• Date: Monday, January 18
  • Lyndoch – Williamstown – Lyndoch
  • Distance: 100.8 km
  • Chief Commissaire: John McDonnell
  • Organiser: SA Tourism Commission
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Race Overview

General Classification:
Young Rider Classification:
Sprint Classification:
Hill Climb Classification:
Leading Team:
25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE)
86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH)
86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH)
14 Danielle KING (WHT)
OGE Orica-AIS

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) 2h45:17
2. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) +19
3. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) +19
4. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) +19
5. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) +19
6. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) +24
7. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) +40
8. 51 Kimberley WELLS (HFD) +4:28
9. 32 Julie LETH (HPU) +4:28
10. 123 Jessica HUSTON (NIC) +4:28
11. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) +4:28
12. 43 Emily COLLINS (NZL) +4:28
13. 24 Chloe MCCONVILLE (OGE) +4:28
14. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) +4:28
15. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +4:28
16. 62 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +4:28
17. 42 Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL) +4:28
18. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) +4:28
19. 93 Justine BARROW (BRT) +4:28
20. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +4:28
21. 94 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +4:28
22. 124 Rebecca MACKEY (NIC) +4:28
23. 141 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +4:28
24. 121 Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC) +4:28
25. 55 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +4:28
26. 112 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +4:28
27. 23 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) +4:28
28. 52 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +4:28
29. 41 Linda VILLUMSEN (NZL) +4:28
30. 113 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) +4:28
31. 65 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +4:28
32. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) +4:28
33. 63 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) +4:28
34. 82 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) +4:28
35. 145 Tayla EVANS (BNG) +4:28
36. 53 Samantha DE RITER (HFD) +4:28
37. 21 Tayler WILES (OGE) +4:28
38. 92 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +4:28
39. 13 Peta MULLENS (WHT) +4:28
40. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) +4:28
41. 166 Aimee INGRAM (MBB) +4:28
42. 144 Rachel WARD (BNG) +4:28
43. 162 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +4:28
44. 91 Gina RICARDO (BRT) +4:28
45. 2 Rossella RATTO (CPC) +4:28
46. 31 Tatiana GUDERZO (HPU) +4:28
47. 61 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +4:43
48. 64 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +4:51
49. 163 Narelle HARDS (MBB) +4:51
50. 56 Jessica ALLEN (HFD) +4:51
51. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) +11:26
52. 135 Liza RACHETTO (BCS) +11:37
53. 6 Alison TETRICK (CPC) +13:21
54. 11 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) +13:21
55. 5 Doris SCHWEIZER (CPC) +13:21
56. 133 Esther BORG (BCS) +13:21
57. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) +13:21
58. 66 Laurelea MOSS (HWC) +16:29
59. 75 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPW) +16:29
60. 95 Carley MCKAY (BRT) +16:29
61. 161 Lucy BARKER (MBB) +16:29
62. 84 Gaby LEVERIDGE (RSH) +16:55
63. 76 Verita STEWART (SPW) +20:41
64. 83 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +20:41
65. 125 Julia KALOTAS (NIC) +20:41
66. 46 Madison FARRANT (NZL) +20:41
67. 101 Josie TALBOT (SNS) +20:41
68. 103 Angela SMITH (SNS) +20:41
69. 81 Amy BRADLEY (RSH) +20:41
70. 126 Liz LEYDEN (NIC) +20:41
71. 142 Emma VIOTTO (BNG) +20:45
dnf 44 Amanda JAMIESON (NZL)
dnf 71 Michaela PARSONS (SPW)
dnf 85 Rose OSBORNE (RSH)
dnf 96 Gemma ANSELL (BRT)
dnf 105 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)
dnf 114 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS)
dnf 131 Kate FINEGAN (BCS)
dnf 143 Kristy GLOVER (BNG)
dns 132 Serene LEE (BCS)
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.6 km/h
  • Number of starters: 79
  • Riders abandoning the race: 8

General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 5h49:06
2. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) +0
3. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) +0
4. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) +0
5. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) +14
6. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) +28
7. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) +1:08
8. 51 Kimberley WELLS (HFD) +4:56
9. 43 Emily COLLINS (NZL) +4:56
10. 123 Jessica HUSTON (NIC) +4:56
11. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) +4:56
12. 32 Julie LETH (HPU) +4:56
13. 62 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +4:56
14. 42 Joanne KIESANOWSKI (NZL) +4:56
15. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) +4:56
16. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) +4:56
17. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) +4:56
18. 41 Linda VILLUMSEN (NZL) +4:56
19. 23 Rachel NEYLAN (OGE) +4:56
20. 82 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) +4:56
21. 93 Justine BARROW (BRT) +4:56
22. 124 Rebecca MACKEY (NIC) +4:56
23. 166 Aimee INGRAM (MBB) +4:56
24. 162 Victoria VEITCH (MBB) +4:56
25. 52 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +5:04
26. 21 Tayler WILES (OGE) +5:04
27. 2 Rossella RATTO (CPC) +5:09
28. 31 Tatiana GUDERZO (HPU) +5:09
29. 24 Chloe MCCONVILLE (OGE) +6:32
30. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +6:32
31. 141 Taryn HEATHER (BNG) +6:32
32. 53 Samantha DE RITER (HFD) +6:32
33. 13 Peta MULLENS (WHT) +6:32
34. 113 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) +10:49
35. 65 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +10:50
36. 55 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +10:50
37. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) +10:50
38. 121 Sarah DUFFIELD (NIC) +10:50
39. 63 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) +10:50
40. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +10:50
41. 61 Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) +11:05
42. 64 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) +11:13
43. 56 Jessica ALLEN (HFD) +11:13
44. 11 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) +13:49
45. 145 Tayla EVANS (BNG) +14:08
46. 112 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +14:08
47. 94 Emily CUNNINGHAM (BRT) +14:08
48. 92 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +14:08
49. 91 Gina RICARDO (BRT) +14:08
50. 144 Rachel WARD (BNG) +14:08
51. 163 Narelle HARDS (MBB) +14:31
52. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) +19:43
53. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) +21:06
54. 135 Liza RACHETTO (BCS) +21:17
55. 142 Emma VIOTTO (BNG) +22:49
56. 5 Doris SCHWEIZER (CPC) +23:01
57. 6 Alison TETRICK (CPC) +23:01
58. 133 Esther BORG (BCS) +23:01
59. 66 Laurelea MOSS (HWC) +26:09
60. 84 Gaby LEVERIDGE (RSH) +26:35
61. 161 Lucy BARKER (MBB) +27:58
62. 125 Julia KALOTAS (NIC) +30:21
63. 46 Madison FARRANT (NZL) +30:21
64. 83 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +30:21
65. 76 Verita STEWART (SPW) +30:21
66. 126 Liz LEYDEN (NIC) +30:21
67. 101 Josie TALBOT (SNS) +30:21
68. 81 Amy BRADLEY (RSH) +30:21
69. 75 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPW) +30:33
70. 95 Carley MCKAY (BRT) +30:41
71. 103 Angela SMITH (SNS) +35:56
dnf 34 Janicke GUNVALDSEN (HPU)
dnf 44 Amanda JAMIESON (NZL)
dnf 45 Grace ANDERSON (NZL)
dnf 54 Ainslie BAKKER (HFD)
dnf 71 Michaela PARSONS (SPW)
dnf 85 Rose OSBORNE (RSH)
dnf 96 Gemma ANSELL (BRT)
dnf 102 Alicia MACDONALD (SNS)
dnf 104 Hollee SIMONS (SNS)
dnf 105 Jade COLLIGAN (SNS)
dnf 111 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (RXS)
dnf 114 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (RXS)
dnf 115 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS)
dnf 116 Abby SNEDDON (RXS)
dnf 131 Kate FINEGAN (BCS)
dnf 132 Serene LEE (BCS)
dnf 134 Margeaux THOMPSON (BCS)
dnf 136 Emma PANE (BCS)
dnf 143 Kristy GLOVER (BNG)
dnf 146 Prudence ROTHWELL (BNG)
dnf 152 Chloe MORAN (SAS)
dnf 154 Michelle APOSTOLOU (SAS)
dnf 164 Madeleine STEELE (MBB)
dnf 165 Jessica LANE (MBB)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 3

1. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 19 pt
2. 11 Annette EDMONDSON (WHT) 10
3. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 10
4. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) 7
5. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) 4
6. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 3
7. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) 3
8. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) 3
9. 12 Chloe HOSKING (WHT) 3
10. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (CPC) 3
11. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 3
12. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) 2
13. 56 Jessica ALLEN (HFD) 2
14. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 1
15. 51 Kimberley WELLS (HFD) 1
16. 21 Tayler WILES (OGE) 1
17. 2 Rossella RATTO (CPC) 1
18. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Barossa Valley Way, Lyndoch

1. 74 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 5 pt
2. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 3
3. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) 2
4. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) 1

Barossa Valley Way, Lyndoch

1. 22 Amanda SPRATT (OGE) 5 pt
2. 153 Tiffany CROMWELL (SAS) 3
3. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) 2
4. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 3

1. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 13 pt
2. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 6
3. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) 5
4. 64 Sharlotte LUCAS (HWC) 5
5. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) 4
6. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (HPU) 3
7. 82 Joanne HOGAN (RSH) 3
8. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 2
9. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) 1
10. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) 1
11. 13 Peta MULLENS (WHT) 1

Hill Climbs

Yetti Rd near Wispering Wall

1. 122 Erin KINNEALY (NIC) 5 pt
2. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 3
3. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 2
4. 4 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK (CPC) 1

Yetti Rd near Wispering Wall

1. 14 Danielle KING (WHT) 5 pt
2. 25 Katrin GARFOOT (OGE) 3
3. 3 Shelley OLDS (CPC) 2
4. 26 Lizzie WILLIAMS (OGE) 1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 86 Lauretta HANSON (RSH) 5h54:02
2. 62 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +0
3. 151 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +1:36
4. 113 Georgia CATTERICK (RXS) +5:53
5. 65 Sophie WILLIAMSON (HWC) +5:54
6. 145 Tayla EVANS (BNG) +9:12
7. 112 Hannah GUMBLEY (RXS) +9:12
8. 91 Gina RICARDO (BRT) +9:12
9. 15 Amy ROBERTS (WHT) +14:47
10. 16 Lucy GARNER (WHT) +16:10

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. OGE Orica-AIS (26, 25, 22) 8h16:50
2. CPC Cylance Pro Cycling (3, 1, 4) +8:16
3. HPU HiTec Products (33, 32, 31) +8:16
4. WHT Wiggle High5 (14, 13, 12) +8:16
5. NIC Nicheliving Vault (123, 124, 121) +12:25
6. NZL New Zealand (43, 42, 41) +12:25
7. HFD High5 Dream Team (51, 55, 52) +12:25
8. BRT BOSS Racing Team (93, 94, 92) +12:25
9. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team (62, 65, 63) +12:25
10. BNG Bikebug-NextGen (141, 145, 144) +12:25
11. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome (166, 162, 163) +12:48
12. RSH RUSH WOMEN'S TEAM (86, 82, 84) +24:52
13. SPW SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING (74, 75, 76) +40:39

Teams General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. OGE Orica-AIS 17h28:54
2. CPC Cylance Pro Cycling +8:16
3. WHT Wiggle High5 +8:16
4. HPU HiTec Products +8:29
5. NZL New Zealand +13:12
6. HFD High5 Dream Team +14:56
7. NIC Nicheliving Vault +19:06
8. MBB Mercedes-Benz Adelaide Blackchrome +22:47
9. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team +25:00
10. BNG Bikebug-NextGen +25:36
11. BRT BOSS Racing Team +31:36
12. RSH RUSH WOMEN'S TEAM +34:51
13. SPW SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING +1h02:26