• Date: Wednesday, February 1
  • Federation Square - Queensbridge Square
  • Distance: 2.1 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

TEAM SKY (SKY)

DS: Brett LANCASTER

1 Chris FROOME (GBR) 10004393676
3 Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA) 10007559213
4 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (COL) 10007996824
5 Luke ROWE (GBR) 10005996200
6 Ian STANNARD (GBR) 10003267769
7 Danny VAN POPPEL (NED) 10006914969

ORICA - SCOTT (ORS)

DS: Matthew WILSON

11 Simon GERRANS (AUS) 10002578160
12 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL) 10007587303
13 Damien HOWSON (AUS) 10006720161
14 Rob POWER (AUS) * 10009492139
15 Mitch DOCKER (AUS) 10003032848
16 Sam BEWLEY (NZL) 10004404790
17 Michael HEPBURN (AUS) 10006291442

ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ (RNL)

DS: Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL

21 Tim ARIESEN (NED) 10010973613
22 Jesper ASSELMAN (NED) 10006003371
23 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (NED) 10009400795
24 Nick VAN DER LIJKE (NED) 10006884556
25 Jeroen MEIJERS (NED) 10007179903
26 Martijn TUSVELD (NED) 10007296707
27 Taco VAN DER HOORN (NED) 10007297111

GAZPROM - RUSVELO (GAZ)

DS: Sergey KLIMOV

31 Pavel BRUTT (RUS) 10002314947
32 Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) 10002832279
33 Artur ERSHOV (RUS) 10005747939
34 Aleksei TCATEVICH (RUS) 10005870605
35 Ivan SAVITCKII (RUS) 10006656406
36 Kirill SVESHNIKOV (RUS) 10006795438
37 Sergey NIKOLAEV (RUS) 10004689730

UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM (UHC)

DS: Henrik REDANT

41 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE (COL) 10006436740
42 Jonathan CLARKE (AUS) 10002724367
43 Adrian HEGYVARY (USA) 10007161513
44 Greg HENDERSON (NZL) 10001643627
45 Travis MCCABE (USA) 10008856888
46 Lachlan NORRIS (AUS) 10003998606
47 Tanner PUTT (USA) 10007957014

AQUA BLUE SPORT (ABS)

DS: Nicki SORENSEN

51 Leigh HOWARD (AUS) 10005504227
52 Calvin WATSON (AUS) 10007510208
53 Lawrence WARBASSE (USA) 10006003270
54 Aaron GATE (NZL) 10004405501
55 Peter KONING (NED) 10006064908
56 Michel KREDER (NED) 10003206741
57 Conor DUNNE (IRL) 10008670669

JLT CONDOR (JLT)

DS: John HERETY

61 Ian BIBBY (GBR) 10003471873
62 Edmund BRADBURY (GBR) 10009795263
63 James GULLEN (GBR) 10009048969
64 Steve LAMPIER (GBR) 10002929683
65 Alex FRAME (NZL) 10007229514
66 Brenton JONES (AUS) 10006801296
67 Alistair SLATER (GBR) 10007582350

7 ELEVEN ROADBIKE PHILIPPINES (7RP)

DS: Ric RODRIGUEZ

71 Mark John Lexer GALEDO (PHI) 10008716543
72 Marcelo FELIPE (PHI) 10008846481
73 Rustom LIM (PHI) 10007792821
74 Edgar Nohales NETO (ESP) 10052018656
75 Jesse EWART (AUS) 10050037512
76 Josh BERRY (AUS) 10009809411
77 Craig EVERS (AUS) 10009778287

ATTAQUE TEAM GUSTO (ATG)

DS: Tomaz POLJANEC

81 Benjamin HILL (AUS) 10007745634
82 Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN (KAZ) 10004488959
83 Philip MARTZ (USA) 10035561594
84 Mario VOGT (GER) 10007520413
85 Guy KALMA (NZL) * 10011001400
86 Timothy GUY (AUS) 10005971443
87 Alistair DONOHOE (AUS) * 10008871440

ISOWHEY SPORTS SWISSWELLNESS (IWS)

DS: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON

91 Jesse KERRISON (AUS) 10007824850
92 Anthony GIACOPPO (AUS) 10007621958
93 Robbie HUCKER (AUS) 10006445834
94 Cameron BAYLY (AUS) 10007946910
95 Scott BOWDEN (AUS) * 10008813644
96 Joseph COOPER (NZL) 10005608604
97 Timothy ROE (AUS) 10006189186

DRAPAC PAT'S VEG HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT TEAM (DPV)

DS: Agostino GIRAMONDO

101 Nicholas KATSONIS (AUS) 10009779402
102 Brad EVANS (NZL) 10006717232
103 Oliver KENT-SPARK (AUS) 10009778792
104 Mathew ROSS (AUS) * 10009117172
105 Cyrus MONK (AUS) * 10011137806
106 Drew MOREY (AUS) * 10011128712
107 Jesse FEATONBY (AUS) 10011124971

ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM (STG)

DS: Brett DUTTON

111 Benjamin DYBALL (AUS) 10006363685
112 Jay DUTTON (AUS) 10010995033
113 Kaden GROVES (AUS) * 10011168320
114 Patrick SHARPE (AUS) 10010995134
115 Brodie TALBOT (AUS) 10009406455
116 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (NZL) 10011234196
117 Thomas HUBBARD (NZL) 10007623271

NSW INSTITUTE OF SPORT (NIS)

DS: Ben KERSTEN

121 Jacob KAUFFMANN (AUS) 10008709974
122 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AUS) * 10010995841
123 Ayden TOOVEY (AUS) * 10009971176
124 Daniel FITTER (AUS) * 10009136572
125 Tom ROBINSON (AUS) 10010995942
126 Alex WOHLER (AUS) 10008709873
127 Joshua TAYLOR (AUS) 10009779604

KORDA MENTHA REAL ESTATE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM (AUS)

DS: James VICTOR

131 Cameron MEYER (AUS) 10004595558
132 Nathan EARLE (AUS) 10005776433
133 Lucas HAMILTON (AUS) * 10009497593
134 Jai HINDLEY (AUS) * 10010982909
135 Samuel JENNER (AUS) * 10009992192
136 Angus LYONS (AUS) * 10011128611
137 Michael STORER (AUS) * 10010203572

NEW ZEALAND NATIONAL TEAM (NZL)

DS: John DAM

141 Matthew ZENOVICH (NZL) 10008995015
142 James ORAM (NZL) 10008088467
143 Hamish SCHREURS (NZL) 10007810605
144 Taylor GUNMAN (NZL) 10007622968
145 Sam DOBBS (NZL) * 10010597838
146 James FOUCHE (NZL) * 10015011742
147 Jason CHRISTIE (NZL) 10005968312
  • 104 Starters.
  • * denotes young rider classification.