• Date: Sunday, September 20
  • Stromlo Criterium Circuit
  • Distance: 37.5 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Shayne Borger
  • Organiser: National Capital Tour
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 55:04 6
2. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +4 4
3. 101 Ruth CORSET +4 2
4. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +4 1
5. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) +4
6. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) +4
7. 114 Amy VESTY +4
8. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +4
9. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) +4
10. 102 Louisa LOBIGS +4
11. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) +4
12. 32 Emily ROPER (QTS) +4
13. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +4
14. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) +4
15. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +4
16. 54 Carley MCKAY (WCV) +4
17. 103 Kathryn WOOLSTON +9
18. 25 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +9
19. 125 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) +9
20. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) +9
21. 12 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +9
22. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +9
23. 42 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) +9
24. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +9
25. 73 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) +9
26. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) +9
27. 93 Serene LEE (BCS) +9
28. 53 Cassia HIGGS (WCV) +9
29. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) +9
30. 61 Abby SNEDDON (SUV) +9
31. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) +9
32. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +9
33. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) +9
34. 81 Nikolina ORLIC (BNG) +9
35. 112 Michelle APOSTOLOU +9
36. 21 Rachel WARD (BRT) +9
37. 24 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +9
38. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +9
39. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +9
40. 113 Monica DALIDOWICZ +9
41. 104 Lucy BARKER +9
42. 23 Clare JONES (BRT) +16
43. 74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR) +16
44. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) +1:50
45. 82 Brooke ANDERSON (BNG) +1:50
46. 111 Kate PERRY +1:50
47. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +1:50
48. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +1:50
dns 63 Givanna HARYONO PUTRI (SUV)
dns 123 Verita STEWART (SPS)
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 48

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 101 Ruth CORSET 6h02:50
2. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) +13
3. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) +29
4. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) +38
5. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) +44
6. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) +46
7. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) +53
8. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) +1:29
9. 111 Kate PERRY +3:01
10. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +3:04
11. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) +3:43
12. 24 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +4:13
13. 21 Rachel WARD (BRT) +4:33
14. 103 Kathryn WOOLSTON +5:02
15. 42 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) +5:06
16. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +5:09
17. 12 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +5:18
18. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +5:21
19. 32 Emily ROPER (QTS) +5:44
20. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) +5:44
21. 61 Abby SNEDDON (SUV) +6:07
22. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +6:28
23. 104 Lucy BARKER +7:12
24. 113 Monica DALIDOWICZ +7:47
25. 23 Clare JONES (BRT) +7:48
26. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) +7:49
27. 82 Brooke ANDERSON (BNG) +8:21
28. 102 Louisa LOBIGS +8:25
29. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +9:52
30. 125 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) +10:26
31. 93 Serene LEE (BCS) +10:49
32. 73 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) +11:58
33. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +13:03
34. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +13:03
35. 81 Nikolina ORLIC (BNG) +15:16
36. 114 Amy VESTY +15:52
37. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +16:41
38. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +17:13
39. 53 Cassia HIGGS (WCV) +19:46
40. 54 Carley MCKAY (WCV) +21:28
41. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +24:42
42. 112 Michelle APOSTOLOU +24:58
43. 74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR) +25:34
44. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) +25:57
45. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +26:39
46. 25 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +26:49
47. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +40:25
48. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +43:53
dnf 63 Givanna HARYONO PUTRI (SUV)
dnf 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG)
dnf 84 Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf 123 Verita STEWART (SPS)
dnf 124 Sophie MACKAY (SPS)

Vie13 Sprint Classifiction

Final Result

1. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 15 pt
2. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 12
3. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 12
4. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 6
5. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 5
6. 111 Kate PERRY 5
7. 101 Ruth CORSET 3
8. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 3
9. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) 3
10. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) 2
11. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) 1
dnf 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG) 3

Intermediate Sprints

Stage Finish

1. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 5 pt
2. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) 3
3. 101 Ruth CORSET 2
4. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 1

Rolfe Subaru Climb Championship

Final Result

1. 101 Ruth CORSET 13 pt
2. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) 8
3. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) 7
4. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 7
5. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) 4
6. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) 3

Tiffen and Co. Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) 6h03:03
2. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +5:08
3. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +6:15
4. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +9:39
5. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +12:50
6. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +12:50
7. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +24:29
8. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +26:26
9. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +40:12
10. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +43:40

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS)

The Gambler's Jersey

74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team (1, 2, 3) 2h45:20
2. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad (33, 34, 32) +4
3. BSS Bicycle Superstore (15, 13, 11) +4
4. BRT Boss Racing Team (22, 25, 21) +14
5. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team (41, 42, 44) +14
6. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (54, 53, 52) +14
7. BCS Building Champions Squad (91, 93, 92) +19
8. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team (71, 73, 72) +19
9. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women (62, 61, 65) +1:55

Teams Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad 18h15:08
2. BSS Bicycle Superstore +3:05
3. BRT Boss Racing Team +5:18
4. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team +6:29
5. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team +10:04
6. BCS Building Champions Squad +11:01
7. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women +28:32
8. HFD High5 Dream Team +28:37
9. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team +36:30

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Women

1. HFD High5 Dream Team 101 pt
2. BSS Bicycle Superstore 87
3. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team 83
4. SPS Specialized Securitor 79
5. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad 43
6. BRT Boss Racing Team 36
7. TRH Total Rush Hyster 34
8. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team 28
9. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 25
10. RXS Roxsolt 21
11. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women 19
12. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team 14
13. BCS Building Champions Squad 12
14. NIC Nicheliving Racing 8
15. BNG Bikebug-NextGen 7
16. USG Unified Solutions Group 2

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Women

1. 101 Ruth CORSET 62 pt
2. Georgia BAKER (HFD) 44
3. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 26
4. Lucy COLDWELL (HWC) 25
5. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) 22
6. Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS) 22
7. Tessa FABRY (HFD) 22
7. Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 22
9. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 20
10. Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 19
11. Kimberley WELLS (HFD) 17
12. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 15
13. Lucy KENNEDY 14
14. 111 Kate PERRY 14
15. Erin KINNEALY 13