• Date: Sunday, September 20
  • Canberra - Uriarra - Stromlo - Corin Forest
  • Distance: 74.9 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Shayne Borger
  • Organiser: National Capital Tour
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 1h50:24 10
2. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) +0 5
3. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) +0 3
4. 101 Ruth CORSET +3 1
5. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +3
6. 114 Amy VESTY +3
7. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +3
8. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +3
9. 103 Kathryn WOOLSTON +3
10. 12 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +3
11. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) +3
12. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) +3
13. 74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR) +3
14. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) +3
15. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +3
16. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +3 14
17. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) +3 11
18. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +3
19. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) +3 6
20. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) +3
21. 32 Emily ROPER (QTS) +3
22. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) +3
23. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) +3
24. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) +3
25. 42 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) +3
26. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +3
27. 24 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +3
28. 61 Abby SNEDDON (SUV) +3
29. 93 Serene LEE (BCS) +3
30. 102 Louisa LOBIGS +3
31. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +3
32. 81 Nikolina ORLIC (BNG) +3
33. 125 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) +3
34. 25 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +3
35. 73 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) +3
36. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +3
37. 54 Carley MCKAY (WCV) +3
38. 112 Michelle APOSTOLOU +11
39. 21 Rachel WARD (BRT) +12
40. 113 Monica DALIDOWICZ +12
41. 104 Lucy BARKER +12
42. 82 Brooke ANDERSON (BNG) +12
43. 23 Clare JONES (BRT) +12
44. 63 Givanna HARYONO PUTRI (SUV) +37
45. 111 Kate PERRY +45 5
46. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +1:26
47. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +2:07
48. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +2:26
49. 123 Verita STEWART (SPS) +15:01
50. 53 Cassia HIGGS (WCV) +15:01
dnf 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG)
dns 84 Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 51
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

General Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 101 Ruth CORSET 5h07:44
2. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) +11
3. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) +27
4. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) +31
5. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) +39
6. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) +42
7. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) +51
8. 111 Kate PERRY +1:13
9. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) +1:22
10. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +3:03
11. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) +3:41
12. 24 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +4:06
13. 21 Rachel WARD (BRT) +4:26
14. 103 Kathryn WOOLSTON +4:55
15. 42 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) +4:59
16. 12 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +5:11
17. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +5:14
18. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +5:17
19. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) +5:37
20. 32 Emily ROPER (QTS) +5:42
21. 61 Abby SNEDDON (SUV) +6:00
22. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) +6:01
23. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +6:21
24. 82 Brooke ANDERSON (BNG) +6:33
25. 104 Lucy BARKER +7:05
26. 23 Clare JONES (BRT) +7:34
27. 113 Monica DALIDOWICZ +7:40
28. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +8:04
29. 102 Louisa LOBIGS +8:23
30. 125 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) +10:19
31. 93 Serene LEE (BCS) +10:42
32. 73 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) +11:51
33. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +12:56
34. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +13:01
35. 81 Nikolina ORLIC (BNG) +15:09
36. 114 Amy VESTY +15:50
37. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +16:43
38. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +17:11
39. 53 Cassia HIGGS (WCV) +19:39
40. 123 Verita STEWART (SPS) +20:03
41. 54 Carley MCKAY (WCV) +21:26
42. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +24:40
43. 112 Michelle APOSTOLOU +24:51
44. 74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR) +25:20
45. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) +25:50
46. 63 Givanna HARYONO PUTRI (SUV) +26:22
47. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +26:32
48. 25 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +26:42
49. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +40:18
50. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +42:05
dnf 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG)
dnf 84 Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG)
dnf 124 Sophie MACKAY (SPS)

Vie13 Sprint Classifiction

After Stage 3

1. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 14 pt
2. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 12
3. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 7
4. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 6
5. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 5
6. 111 Kate PERRY 5
7. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 3
8. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) 2
9. 101 Ruth CORSET 1
10. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) 1
dnf 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG) 3

Intermediate Sprints

Federation Mall #1

1. 111 Kate PERRY 3 pt
2. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 2
3. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 1

Yarramundy Reach Carpark #1

1. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 3 pt
2. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 2
3. 111 Kate PERRY 1

Federation Mall #2

1. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 3 pt
2. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 2
3. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 1

Yarramundy Reach Carpark #2

1. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 3 pt
2. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 2
3. 111 Kate PERRY 1

Federation Mall #3

1. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 3 pt
2. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 2
3. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 1

Yarramundy Reach Carpark #3

1. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 3 pt
2. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 2
3. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 1

Stromlo Criterium Circuit (Stage Finish)

1. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 5 pt
2. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 3
3. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 2
4. 101 Ruth CORSET 1

Rolfe Subaru Climb Championship

After Stage 3

1. 101 Ruth CORSET 13 pt
2. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) 8
3. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) 7
4. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 7
5. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) 4
6. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) 3

Tiffen and Co. Young Rider Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) 5h07:55
2. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +5:03
3. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +6:10
4. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +7:53
5. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +12:45
6. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +12:50
7. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +24:29
8. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +26:21
9. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +40:07
10. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +41:54

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. BSS Bicycle Superstore (13, 11, 12) 5h31:18
2. HFD High5 Dream Team (1, 2, 3) +0
3. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad (34, 33, 31) +3
4. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team (74, 71, 72) +3
5. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (51, 52, 54) +3
6. BRT Boss Racing Team (22, 24, 25) +3
7. BCS Building Champions Squad (92, 93, 91) +3
8. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women (62, 61, 63) +37
9. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team (41, 42, 44) +1:23
10. SPS Specialized Securitor (121, 125, 123) +15:01

Teams Classification

After Stage 3

Time/Gap
1. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad 15h29:44
2. BSS Bicycle Superstore +3:05
3. BRT Boss Racing Team +5:08
4. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team +6:19
5. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team +9:54
6. BCS Building Champions Squad +10:46
7. SPS Specialized Securitor +23:43
8. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women +26:41
9. HFD High5 Dream Team +28:41
10. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team +36:15

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Women Stage 3

1. HFD High5 Dream Team 94 pt
2. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team 83
3. SPS Specialized Securitor 79
4. BSS Bicycle Superstore 76
5. TRH Total Rush Hyster 34
6. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad 29
7. BRT Boss Racing Team 28
8. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team 21
9. RXS Roxsolt 21
10. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 19
11. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women 15
12. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team 12
13. NIC Nicheliving Racing 8
14. BNG Bikebug-NextGen 7
15. BCS Building Champions Squad 7
16. USG Unified Solutions Group 2

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Women Stage 3

1. 101 Ruth CORSET 49 pt
2. Georgia BAKER (HFD) 44
3. Lucy COLDWELL (HWC) 25
4. Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS) 22
5. Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 22
5. Tessa FABRY (HFD) 22
7. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 20
8. Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 19
9. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) 17
10. Kimberley WELLS (HFD) 17
11. Lucy KENNEDY 14
12. Jenelle CROOKS (SPS) 13
12. Erin KINNEALY 13
14. Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) 12
15. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 12