• Date: Friday, September 18
  • Googong - Googong
  • Distance: 7.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Shayne Borger
  • Organiser: National Capital Tour
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 1 Result

Time Gap
1. 101 Ruth CORSET 13:02.39
2. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) 13:05.99 +3
3. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 13:20.25 +18
4. 111 Kate PERRY 13:21.75 +19
5. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 13:26.97 +24
6. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) 13:28.96 +26
7. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) 13:29.15 +27
8. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) 13:31.44 +29
9. 102 Louisa LOBIGS 13:40.41 +38
10. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) 13:43.39 +41
11. 32 Emily ROPER (QTS) 13:46.06 +44
12. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) 13:50.79 +48
13. 123 Verita STEWART (SPS) 13:51.35 +49
14. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) 13:52.52 +50
15. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) 13:52.75 +50
16. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) 13:56.41 +54
17. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) 14:01.75 +59
18. 42 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) 14:05.03 +1:03
19. 24 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) 14:05.63 +1:03
20. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) 14:12.60 +1:10
21. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) 14:14.32 +1:12
22. 21 Rachel WARD (BRT) 14:16.12 +1:14
23. 12 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) 14:17.39 +1:15
24. 124 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) 14:18.24 +1:16
25. 104 Lucy BARKER 14:27.17 +1:25
26. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) 14:29.08 +1:27
27. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) 14:35.34 +1:33
28. 81 Nikolina ORLIC (BNG) 14:36.55 +1:34
29. 61 Abby SNEDDON (SUV) 14:37.81 +1:35
30. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) 14:40.32 +1:38
31. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) 14:40.46 +1:38
32. 53 Cassia HIGGS (WCV) 14:40.56 +1:38
33. 82 Brooke ANDERSON (BNG) 14:41.84 +1:39
34. 113 Monica DALIDOWICZ 14:47.05 +1:45
35. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) 14:47.54 +1:45
36. 54 Carley MCKAY (WCV) 14:50.04 +1:48
37. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) 14:51.73 +1:49
38. 103 Kathryn WOOLSTON 14:54.00 +1:52
39. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) 14:54.63 +1:52
40. 125 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) 15:04.16 +2:02
41. 23 Clare JONES (BRT) 15:13.32 +2:11
42. 114 Amy VESTY 15:17.38 +2:15
43. 93 Serene LEE (BCS) 15:27.39 +2:25
44. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) 15:30.79 +2:28
45. 112 Michelle APOSTOLOU 15:38.05 +2:36
46. 63 Givanna HARYONO PUTRI (SUV) 15:40.80 +2:38
47. 73 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) 15:55.69 +2:53
48. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) 16:00.94 +2:58
49. 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG) 16:09.66 +3:07
50. 105 Stacey RIEDEL 16:10.36 +3:08
51. 84 Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG) 16:14.50 +3:12
52. 74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR) 16:15.98 +3:13
53. 25 Alice WALLETT (BRT) 16:20.48 +3:18
  • Average speed of the winner: 33.6 km/h
  • Number of starters: 53

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 101 Ruth CORSET 13:02
2. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) +3
3. 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +18
4. 111 Kate PERRY +19
5. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) +24
6. 13 Lucy BECHTEL (BSS) +26
7. 31 Lucy KENNEDY (QTS) +27
8. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) +29
9. 102 Louisa LOBIGS +38
10. 62 Lauren FITZGERALD (SUV) +41
11. 32 Emily ROPER (QTS) +44
12. 51 Erin KINNEALY (WCV) +48
13. 123 Verita STEWART (SPS) +49
14. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +50
15. 15 Emma VIOTTO (BSS) +50
16. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +54
17. 22 Lynne CLARKE (BRT) +59
18. 42 Kirsten HOWARD (SNS) +1:03
19. 24 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +1:03
20. 2 Kendelle HODGES (HFD) +1:10
21. 92 Justine BARROW (BCS) +1:12
22. 21 Rachel WARD (BRT) +1:14
23. 12 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +1:15
24. 124 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) +1:16
25. 104 Lucy BARKER +1:25
26. 52 Amanda NABI (WCV) +1:27
27. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +1:33
28. 81 Nikolina ORLIC (BNG) +1:34
29. 61 Abby SNEDDON (SUV) +1:35
30. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +1:38
31. 11 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +1:38
32. 53 Cassia HIGGS (WCV) +1:38
33. 82 Brooke ANDERSON (BNG) +1:39
34. 113 Monica DALIDOWICZ +1:45
35. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +1:45
36. 54 Carley MCKAY (WCV) +1:48
37. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +1:49
38. 103 Kathryn WOOLSTON +1:52
39. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +1:52
40. 125 Jasmine MCMILLAN (SPS) +2:02
41. 23 Clare JONES (BRT) +2:11
42. 114 Amy VESTY +2:15
43. 93 Serene LEE (BCS) +2:25
44. 72 Belinda CHAMBERLAIN (CBR) +2:28
45. 112 Michelle APOSTOLOU +2:36
46. 63 Givanna HARYONO PUTRI (SUV) +2:38
47. 73 Laura DARLINGTON (CBR) +2:53
48. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +2:58
49. 83 Georgina BEECH (BNG) +3:07
50. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +3:08
51. 84 Margeaux THOMPSON (BNG) +3:12
52. 74 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR) +3:13
53. 25 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +3:18

Tiffen and Co. Young Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 33 Ainslie BAKKER (QTS) 13:05
2. 71 Alexandria NICHOLLS (CBR) +47
3. 43 Hollee SIMONS (SNS) +51
4. 35 Jaime GUNNING (QTS) +1:30
5. 3 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +1:35
6. 91 Georgia VESSEY (BCS) +1:42
7. 34 Kristina CLONAN (QTS) +1:46
8. 44 Angela SMITH (SNS) +1:49
9. 65 Ella SCANLAN-BLOOR (SUV) +2:55
10. 105 Stacey RIEDEL +3:05

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad (33, 31, 32) 40:20
2. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team (41, 43, 42) +1:07
3. BSS Bicycle Superstore (13, 15, 12) +1:17
4. SPS Specialized Securitor (121, 123, 124) +1:20
5. HFD High5 Dream Team (1, 2, 3) +1:52
6. BRT Boss Racing Team (22, 24, 21) +2:02
7. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team (51, 52, 53) +2:39
8. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women (62, 61, 63) +3:40
9. BCS Building Champions Squad (92, 91, 93) +4:08
10. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team (71, 72, 73) +4:57
11. BNG Bikebug-NextGen (81, 82, 83) +5:06

Teams Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad 40:20
2. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team +1:07
3. BSS Bicycle Superstore +1:17
4. SPS Specialized Securitor +1:20
5. HFD High5 Dream Team +1:52
6. BRT Boss Racing Team +2:02
7. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team +2:39
8. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women +3:40
9. BCS Building Champions Squad +4:08
10. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team +4:57
11. BNG Bikebug-NextGen +5:06

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Women Stage 1

1. HFD High5 Dream Team 91 pt
2. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team 83
3. SPS Specialized Securitor 79
4. BSS Bicycle Superstore 71
5. TRH Total Rush Hyster 34
6. BRT Boss Racing Team 27
7. QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad 25
8. SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team 21
9. RXS Roxsolt 21
10. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 19
11. SUV SUVelo Racing - Women 14
12. CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team 12
13. NIC Nicheliving Racing 8
14. BNG Bikebug-NextGen 7
15. BCS Building Champions Squad 7
16. USG Unified Solutions Group 2

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Women Stage 1

1. 101 Ruth CORSET 49 pt
2. Georgia BAKER (HFD) 44
3. Lucy COLDWELL (HWC) 25
4. Anna-Leeza HULL (SPS) 22
5. Valentina SCANDOLARA (OGE) 22
5. Tessa FABRY (HFD) 22
7. 41 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (SNS) 19
8. Melissa HOSKINS (OGE) 19
9. 121 Michaela PARSONS (SPS) 17
10. Kimberley WELLS (HFD) 17
11. Lucy KENNEDY 14
12. Jenelle CROOKS (SPS) 13
12. Erin KINNEALY 13
14. Miranda GRIFFITHS (HWC) 12
15. 111 Kate PERRY 12

Stage 2 Convoy

1 QTS QAS/CQ Emerging Talent Squad
2 HFD High5 Dream Team
3 SNS Subaru NSWIS NKC Team
4 BSS Bicycle Superstore
5 SPS Specialized Securitor
6 SUV SUVelo Racing - Women
7 WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team
8 CBR CBR Women's Cycling Team
9 BRT Boss Racing Team
10 BCS Building Champions Squad
11 BNG Bikebug-NextGen