41
2. Port Adelaide CC +2:42
3. Nicheliving Vault +2:42
4. Wormall - Alexium Women's Team +2:42
5. SPR W2 +5:28
6. SPR W1 +5:28

First Placed Rider in Division

956 Moniek TENNIGLO NED

Final Overall Standing

Nicheliving Vault [24] 84 pts
RCCC Ascende Capital [30] 78
Wormall - Alexium Women's Team [21] 75
Port Adelaide CC [27] 63
SPR W1 [15] 57
SPR W2 [18] 48

Women Division 2 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Northern Beaches Cycling Club 1h48:30
2. Cycle4Life +0
3. Cyclemania Propel Girls +0
4. AvantiPlus Cannington W +0
5. SPR W3 +0
6. Lakes Bikes Ladies +0

First Placed Rider in Division

992 Richelle GAMBLE AUS

Final Overall Standing

Northern Beaches Cycling Club [30] 88 pts
Cycle4Life [27] 83
AvantiPlus Cannington W [21] 65
Lakes Bikes Ladies [15] 57
Cyclemania Propel Girls [24] 56
SPR W3 [18] 56

Open Division 9 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Dolce & Banana 1h37:41
2. Lester Blades Executive Search +10
3. Fleet Cycles 1 +2:42
4. Subiaco Échappée Cycling +2:46
5. Fleet Cycles 2 +4:49
6. Monadelphous Cycling Group 2 +5:07
7. Riders Choice Alpha +5:27
8. AvantiPlus Cannington 2 +5:28
9. The Sweepers +5:28
10. SPR 3 +5:28
11. Arimia Green +5:28

First Placed Rider in Division

516 Alan GIBSON GBR

First Placed Female in Division

431 Joanne BOULTON CAN

Final Overall Standing

Dolce & Banana [30] 84 pts
Fleet Cycles 1 [24] 76
Subiaco Échappée Cycling [21] 73
Lester Blades Executive Search [27] 57
Fleet Cycles 2 [18] 52
AvantiPlus Cannington 2 [9] 43
Arimia Green [0] 32
Riders Choice Alpha [12] 28
Monadelphous Cycling Group 2 [15] 23
The Sweepers [6] 18
SPR 3 [3] 9

Open Division 8 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Lakes Bikes Mens Team 1h35:35
2. Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 2 +0
3. Eaton Dogs +0
4. Le Rumblers +0
5. FAT DADS +0
6. uberquads3 +0
7. OTOC Vault Corporate +0
8. Westside Cycle Club +0
9. Team Manjimup Crew +0
10. Telstra Connectiv +8

First Placed Rider in Division

495 John BOUWKNEGT NED

First Placed Female in Division

822 Kaye TURNER AUS

Final Overall Standing

Lakes Bikes Mens Team [30] 82 pts
Eaton Dogs [24] 74
Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 2 [27] 59
FAT DADS [18] 50
Telstra Connectiv [3] 49
OTOC Vault Corporate [12] 48
Le Rumblers [21] 45
Team Manjimup Crew [6] 32
Westside Cycle Club [9] 31
uberquads3 [15] 20

Open Division 7 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Ernst and Young 1 1h32:44
2. Q-Boss +1
3. Cyclemania Racing Team +1
4. Garland Cycleworks Shop 1 +1
5. Northern Beaches Cycling Club B +1
6. SWCC Racing 2 +1
7. Kimberley cycles +1
8. SPR 2 +1
9. Sub 6 +1
10. Busselton Cycle Club/Fat Duck +1

First Placed Rider in Division

676 Marianne VOS NED

First Placed Female in Division

676 Marianne VOS NED

Final Overall Standing

Ernst and Young 1 [30] 70 pts
Cyclemania Racing Team [24] 66
Northern Beaches Cycling Club B [18] 66
SPR 2 [9] 59
Q-Boss [27] 49
Busselton Cycle Club/Fat Duck [3] 45
Kimberley cycles [12] 44
SWCC Racing 2 [15] 43
Garland Cycleworks Shop 1 [21] 37
Sub 6 [6] 16

Open Division 6 Stage Result

Final Result

1. The Flying Doctor 1h26:43
2. Team ELA +0
3. Monadelphous Cycling Group 1 +0
4. Pedal Mafia 4 +0
5. SWCC Masters +0
6. Denmark Geezers +0
7. Geographe Grinders +0
8. PIHCG +0
9. Broome Riders +0
10. AvantiPlus Cannington 1 +0

First Placed Rider in Division

554 Jake WARMAN AUS

First Placed Female in Division

701 Kea MUMFORD GBR

Final Overall Standing

Team ELA [27] 85 pts
Monadelphous Cycling Group 1 [24] 70
Denmark Geezers [15] 67
Pedal Mafia 4 [21] 57
SWCC Masters [18] 50
PIHCG [9] 45
The Flying Doctor [30] 36
Geographe Grinders [12] 32
Broome Riders [6] 32
AvantiPlus Cannington 1 [3] 21

Open Division 5 Stage Result

Final Result

1. En Time 1h27:43
2. Team JCC +0
3. Velo Dropouts +0
4. Garland Cycleworks Race 2 +0
5. CKD 2 +0
6. Roues Chaudes CC +0
7. Ahrens +0
8. Avanti Überquads 2 +0
9. Riders Choice T51 +0
10. Squadra RTR Team 2 +0

First Placed Rider in Division

501 Oliver SAARE AUS

First Placed Female in Division

306 Meghan THOMAS AUS

Final Overall Standing

Team JCC [27] 75 pts
CKD 2 [18] 66
Garland Cycleworks Race 2 [21] 61
Ahrens [12] 54
En Time [30] 52
Avanti Überquads 2 [9] 51
Squadra RTR Team 2 [3] 47
Velo Dropouts [24] 38
Riders Choice T51 [6] 26
Roues Chaudes CC [15] 25

Open Division 4 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Team Transform 1h26:07
2. SwiftCarbon Virgin Active +0
3. Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 1 +0
4. Pedal Mafia 3 +0
5. Midland CC 2 +0
6. Allied Pickfords - Kalgoorlie +0
7. Elite Racing Cycles Old Dogs +0
8. Arimia Gold +6
9. Sea Containers WA +9
10. Fat Duck / BCC +26

First Placed Rider in Division

545 Daniel SMITH AUS

First Placed Female in Division

122 Andrea Antonio D'AMBROSIO ITA

Final Overall Standing

Team Transform [30] 72 pts
Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 1 [24] 70
Allied Pickfords - Kalgoorlie [15] 65
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active [27] 61
Elite Racing Cycles Old Dogs [12] 60
Midland CC 2 [18] 46
Pedal Mafia 3 [21] 37
Fat Duck / BCC [3] 35
Sea Containers WA [6] 34
Arimia Gold [9] 15

Open Division 3 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Otoc Vault Masters Racing Team 1h27:07
2. Midland CC 1 +0
3. Dunsborough Bike Shed +0
4. Arimia Andiamo +0
5. Boans Ride +0
6. Blueprint Homes 2 +0
7. Delta +0
8. Cove Legal +0
9. KGB +0
10. SPR 1 +0

First Placed Rider in Division

255 Kieran SCOTT AUS

First Placed Female in Division

841 Emma POOLEY GBR

Final Overall Standing

Dunsborough Bike Shed [24] 78 pts
Midland CC 1 [27] 75
Otoc Vault Masters Racing Team [30] 64
Arimia Andiamo [21] 57
Blueprint Homes 2 [15] 55
KGB [6] 46
Boans Ride [18] 44
Delta [12] 44
Cove Legal [9] 19
SPR 1 [3] 13

Open Division 2 Stage Result

Final Result

1. SWCC Racing 1h24:40
2. Geraldton +0
3. Avanti Überquads 1 +0
4. Arbitrage Masters +0
5. FGHTCLB C.C +0
6. Squadra RTR Team 1 +2
7. Northern Beaches Cycling Club A +2
8. Garland Cycleworks Race 1 +2
9. Cashmanagement +2
10. Total Travel Cycling Team +2

First Placed Rider in Division

75 Nicholas LAWLER AUS

First Placed Female in Division

84 Erin NOLAN AUS

Final Overall Standing

Geraldton [27] 77 pts
SWCC Racing [30] 76
FGHTCLB C.C [18] 74
Arbitrage Masters [21] 53
Cashmanagement [6] 52
Avanti Überquads 1 [24] 48
Squadra RTR Team 1 [15] 41
Northern Beaches Cycling Club A [12] 40
Garland Cycleworks Race 1 [9] 25
Total Travel Cycling Team [3] 9

Open Division 1 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Blueprint Homes 1 1h19:34
2. Wormall - Alexium +3
3. Otoc Vault +3
4. Pedal Mafia 1 +3
5. Mobius Future Racing +3
6. Dome Coffees +3
7. Russell Brooks Building +3
8. CKD 1 +3
9. Pedal Mafia 2 +3
10. Satalyst-Verve Racing +3

First Placed Rider in Division

332 Benjamin KING AUS

Final Overall Standing

Mobius Future Racing [18] 78 pts
Otoc Vault [24] 62
Pedal Mafia 1 [21] 61
Wormall - Alexium [27] 54
Satalyst-Verve Racing [3] 52
Russell Brooks Building [12] 50
Dome Coffees [15] 47
Blueprint Homes 1 [30] 42
Pedal Mafia 2 [6] 24
CKD 1 [9] 15