• Date: Wednesday, February 1
  • Federation Square - Queensbridge Square
  • Distance: 2.1 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

Start Order

6:15:45 pm 147 Jason CHRISTIE (NZL) NZL ____
6:16:30 pm 137 Michael STORER (AUS) AUS ____
6:17:15 pm 127 Joshua TAYLOR (NIS) AUS ____
6:18:00 pm 111 Benjamin DYBALL (STG) AUS ____
6:18:45 pm 107 Jesse FEATONBY (DPV) AUS ____
6:19:30 pm 97 Timothy ROE (IWS) AUS ____
6:20:15 pm 87 Alistair DONOHOE (ATG) AUS ____
6:21:00 pm 77 Craig EVERS (7RP) AUS ____
6:21:45 pm 65 Alex FRAME (JLT) NZL ____
6:22:30 pm 57 Conor DUNNE (ABS) IRL ____
6:23:15 pm 47 Tanner PUTT (UHC) USA ____
6:24:00 pm 31 Pavel BRUTT (GAZ) RUS ____
6:24:45 pm 27 Taco VAN DER HOORN (RNL) NED ____
6:25:30 pm 11 Simon GERRANS (ORS) AUS ____
6:26:15 pm 7 Danny VAN POPPEL (SKY) NED ____
6:27:00 pm 146 James FOUCHE (NZL) NZL ____
6:27:45 pm 133 Lucas HAMILTON (AUS) AUS ____
6:28:30 pm 126 Alex WOHLER (NIS) AUS ____
6:29:15 pm 112 Jay DUTTON (STG) AUS ____
6:30:00 pm 106 Drew MOREY (DPV) AUS ____
6:30:45 pm 96 Joseph COOPER (IWS) NZL ____
6:31:30 pm 86 Timothy GUY (ATG) AUS ____
6:32:15 pm 76 Josh BERRY (7RP) AUS ____
6:33:00 pm 62 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) GBR ____
6:33:45 pm 56 Michel KREDER (ABS) NED ____
6:34:30 pm 46 Lachlan NORRIS (UHC) AUS ____
6:35:15 pm 32 Nikolay TRUSOV (GAZ) RUS ____
6:36:00 pm 26 Martijn TUSVELD (RNL) NED ____
6:36:45 pm 12 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (ORS) COL ____
6:37:30 pm 6 Ian STANNARD (SKY) GBR ____
6:38:15 pm 145 Sam DOBBS (NZL) NZL ____
6:39:00 pm 134 Jai HINDLEY (AUS) AUS ____
6:39:45 pm 125 Tom ROBINSON (NIS) AUS ____
6:40:30 pm 113 Kaden GROVES (STG) AUS ____
6:41:15 pm 105 Cyrus MONK (DPV) AUS ____
6:42:00 pm 95 Scott BOWDEN (IWS) AUS ____
6:42:45 pm 85 Guy KALMA (ATG) NZL ____
6:43:30 pm 75 Jesse EWART (7RP) AUS ____
6:44:15 pm 64 Steve LAMPIER (JLT) GBR ____
6:45:00 pm 55 Peter KONING (ABS) NED ____
6:45:45 pm 45 Travis MCCABE (UHC) USA ____
6:46:30 pm 33 Artur ERSHOV (GAZ) RUS ____
6:47:15 pm 25 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) NED ____
6:48:00 pm 13 Damien HOWSON (ORS) AUS ____
6:48:45 pm 5 Luke ROWE (SKY) GBR ____
6:49:30 pm 144 Taylor GUNMAN (NZL) NZL ____
6:50:15 pm 136 Angus LYONS (AUS) AUS ____
6:51:00 pm 124 Daniel FITTER (NIS) AUS ____
6:51:45 pm 114 Patrick SHARPE (STG) AUS ____
6:52:30 pm 104 Mathew ROSS (DPV) AUS ____
6:53:15 pm 94 Cameron BAYLY (IWS) AUS ____
6:54:00 pm 84 Mario VOGT (ATG) GER ____
6:54:45 pm 74 Edgar Nohales NETO (7RP) ESP ____
6:55:30 pm 63 James GULLEN (JLT) GBR ____
6:56:15 pm 54 Aaron GATE (ABS) NZL ____
6:57:00 pm 44 Greg HENDERSON (UHC) NZL ____
6:57:45 pm 34 Aleksei TCATEVICH (GAZ) RUS ____
6:58:30 pm 24 Nick VAN DER LIJKE (RNL) NED ____
6:59:15 pm 14 Rob POWER (ORS) AUS ____
7:00:00 pm 4 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (SKY) COL ____
7:00:45 pm 143 Hamish SCHREURS (NZL) NZL ____
7:01:30 pm 135 Samuel JENNER (AUS) AUS ____
7:02:15 pm 123 Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) AUS ____
7:03:00 pm 115 Brodie TALBOT (STG) AUS ____
7:03:45 pm 103 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DPV) AUS ____
7:04:30 pm 93 Robbie HUCKER (IWS) AUS ____
7:05:15 pm 83 Philip MARTZ (ATG) USA ____
7:06:00 pm 73 Rustom LIM (7RP) PHI ____
7:06:45 pm 61 Ian BIBBY (JLT) GBR ____
7:07:30 pm 53 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) USA ____
7:08:15 pm 43 Adrian HEGYVARY (UHC) USA ____
7:09:00 pm 35 Ivan SAVITCKII (GAZ) RUS ____
7:09:45 pm 23 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) NED ____
7:10:30 pm 15 Mitch DOCKER (ORS) AUS ____
7:11:15 pm 3 Kenny ELISSONDE (SKY) FRA ____
7:12:00 pm 142 James ORAM (NZL) NZL ____
7:12:45 pm 132 Nathan EARLE (AUS) AUS ____
7:13:30 pm 122 Dylan SUNDERLAND (NIS) AUS ____
7:14:15 pm 116 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (STG) NZL ____
7:15:00 pm 102 Brad EVANS (DPV) NZL ____
7:15:45 pm 92 Anthony GIACOPPO (IWS) AUS ____
7:16:30 pm 82 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN (ATG) KAZ ____
7:17:15 pm 72 Marcelo FELIPE (7RP) PHI ____
7:18:00 pm 67 Alistair SLATER (JLT) GBR ____
7:18:45 pm 52 Calvin WATSON (ABS) AUS ____
7:19:30 pm 42 Jonathan CLARKE (UHC) AUS ____
7:20:15 pm 36 Kirill SVESHNIKOV (GAZ) RUS ____
7:21:00 pm 22 Jesper ASSELMAN (RNL) NED ____
7:21:45 pm 16 Sam BEWLEY (ORS) NZL ____
7:22:30 pm 141 Matthew ZENOVICH (NZL) NZL ____
7:23:15 pm 131 Cameron MEYER (AUS) AUS ____
7:24:00 pm 121 Jacob KAUFFMANN (NIS) AUS ____
7:24:45 pm 117 Thomas HUBBARD (STG) NZL ____
7:25:30 pm 101 Nicholas KATSONIS (DPV) AUS ____
7:26:15 pm 91 Jesse KERRISON (IWS) AUS ____
7:27:00 pm 81 Benjamin HILL (ATG) AUS ____
7:27:45 pm 71 Mark John Lexer GALEDO (7RP) PHI ____
7:28:30 pm 66 Brenton JONES (JLT) AUS ____
7:29:15 pm 51 Leigh HOWARD (ABS) AUS ____
7:30:00 pm 41 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE (UHC) COL ____
7:30:45 pm 37 Sergey NIKOLAEV (GAZ) RUS ____
7:31:30 pm 21 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) NED ____
7:32:15 pm 17 Michael HEPBURN (ORS) AUS ____
7:33:00 pm 1 Christopher FROOME (SKY) GBR ____
  • Total riders: 104