• Date: Tuesday, January 19
  • Victoria Park, Adelaide
  • Chief Commissaire: John McDonnell
  • Organiser: SA Tourism Commission
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE)
86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH)
86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH)
14 Danielle KING (WHT)
OGE Orica-AIS

Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 51 Kimberley WELLS (HFD) 1h03:30
2. 11 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) +0
3. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) +0
4. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) +0
5. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) +0
6. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) +0
7. 101 Josie TALBOT (SNS) +0
8. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) +0
9. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) +0
10. 43 Emily COLLINS (NZL) +0
11. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) +0
12. 42 Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL) +0
13. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) +0
14. 135 Liza RACHETTO (BCS) +0
15. 123 Jessica HUSTON (NIC) +0
16. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) +0
17. 62 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +0
18. 125 Julia KALOTAS (NIC) +0
19. 65 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +0
20. 24 Chloe MCCONVILLE (OGE) +0
21. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +6
22. 32 Julie LETH (HPU) +6
23. 41 Linda VILLUMSEN (NZL) +6
24. 145 Tayla EVANS (BNG) +8
25. 66 Laurelea MOSS (HWC) +8
26. 93 Justine BARROW (BRT) +8
27. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +8
28. 55 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +8
29. 124 Rebecca MACKEY (NIC) +8
30. 103 Angela SMITH (SNS) +8
31. 63 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) +8
32. 141 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +8
33. 83 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +8
34. 46 Madison FARRANT (NZL) +8
35. 53 Samantha DE RITER (HFD) +8
36. 52 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +8
37. 121 Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC) +8
38. 113 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) +8
39. 76 Verita STEWART (SPW) +8
40. 92 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +8
41. 166 Aimee INGRAM (MBB) +8
42. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) +8
43. 144 Rachel WARD (BNG) +8
44. 162 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +8
45. 56 Jessica ALLEN (HFD) +8
46. 82 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) +8
47. 91 Gina RICARDO (BRT) +8
48. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) +8
49. 133 Esther BORG (BCS) +8
50. 64 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +8
51. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) +8
52. 163 Narelle HARDS (MBB) +8
53. 13 Peta MULLENS (WHT) +8
54. 94 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +18
55. 75 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPW) +18
56. 112 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +18
57. 5 Doris SCHWEIZER (CPC) +18
58. 61 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +23
59. 126 Liz LEYDEN (NIC) +23
60. 2 Rossella RATTO (CPC) +26
61. 21 Tayler WILES (OGE) +32
62. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) +40
63. 6 Alison TETRICK (CPC) +55
64. 23 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) +1:06
65. 161 Lucy BARKER (MBB) +1:06
66. 81 Amy BRADLEY (RSH) +1:26
67. 31 Tatiana GUDERZO (HPU) +1:29
68. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) +2:13
69. 84 Gaby LEVERIDGE (RSH) +3:00
70. 95 Carley MCKAY (BRT) +4:30
dns 142 Emma VIOTTO (BNG)
  • Number of starters: 70

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 6h52:36
2. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) +0
3. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) +0
4. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) +0
5. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) +14
6. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) +28
7. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) +1:16
8. 51 Kimberley WELLS (HFD) +4:56
9. 43 Emily COLLINS (NZL) +4:56
10. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) +4:56
11. 123 Jessica HUSTON (NIC) +4:56
12. 42 Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL) +4:56
13. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) +4:56
14. 62 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +4:56
15. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) +4:56
16. 32 Julie LETH (HPU) +5:02
17. 41 Linda VILLUMSEN (NZL) +5:02
18. 93 Justine BARROW (BRT) +5:04
19. 124 Rebecca MACKEY (NIC) +5:04
20. 82 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) +5:04
21. 166 Aimee INGRAM (MBB) +5:04
22. 162 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +5:04
23. 52 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +5:12
24. 2 Rossella RATTO (CPC) +5:35
25. 21 Tayler WILES (OGE) +5:36
26. 23 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) +6:02
27. 24 Chloe MCCONVILLE (OGE) +6:32
28. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +6:38
29. 31 Tatiana GUDERZO (HPU) +6:38
30. 141 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +6:40
31. 53 Samantha DE RITER (HFD) +6:40
32. 13 Peta MULLENS (WHT) +6:40
33. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) +7:09
34. 65 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +10:50
35. 113 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) +10:57
36. 55 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +10:58
37. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +10:58
38. 63 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) +10:58
39. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) +10:58
40. 121 Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC) +10:58
41. 56 Jessica ALLEN (HFD) +11:21
42. 64 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +11:21
43. 61 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +11:28
44. 11 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) +13:49
45. 145 Tayla EVANS (BNG) +14:16
46. 92 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +14:16
47. 91 Gina RICARDO (BRT) +14:16
48. 144 Rachel WARD (BNG) +14:16
49. 112 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +14:26
50. 94 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +14:26
51. 163 Narelle HARDS (MBB) +14:39
52. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) +20:23
53. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) +21:14
54. 135 Liza RACHETTO (BCS) +21:17
55. 133 Esther BORG (BCS) +23:09
56. 5 Doris SCHWEIZER (CPC) +23:19
57. 6 Alison TETRICK (CPC) +23:56
58. 66 Laurelea MOSS (HWC) +26:17
59. 161 Lucy BARKER (MBB) +29:04
60. 84 Gaby LEVERIDGE (RSH) +29:35
61. 125 Julia KALOTAS (NIC) +30:21
62. 101 Josie TALBOT (SNS) +30:21
63. 46 Madison FARRANT (NZL) +30:29
64. 83 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +30:29
65. 76 Verita STEWART (SPW) +30:29
66. 126 Liz LEYDEN (NIC) +30:44
67. 75 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPW) +30:51
68. 81 Amy BRADLEY (RSH) +31:47
69. 95 Carley MCKAY (BRT) +35:11
70. 103 Angela SMITH (SNS) +36:04
dnf 34 Janicke GUNVALDSEN (HPU)
dnf 44 Amanda JAMIESON (NZL)
dnf 45 Grace ANDERSON (NZL)
dnf 54 Ainslie BAKKER (HFD)
dnf 71 Michaela PARSONS (SPW)
dnf 85 Rose OSBORNE (RSH)
dnf 96 Gemma ANSELL (BRT)
dnf 102 Alicia MACDONALD (SNS)
dnf 104 Hollee SIMONS (SNS)
dnf 105 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)
dnf 111 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (RXS)
dnf 114 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS)
dnf 115 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS)
dnf 116 Abby SNEDDON (RXS)
dnf 131 Kate FINEGAN (BCS)
dnf 132 Serene LEE (BCS)
dnf 134 Margeaux THOMPSON (BCS)
dnf 136 Emma PANE (BCS)
dnf 142 Emma VIOTTO (BNG)
dnf 143 Kristy GLOVER (BNG)
dnf 146 Prudence ROTHWELL (BNG)
dnf 152 Chloe MORAN (SAS)
dnf 154 Michelle APOSTOLOU (SAS)
dnf 164 Madeleine STEELE (MBB)
dnf 165 Jessica LANE (MBB)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 23 pt
2. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 15
3. 11 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) 10
4. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) 7
5. 83 Minda MURRAY (RSH) 5
6. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) 4
7. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) 4
8. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 3
9. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) 3
10. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) 3
11. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) 3
12. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 3
13. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) 3
14. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) 3
15. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) 2
16. 56 Jessica ALLEN (HFD) 2
17. 75 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPW) 2
18. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 1
19. 51 Kimberley WELLS (HFD) 1
20. 2 Rossella RATTO (CPC) 1
21. 21 Tayler WILES (OGE) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 5 Sprint

1. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 5 pt
2. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 3
3. 75 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPW) 2
4. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) 1

Lap 15 Sprint

1. 83 Minda MURRAY (RSH) 5 pt
2. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) 3
3. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) 2
4. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 1

Hill Climb Classification

Final Result

1. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 13 pt
2. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 6
3. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) 5
4. 64 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) 5
5. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) 4
6. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) 3
7. 82 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) 3
8. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 2
9. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) 1
10. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) 1
11. 13 Peta MULLENS (WHT) 1

Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 6h57:32
2. 62 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +0
3. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +1:42
4. 65 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +5:54
5. 113 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) +6:01
6. 145 Tayla EVANS (BNG) +9:20
7. 91 Gina RICARDO (BRT) +9:20
8. 112 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +9:30
9. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) +15:27
10. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) +16:18

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. WHT Wiggle High5 (11, 12, 14) 3h10:30
2. OGE Orica-AIS (25, 26, 24) +0
3. NZL New Zealand (43, 42, 41) +6
4. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team (62, 65, 66) +8
5. NIC Nicheliving Vault (123, 125, 124) +8
6. HFD High5 Dream Team (51, 55, 53) +16
7. RSH RUSH WOMEN'S TEAM (86, 83, 82) +16
8. CPC Cylance Pro Cycling (3, 4, 5) +18
9. BNG Bikebug-NextGen (145, 141, 144) +24
10. BRT BOSS Racing Team (93, 92, 91) +24
11. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome (166, 162, 163) +24
12. SPW SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING (74, 76, 75) +34
13. HPU HiTec Products (33, 32, 31) +1:35

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. OGE Orica-AIS 20h39:24
2. WHT Wiggle High5 +8:16
3. CPC Cylance Pro Cycling +8:34
4. HPU HiTec Products +10:04
5. NZL New Zealand +13:18
6. HFD High5 Dream Team +15:12
7. NIC Nicheliving Vault +19:14
8. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome +23:11
9. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team +25:08
10. BNG Bikebug-NextGen +26:00
11. BRT BOSS Racing Team +32:00
12. RSH RUSH WOMEN'S TEAM +35:07
13. SPW SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING +1h03:00