• Date: Sunday, September 20
  • Stromlo Criterium Circuit
  • Distance: 50.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Shayne Borger
  • Organiser: National Capital Tour
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 1h03:31 6
2. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +0 4
3. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +0 2
4. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +0 1
5. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +0
6. 246 Russell GILL +0
7. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +0
8. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +0
9. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) +0
10. 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (DSR) +0
11. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +0
12. 56 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) +0
13. 241 Ayden TOOVEY +0
14. 47 Robbie HUCKER (PVG) +0
15. 212 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) +0
16. 35 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +0
17. 97 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) +0
18. 142 Callum GORDON (SPH) +0
19. 16 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) +0
20. 115 Joel WALSH (GPM) +0
21. 132 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +0
22. 233 Jordan PAYNE +0
23. 42 James PANE (PVG) +0
24. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) +0
25. 61 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +0
26. 11 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) +0
27. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +0
28. 203 Christopher BOOGERT (PKB) +0
29. 94 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +0
30. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +0
31. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) +0
32. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +0
33. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) +0
34. 74 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +0
35. 114 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +0
36. 161 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +0
37. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +0
38. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) +0
39. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) +0
40. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +0
41. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +0
42. 232 Tom KAESLER +0
43. 46 Sam EVANS (PVG) +0
44. 193 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +0
45. 117 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +0
46. 95 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +0
47. 57 Nathan ELLIOTT (NSR) +0
48. 171 Danny PULBROOK (TIS) +0
49. 242 Harrison WILES +0
50. 236 Tamas ALLENBY +0
51. 213 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) +0
52. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +0
53. 133 Morgan SMITH (SLB) +0
54. 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +0
55. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) +0
56. 172 Michael SMITH (TIS) +0
57. 124 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +0
58. 112 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) +0
59. 71 Dylan NEWBERY (DSR) +0
60. 154 Michael HALE (SEI) +0
61. 45 Ben COMFORT (PVG) +0
62. 127 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +0
63. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +0
64. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +0
65. 201 Christopher MILLER (PKB) +0
66. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +0
67. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +0
68. 4 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +0
69. 234 Daniel HERREWYN +0
70. 152 Jeremy GILLMAN-WELLS (SEI) +0
71. 125 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLR) +0
72. 36 James CUMMINGS (AWS) +0
73. 183 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (LTV) +0
74. 52 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +0
75. 113 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +0
76. 221 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (CON) +0
77. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) +0
78. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) +0
79. 223 Nathan WHITE (CON) +0
80. 83 George ROBERTS (SWC) +0
81. 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +0
82. 14 David EDWARDS (CMR) +0
83. 202 Chris BARLIN (PKB) +0
84. 72 David MELVILLE (DSR) +0
85. 17 Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR) +0
86. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +0
87. 243 Oliver MURRAY +0
88. 151 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +0
89. 143 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +0
90. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) +0
91. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) +0
92. 44 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +0
93. 247 Samuel LANE +0
94. 43 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +0
95. 184 David FUMPSON (LTV) +0
96. 175 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +0
97. 162 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +18
98. 136 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +18
99. 163 Anthony BOGIATZIS (PNX) +18
100. 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +18
101. 182 Matthew GASSNER (LTV) +18
102. 174 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +18
103. 244 Ben CARMAN +18
104. 167 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) +18
105. 25 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) +22
106. 64 Stuart SHAW (STR) +38
107. 26 Glenn O'SHEA (BFL) +55
108. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +55
109. 186 Jay SWEET (LTV) +55
110. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +1:35
111. 165 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) +1:35
112. 166 Steven CRISPIN (PNX) +1:35
113. 177 James ROBINSON (TIS) +1:35
114. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) +1:35
115. 54 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +1:35
116. 27 Josh BERRY (BFL) +2:00
117. 222 Dugald MACARTHUR (CON) +2:00
118. 204 Joshua TOOVEY (PKB) +2:00
119. 226 Rupert LEIGH (CON) +2:00
120. 205 Nicholas EDWARDS (PKB) +3:10
121. 176 William HOLMES (TIS) +3:10
122. 185 Karl EVANS (LTV) +3:10
123. 224 Kurtis BRENT (CON) +3:10
124. 144 Jack SOWRY (SPH) +3:10
125. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) +3:40
126. 126 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR) +3:40
127. 227 Philip CAVDARSKI (CON) +3:40
128. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) +3:40
dns 53 Sam WELSFORD (NSR)
dns 131 Adam BULL (SLB)
dns 235 Dale SCARFE
  • Average speed of the winner: 47.2 km/h
  • Number of starters: 128

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 6h11:06
2. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) +5
3. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) +6
4. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) +30
5. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) +37
6. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) +37
7. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +39
8. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +42
9. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +1:09
10. 47 Robbie HUCKER (PVG) +1:10
11. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +1:19
12. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:21
13. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +2:09
14. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +2:28
15. 57 Nathan ELLIOTT (NSR) +2:33
16. 242 Harrison WILES +2:45
17. 142 Callum GORDON (SPH) +2:53
18. 132 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +3:00
19. 71 Dylan NEWBERY (DSR) +3:04
20. 113 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +3:05
21. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +3:23
22. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +3:27
23. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) +3:30
24. 212 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) +3:39
25. 232 Tom KAESLER +3:41
26. 203 Christopher BOOGERT (PKB) +3:50
27. 44 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +4:02
28. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +4:16
29. 72 David MELVILLE (DSR) +4:30
30. 61 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +4:35
31. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +4:44
32. 112 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) +5:06
33. 4 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +5:06
34. 241 Ayden TOOVEY +5:10
35. 234 Daniel HERREWYN +5:36
36. 243 Oliver MURRAY +5:36
37. 165 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) +5:44
38. 236 Tamas ALLENBY +6:19
39. 42 James PANE (PVG) +6:22
40. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +6:41
41. 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +6:41
42. 152 Jeremy GILLMAN-WELLS (SEI) +7:30
43. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +7:35
44. 46 Sam EVANS (PVG) +7:36
45. 174 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +8:43
46. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +8:46
47. 43 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +8:57
48. 45 Ben COMFORT (PVG) +9:06
49. 201 Christopher MILLER (PKB) +9:13
50. 185 Karl EVANS (LTV) +9:19
51. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) +9:30
52. 54 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +9:31
53. 162 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +9:44
54. 144 Jack SOWRY (SPH) +9:56
55. 16 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) +10:22
56. 233 Jordan PAYNE +10:24
57. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) +11:00
58. 222 Dugald MACARTHUR (CON) +11:25
59. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) +11:39
60. 14 David EDWARDS (CMR) +11:46
61. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) +11:51
62. 11 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) +12:05
63. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +12:05
64. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +12:28
65. 94 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +12:29
66. 166 Steven CRISPIN (PNX) +12:33
67. 183 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (LTV) +12:40
68. 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +13:03
69. 171 Danny PULBROOK (TIS) +13:26
70. 35 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +13:51
71. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) +13:54
72. 64 Stuart SHAW (STR) +14:13
73. 182 Matthew GASSNER (LTV) +14:15
74. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +14:39
75. 213 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) +14:52
76. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) +15:12
77. 246 Russell GILL +15:16
78. 17 Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR) +15:45
79. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +15:51
80. 163 Anthony BOGIATZIS (PNX) +16:18
81. 74 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +16:57
82. 244 Ben CARMAN +18:04
83. 175 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +18:09
84. 36 James CUMMINGS (AWS) +20:34
85. 193 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +21:20
86. 52 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +21:53
87. 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +22:04
88. 114 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +22:18
89. 143 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +22:30
90. 97 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) +25:23
91. 172 Michael SMITH (TIS) +25:25
92. 56 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) +26:21
93. 226 Rupert LEIGH (CON) +26:35
94. 224 Kurtis BRENT (CON) +27:00
95. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +27:16
96. 124 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +27:44
97. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) +27:57
98. 154 Michael HALE (SEI) +27:59
99. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) +28:04
100. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +28:06
101. 25 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) +28:11
102. 95 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +28:20
103. 133 Morgan SMITH (SLB) +28:24
104. 83 George ROBERTS (SWC) +28:32
105. 136 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +28:53
106. 26 Glenn O'SHEA (BFL) +29:52
107. 151 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +29:58
108. 27 Josh BERRY (BFL) +30:35
109. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) +30:42
110. 161 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +33:01
111. 127 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +33:30
112. 125 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLR) +33:38
113. 202 Chris BARLIN (PKB) +34:00
114. 167 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) +34:22
115. 221 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (CON) +34:46
116. 184 David FUMPSON (LTV) +35:15
117. 176 William HOLMES (TIS) +39:13
118. 186 Jay SWEET (LTV) +39:52
119. 177 James ROBINSON (TIS) +41:00
120. 115 Joel WALSH (GPM) +41:44
121. 117 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +42:05
122. 247 Samuel LANE +42:27
123. 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (DSR) +42:35
124. 204 Joshua TOOVEY (PKB) +44:04
125. 223 Nathan WHITE (CON) +44:17
126. 126 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR) +44:44
127. 205 Nicholas EDWARDS (PKB) +45:40
128. 227 Philip CAVDARSKI (CON) +48:06
dnf 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART)
dnf 23 Brodie TALBOT (BFL)
dnf 53 Sam WELSFORD (NSR)
dnf 91 John FREIBERG (AMR)
dnf 96 Toby ORCHARD (AMR)
dnf 103 Scott BRADBURN (MBS)
dnf 104 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)
dnf 105 Marcus CULEY (MBS)
dnf 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM)
dnf 131 Adam BULL (SLB)
dnf 137 David BLEAKLEY (SLB)
dnf 153 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI)
dnf 181 Justin GASSNER (LTV)
dnf 187 Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)
dnf 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS)
dnf 192 Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
dnf 211 Stephen BLACKBURN (TFN)
dnf 214 Nicholas STEWART (TFN)
dnf 215 Daniel MCNAMARA (TFN)
dnf 225 Ian BLATCHFORD (CON)
dnf 231 Nathan BRADSHAW
dnf 235 Dale SCARFE

Vie13 Sprint Classifiction

Final Result

1. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 15 pt
2. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) 9
3. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 9
4. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) 6
5. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) 6
6. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 5
7. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) 5
8. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) 3
9. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 3
10. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 3
11. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 2
12. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) 2
13. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 2
14. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) 2
15. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) 2
16. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 1
dnf 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Stage Finish

1. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 5 pt
2. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 3
3. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 2
4. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 1

Rolfe Subaru Climb Championship

Final Result

1. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 13 pt
2. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 12
3. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) 7
4. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) 5
5. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) 3
6. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 3
7. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) 3
8. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) 2
9. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2
10. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) 1
11. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) 1
dnf 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 10

Tiffen and Co. Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) 6h11:45
2. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +3
3. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +40
4. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +1:49
5. 242 Harrison WILES +2:06
6. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +2:44
7. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +2:48
8. 232 Tom KAESLER +3:02
9. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +3:37
10. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +4:05

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

14 David EDWARDS (CMR)

The Gambler's Jersey

164 Tristan WARD (PNX)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (6, 7, 2) 3h10:33
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (12, 16, 15) +0
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (31, 35, 33) +0
4. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling (47, 42, 46) +0
5. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team (56, 51, 57) +0
6. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team (97, 94, 95) +0
7. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team (63, 61, 62) +0
8. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing (121, 123, 124) +0
9. GPM GPM Stulz (115, 114, 117) +0
10. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody (73, 74, 71) +0
11. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team (132, 134, 133) +0
12. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team (142, 141, 143) +0
13. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team (171, 173, 172) +0
14. PKB Park Bikes (203, 201, 202) +0
15. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (84, 82, 83) +0
16. MBS Mobius Future Racing (106, 101, 102) +0
17. SEI Seight Cycling Team (154, 152, 151) +0
18. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (161, 164, 162) +18
19. LTV Team Lightsview (183, 184, 182) +18
20. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (21, 22, 25) +22
21. CON Cobra9 Racing (221, 223, 222) +2:00

Teams Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team 18h33:16
2. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +5:00
3. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team +5:24
4. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team +9:42
5. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling +10:11
6. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team +10:21
7. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +11:49
8. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team +12:56
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +18:30
10. GPM GPM Stulz +21:10
11. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody +24:06
12. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team +24:54
13. MBS Mobius Future Racing +28:39
14. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +31:21
15. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team +31:26
16. LTV Team Lightsview +32:23
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team +37:30
18. SEI Seight Cycling Team +43:51
19. PKB Park Bikes +47:00
20. CON Cobra9 Racing +59:44
21. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing +1h04:07

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Men

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 158 pt
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 147
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 70
4. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 58
5. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling 41
6. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 37
7. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team 31
8. OVR OTOC Vault Racing 24
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 22
10. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 22
11. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team 19
12. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team 18
13. MBS Mobius Future Racing 18
14. SDU Team Scody Downunder 13
15. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team 12
16. GPM GPM Stulz 12
17. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing 11
18. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team 9
19. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective 9
20. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team 6
21. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 5
22. SEI Seight Cycling Team 5
23. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team 4
24. LTV Team Lightsview 3
25. ANP Anchor Point South Coast 3
26. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS 3
27. SGM St. George Merida 2
28. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder 2
29. DHR DH Racing 1
29. GDT GDT Provident Racing 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Men

1. 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 82 pt
2. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 44
3. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 41
4. Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 38
5. Patrick SHAW (ART) 36
6. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 25
7. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) 24
8. Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) 22
9. Benjamin HILL (CMR) 22
10. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) 20
11. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 19
12. Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) 18
13. Brad EVANS (PVG) 18
14. Guy KALMA (OVR) 16
15. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) 15