• Date: Saturday, September 19
  • Canberra - Uriarra - Stromlo - Corin Forest
  • Distance: 136.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Shayne Borger
  • Organiser: National Capital Tour
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 2 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 3h21:59 2
2. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +37
3. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) +40
4. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) +40
5. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) +40
6. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +40
7. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) +40
8. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +40
9. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +40 1
10. 47 Robbie HUCKER (PVG) +40
11. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) +49
12. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:21 1
13. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +1:38
14. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +2:05
15. 113 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +2:08
16. 71 Dylan NEWBERY (DSR) +2:08
17. 132 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +2:08
18. 242 Harrison WILES +2:08
19. 142 Callum GORDON (SPH) +2:08
20. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +2:08 2
21. 57 Nathan ELLIOTT (NSR) +2:08
22. 212 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) +3:01
23. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +3:01
24. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +3:01
25. 232 Tom KAESLER +3:01
26. 44 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +3:07
27. 72 David MELVILLE (DSR) +3:07
28. 61 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +3:20
29. 165 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) +3:20
30. 203 Christopher BOOGERT (PKB) +3:36
31. 112 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) +3:43
32. 162 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +3:52
33. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +4:11 1
34. 243 Oliver MURRAY +4:11
35. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +4:11
36. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) +4:11
37. 234 Daniel HERREWYN +4:11
38. 241 Ayden TOOVEY +4:11
39. 42 James PANE (PVG) +4:49
40. 185 Karl EVANS (LTV) +4:54
41. 131 Adam BULL (SLB) +4:56
42. 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +4:56
43. 4 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +5:09
44. 144 Jack SOWRY (SPH) +5:19
45. 236 Tamas ALLENBY +5:29
46. 46 Sam EVANS (PVG) +6:15
47. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +6:15 5
48. 54 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +6:29
49. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) +6:29 3
50. 153 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +6:29
51. 152 Jeremy GILLMAN-WELLS (SEI) +6:32
52. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +6:36
53. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) +7:23
54. 174 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +7:35
55. 43 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +7:43
56. 45 Ben COMFORT (PVG) +7:43
57. 222 Dugald MACARTHUR (CON) +7:46
58. 201 Christopher MILLER (PKB) +7:46
59. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +8:17
60. 16 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) +8:17
61. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) +8:17 4
62. 233 Jordan PAYNE +8:56
63. 166 Steven CRISPIN (PNX) +8:56
64. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) +9:00 1
65. 175 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +9:25
66. 235 Dale SCARFE +9:53
67. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) +10:53 8
68. 11 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) +11:40
69. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +12:03
70. 35 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +12:03
71. 183 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (LTV) +12:03
72. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +12:03
73. 94 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +12:03
74. 171 Danny PULBROOK (TIS) +12:03
75. 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +12:03
76. 64 Stuart SHAW (STR) +12:03
77. 23 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +12:03
78. 14 David EDWARDS (CMR) +12:03
79. 182 Matthew GASSNER (LTV) +12:03
80. 246 Russell GILL +12:03
81. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +12:03
82. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +12:03
83. 52 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +13:02
84. 114 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +13:10
85. 213 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) +13:30
86. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) +13:44 3
87. 163 Anthony BOGIATZIS (PNX) +14:19
88. 17 Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR) +15:06
89. 74 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +16:16
90. 244 Ben CARMAN +16:16
91. 36 James CUMMINGS (AWS) +18:45
92. 193 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +18:46
93. 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +21:12
94. 143 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +21:12
95. 224 Kurtis BRENT (CON) +21:59
96. 226 Rupert LEIGH (CON) +23:25
97. 97 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) +23:48
98. 172 Michael SMITH (TIS) +23:48
99. 56 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) +25:25
100. 25 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) +26:53
101. 133 Morgan SMITH (SLB) +26:55
102. 154 Michael HALE (SEI) +26:57
103. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +26:57 6
104. 151 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +26:57
105. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) +26:57
106. 83 George ROBERTS (SWC) +26:57
107. 95 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +26:57
108. 26 Glenn O'SHEA (BFL) +26:57
109. 53 Sam WELSFORD (NSR) +26:57
110. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) +26:57 2
111. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +26:57 8
112. 136 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +26:57
113. 124 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +26:57
114. 177 James ROBINSON (TIS) +26:57
115. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) +27:12
116. 27 Josh BERRY (BFL) +27:24
117. 221 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (CON) +31:59
118. 125 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLR) +31:59
119. 202 Chris BARLIN (PKB) +31:59
120. 161 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +31:59
121. 167 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) +31:59
122. 127 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +31:59
123. 184 David FUMPSON (LTV) +33:29
124. 176 William HOLMES (TIS) +35:19
125. 186 Jay SWEET (LTV) +36:20
126. 126 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR) +37:45
127. 205 Nicholas EDWARDS (PKB) +40:02
128. 204 Joshua TOOVEY (PKB) +40:02
129. 225 Ian BLATCHFORD (CON) +40:23
130. 223 Nathan WHITE (CON) +40:23
131. 227 Philip CAVDARSKI (CON) +40:23
132. 115 Joel WALSH (GPM) +40:23
133. 117 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +40:23
134. 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (DSR) +40:23
135. 247 Samuel LANE +40:23
dnf 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART)
dnf 96 Toby ORCHARD (AMR)
dnf 103 Scott BRADBURN (MBS)
dnf 104 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)
dnf 105 Marcus CULEY (MBS)
dnf 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) 1
dnf 137 David BLEAKLEY (SLB)
dnf 181 Justin GASSNER (LTV)
dnf 187 Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)
dnf 192 Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
dnf 211 Stephen BLACKBURN (TFN)
dnf 214 Nicholas STEWART (TFN)
dnf 215 Daniel MCNAMARA (TFN)
dnf 231 Nathan BRADSHAW
dns 91 John FREIBERG (AMR)
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.5 km/h
  • Number of starters: 149
  • Riders abandoning the race: 14

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 3h33:07
2. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +6
3. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) +37
4. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) +42
5. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +44
6. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) +47
7. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +47
8. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) +51
9. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) +1:02
10. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +1:14
11. 47 Robbie HUCKER (PVG) +1:15
12. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +1:25
13. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:26
14. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +2:14
15. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +2:33
16. 57 Nathan ELLIOTT (NSR) +2:38
17. 113 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +2:48
18. 71 Dylan NEWBERY (DSR) +2:49
19. 242 Harrison WILES +2:50
20. 142 Callum GORDON (SPH) +2:58
21. 132 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +3:05
22. 232 Tom KAESLER +3:19
23. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +3:19
24. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +3:28
25. 212 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) +3:44
26. 61 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +3:59
27. 165 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) +4:01
28. 44 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +4:07
29. 72 David MELVILLE (DSR) +4:08
30. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) +4:23
31. 203 Christopher BOOGERT (PKB) +4:27
32. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +4:49
33. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +4:58
34. 112 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) +4:58
35. 162 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +5:01
36. 4 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +5:11
37. 243 Oliver MURRAY +5:14
38. 241 Ayden TOOVEY +5:15
39. 234 Daniel HERREWYN +5:28
40. 185 Karl EVANS (LTV) +5:33
41. 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +5:47
42. 42 James PANE (PVG) +5:51
43. 131 Adam BULL (SLB) +6:03
44. 144 Jack SOWRY (SPH) +6:10
45. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +6:13
46. 236 Tamas ALLENBY +6:24
47. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +6:46
48. 54 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +7:12
49. 152 Jeremy GILLMAN-WELLS (SEI) +7:35
50. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) +7:35
51. 46 Sam EVANS (PVG) +7:41
52. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) +7:48
53. 153 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +7:53
54. 174 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +8:17
55. 43 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +8:35
56. 201 Christopher MILLER (PKB) +8:37
57. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +8:51
58. 222 Dugald MACARTHUR (CON) +8:54
59. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) +8:58
60. 45 Ben COMFORT (PVG) +8:58
61. 16 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) +9:20
62. 233 Jordan PAYNE +9:48
63. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) +9:51
64. 166 Steven CRISPIN (PNX) +10:31
65. 175 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +10:40
66. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) +11:08
67. 235 Dale SCARFE +11:19
68. 14 David EDWARDS (CMR) +11:51
69. 23 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +11:55
70. 11 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) +12:10
71. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +12:10
72. 183 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (LTV) +12:18
73. 94 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +12:34
74. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +12:37
75. 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +13:08
76. 182 Matthew GASSNER (LTV) +13:21
77. 171 Danny PULBROOK (TIS) +13:31
78. 64 Stuart SHAW (STR) +13:40
79. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) +13:46
80. 35 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +13:56
81. 52 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +14:24
82. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +14:40
83. 213 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) +14:44
84. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +14:46
85. 114 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +14:49
86. 246 Russell GILL +15:21
87. 17 Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR) +15:23
88. 163 Anthony BOGIATZIS (PNX) +15:24
89. 74 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +17:02
90. 244 Ben CARMAN +17:10
91. 36 James CUMMINGS (AWS) +19:58
92. 193 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +20:22
93. 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +22:09
94. 143 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +22:35
95. 224 Kurtis BRENT (CON) +23:25
96. 226 Rupert LEIGH (CON) +24:40
97. 172 Michael SMITH (TIS) +25:13
98. 97 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) +25:28
99. 56 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) +26:26
100. 25 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) +27:18
101. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +27:21
102. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) +27:33
103. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +27:39
104. 26 Glenn O'SHEA (BFL) +27:40
105. 133 Morgan SMITH (SLB) +27:41
106. 53 Sam WELSFORD (NSR) +27:43
107. 27 Josh BERRY (BFL) +27:44
108. 124 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +27:49
109. 154 Michael HALE (SEI) +27:51
110. 136 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +27:59
111. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) +28:08
112. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) +28:09
113. 83 George ROBERTS (SWC) +28:10
114. 95 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +28:25
115. 177 James ROBINSON (TIS) +28:49
116. 151 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +29:31
117. 125 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLR) +33:02
118. 161 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +33:06
119. 202 Chris BARLIN (PKB) +33:24
120. 167 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) +33:28
121. 127 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +33:35
122. 221 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (CON) +34:15
123. 184 David FUMPSON (LTV) +34:53
124. 176 William HOLMES (TIS) +36:08
125. 186 Jay SWEET (LTV) +38:21
126. 126 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR) +38:57
127. 204 Joshua TOOVEY (PKB) +41:28
128. 223 Nathan WHITE (CON) +41:41
129. 115 Joel WALSH (GPM) +41:49
130. 247 Samuel LANE +41:51
131. 117 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +41:53
132. 205 Nicholas EDWARDS (PKB) +41:59
133. 225 Ian BLATCHFORD (CON) +42:10
134. 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (DSR) +42:40
135. 227 Philip CAVDARSKI (CON) +43:02
dnf 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART)
dnf 91 John FREIBERG (AMR)
dnf 96 Toby ORCHARD (AMR)
dnf 103 Scott BRADBURN (MBS)
dnf 104 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS)
dnf 105 Marcus CULEY (MBS)
dnf 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM)
dnf 137 David BLEAKLEY (SLB)
dnf 181 Justin GASSNER (LTV)
dnf 187 Oliver ANDERSON (LTV)
dnf 192 Alexander MORGAN (VIS)
dnf 211 Stephen BLACKBURN (TFN)
dnf 214 Nicholas STEWART (TFN)
dnf 215 Daniel MCNAMARA (TFN)
dnf 231 Nathan BRADSHAW

Vie13 Sprint Classifiction

After Stage 2

1. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) 6 pt
2. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 5
3. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) 3
4. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) 2
5. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 1
dnf 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Riverview #1

1. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 3 pt
2. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) 2
3. 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) 1

Riverview #2

1. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) 3 pt
2. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 2
3. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 1

Riverview #3

1. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) 3 pt
2. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) 2
3. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) 1

Rolfe Subaru Climb Championship

After Stage 2

1. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 13 pt
2. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 12
3. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 10
4. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) 7
5. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) 5
6. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) 3
7. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 3
8. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) 3
9. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) 2
10. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2
11. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) 1
12. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) 1

Intermediate Climbs

Mount McDonald #1 CAT3

1. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 5 pt
2. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) 3
3. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 2

Three Sisters #1 CAT3

1. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) 5 pt
2. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 3
3. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) 2

Mount McDonald #2 CAT3

1. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 5 pt
2. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 3
3. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) 2

Three Sisters #2 CAT3

1. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 5 pt
2. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 3
3. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 2

Pearce's Creek CAT4

1. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) 3 pt
2. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 2
3. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) 1

Corin Forest CAT2 (Stage Finish)

1. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 7 pt
2. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) 5
3. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 3
4. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) 1

Tiffen and Co. Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 3h33:07
2. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +44
3. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +47
4. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +1:25
5. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +2:33
6. 242 Harrison WILES +2:50
7. 232 Tom KAESLER +3:19
8. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +3:19
9. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +3:28
10. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +4:49

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

116 Samuel HILL (GPM)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (7, 5, 2) 10h07:57
2. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (33, 32, 34) +3:31
3. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (13, 12, 15) +4:29
4. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team (141, 142, 144) +6:07
5. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling (47, 44, 42) +6:36
6. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team (51, 57, 54) +7:14
7. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (164, 165, 162) +7:17
8. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team (62, 61, 65) +10:04
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (82, 84, 81) +14:55
10. GPM GPM Stulz (113, 112, 114) +17:01
11. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody (71, 72, 74) +19:31
12. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team (92, 93, 94) +21:35
13. MBS Mobius Future Racing (101, 106, 102) +25:31
14. LTV Team Lightsview (185, 183, 182) +27:00
15. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team (174, 175, 171) +27:03
16. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (24, 22, 23) +28:21
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team (132, 131, 133) +31:59
18. SEI Seight Cycling Team (153, 152, 154) +37:58
19. PKB Park Bikes (203, 201, 202) +41:21
20. CON Cobra9 Racing (222, 224, 226) +51:10
21. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing (122, 123, 121) +1h00:11

Teams Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team 10h40:08
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team +5:24
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +5:51
4. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team +9:08
5. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling +9:37
6. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team +9:47
7. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +10:44
8. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team +12:22
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +17:16
10. GPM GPM Stulz +20:10
11. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody +23:12
12. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team +24:20
13. MBS Mobius Future Racing +28:05
14. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +29:49
15. LTV Team Lightsview +29:56
16. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team +30:52
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team +35:43
18. SEI Seight Cycling Team +42:32
19. PKB Park Bikes +45:41
20. CON Cobra9 Racing +56:04
21. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing +1h03:33

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Riders 22 Samuel WITMITZ & 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT fined $100 each for crossing double white lines outside race envelope (Annexure 9, item 28)

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Men Stage 2

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 142 pt
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 134
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 57
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 56
5. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling 35
6. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 32
7. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team 28
8. OVR OTOC Vault Racing 24
9. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 22
10. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 20
11. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team 19
12. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team 18
13. MBS Mobius Future Racing 18
14. SDU Team Scody Downunder 13
15. GPM GPM Stulz 11
16. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing 11
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team 9
18. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team 6
19. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team 5
20. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 5
21. SEI Seight Cycling Team 5
22. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective 5
23. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team 4
24. LTV Team Lightsview 3
25. ANP Anchor Point South Coast 3
26. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS 3
27. SGM St. George Merida 2
28. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder 2
29. DHR DH Racing 1
29. GDT GDT Provident Racing 1

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Men Stage 2

1. 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 82 pt
2. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 43
3. Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 38
4. Patrick SHAW (ART) 36
5. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 29
6. Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) 22
7. Benjamin HILL (CMR) 22
8. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 22
9. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 19
10. Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) 18
11. Brad EVANS (PVG) 18
12. Guy KALMA (OVR) 16
13. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) 15
14. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) 15
15. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) 13

Stage 3 Convoy

1 VIS Jayco/John West/VIS
2 ART Avanti Racing Team
3 AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
4 NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
5 CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
6 SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
7 PVG Pat's Veg Cycling
8 STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
9 MBS Mobius Future Racing
10 PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective
11 GPM GPM Stulz
12 DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
13 SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
14 TFN Tiffen Cycling Team
15 PKB Park Bikes
16 LTV Team Lightsview
17 AMR AMR Renault Racing Team
18 BFL Team Budget Forklifts
19 SEI Seight Cycling Team
20 TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team
21 CON Cobra9 Racing
22 OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing