• Date: Friday, September 18
  • Googong - Googong
  • Distance: 7.3 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Shayne Borger
  • Organiser: National Capital Tour
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 1 Result

Time Gap
1. 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 10:26.04
2. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 10:35.53 +9
3. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 10:55.29 +29
4. 14 David EDWARDS (CMR) 10:56.53 +30
5. 23 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) 11:00.25 +34
6. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) 11:05.24 +39
7. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) 11:10.08 +44
8. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) 11:10.23 +44
9. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) 11:10.80 +44
10. 4 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) 11:10.88 +44
11. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) 11:11.03 +45
12. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) 11:13.23 +47
13. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) 11:14.39 +48
14. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) 11:15.30 +49
15. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) 11:15.32 +49
16. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) 11:15.34 +49
17. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) 11:15.82 +49
18. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) 11:16.50 +50
19. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) 11:18.38 +52
20. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) 11:20.92 +54
21. 183 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (LTV) 11:23.77 +57
22. 17 Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR) 11:25.55 +59
23. 232 Tom KAESLER 11:26.16 +1:00
24. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) 11:26.89 +1:00
25. 27 Josh BERRY (BFL) 11:28.46 +1:02
26. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) 11:29.90 +1:03
27. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) 11:30.16 +1:04
28. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) 11:31.40 +1:05
29. 25 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) 11:33.87 +1:07
30. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) 11:33.97 +1:07
31. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) 11:35.44 +1:09
32. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) 11:36.10 +1:10
33. 11 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) 11:38.01 +1:12
34. 57 Nathan ELLIOTT (NSR) 11:38.68 +1:12
35. 94 Aaron WATTS (AMR) 11:39.82 +1:13
36. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) 11:40.46 +1:14
37. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 11:42.13 +1:16
38. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) 11:42.67 +1:16
39. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) 11:42.99 +1:16
40. 47 Robbie HUCKER (PVG) 11:43.44 +1:17
41. 103 Scott BRADBURN (MBS) 11:43.55 +1:17
42. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) 11:46.05 +1:20
43. 185 Karl EVANS (LTV) 11:47.01 +1:21
44. 61 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) 11:47.10 +1:21
45. 113 Rylee FIELD (GPM) 11:48.66 +1:22
46. 231 Nathan BRADSHAW 11:49.20 +1:23
47. 71 Dylan NEWBERY (DSR) 11:49.38 +1:23
48. 165 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) 11:49.68 +1:23
49. 242 Harrison WILES 11:50.28 +1:24
50. 174 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) 11:50.35 +1:24
51. 212 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) 11:51.02 +1:25
52. 54 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) 11:51.43 +1:25
53. 26 Glenn O'SHEA (BFL) 11:51.49 +1:25
54. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) 11:53.08 +1:27
55. 53 Sam WELSFORD (NSR) 11:54.33 +1:28
56. 133 Morgan SMITH (SLB) 11:54.43 +1:28
57. 74 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) 11:54.57 +1:28
58. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) 11:56.67 +1:30
58. 134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) 11:56.67 +1:30
59. 104 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) 11:57.00 +1:31
60. 176 William HOLMES (TIS) 11:57.51 +1:31
61. 181 Justin GASSNER (LTV) 11:57.73 +1:31
62. 142 Callum GORDON (SPH) 11:58.01 +1:32
63. 203 Christopher BOOGERT (PKB) 11:59.21 +1:33
64. 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) 11:59.43 +1:33
65. 144 Jack SOWRY (SPH) 11:59.64 +1:33
66. 201 Christopher MILLER (PKB) 11:59.83 +1:33
67. 124 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) 12:00.64 +1:34
68. 43 Fergus SULLY (PVG) 12:00.77 +1:34
69. 233 Jordan PAYNE 12:00.78 +1:34
70. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) 12:00.83 +1:34
71. 91 John FREIBERG (AMR) 12:02.36 +1:36
72. 244 Ben CARMAN 12:02.52 +1:36
73. 154 Michael HALE (SEI) 12:02.79 +1:36
74. 236 Tamas ALLENBY 12:03.39 +1:37
75. 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) 12:05.50 +1:39
76. 132 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) 12:05.53 +1:39
77. 44 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) 12:08.04 +1:42
78. 72 David MELVILLE (DSR) 12:09.03 +1:43
79. 56 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) 12:09.42 +1:43
80. 42 James PANE (PVG) 12:10.05 +1:44
81. 136 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) 12:10.28 +1:44
82. 152 Jeremy GILLMAN-WELLS (SEI) 12:11.11 +1:45
83. 125 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLR) 12:11.67 +1:45
84. 16 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) 12:11.72 +1:45
85. 243 Oliver MURRAY 12:11.90 +1:45
86. 241 Ayden TOOVEY 12:12.12 +1:46
87. 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) 12:13.52 +1:47
88. 163 Anthony BOGIATZIS (PNX) 12:13.85 +1:47
89. 131 Adam BULL (SLB) 12:15.78 +1:49
90. 161 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) 12:15.92 +1:49
91. 222 Dugald MACARTHUR (CON) 12:16.02 +1:50
92. 162 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) 12:17.28 +1:51
93. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) 12:17.66 +1:51
94. 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) 12:19.54 +1:53
95. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 12:19.57 +1:53
96. 126 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR) 12:20.97 +1:54
97. 83 George ROBERTS (SWC) 12:21.61 +1:55
98. 36 James CUMMINGS (AWS) 12:21.81 +1:55
99. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) 12:22.48 +1:56
100. 213 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) 12:22.68 +1:56
101. 45 Ben COMFORT (PVG) 12:23.27 +1:57
102. 226 Rupert LEIGH (CON) 12:23.53 +1:57
103. 112 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) 12:23.69 +1:57
104. 175 Jake OLIVER (TIS) 12:23.75 +1:57
105. 234 Daniel HERREWYN 12:25.87 +1:59
106. 182 Matthew GASSNER (LTV) 12:26.19 +2:00
107. 223 Nathan WHITE (CON) 12:26.46 +2:00
108. 96 Toby ORCHARD (AMR) 12:27.76 +2:01
109. 52 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) 12:30.85 +2:04
110. 143 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) 12:31.43 +2:05
111. 187 Oliver ANDERSON (LTV) 12:31.80 +2:05
112. 184 David FUMPSON (LTV) 12:32.58 +2:06
113. 153 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) 12:32.90 +2:06
114. 172 Michael SMITH (TIS) 12:33.76 +2:07
115. 105 Marcus CULEY (MBS) 12:33.85 +2:07
116. 202 Chris BARLIN (PKB) 12:33.92 +2:07
117. 235 Dale SCARFE 12:34.08 +2:08
118. 115 Joel WALSH (GPM) 12:34.38 +2:08
119. 46 Sam EVANS (PVG) 12:34.46 +2:08
120. 224 Kurtis BRENT (CON) 12:34.52 +2:08
121. 204 Joshua TOOVEY (PKB) 12:34.84 +2:08
122. 95 Matthew SLEE (AMR) 12:36.08 +2:10
123. 247 Samuel LANE 12:36.31 +2:10
124. 171 Danny PULBROOK (TIS) 12:36.99 +2:10
125. 167 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) 12:37.70 +2:11
126. 137 David BLEAKLEY (SLB) 12:38.33 +2:12
127. 211 Stephen BLACKBURN (TFN) 12:38.36 +2:12
128. 117 Craig HUTTON (GPM) 12:38.44 +2:12
129. 192 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) 12:43.83 +2:17
130. 166 Steven CRISPIN (PNX) 12:43.85 +2:17
131. 193 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) 12:44.28 +2:18
132. 127 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) 12:44.92 +2:18
133. 64 Stuart SHAW (STR) 12:45.62 +2:19
134. 114 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) 12:47.53 +2:21
135. 97 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) 12:48.40 +2:22
136. 214 Nicholas STEWART (TFN) 12:48.61 +2:22
137. 225 Ian BLATCHFORD (CON) 12:55.60 +2:29
138. 177 James ROBINSON (TIS) 13:00.16 +2:34
139. 35 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) 13:01.86 +2:35
140. 205 Nicholas EDWARDS (PKB) 13:05.99 +2:39
141. 186 Jay SWEET (LTV) 13:09.06 +2:43
142. 221 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (CON) 13:24.46 +2:58
143. 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (DSR) 13:25.42 +2:59
144. 215 Daniel MCNAMARA (TFN) 13:33.22 +3:07
145. 151 Zane HUNTER (SEI) 13:42.55 +3:16
146. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) 13:45.93 +3:19
147. 227 Philip CAVDARSKI (CON) 13:47.16 +3:21
148. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 13:51.95 +3:25
149. 246 Russell GILL 14:26.18 +4:00
  • Average speed of the winner: 42.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 150

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 10:26
2. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +9
3. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) +29
4. 14 David EDWARDS (CMR) +30
5. 23 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +34
6. 32 Sean LAKE (AWS) +39
7. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) +44
8. 7 Tom DAVISON (ART) +44
9. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) +44
10. 4 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +44
11. 24 Mitchell MULHERN (BFL) +45
12. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) +47
13. 62 Stuart SMITH (STR) +48
14. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) +49
15. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +49
16. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +49
17. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +49
18. 101 Samuel BURSTON (MBS) +50
19. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +52
20. 15 Joshua TAYLOR (CMR) +54
21. 183 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (LTV) +57
22. 17 Nicholas KATSONIS (CMR) +59
23. 232 Tom KAESLER +1:00
24. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +1:00
25. 27 Josh BERRY (BFL) +1:02
26. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) +1:03
27. 33 Patrick LANE (AWS) +1:04
28. 81 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:05
29. 25 Jacob KAUFFMANN (BFL) +1:07
30. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) +1:07
31. 84 Nate LEVIN (SWC) +1:09
32. 164 Tristan WARD (PNX) +1:10
33. 11 Conor MURTAGH (CMR) +1:12
34. 57 Nathan ELLIOTT (NSR) +1:12
35. 94 Aaron WATTS (AMR) +1:13
36. 121 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (OLR) +1:14
37. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +1:16
38. 63 Alder MARTZ (STR) +1:16
39. 22 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +1:16
40. 47 Robbie HUCKER (PVG) +1:17
41. 103 Scott BRADBURN (MBS) +1:17
42. 106 Daniel SCHEINER (MBS) +1:20
43. 185 Karl EVANS (LTV) +1:21
44. 61 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +1:21
45. 113 Rylee FIELD (GPM) +1:22
46. 231 Nathan BRADSHAW +1:23
47. 71 Dylan NEWBERY (DSR) +1:23
48. 165 Kelsey BOREHAM (PNX) +1:23
49. 242 Harrison WILES +1:24
50. 174 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +1:24
51. 212 Matthew RIZZUTO (TFN) +1:25
52. 54 Matthew LEONARD (NSR) +1:25
53. 26 Glenn O'SHEA (BFL) +1:25
54. 122 Trevor SPENCER (OLR) +1:27
55. 53 Sam WELSFORD (NSR) +1:28
56. 133 Morgan SMITH (SLB) +1:28
57. 74 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +1:28
58. 34 Cyrus MONK (AWS) +1:30
134 Saxon IRVINE (SLB) +1:30
60. 104 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +1:31
61. 176 William HOLMES (TIS) +1:31
62. 181 Justin GASSNER (LTV) +1:31
63. 142 Callum GORDON (SPH) +1:32
64. 203 Christopher BOOGERT (PKB) +1:33
65. 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR) +1:33
66. 144 Jack SOWRY (SPH) +1:33
67. 201 Christopher MILLER (PKB) +1:33
68. 124 Ben MARSHALL (OLR) +1:34
69. 43 Fergus SULLY (PVG) +1:34
70. 233 Jordan PAYNE +1:34
71. 55 Mark JAMIESON (NSR) +1:34
72. 91 John FREIBERG (AMR) +1:36
73. 244 Ben CARMAN +1:36
74. 154 Michael HALE (SEI) +1:36
75. 236 Tamas ALLENBY +1:37
76. 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ (MBS) +1:39
77. 132 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +1:39
78. 44 Alistair CRAMERI (PVG) +1:42
79. 72 David MELVILLE (DSR) +1:43
80. 56 Bradley LINFIELD (NSR) +1:43
81. 42 James PANE (PVG) +1:44
82. 136 Daniel MOLYNEUX (SLB) +1:44
83. 152 Jeremy GILLMAN-WELLS (SEI) +1:45
84. 125 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLR) +1:45
85. 16 Tom ROBINSON (CMR) +1:45
86. 243 Oliver MURRAY +1:45
87. 241 Ayden TOOVEY +1:46
88. 173 Hayden DICOCCO-GRANT (TIS) +1:47
89. 163 Anthony BOGIATZIS (PNX) +1:47
90. 131 Adam BULL (SLB) +1:49
91. 161 Scott THOMPSON (PNX) +1:49
92. 222 Dugald MACARTHUR (CON) +1:50
93. 162 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +1:51
94. 145 Trent MOREY (SPH) +1:51
95. 111 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) +1:53
96. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) +1:53
97. 126 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (OLR) +1:54
98. 83 George ROBERTS (SWC) +1:55
99. 36 James CUMMINGS (AWS) +1:55
100. 123 Nick REDDISH (OLR) +1:56
101. 213 Jeremy ROSS (TFN) +1:56
102. 45 Ben COMFORT (PVG) +1:57
103. 226 Rupert LEIGH (CON) +1:57
104. 112 Mark CRAWFORD (GPM) +1:57
105. 175 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +1:57
106. 234 Daniel HERREWYN +1:59
107. 182 Matthew GASSNER (LTV) +2:00
108. 223 Nathan WHITE (CON) +2:00
109. 96 Toby ORCHARD (AMR) +2:01
110. 52 Jackson MAWBY (NSR) +2:04
111. 143 Mitchell DEDMAN (SPH) +2:05
112. 187 Oliver ANDERSON (LTV) +2:05
113. 184 David FUMPSON (LTV) +2:06
114. 153 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +2:06
115. 172 Michael SMITH (TIS) +2:07
116. 105 Marcus CULEY (MBS) +2:07
117. 202 Chris BARLIN (PKB) +2:07
118. 235 Dale SCARFE +2:08
119. 115 Joel WALSH (GPM) +2:08
120. 46 Sam EVANS (PVG) +2:08
121. 224 Kurtis BRENT (CON) +2:08
122. 204 Joshua TOOVEY (PKB) +2:08
123. 95 Matthew SLEE (AMR) +2:10
124. 247 Samuel LANE +2:10
125. 171 Danny PULBROOK (TIS) +2:10
126. 167 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX) +2:11
127. 137 David BLEAKLEY (SLB) +2:12
128. 211 Stephen BLACKBURN (TFN) +2:12
129. 117 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +2:12
130. 192 Alexander MORGAN (VIS) +2:17
131. 166 Steven CRISPIN (PNX) +2:17
132. 193 Jordan STANNUS (VIS) +2:18
133. 127 Carsten CHAPMAN (OLR) +2:18
134. 64 Stuart SHAW (STR) +2:19
135. 114 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +2:21
136. 97 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) +2:22
137. 214 Nicholas STEWART (TFN) +2:22
138. 225 Ian BLATCHFORD (CON) +2:29
139. 177 James ROBINSON (TIS) +2:34
140. 35 Alexander SMYTH (AWS) +2:35
141. 205 Nicholas EDWARDS (PKB) +2:39
142. 186 Jay SWEET (LTV) +2:43
143. 221 Hadleigh MILLIGAN (CON) +2:58
144. 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (DSR) +2:59
145. 215 Daniel MCNAMARA (TFN) +3:07
146. 151 Zane HUNTER (SEI) +3:16
147. 37 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +3:19
148. 227 Philip CAVDARSKI (CON) +3:21
149. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) +3:25
150. 246 Russell GILL +4:00

Tiffen and Co. Young Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 10:55
2. 191 Lucas HAMILTON (VIS) +15
3. 116 Samuel HILL (GPM) +18
4. 51 Ben O'CONNOR (NSR) +20
5. 141 Jason LEA (SPH) +20
6. 93 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR) +23
7. 232 Tom KAESLER +31
8. 82 Alex WEST (SWC) +31
9. 41 Drew MOREY (PVG) +34
10. 65 Logan GRIFFIN (STR) +38

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (1, 2, 7) 32:11
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team (12, 14, 13) +55
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (23, 24, 27) +1:28
4. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team (62, 65, 63) +2:18
5. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (32, 33, 34) +2:20
6. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (82, 81, 84) +2:21
7. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team (51, 57, 54) +2:33
8. MBS Mobius Future Racing (101, 103, 106) +2:34
9. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team (93, 94, 92) +2:45
10. LTV Team Lightsview (183, 185, 181) +2:56
11. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling (41, 47, 43) +3:01
12. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team (141, 142, 144) +3:01
13. GPM GPM Stulz (116, 113, 111) +3:09
14. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing (121, 122, 124) +3:22
15. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (164, 165, 163) +3:27
16. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody (71, 74, 72) +3:41
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team (133, 134, 132) +3:44
18. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team (174, 176, 173) +3:49
19. PKB Park Bikes (203, 201, 202) +4:20
20. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS (191, 192, 193) +4:26
21. SEI Seight Cycling Team (154, 152, 153) +4:34
22. TFN Tiffen Cycling Team (212, 213, 211) +4:40
23. CON Cobra9 Racing (222, 226, 223) +4:54

Teams Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team 32:11
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team +55
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +1:28
4. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team +2:18
5. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +2:20
6. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +2:21
7. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team +2:33
8. MBS Mobius Future Racing +2:34
9. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team +2:45
10. LTV Team Lightsview +2:56
11. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling +3:01
12. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team +3:01
13. GPM GPM Stulz +3:09
14. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing +3:22
15. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +3:27
16. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody +3:41
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team +3:44
18. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team +3:49
19. PKB Park Bikes +4:20
20. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS +4:26
21. SEI Seight Cycling Team +4:34
22. TFN Tiffen Cycling Team +4:40
23. CON Cobra9 Racing +4:54

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Riders 102 Alex NAZAREWICZ & 103 Scott BRADBURN penalised 5 seconds each for undercutting the median strip at km 1.
  • Team PKB Park Bikes fined $50 breaching safety.
  • Team PKB Park Bikes fined $100 for urinating in public.
  • Team PKB Park Bikes fined $125 for non-attendence at permanence & team managers meeting.

NRS Teams Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Men Stage 1

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 139 pt
2. CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team 133
3. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 57
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 54
5. PVG Pat's Veg Cycling 35
6. NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 32
7. STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team 28
8. OVR OTOC Vault Racing 24
9. DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 22
10. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 20
11. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team 19
12. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team 18
13. MBS Mobius Future Racing 18
14. SDU Team Scody Downunder 13
15. GPM GPM Stulz 11
16. OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing 11
17. SLB Subaru Albion Development Team 9
18. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team 6
19. SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team 5
20. WCV Wormall Civil CCS Cycling Team 5
21. SEI Seight Cycling Team 5
22. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective 5
23. TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team 4
24. LTV Team Lightsview 3
25. ANP Anchor Point South Coast 3
26. SGM St. George Merida 2
27. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS 2
28. MCD Team McDonalds Downunder 2
29. DHR DH Racing 1
29. GDT GDT Provident Racing 1

NRS Aggregate

PROVISIONAL Standings after 2015 National Capital Tour - Men Stage 1

1. 1 Patrick BEVIN (ART) 82 pt
2. 31 Michael SCHWEIZER (AWS) 43
3. Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CMR) 38
4. Patrick SHAW (ART) 36
5. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 29
6. Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CMR) 22
7. Benjamin HILL (CMR) 22
8. 21 Scott SUNDERLAND (BFL) 22
9. 12 Daniel FITTER (CMR) 19
10. Jack BOBRIDGE (BFL) 18
11. Brad EVANS (PVG) 18
12. Guy KALMA (OVR) 16
13. 13 Sam CROME (CMR) 15
14. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) 15
15. 3 Matthew CLARK (ART) 13

Stage 2 Convoy

1 ART Avanti Racing Team
2 CMR Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
3 BFL Team Budget Forklifts
4 AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
5 VIS Jayco/John West/VIS
6 GPM GPM Stulz
7 STR search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team
8 NSR Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
9 SPH Swiftcarbon PhysioHealth Cycling Team
10 MBS Mobius Future Racing
11 AMR AMR Renault Racing Team
12 LTV Team Lightsview
13 SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
14 PVG Pat's Veg Cycling
15 PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective
16 OLR Oliver's Real Food Racing
17 DSR Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
18 TIS Dulux TIS Racing Team
19 TFN Tiffen Cycling Team
20 PKB Park Bikes
21 SEI Seight Cycling Team
22 CON Cobra9 Racing