• Date: Saturday, October 15
  • Werribee - Camperdown - Warrnambool
  • Distance: 277.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: David Danson
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result

Time/Gap
1. 101 Nathan ELLIOTT 6h38:55
2. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) +2
3. 6 Robbie HUCKER (AIW) +5
4. 5 Patrick LANE (AIW) +12
5. 31 Mathew ROSS (PVC) +12
6. 25 Daniel FITTER (SOM) +12
7. 17 Stuart SHAW (SNS) +3:35
8. 7 Mark O'BRIEN (AIW) +3:37
9. 24 Jesse KERRISON (SOM) +4:22
10. 89 Tommy NANKERVIS (TDT) +4:22
11. 125 Brenton JONES +4:22
12. 8 Anthony GIACOPPO (AIW) +4:22
13. 16 Jacob KAUFFMANN (SNS) +4:31
14. 3 Patrick SHAW (AIW) +4:42
15. 4 Sam CROME (AIW) +11:29
16. 27 Tom ROBINSON (SOM) +11:29
17. 37 Chris HARPER (SWC) +11:29
18. 1 Scott SUNDERLAND +13:37
19. 18 Samuel JENNER (SNS) +13:37
20. 29 Conor MURTAGH (SOM) +15:02
21. 56 Samuel LANE * (JML) +15:02
22. 2 Chris HAMILTON (AIW) +15:02
23. 39 Jeremy CAMERON (SWC) +25:40
24. 19 Harry CARPENTER (SAS) +25:40
25. 22 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +25:40
26. 20 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +25:42
27. 109 Tom PATON +29:34
28. 74 Nicholas SQUILLARI (VDR) +29:41
29. 181 Patrick BURT +34:46
30. 176 John LINKE +34:46
31. 67 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +34:48
32. 52 Joel STRACHAN (SVR) +34:48
33. 75 Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) +34:48
34. 73 Michael HALE (VDR) +34:48
35. 28 Alexander SMYTH (SOM) +34:48
36. 81 Christopher MILLER (SUV) +34:48
37. 102 Morgan SMITH +34:48
38. 65 Edward WHITE (GPM) +34:48
39. 60 Matthew LANE * (JML) +34:48
40. 23 Angus MADDERN (SAS) +34:48
41. 105 Todd BUSCHKUEHL +34:48
42. 68 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +34:48
43. 124 James GLASSPOOL +34:48
44. 42 Justin TOMLINSON (SWC) +34:48
45. 54 Jonathon NOBLE (SVR) +34:48
46. 12 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +34:48
47. 10 Ben CARMAN (MBS) +34:48
48. 11 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +34:48
49. 128 Jack SUTTON +34:48
50. 134 Alexander HOLDEN +38:21
51. 114 Lee BURCHELL +38:21
52. 121 Tyson WARNETT +38:21
53. 115 Sam GIFFORD +38:21
54. 43 Jeremy MCINNES (SWC) +38:21
55. 178 Gervaise CHRISTIE +38:21
56. 66 Conor MULLERVY (GPM) +38:21
57. 93 Julian THOMSON (AMR) +40:59
58. 72 Harrison WILES (VDR) +40:59
59. 165 Sam EDWARDS +40:59
60. 59 Darcy PIROTTA (JML) +40:59
61. 113 Daniel FORSYTHE +40:59
62. 57 Jackson MAWBY (JML) +40:59
63. 224 Wayne EVANS +49:35
64. 161 Chris HARNEY +49:35
65. 106 David MCLEAN +49:35
66. 104 Thomas SANDHOLT LUND +49:35
67. 172 William GEOR +49:35
68. 210 Giovanni CIPRIANO +49:35
69. 203 Wayne HILDRED +49:35
70. 70 Ashleigh KEY (ANP) +49:39
71. 76 Iven BENNETT (VDR) +49:39
72. 182 Indiana MICHEL +49:39
73. 120 Dylan HATELY +49:42
74. 230 Hayden BRODIE * +49:42
75. 130 Ashley MACKAY +49:46
76. 41 Gerard WILD (SWC) +49:56
77. 261 Patrick RUGGLES +1h02:49
78. 90 Adam MCGILLIVRAY (TDT) +1h02:57
79. 78 Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX) +1h03:01
80. 162 Marc LOECHERER +1h03:01
81. 163 Jake MORGAN +1h03:01
82. 160 Glenn LANDERS +1h03:01
83. 227 Chris ALSOP +1h03:01
84. 157 Fraser SHORT +1h03:01
85. 258 Lee TURNER (TDT) +1h03:01
86. 80 William BARKER (PNX) +1h03:01
87. 177 Nick KIATOS +1h03:01
88. 175 Simon WARD +1h03:01
89. 243 Brad DALY +1h03:01
90. 159 Travis SMALL +1h03:07
91. 77 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +1h03:07
92. 228 Matthew DARBY +1h06:58
93. 205 Robert MARCUCCI +1h07:01
94. 290 Tessa FABRY +1h07:01
95. 254 Darren JOY +1h07:02
96. 217 Marcus WARNER +1h07:02
97. 284 Fiona YARD +1h07:02
98. 260 Andrew AMES +1h07:02
99. 212 Duncan MURRAY +1h07:02
100. 153 Joe SPANO +1h07:02
101. 164 Michael DUNN +1h07:06
102. 118 Ryan FLINN +1h12:17
103. 174 Michael MILES +1h12:17
104. 232 Paul COLLINS +1h12:17
105. 213 Robert WILMOTH +1h12:17
106. 248 Gary HAYDON +1h12:17
107. 179 Lewis FULCHER +1h12:23
108. 220 Dave BINGLEY +1h24:41
109. 257 David NEWETT +1h24:41
110. 218 Glenn RISELEY +1h24:41
111. 291 Jessica LANE +1h24:43
112. 108 Taylor ANSTEE +1h24:43
113. 169 Joshua MCLELLAN +1h24:43
114. 208 Paul BERRY +1h28:34
115. 152 Tim MCGRATH +1h28:34
otl 202 Mick PATTON
otl 204 James VAN GELDER
otl 249 Lang HARVEY
otl 253 Craig FRY
otl 259 Shannon OVERTON
otl 289 Carley MCKAY
dnf 9 Aaron BICKNELL (MBS)
dnf 13 Scott LAW (SNS)
dnf 15 Liam MAGENNIS (SNS)
dnf 21 Russell GILL (SAS)
dnf 26 Michael VINK (SOM)
dnf 32 Cyrus MONK (PVC)
dnf 33 Drew MOREY (PVC)
dnf 34 James PANE (PVC)
dnf 35 Liam WHITE (PVC)
dnf 40 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (SWC)
dnf 44 Sean WHITFIELD (ORF)
dnf 45 Zane HUNTER (ORF)
dnf 46 Ben MARSHALL (ORF)
dnf 47 Brad DAVIES (ORF)
dnf 49 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (ORF)
dnf 50 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (ORF)
dnf 51 Matthew CLARK (SVR)
dnf 58 Bradley LINFIELD (JML)
dnf 61 Sam PHIPPS (GPM)
dnf 62 Harrison BAILEY (GPM)
dnf 63 Rylee FIELD (GPM)
dnf 64 Reece ROBINSON (GPM)
dnf 69 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP)
dnf 71 Simon BURCHELL (ANP)
dnf 79 Hayden CAMPBELL (PNX)
dnf 82 Alex ABELL (SUV)
dnf 83 Peter RITSKES (SUV)
dnf 84 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE (SUV)
dnf 85 Sam SAUTELLE (SUV)
dnf 86 Ray FORBES (TDT)
dnf 87 Jeremy HUNT (TDT)
dnf 88 Luke JONES (TDT)
dnf 91 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR)
dnf 92 Timothy CAMERON (AMR)
dnf 94 Alexander EVANS (AMR)
dnf 95 Sean TRAINOR (AMR)
dnf 110 Damien INGRAM
dnf 122 James MOWATT
dnf 123 Nicholas LEONARD
dnf 126 Thomas WEERERATNE
dnf 127 Stefan IMBERGER
dnf 132 Angus LYONS
dnf 135 William HODGES
dnf 155 Trevor PERRY
dnf 158 Andrew GOODWIN
dnf 167 Mat ELKAN
dnf 171 Mason AUSTEN
dnf 173 Shule GOING
dnf 180 Callum BROWN
dnf 216 Davin HARDING
dnf 222 Justin VINCENT *
dnf 223 Gavin BRYANT
dnf 225 Brent DAVIS
dnf 233 Chris PAPAKOSTAS
dnf 242 Lindsay BURGOYNE
dnf 245 Ricky HOLMES
dnf 246 Tom CREBBIN
dnf 251 Sydney ANSTEE
dnf 255 Gregory HOSKING
dnf 281 Doris MARR
dnf 282 Jessica DOUGLAS
dnf 283 Bianca PICKETT
dnf 285 Purdie LONG
dnf 286 Rebecca WIASAK
dnf 288 Madeline WRIGHT
dnf 292 Kendelle HODGES
dnf 293 Minda MURRAY
dns 36 Sam EVANS (PVC)
dns 38 Jesse FEATONBY (SWC)
dns 96 Tristan WARD (AMR)
dns 103 Troy HERFOSS
dns 111 Shayne KIRBY
dns 112 Drew GINN
dns 116 Daniel STRAUSS
dns 117 Dylan NEWELL
dns 119 David RUGENDYKE
dns 129 Kyle THOMPSON
dns 131 David RANDALL
dns 133 Tony DOHERTY
dns 136 Matthew DE VROET
dns 151 Mathew UPTON
dns 154 Dean JOHNSTONE
dns 156 Jack CARECOS
dns 166 Christopher LEE
dns 168 Mark HOGAN
dns 170 Jared MCCLINTOCK
dns 201 Scott THOMAS
dns 206 Mark ROBERTSON
dns 207 James BROADWAY
dns 209 Colin CARRIGAN
dns 211 Scott SMITH
dns 214 Darren SPITERI
dns 215 Ben EDWARDS
dns 219 Nick ZANDES
dns 221 Andrew TANNER
dns 226 Dfmd HOYAL
dns 229 Laurence BASELL
dns 231 Daniel HOPPER
dns 244 Robert DEVOLLE
dns 247 Dion HARRIS
dns 250 John DAM
dns 252 David SWAN
dns 256 Christopher MUNRO
dns 262 David FOSTER
dns 287 Sophie MACKAY
  • Average speed of the winner: 41.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 188
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 6
  • Riders abandoning the race: 67

Result: B-GRADE

1. 181 Patrick BURT VIC 7h13:41
2. 176 John LINKE VIC +0
3. 178 Gervaise CHRISTIE VIC +3:35
4. 165 Sam EDWARDS VIC +6:13
5. 161 Chris HARNEY VIC +14:49
6. 172 William GEOR VIC +14:49
7. 182 Indiana MICHEL VIC +14:53
8. 162 Marc LOECHERER VIC +28:15
9. 163 Jake MORGAN VIC +28:15
10. 160 Glenn LANDERS VIC +28:15
11. 157 Fraser SHORT VIC +28:15
12. 175 Simon WARD VIC +28:15
13. 159 Travis SMALL VIC +28:21
14. 153 Joe SPANO VIC +32:16
15. 164 Michael DUNN VIC +32:20
16. 174 Michael MILES VIC +37:31
17. 179 Lewis FULCHER VIC +37:37
18. 169 Joshua MCLELLAN VIC +49:57
19. 152 Tim MCGRATH VIC +53:48
dnf 155 Trevor PERRY VIC
dnf 158 Andrew GOODWIN VIC
dnf 167 Mat ELKAN VIC
dnf 171 Mason AUSTEN VIC
dnf 173 Shule GOING VIC
dnf 180 Callum BROWN VIC
dns 151 Mathew UPTON WA
dns 154 Dean JOHNSTONE VIC
dns 156 Jack CARECOS VIC
dns 166 Christopher LEE VIC
dns 168 Mark HOGAN QLD
dns 170 Jared MCCLINTOCK VIC
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.3 km/h
  • Number of starters: 25
  • Riders abandoning the race: 6

Result: C-GRADE

1. 224 Wayne EVANS QLD 7h28:30
2. 210 Giovanni CIPRIANO VIC +0
3. 203 Wayne HILDRED VIC +0
4. 230 Hayden BRODIE * VIC +7
5. 227 Chris ALSOP VIC +13:26
6. 177 Nick KIATOS VIC +13:26
7. 228 Matthew DARBY VIC +17:23
8. 205 Robert MARCUCCI QLD +17:26
9. 217 Marcus WARNER VIC +17:27
10. 212 Duncan MURRAY QLD +17:27
11. 232 Paul COLLINS VIC +22:42
12. 213 Robert WILMOTH QLD +22:42
13. 220 Dave BINGLEY TAS +35:06
14. 218 Glenn RISELEY VIC +35:06
15. 208 Paul BERRY VIC +38:59
otl 202 Mick PATTON QLD
otl 204 James VAN GELDER NSW
dnf 110 Damien INGRAM QLD
dnf 216 Davin HARDING SA
dnf 222 Justin VINCENT * VIC
dnf 223 Gavin BRYANT VIC
dnf 225 Brent DAVIS VIC
dnf 233 Chris PAPAKOSTAS VIC
dns 201 Scott THOMAS VIC
dns 206 Mark ROBERTSON VIC
dns 207 James BROADWAY VIC
dns 209 Colin CARRIGAN NSW
dns 211 Scott SMITH TAS
dns 214 Darren SPITERI VIC
dns 215 Ben EDWARDS VIC
dns 219 Nick ZANDES VIC
dns 221 Andrew TANNER NSW
dns 226 Dfmd HOYAL QLD
dns 229 Laurence BASELL VIC
dns 231 Daniel HOPPER VIC
  • Average speed of the winner: 37.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 23
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 2
  • Riders abandoning the race: 6

Result: D-GRADE

1. 261 Patrick RUGGLES VIC 7h41:44
2. 243 Brad DALY VIC +12
3. 254 Darren JOY VIC +4:13
4. 260 Andrew AMES VIC +4:13
5. 248 Gary HAYDON QLD +9:28
6. 257 David NEWETT VIC +21:52
otl 249 Lang HARVEY VIC
otl 253 Craig FRY VIC
otl 259 Shannon OVERTON QLD
dnf 242 Lindsay BURGOYNE VIC
dnf 245 Ricky HOLMES VIC
dnf 246 Tom CREBBIN VIC
dnf 251 Sydney ANSTEE VIC
dnf 255 Gregory HOSKING VIC
dns 244 Robert DEVOLLE VIC
dns 247 Dion HARRIS QLD
dns 250 John DAM VIC
dns 252 David SWAN VIC
dns 256 Christopher MUNRO VIC
dns 262 David FOSTER VIC
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 14
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 3
  • Riders abandoning the race: 5

Result: WOMEN

1. 290 Tessa FABRY VIC 7h45:56
2. 284 Fiona YARD QLD +1
3. 291 Jessica LANE VIC +17:42
otl 289 Carley MCKAY VIC
dnf 281 Doris MARR VIC
dnf 282 Jessica DOUGLAS VIC
dnf 283 Bianca PICKETT VIC
dnf 285 Purdie LONG VIC
dnf 286 Rebecca WIASAK ACT
dnf 288 Madeline WRIGHT VIC
dnf 292 Kendelle HODGES VIC
dnf 293 Minda MURRAY VIC
dns 287 Sophie MACKAY NSW
  • Average speed of the winner: 35.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 12
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 1
  • Riders abandoning the race: 8

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 8 pt
2. 101 Nathan ELLIOTT 4
3. 65 Edward WHITE (GPM) 4
4. 6 Robbie HUCKER (AIW) 3
5. 74 Nicholas SQUILLARI (VDR) 2
dnf 51 Matthew CLARK (SVR) 2
dnf 46 Ben MARSHALL (ORF) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Sprint #1- Inverleigh

1. 65 Edward WHITE (GPM) 3
2. 51 Matthew CLARK (SVR) 2
3. 46 Ben MARSHALL (ORF) 1

Sprint #2 - Lismore

1. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 3
2. 74 Nicholas SQUILLARI (VDR) 2
3. 65 Edward WHITE (GPM) 1

Sprint #3 - Terang

1. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 3
2. 6 Robbie HUCKER (AIW) 2
3. 101 Nathan ELLIOTT 1

Sprint #4 - Panmure

1. 101 Nathan ELLIOTT 3
2. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 2
3. 6 Robbie HUCKER (AIW) 1

Hill Climb Classification

Final Result

1. 31 Mathew ROSS (PVC) 6 pt
2. 5 Patrick LANE (AIW) 4
3. 101 Nathan ELLIOTT 1
4. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 1

Hill Climbs

Climb #1 - Camperdown

1. 31 Mathew ROSS (PVC) 3
2. 5 Patrick LANE (AIW) 2
3. 101 Nathan ELLIOTT 1

Climb #2 - Camperdown

1. 31 Mathew ROSS (PVC) 3
2. 5 Patrick LANE (AIW) 2
3. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 1

Stage Awards

Women's Vic 200km Championship

1. 284 Fiona YARD
2. 290 Tessa FABRY
3. 291 Jessica LANE

Best Warrnambool Rider

56 Samuel LANE * (JML)

Men's Vic 200km Championship

1. 31 Mathew ROSS (PVC)
2. 5 Patrick LANE (AIW)
3. 14 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS)

Teams Classification

Time/Gap
1. AIW AVANTI ISOWHEY SPORT (6, 5, 7) 20h00:39
2. SNS Subaru NSWIS & MS (14, 17, 16) +4:14
3. SOM STATE OF MATTER / MAAP (25, 24, 27) +12:09
4. SWC SwissWellness Cycling Team (37, 39, 42) +1h08:03
5. SAS SASI/Callidus Cycling Team (19, 22, 20) +1h13:08
6. JML JML Racing (56, 60, 59) +1h26:55
7. VDR Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields (74, 75, 73) +1h35:23
8. MBS mobius Future Racing (12, 10, 11) +1h40:30
9. ANP Anchor Point South Coast (67, 68, 70) +1h55:21
10. TDT Team Detours (89, 90, 258) +2h06:26
11. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective (78, 80, 77) +3h05:15