• Date: Saturday June 3 & Sunday June 4
  • Kalgoorlie - Menzies - Leonora
  • Distance: 235.4 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Overall Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 3 Michael FREIBERG (Midland) A Grade 5h09:06 6h22:06
2. 8 Bryce LANIGAN (South West) A Grade 5h09:06 +0
3. 21 Theodore YATES (Peel District) A Grade 5h10:17 +1:11
4. 20 Craig WIGGINS (Albany) A Grade 5h10:17 +1:11
5. 16 Jack TWISSE (Midland) A Grade 5h10:20 +1:14
6. 22 Cade WUFF (New Zealand) A Grade 5h10:20 +1:14
7. 36 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h26:20 +1:14
8. 32 Aron BARCLAY (Midland) B Grade 5h26:25 +1:19
9. 9 Richard MAHER (South Perth) A Grade 5h10:25 +1:19
10. 34 Lawrence CONSIDINE (Peel District) B Grade 5h26:25 +1:19
11. 5 Dave HIND (South Perth) A Grade 5h10:25 +1:19
12. 7 Samuel LANE (Warrnambool) A Grade 5h10:27 +1:21
13. 11 Lewis MCCREA (Midland) A Grade 5h10:28 +1:22
14. 2 Leighton COOK (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h10:34 +1:28
15. 1 Jarred ANDERSON (South Perth) A Grade 5h10:36 +1:30
16. 42 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 5h26:39 +1:33
17. 57 David John CLARK * C Grade 5h36:50 +1:44
18. 14 Matthew PETERSON (Peel District) A Grade 5h10:54 +1:48
19. 17 Alec VUKOVICH (South Perth) A Grade 5h10:57 +1:51
20. 10 Tom MCCRACKEN (ATTA) A Grade 5h11:08 +2:02
21. 12 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) A Grade 5h11:38 +2:32
22. 41 Doug STEWART (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h30:13 +5:07
23. 39 Joshua RANDALL (ATTA) B Grade 5h30:13 +5:07
24. 58 Toby DHUE (Esperance) C Grade 5h40:13 +5:07
25. 33 Greg BAYLEY (Eastern Goldfields) B Grade 5h30:13 +5:07
26. 116 Peter HANCOCK * D Grade 2 6h23:13 +5:07
27. 111 Alex ARMSTRONG * D Grade 2 6h23:13 +5:07
28. 31 Andrew BALLAM (South Perth) B Grade 5h30:20 +5:14
29. 125 Michael RENDELL (225 Racing Club) D Grade 2 6h25:14 +7:08
30. 82 Jack BOBRIDGE (Norwood) D Grade 1 6h22:08 +8:02
31. 18 Nicholas WARD (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:27 +8:21
32. 19 Jayden WATERS (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h17:37 +8:31
33. 15 Heiko POTZELDT (South Perth) A Grade 5h20:02 +10:56
34. 96 Dean SHIPP (South Perth) D Grade 1 6h25:03 +10:57
35. 93 Tyson RIDLEY (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 1 6h15:16 +13:10
36. 68 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h59:19 +13:13
37. 66 Andrew MACCAN (Esperance) C Grade 5h48:19 +13:13
38. 67 Alan NICHOLLS (Northern Districts WA) C Grade 5h48:19 +13:13
39. 51 Kylie ANTICICH (Northern Beaches) C Grade 5h59:19 +13:13
40. 60 Peter ELKINGTON * C Grade 5h48:19 +13:13
41. 98 Hunter SHIPP (South Perth) D Grade 1 6h15:19 +13:13
42. 118 Anna HEITZ (Northern Beaches) D Grade 2 6h36:10 +14:04
43. 63 Troy FRANCESCONI (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h00:16 +14:10
44. 119 Andrew HUDSON * D Grade 2 6h38:44 +16:38
45. 55 Nathan BROWN (Midland) C Grade 6h02:58 +16:52
46. 62 Corrie FILLMORE (South Perth) C Grade 6h04:57 +18:51
47. 56 Timothy CASTLES (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h06:10 +20:04
48. 6 Michael KENT (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h35:20 +20:14
49. 131 Frank TRUNFIO (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 2 6h43:22 +21:16
50. 69 Dean OBRIEN (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h07:41 +21:35
51. 129 Gregory SMITH (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 2 6h44:11 +22:05
52. 117 Jason HAPETA (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 2 6h46:05 +23:59
53. 97 Grant SHIPP (Esperance) D Grade 1 6h39:09 +25:03
54. 128 Darrell SLATER (Northern Districts WA) D Grade 2 6h47:11 +25:05
55. 53 Daniel BOWLER (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h12:34 +26:28
56. 112 Maurice BERGER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 2 6h50:56 +28:50
57. 115 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 2 6h50:56 +28:50
58. 61 Luke ELLIOTT (Esperance) C Grade 6h18:59 +32:53
59. 64 Richelle GAMBLE (Northern Beaches) C Grade 6h19:15 +33:09
60. 52 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h19:32 +33:26
61. 123 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 2 6h57:15 +35:09
62. 83 Katherine BYRNE (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 1 6h54:55 +40:49
63. 132 Ross WEITER * D Grade 2 7h05:57 +43:51
64. 35 Martin DEPIAZZI (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 6h11:34 +46:28
65. 95 Mitchell ROHR * D Grade 1 7h00:40 +46:34
66. 102 Wayne STEWART (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 1 7h06:59 +52:53
67. 133 Darren WRIGHT D Grade 2 7h17:01 +54:55
68. 37 Daniel GRIFFITHS (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 6h29:29 +1h04:23
69. 72 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) C Grade 6h55:15 +1h09:09
70. 88 Daniel KIPPIN * D Grade 1 7h23:30 +1h09:24
71. 94 James RIGG * D Grade 1 7h23:30 +1h09:24
72. 100 Megan STALKER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 1 7h28:38 +1h14:32
73. 114 Kerri FENNELL (Northern Districts WA) D Grade 2 7h39:36 +1h17:30
74. 99 Jordan SMITH * D Grade 1 7h34:54 +1h20:48
75. 101 Shane STANBRIDGE * D Grade 1 7h34:57 +1h20:51
76. 113 David DWYER * (Esperance) D Grade 2 7h48:04 +1h25:58
77. 85 Mike HECK * D Grade 1 7h46:16 +1h32:10
78. 84 Liam CHINNERY (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 1 7h53:10 +1h39:04
  • Fastest time: 5h09:06 3 Michael FREIBERG (Midland)

Women

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 68 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h59:19 6h35:19
2. 51 Kylie ANTICICH (Northern Beaches) C Grade 5h59:19
3. 118 Anna HEITZ (Northern Beaches) D Grade 2 6h36:10 +51
4. 62 Corrie FILLMORE (South Perth) C Grade 6h04:57 +5:38
5. 115 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 2 6h50:56 +15:37
6. 64 Richelle GAMBLE (Northern Beaches) C Grade 6h19:15 +19:56
7. 52 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h19:32 +20:13
8. 123 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 2 6h57:15 +21:56
9. 83 Katherine BYRNE (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 1 6h54:55 +27:36
10. 72 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) C Grade 6h55:15 +55:56
11. 100 Megan STALKER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 1 7h28:38 +1h01:19
12. 114 Kerri FENNELL (Northern Districts WA) D Grade 2 7h39:36 +1h04:17
  • Fastest woman: 5h59:19 68 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes)