• Date: Friday November 11
  • Cowaramup - Parkwater Loop
  • Distance: 31.9 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Laurie Norris
  • Organiser: Cycling Eventures
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Women Stage Result

Final Result

1. Nicheliving Vault 49:15.3
2. Wormall - Alexium Women's Team 49:49.8 +34.5
3. RCCC Ascende Capital 50:14.2 +58.9
4. SPR W1 52:06.0 +2:50.7
5. Port Adelaide CC 52:58.5 +3:43.2
6. SPR W2 54:07.3 +4:52.0
7. Cycle4Life 55:22.2 +6:06.9
8. Northern Beaches Cycling Club 55:35.1 +6:19.8
9. AvantiPlus Cannington W 57:40.8 +8:25.5
10. SPR W3 58:50.9 +9:35.6
11. Cyclemania Propel Girls 1h02:24.8 +13:09.5
12. Lakes Bikes Ladies 1h04:47.6 +15:32.3

Women Division 1

Nicheliving Vault 20 pts
Wormall - Alexium Women's Team 18
RCCC Ascende Capital 16
SPR W1 14
Port Adelaide CC 12
SPR W2 10

Women Division 2

Cycle4Life 20 pts
Northern Beaches Cycling Club 18
AvantiPlus Cannington W 16
SPR W3 14
Cyclemania Propel Girls 12
Lakes Bikes Ladies 10

Open Stage Result

Final Result

1. Mobius Future Racing 41:33.9
2. Satalyst-Verve Racing 41:38.3 +4.4
3. Wormall - Alexium 42:13.7 +39.8
4. Otoc Vault 42:14.6 +40.7
5. Dome Coffees 42:19.8 +45.9
6. Russell Brooks Building 43:08.6 +1:34.7
7. Pedal Mafia 1 43:12.2 +1:38.3
8. Pedal Mafia 2 44:29.7 +2:55.8
9. Blueprint Homes 1 44:31.1 +2:57.2
10. CKD 1 45:14.0 +3:40.1
11. FGHTCLB C.C 45:33.0 +3:59.1
12. Cashmanagement 45:55.7 +4:21.8
13. Avanti Überquads 1 46:02.4 +4:28.5
14. SWCC Racing 46:07.9 +4:34.0
15. Northern Beaches Cycling Club A 46:08.3 +4:34.4
16. Geraldton 46:08.4 +4:34.5
17. Arbitrage Masters 46:11.2 +4:37.3
18. Squadra RTR Team 1 46:12.0 +4:38.1
19. Garland Cycleworks Race 1 46:37.5 +5:03.6
20. Total Travel Cycling Team 46:40.7 +5:06.8
21. Delta 46:43.3 +5:09.4
22. Dunsborough Bike Shed 46:49.5 +5:15.6
23. KGB 46:55.8 +5:21.9
24. Otoc Vault Masters Racing Team 46:58.6 +5:24.7
25. Blueprint Homes 2 47:00.1 +5:26.2
26. Boans Ride 47:14.9 +5:41.0
27. Midland CC 1 47:25.8 +5:51.9
28. SPR 1 47:27.4 +5:53.5
29. Arimia Andiamo 47:29.4 +5:55.5
30. Cove Legal 47:37.6 +6:03.7
31. Elite Racing Cycles Old Dogs 47:50.3 +6:16.4
32. SwiftCarbon Virgin Active 48:00.9 +6:27.0
33. Sea Containers WA 48:03.7 +6:29.8
34. Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 1 48:15.0 +6:41.1
35. Fat Duck / BCC 48:19.2 +6:45.3
36. Allied Pickfords - Kalgoorlie 48:22.6 +6:48.7
37. Pedal Mafia 3 48:26.5 +6:52.6
38. Team Transform 48:40.4 +7:06.5
39. Midland CC 2 48:40.6 +7:06.7
40. Arimia Gold 48:48.5 +7:14.6
41. Garland Cycleworks Race 2 48:50.1 +7:16.2
42. Avanti Überquads 2 48:51.7 +7:17.8
43. Squadra RTR Team 2 49:05.9 +7:32.0
44. En Time 49:07.6 +7:33.7
45. CKD 2 49:19.7 +7:45.8
46. Ahrens 49:19.7 +7:45.8
47. Team JCC 49:23.0 +7:49.1
48. Roues Chaudes CC 49:43.4 +8:09.5
49. Riders Choice T51 50:01.0 +8:27.1
50. Velo Dropouts 50:02.8 +8:28.9
51. Pedal Mafia 4 50:04.8 +8:30.9
52. Team ELA 50:12.2 +8:38.3
53. Denmark Geezers 50:13.0 +8:39.1
54. Monadelphous Cycling Group 1 50:14.2 +8:40.3
55. PIHCG 50:20.4 +8:46.5
56. AvantiPlus Cannington 1 50:21.6 +8:47.7
57. Geographe Grinders 50:22.8 +8:48.9
58. Broome Riders 50:22.9 +8:49.0
59. SWCC Masters 50:26.3 +8:52.4
60. The Flying Doctor 50:28.5 +8:54.6
61. SWCC Racing 2 50:37.1 +9:03.2
62. Cyclemania Racing Team 50:37.3 +9:03.4
63. Kimberley cycles 50:37.8 +9:03.9
64. Busselton Cycle Club/Fat Duck 50:41.2 +9:07.3
65. Northern Beaches Cycling Club B 50:42.7 +9:08.8
66. SPR 2 50:46.5 +9:12.6
67. Ernst and Young 1 50:56.4 +9:22.5
68. Sub 6 50:58.3 +9:24.4
69. Garland Cycleworks Shop 1 51:06.0 +9:32.1
70. Q-Boss 51:08.5 +9:34.6
71. OTOC Vault Corporate 51:15.9 +9:42.0
72. Westside Cycle Club 51:39.4 +10:05.5
73. Lakes Bikes Mens Team 51:52.9 +10:19.0
74. Telstra Connectiv 51:58.9 +10:25.0
75. Le Rumblers 51:59.8 +10:25.9
76. Eaton Dogs 52:00.7 +10:26.8
77. FAT DADS 52:22.3 +10:48.4
78. Team Manjimup Crew 52:34.0 +11:00.1
79. Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 2 52:44.3 +11:10.4
80. uberquads3 52:48.4 +11:14.5
81. Fleet Cycles 1 53:50.4 +12:16.5
82. AvantiPlus Cannington 2 54:19.0 +12:45.1
83. Subiaco Échappée Cycling 54:51.0 +13:17.1
84. Dolce & Banana 54:51.5 +13:17.6
85. Arimia Green 55:46.0 +14:12.1
86. Fleet Cycles 2 55:49.3 +14:15.4
87. Riders Choice Alpha 55:58.5 +14:24.6
88. SPR 3 56:00.0 +14:26.1
89. Monadelphous Cycling Group 2 56:42.9 +15:09.0
90. Lester Blades Executive Search 57:10.7 +15:36.8
91. The Sweepers 59:23.9 +17:50.0

Open Division 1

Mobius Future Racing 20 pts
Satalyst-Verve Racing 13
Wormall - Alexium 11
Otoc Vault 14
Dome Coffees 12
Russell Brooks Building 10
Pedal Mafia 1 8
Pedal Mafia 2 6
Blueprint Homes 1 4
CKD 1 2

Open Division 2

FGHTCLB C.C 20 pts
Cashmanagement 18
Avanti Überquads 1 16
SWCC Racing 14
Northern Beaches Cycling Club A 12
Geraldton 10
Arbitrage Masters 8
Squadra RTR Team 1 6
Garland Cycleworks Race 1 4
Total Travel Cycling Team 2

Open Division 3

Delta 20 pts
Dunsborough Bike Shed 18
KGB 16
Otoc Vault Masters Racing Team 14
Blueprint Homes 2 12
Boans Ride 10
Midland CC 1 8
SPR 1 6
Arimia Andiamo 4
Cove Legal 2

Open Division 4

Elite Racing Cycles Old Dogs 20 pts
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active 18
Sea Containers WA 16
Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 1 14
Fat Duck / BCC 12
Allied Pickfords - Kalgoorlie 10
Pedal Mafia 3 8
Team Transform 6
Midland CC 2 4
Arimia Gold 2

Open Division 5

Garland Cycleworks Race 2 20 pts
Avanti Überquads 2 18
Squadra RTR Team 2 16
En Time 14
CKD 2 12
Ahrens 10
Team JCC 8
Roues Chaudes CC 6
Riders Choice T51 4
Velo Dropouts 2

Open Division 6

Pedal Mafia 4 20 pts
Team ELA 18
Denmark Geezers 16
Monadelphous Cycling Group 1 14
PIHCG 12
AvantiPlus Cannington 1 10
Geographe Grinders 8
Broome Riders 6
SWCC Masters 4
The Flying Doctor 2

Open Division 7

SWCC Racing 2 20 pts
Cyclemania Racing Team 18
Kimberley cycles 16
Busselton Cycle Club/Fat Duck 14
Northern Beaches Cycling Club B 12
SPR 2 10
Ernst and Young 1 8
Sub 6 6
Garland Cycleworks Shop 1 4
Q-Boss 2

Open Division 8

OTOC Vault Corporate 20 pts
Westside Cycle Club 18
Lakes Bikes Mens Team 16
Telstra Connectiv 14
Le Rumblers 12
Eaton Dogs 10
FAT DADS 8
Team Manjimup Crew 6
Margaret River Chocolate Company/Squadra 2 4
uberquads3 -3

Open Division 9

Fleet Cycles 1 20 pts
AvantiPlus Cannington 2 18
Subiaco Échappée Cycling 16
Dolce & Banana 14
Arimia Green 12
Fleet Cycles 2 10
Riders Choice Alpha 8
SPR 3 6
Monadelphous Cycling Group 2 4
Lester Blades Executive Search 2
The Sweepers 0