• Date: Saturday 1st & Sunday 2nd June
  • Kalgoorlie - Menzies - Leonora
  • Distance: 235.4 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Overall Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 3 Alexander SMYTH (Carnegie Caulfield) A Grade 4h48:02 6h14:02
2. 22 Douglas REPACHOLI (Melville Fremantle) A Grade 4h48:02
3. 10 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) A Grade 4h48:02
4. 9 Jason RIGG (Northern Districts) A Grade 4h48:04 +2
5. 2 Henry MORLEY (Atomic Brooks) A Grade 4h48:04
6. 8 Jackson MAWBY (Northern Districts) A Grade 4h48:12 +10
7. 1 Peter HATTON (St George) A Grade 4h48:23 +21
8. 21 Samuel DAVIS (Atomic Brooks) A Grade 4h48:25 +23
9. 13 Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts) A Grade 4h48:49 +47
10. 6 Alexander MALONE (Northern Sydney) A Grade 4h48:58 +56
11. 30 Jonathan BOLTON (South Perth) A Grade 4h49:01 +59
12. 7 Peter ENGLISH (St Kilda) A Grade 4h49:14 +1:12
13. 28 Luke PLEDGER (Peel District) A Grade 4h49:39 +1:37
14. 76 Greg BAYLEY (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h26:04 +3:02
15. 24 Luke ELLIS (South Perth) A Grade 4h51:05 +3:03
16. 93 Shannan DIXON (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h27:18 +4:16
17. 27 Vaughan HARVEY (Northern Districts) A Grade 4h52:20 +4:18
18. 81 Paul FOXWELL (ATTA) C Grade 5h27:35 +4:33
19. 65 Gary BOYLAN (South Perth) C Grade 5h27:35
20. 91 Timothy CASTLES (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 5h27:35
21. 98 Mark WELFORD (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 5h28:26 +5:24
22. 51 Luke BANHAM (Peel District) B Grade 5h11:30 +5:28
23. 70 Peter ELKINGTON (Minara Resources) C Grade 5h29:01 +5:59
24. 92 Stu HELM (Minara Resources) C Grade 5h29:01
25. 137 Jack GRABOWSKI (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 5h56:25 +6:23
26. 131 Peter UMBERS (Warrnambool) D Grade 5h56:25
27. 113 Justin ING (Track Cycling WA) D Grade 5h57:11 +7:09
28. 139 Chris MARTIN D Grade 5h57:30 +7:28
29. 138 Chris HOWARD (Northern Beaches.) D Grade 5h58:05 +8:03
30. 63 Cameron SPENCER C Grade 5h31:06 +8:04
31. 41 Patrick HAYBURN (Melville Fremantle) B Grade 5h14:26 +8:24
32. 130 Allan DAVIDSON (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 5h58:51 +8:49
33. 153 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 5h58:51
34. 99 Richard CRESSWELL (South West) C Grade 5h31:53 +8:51
35. 80 Soeren GROEN (South West) C Grade 5h31:55 +8:53
36. 97 Robert EMBRY (Minara Resources) C Grade 5h31:56 +8:54
37. 90 John REES C Grade 5h32:06 +9:04
38. 149 Anthea STACEY (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 5h59:18 +9:16
39. 68 David O'CONNOR (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h32:29 +9:27
40. 49 Andrew PATTERSON (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h15:56 +9:54
41. 48 Michael DARLINGTON (225 Racing) B Grade 5h15:57 +9:55
42. 44 Toby BROWN (South Perth) B Grade 5h16:04 +10:02
43. 42 Garth COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) B Grade 5h16:04
44. 71 Robert HURST (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 5h33:04
45. 43 Chris ROBERTS (ATTA) B Grade 5h16:04
46. 16 Scott NEWMAN (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 4h58:07 +10:05
47. 52 Desmond MULLINS (South Perth) B Grade 5h18:30 +12:28
48. 46 Luke SLEEGERS (South West) B Grade 5h19:47 +13:45
49. 142 Daniel BURKE (Warrnambool) D Grade 5h52:52 +13:50
50. 157 David FERGUSSON D Grade 6h05:16 +15:14
51. 55 Craig PENNELL (ATTA) B Grade 5h21:32 +15:30
52. 84 Jani KROYHERR C Grade 5h38:36 +15:34
53. 75 Stephen MC NEILLY (Northern Beaches.) C Grade 5h39:08 +16:06
54. 141 Merissa CUNNINGHAM (Melville Fremantle) D Grade 6h06:35 +16:33
55. 47 Daniel HUGHES-D'AETH (South Perth) B Grade 5h23:21 +17:19
56. 12 Mathew UPTON (South Perth) A Grade 5h05:23 +17:21
57. 4 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (Northern Districts) A Grade 5h05:27 +17:25
58. 102 Jessica HUSTON (South Perth) C Grade 5h40:28 +17:26
59. 79 Brent MANSFIELD (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 5h40:28
60. 69 Lucy BARKER (Norwood) C Grade 5h40:34 +17:32
61. 23 Andrew MCCLURG (ATTA) A Grade 5h06:00 +17:58
62. 87 Alistair DICKINSON (South Perth) C Grade 5h42:51 +19:49
63. 100 Cameron BLYTH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h44:28 +21:26
64. 11 Dave HIND (South Perth) A Grade 5h10:08 +22:06
65. 89 Wayne DOUGLASS (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h46:13 +23:11
66. 54 Richard LANGSFORD (South Perth) B Grade 5h29:14 +23:12
67. 74 Sue PARORA (South West) D Grade 6h13:22 +23:20
68. 86 Marc KAVANAGH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h48:47 +25:45
69. 140 Claes QVARNSTROM (South West) D Grade 6h16:10 +26:08
70. 134 Emma GOODWIN (South Perth) D Grade 6h16:36 +26:34
71. 78 Amanda NABI (South Perth) C Grade 5h50:18 +27:16
72. 77 Gregory PENGELLY (Minara Resources) C Grade 5h50:45 +27:43
73. 83 Alex ARMSTRONG (Minara Resources) C Grade 5h50:51 +27:49
74. 124 Paul CLIFTON (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h19:28 +29:26
75. 31 Dane FREY (Northern Districts) A Grade 5h17:34 +29:32
76. 126 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h14:06 +35:04
77. 85 Lyndon MILES (South West) C Grade 5h51:51 +35:49
78. 61 Luke MILLER (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h01:04 +38:02
79. 152 David DWYER D Grade 6h30:36 +40:34
80. 148 Ken HALL D Grade 6h32:58 +42:56
81. 57 Andrew BALLAM (South Perth) B Grade 5h50:42 +44:40
82. 111 Jennifer CLOTHIER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h35:56 +45:54
83. 143 Giselle HOSGOOD (ATTA) D Grade 6h39:40 +49:38
84. 62 Simon DORLING (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h12:48 +49:46
85. 82 Julian JACOBSEN C Grade 6h13:03 +50:01
86. 95 Andrew MCGRUDDY (South West) C Grade 6h14:39 +51:37
87. 64 Lennon MCLINTOCK (Peel District) C Grade 6h14:41 +51:39
88. 25 Brett SCHNITZERLING (Track Cycling WA) A Grade 5h40:55 +52:53
89. 120 Mick NOLAN (Minara Resources) D Grade 6h43:27 +53:25
90. 175 Sue WEBBER (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 7h08:06 +54:04
91. 56 Thomas UNICOMB (Track Cycling WA) B Grade 6h01:14 +55:12
92. 53 Glyn FISH (Peel District) B Grade 6h03:09 +57:07
93. 66 John PHILLIPS (South Perth) C Grade 6h20:13 +57:11
94. 17 Christian PROUD (Northern Districts) A Grade 5h46:18 +58:16
95. 67 Robert COMMONS (South West) C Grade 6h22:53 +59:51
96. 112 Quenten KNIGHT (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h51:35 +1h01:33
97. 156 Shane STANBRIDGE (Minara Resources) D Grade 6h51:37 +1h01:35
98. 155 Malina GRANDILE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h52:32 +1h02:30
99. 94 Daniel HARVEY (South Perth) C Grade 6h28:39 +1h05:37
100. 88 Jason GORDON (South Perth) C Grade 6h28:39
101. 179 Christine ROBERTS E Grade 7h19:56 +1h05:54
102. 121 Sofia ERHARD D Grade 6h56:19 +1h06:17
103. 72 Melissa ROBINSON (South Perth) C Grade 6h42:39 +1h08:37
104. 145 James RIGG (Minara Resources) D Grade 7h03:41 +1h13:39
105. 150 Daniel KIPPIN (Minara Resources) D Grade 7h05:53 +1h15:51
106. 128 Willie LANDSBERG D Grade 7h14:11 +1h24:09
107. 159 Shane VASILE D Grade 7h18:04 +1h28:02
108. 115 Matthew LEWIS D Grade 7h20:06 +1h30:04
109. 180 Grantley DUNKS (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 7h44:35 +1h30:33
110. 114 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) D Grade 7h24:53 +1h34:51
111. 96 Gregory MURRAY (South Perth) C Grade 6h59:35 +1h36:33
112. 182 Carol DOWSE E Grade 9h13:43 +2h59:41
113. 147 Jennifer DUNN D Grade 8h49:43
114. 136 Ross ROWORTH D Grade 8h49:43
  • Fastest time: 4h48:02 3 Alexander SMYTH (Carnegie Caulfield)

Women

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 153 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 5h58:51 6h22:51
2. 149 Anthea STACEY (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 5h59:18 +27
3. 141 Merissa CUNNINGHAM (Melville Fremantle) D Grade 6h06:35 +7:44
4. 102 Jessica HUSTON (South Perth) C Grade 5h40:28 +8:37
5. 69 Lucy BARKER (Norwood) C Grade 5h40:34 +8:43
6. 74 Sue PARORA (South West) D Grade 6h13:22 +14:31
7. 134 Emma GOODWIN (South Perth) D Grade 6h16:36 +17:45
8. 78 Amanda NABI (South Perth) C Grade 5h50:18 +18:27
9. 126 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h14:06 +26:15
10. 111 Jennifer CLOTHIER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h35:56 +37:05
11. 143 Giselle HOSGOOD (ATTA) D Grade 6h39:40 +40:49
12. 175 Sue WEBBER (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 7h08:06 +45:15
13. 155 Malina GRANDILE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h52:32 +53:41
14. 179 Christine ROBERTS E Grade 7h19:56 +57:05
15. 121 Sofia ERHARD D Grade 6h56:19 +57:28
16. 72 Melissa ROBINSON (South Perth) C Grade 6h42:39 +59:48
17. 182 Carol DOWSE E Grade 9h13:43 +2h50:52
18. 147 Jennifer DUNN D Grade 8h49:43
  • Fastest woman: 5h40:28 102 Jessica HUSTON (South Perth)