• Date: Saturday November 12
  • Nannup - Greenbushes - Balingup - Nannup
  • Distance: 104.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Laurie Norris
  • Organiser: Cycling Eventures
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Women Division 1 Climb

Final Result

1. 971 Victoria VEITCH AUS
2. 931 Sofia ERHARD SWE +2:39
3. 953 Joanne BENNETT AUS +3:06

Women Division 1 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Nicheliving Vault 12h44:04
2. Wormall - Alexium Women's Team +36
3. RCCC Ascende Capital +8:00
4. SPR W1 +21:21
5. Port Adelaide CC +22:28
6. SPR W2 +44:36

First Placed Rider in Division

932 Erin KINNEALY AUS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

946 Emily MASCARO AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

934 Liz LEYDEN AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Nicheliving Vault [40] 60 pts
Wormall - Alexium Women's Team [36] 54
RCCC Ascende Capital [32] 48
SPR W1 [28] 42
Port Adelaide CC [24] 36
SPR W2 [20] 30

Women Division 2 Climb

Final Result

1. 993 Kylie ANTICICH AUS
2. 1023 Prudence BUTLER AUS +10
3. 992 Richelle GAMBLE AUS +17

Women Division 2 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Northern Beaches Cycling Club 13h07:52
2. Cycle4Life +23:19
3. Lakes Bikes Ladies +33:26
4. AvantiPlus Cannington W +52:27
5. SPR W3 +58:17
6. Cyclemania Propel Girls +1h05:01

First Placed Rider in Division

992 Richelle GAMBLE AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

1014 Lorraine MACLENNAN GBR

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Northern Beaches Cycling Club [40] 58 pts
Cycle4Life [36] 56
AvantiPlus Cannington W [28] 44
Lakes Bikes Ladies [32] 42
SPR W3 [24] 38
Cyclemania Propel Girls [20] 32

Open Division 9 Climb

Final Result

1. 516 Alan GIBSON GBR
2. 785 Rob NEWTON AUS +23
3. 884 Rhys BUTTERS AUS +2:56

Open Division 9 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Dolce & Banana 12h23:51
2. Subiaco Échappée Cycling +9:50
3. Fleet Cycles 1 +18:08
4. Lester Blades Executive Search +49:00
5. Fleet Cycles 2 +52:07
6. Arimia Green +1h04:49
7. AvantiPlus Cannington 2 +1h10:01
8. The Sweepers +1h12:27
9. Riders Choice Alpha +1h19:13
10. Monadelphous Cycling Group 2 +1h28:22
11. SPR 3 +1h50:37

First Placed Rider in Division

516 Alan GIBSON GBR

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

745 Stewart TASSELL AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Dolce & Banana [40] 54 pts
Subiaco Échappée Cycling [36] 52
Fleet Cycles 1 [32] 52
Fleet Cycles 2 [24] 34
AvantiPlus Cannington 2 [16] 34
Arimia Green [20] 32
Lester Blades Executive Search [28] 30
Riders Choice Alpha [8] 16
The Sweepers [12] 12
Monadelphous Cycling Group 2 [4] 8
SPR 3 [0] 6

Open Division 8 Climb

Final Result

1. 753 Benjamin CASTLEHOW AUS
2. 801 Dean HOLWILL AUS +0
3. 494 Brett MACKENNA AUS +16

Open Division 8 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Eaton Dogs 12h04:22
2. Lakes Bikes Mens Team +8:49
3. Telstra Connectiv +18:40
4. Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 2 +19:10
5. FAT DADS +23:07
6. Team Manjimup Crew +33:03
7. OTOC Vault Corporate +41:54
8. Le Rumblers +48:54
9. uberquads3 +50:07
10. Westside Cycle Club +1h11:44

First Placed Rider in Division

495 John BOUWKNEGT NED

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

235 Pieter H VERMEULEN AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

495 John BOUWKNEGT NED

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Lakes Bikes Mens Team [36] 52 pts
Eaton Dogs [40] 50
Telstra Connectiv [32] 46
OTOC Vault Corporate [16] 36
Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 2 [28] 32
FAT DADS [24] 32
Team Manjimup Crew [20] 26
Le Rumblers [12] 24
Westside Cycle Club [4] 22
uberquads3 [8] 5

Open Division 7 Climb

Final Result

1. 356 Michael DORAN GBR
2. 296 Doug FLANAGAN AUS +21
3. 616 Lyndsay BENNETT AUS +21

Open Division 7 Stage Result

Final Result

1. SPR 2 11h59:34
2. Northern Beaches Cycling Club B +5:54
3. Ernst and Young 1 +9:00
4. Busselton Cycle Club/Fat Duck +13:08
5. Cyclemania Racing Team +14:45
6. Q-Boss +15:05
7. Kimberley cycles +16:39
8. Garland Cycleworks Shop 1 +17:48
9. SWCC Racing 2 +22:37
10. Sub 6 +27:51

First Placed Rider in Division

356 Michael DORAN GBR

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

214 Ben HASTIE AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

524 Denny TEEDE AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

SPR 2 [40] 50 pts
Northern Beaches Cycling Club B [36] 48
Busselton Cycle Club/Fat Duck [28] 42
Cyclemania Racing Team [24] 42
Ernst and Young 1 [32] 40
Kimberley cycles [16] 32
SWCC Racing 2 [8] 28
Q-Boss [20] 22
Garland Cycleworks Shop 1 [12] 16
Sub 6 [4] 10

Open Division 6 Climb

Final Result

1. 554 Jake WARMAN AUS
2. 374 Elar KALDA EST +5
3. 171 Col TIERNEY AUS +3:42

Open Division 6 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Team ELA 11h42:48
2. Denmark Geezers +9:32
3. Monadelphous Cycling Group 1 +15:57
4. SWCC Masters +16:20
5. PIHCG +16:46
6. Broome Riders +22:50
7. Pedal Mafia 4 +22:54
8. Geographe Grinders +31:08
9. AvantiPlus Cannington 1 +31:36
10. The Flying Doctor +39:51

First Placed Rider in Division

374 Elar KALDA EST

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

372 Paul BORRETT AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Team ELA [40] 58 pts
Denmark Geezers [36] 52
Monadelphous Cycling Group 1 [32] 46
PIHCG [24] 36
Pedal Mafia 4 [16] 36
SWCC Masters [28] 32
Broome Riders [20] 26
Geographe Grinders [12] 20
AvantiPlus Cannington 1 [8] 18
The Flying Doctor [4] 6

Open Division 5 Climb

Final Result

1. 421 Ian LONGVILLE AUS
2. 303 Lukas DORLING AUS +40
3. 563 Bernie STREETER AUS +3:58

Open Division 5 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Team JCC 11h41:59
2. CKD 2 +4:21
3. Ahrens +4:23
4. Squadra RTR Team 2 +9:41
5. Avanti Überquads 2 +11:37
6. Garland Cycleworks Race 2 +13:12
7. Riders Choice T51 +13:29
8. Velo Dropouts +16:46
9. En Time +19:15
10. Roues Chaudes CC +25:12

First Placed Rider in Division

563 Bernie STREETER AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

155 Alan THOMAS AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Team JCC [40] 48 pts
CKD 2 [36] 48
Squadra RTR Team 2 [28] 44
Ahrens [32] 42
Avanti Überquads 2 [24] 42
Garland Cycleworks Race 2 [20] 40
En Time [8] 22
Riders Choice T51 [16] 20
Velo Dropouts [12] 14
Roues Chaudes CC [4] 10

Open Division 4 Climb

Final Result

1. 871 Andy JARVIS AUS
2. 326 Paul PROTTEY AUS +6
3. 134 Michel KORENEFF AUS +6

Open Division 4 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Allied Pickfords - Kalgoorlie 11h06:46
2. Team Transform +1:38
3. Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 1 +18:15
4. Elite Racing Cycles Old Dogs +20:03
5. Midland CC 2 +28:22
6. Fat Duck / BCC +28:33
7. SwiftCarbon Virgin Active +31:12
8. Sea Containers WA +36:03
9. Pedal Mafia 3 +41:08
10. Arimia Gold +41:51

First Placed Rider in Division

544 James DUNPHY AUS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

595 Xavier COOPER AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

621 Wayne DEANY AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Allied Pickfords - Kalgoorlie [40] 50 pts
Elite Racing Cycles Old Dogs [28] 48
Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 1 [32] 46
Team Transform [36] 42
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active [16] 34
Fat Duck / BCC [20] 32
Midland CC 2 [24] 28
Sea Containers WA [12] 28
Pedal Mafia 3 [8] 16
Arimia Gold [4] 6

Open Division 3 Climb

Final Result

1. 94 Tim LENNON AUS
2. 255 Kieran SCOTT AUS +10
3. 841 Emma POOLEY GBR +10

Open Division 3 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Midland CC 1 11h00:28
2. Dunsborough Bike Shed +3:36
3. Arimia Andiamo +3:36
4. Blueprint Homes 2 +4:38
5. KGB +5:24
6. Otoc Vault Masters Racing Team +16:16
7. Boans Ride +20:14
8. Delta +22:15
9. Cove Legal +24:28
10. SPR 1 +31:14

First Placed Rider in Division

101 Lee SCURLOCK AUS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

255 Kieran SCOTT AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

643 Gregory CHESSELL AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Dunsborough Bike Shed [36] 54 pts
Midland CC 1 [40] 48
Blueprint Homes 2 [28] 40
KGB [24] 40
Arimia Andiamo [32] 36
Otoc Vault Masters Racing Team [20] 34
Delta [12] 32
Boans Ride [16] 26
Cove Legal [8] 10
SPR 1 [4] 10

Open Division 2 Climb

Final Result

1. 311 Jonathan LEWIS AUS
2. 656 Anthony GIACOPPO AUS +29
3. 685 Johan BORG AUS +32

Open Division 2 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Geraldton 11h02:38
2. FGHTCLB C.C +2
3. SWCC Racing +2
4. Cashmanagement +1:50
5. Arbitrage Masters +3:38
6. Squadra RTR Team 1 +3:38
7. Northern Beaches Cycling Club A +4:35
8. Garland Cycleworks Race 1 +5:26
9. Avanti Überquads 1 +6:00
10. Total Travel Cycling Team +11:57

First Placed Rider in Division

656 Anthony GIACOPPO AUS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

684 Max COLLIER AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

281 Tom O'NEILL AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

FGHTCLB C.C [36] 56 pts
Geraldton [40] 50
SWCC Racing [32] 46
Cashmanagement [28] 46
Arbitrage Masters [24] 32
Northern Beaches Cycling Club A [16] 28
Squadra RTR Team 1 [20] 26
Avanti Überquads 1 [8] 24
Garland Cycleworks Race 1 [12] 16
Total Travel Cycling Team [4] 6

Open Division 1 Climb

Final Result

1. 15 Peter LIVINGSTONE AUS
2. 242 Leighton COOK RSA +12
3. 32 Ashley MACKAY AUS +21

Open Division 1 Stage Result

Final Result

1. Mobius Future Racing 10h14:19
2. Satalyst-Verve Racing +3:08
3. Pedal Mafia 1 +6:54
4. Russell Brooks Building +12:40
5. Otoc Vault +17:09
6. Dome Coffees +20:36
7. Wormall - Alexium +25:11
8. Pedal Mafia 2 +39:31
9. Blueprint Homes 1 +44:42
10. CKD 1 +46:50

First Placed Rider in Division

22 Michael FREIBERG AUS

First Placed Rider Under 19 in Division

26 David LEWIS AUS

First Placed Rider Over 50 in Division

142 Scott TULK AUS

Overall Standing After Stage 2

Mobius Future Racing [40] 60 pts
Satalyst-Verve Racing [36] 49
Pedal Mafia 1 [32] 40
Russell Brooks Building [28] 38
Otoc Vault [24] 38
Dome Coffees [20] 32
Wormall - Alexium [16] 27
Pedal Mafia 2 [12] 18
Blueprint Homes 1 [8] 12
CKD 1 [4] 6