• Date: Saturday, June 3
  • Kalgoorlie Boulder - Menzies
  • Distance: 132.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 3 Michael FREIBERG (Midland) 2h56:07 3h36:07
2. 8 Bryce LANIGAN (South West) 2h56:07 +0
3. 21 Theodore YATES (Peel District) 2h57:21 +1:14
4. 20 Craig WIGGINS (Albany) 2h57:21 +1:14
5. 2 Leighton COOK (Northern Districts WA) 2h57:21 +1:14
6. 41 Doug STEWART (Roues Chaudes) 3h07:21 +1:14
7. 22 Cade WUFF (New Zealand) 2h57:21 +1:14
8. 11 Lewis MCCREA (Midland) 2h57:21 +1:14
9. 16 Jack TWISSE (Midland) 2h57:21 +1:14
10. 58 Toby DHUE (Esperance) 3h17:21 +1:14
11. 9 Richard MAHER (South Perth) 2h57:21 +1:14
12. 32 Aron BARCLAY (Midland) 3h07:21 +1:14
13. 59 Shannan DIXON (Esperance) 3h17:21 +1:14
14. 33 Greg BAYLEY (Eastern Goldfields) 3h07:21 +1:14
15. 66 Andrew MACCAN (Esperance) 3h17:21 +1:14
16. 57 David John CLARK * 3h17:21 +1:14
17. 39 Joshua RANDALL (ATTA) 3h07:21 +1:14
18. 68 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes) 3h17:21 +1:14
19. 125 Michael RENDELL (225 Racing Club) 3h37:21 +1:14
20. 67 Alan NICHOLLS (Northern Districts WA) 3h17:21 +1:14
21. 18 Nicholas WARD (South Perth) 2h57:21 +1:14
22. 34 Lawrence CONSIDINE (Peel District) 3h07:21 +1:14
23. 93 Tyson RIDLEY (Roues Chaudes) 3h33:21 +1:14
24. 60 Peter ELKINGTON * 3h17:21 +1:14
25. 111 Alex ARMSTRONG * 3h37:21 +1:14
26. 51 Kylie ANTICICH (Northern Beaches) 3h17:21 +1:14
27. 36 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) 3h07:21 +1:14
28. 19 Jayden WATERS (Northern Districts WA) 2h57:21 +1:14
29. 116 Peter HANCOCK * 3h37:21 +1:14
30. 98 Hunter SHIPP (South Perth) 3h33:21 +1:14
31. 5 Dave HIND (South Perth) 2h57:21 +1:14
32. 31 Andrew BALLAM (South Perth) 3h07:28 +1:21
33. 7 Samuel LANE (Warrnambool) 2h57:28 +1:21
34. 10 Tom MCCRACKEN (ATTA) 2h57:30 +1:23
35. 42 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) 3h07:30 +1:23
36. 1 Jarred ANDERSON (South Perth) 2h57:37 +1:30
37. 17 Alec VUKOVICH (South Perth) 2h57:38 +1:31
38. 15 Heiko POTZELDT (South Perth) 2h57:41 +1:34
39. 12 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) 2h57:56 +1:49
40. 14 Matthew PETERSON (Peel District) 2h57:56 +1:49
41. 55 Nathan BROWN (Midland) 3h21:00 +4:53
42. 62 Corrie FILLMORE (South Perth) 3h22:59 +6:52
43. 63 Troy FRANCESCONI (Eastern Goldfields) 3h23:00 +6:53
44. 118 Anna HEITZ (Northern Beaches) 3h43:03 +6:56
45. 82 Jack BOBRIDGE (Norwood) 3h39:25 +7:18
46. 56 Timothy CASTLES (Eastern Goldfields) 3h24:12 +8:05
47. 96 Dean SHIPP (South Perth) 3h41:24 +9:17
48. 119 Andrew HUDSON * 3h45:28 +9:21
49. 120 Ian LEE (Northern Districts WA) 3h50:17 +14:10
50. 69 Dean OBRIEN (Eastern Goldfields) 3h30:25 +14:18
51. 131 Frank TRUNFIO (Eastern Goldfields) 3h51:29 +15:22
52. 123 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) 3h52:49 +16:42
53. 117 Jason HAPETA (Roues Chaudes) 3h52:49 +16:42
54. 129 Gregory SMITH (Roues Chaudes) 3h54:19 +18:12
55. 53 Daniel BOWLER (Eastern Goldfields) 3h35:18 +19:11
56. 115 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) 3h55:18 +19:11
57. 128 Darrell SLATER (Northern Districts WA) 3h55:18 +19:11
58. 104 Neil VAGUE * 3h52:11 +20:04
59. 6 Michael KENT (Northern Districts WA) 3h16:11 +20:04
60. 97 Grant SHIPP (Esperance) 3h53:17 +21:10
61. 64 Richelle GAMBLE (Northern Beaches) 3h37:17 +21:10
62. 81 Olesya ALUTINA (Northern Districts WA) 3h53:17 +21:10
63. 52 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) 3h37:23 +21:16
64. 70 Shane POWER (Eastern Goldfields) 3h37:28 +21:21
65. 112 Maurice BERGER (Roues Chaudes) 3h59:03 +22:56
66. 61 Luke ELLIOTT (Esperance) 3h41:49 +25:42
67. 90 Rebecca LEWIS (ATTA) 4h00:14 +28:07
68. 83 Katherine BYRNE (Roues Chaudes) 4h05:25 +33:18
69. 130 Tom THUIJS * 4h09:32 +33:25
70. 86 Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN (Northern Beaches) 4h06:36 +34:29
71. 102 Wayne STEWART (Eastern Goldfields) 4h06:36 +34:29
72. 132 Ross WEITER * 4h10:36 +34:29
73. 133 Darren WRIGHT 4h11:29 +35:22
74. 95 Mitchell ROHR * 4h08:21 +36:14
75. 87 Bradley JELLIMAN * 4h09:23 +37:16
76. 103 Steven UEBERGANG * 4h09:23 +37:16
77. 4 Justin GHOSH (Peel District) 3h39:06 +42:59
78. 35 Martin DEPIAZZI (Roues Chaudes) 3h49:06 +42:59
79. 122 Kim MCNEILL * 4h23:07 +47:00
80. 88 Daniel KIPPIN * 4h20:33 +48:26
81. 101 Shane STANBRIDGE * 4h20:33 +48:26
82. 94 James RIGG * 4h20:33 +48:26
83. 100 Megan STALKER (Roues Chaudes) 4h23:37 +51:30
84. 37 Daniel GRIFFITHS (Northern Districts WA) 3h58:33 +52:26
85. 72 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) 4h13:17 +57:10
86. 85 Mike HECK * 4h31:52 +59:45
87. 65 Stephen HANDRICK * 4h22:23 +1h06:16
88. 114 Kerri FENNELL (Northern Districts WA) 4h42:23 +1h06:16
89. 113 David DWYER * (Esperance) 4h42:32 +1h06:25
90. 91 Henriette PESCHKE (Roues Chaudes) 4h38:39 +1h06:32
91. 99 Jordan SMITH * 4h41:09 +1h09:02
92. 84 Liam CHINNERY (Eastern Goldfields) 4h48:09 +1h16:02
93. 126 Sophie SANDERSON * 5h07:47 +1h31:40
dnf 38 Patrick MARCUCCI (Norwood)
dnf 40 Peter SHERIDAN (Northern Districts WA)
dnf 54 Natalie BRITZ (South Perth)
dnf 71 Campbell TOWNSEND * (Esperance)
dnf 89 Matthew LESKE (Eastern Goldfields)
dnf 92 Wesley PHILLIPS *
dnf 121 Rob MCFARLANE *
dns 124 Wayne REEVE (Roues Chaudes)
dns 127 Anthony SHERLOCK (Eastern Goldfields)
  • Race time: 3h36:07
  • Average speed of the winner: 45.0 km/h
  • Fastest time: 2h56:07 3 Michael FREIBERG
  • Number of starters: 100
  • Riders abandoning the race: 7

Intermediate Sprints

Gigi Roaster (A Grade)

1. 21 Theodore YATES (Peel District)

Gigi Roaster (B Grade)

1. 41 Doug STEWART (Roues Chaudes)

Gigi Roaster (C Grade)

1. 61 Luke ELLIOTT (Esperance)

Gigi Roaster (D Grade)

1. 120 Ian LEE (Northern Districts WA)

Paddington

1. 119 Andrew HUDSON *

Davyhurst

1. 129 Gregory SMITH (Roues Chaudes)

Comet Vale

1. 117 Jason HAPETA (Roues Chaudes)

Result: A Grade

Scratch - Depart 10:50am

1. 3 Michael FREIBERG (Midland) 2h56:07
2. 8 Bryce LANIGAN (South West) +0
3. 21 Theodore YATES (Peel District) +1:14
4. 20 Craig WIGGINS (Albany) +1:14
5. 2 Leighton COOK (Northern Districts WA) +1:14
6. 22 Cade WUFF (New Zealand) +1:14
7. 11 Lewis MCCREA (Midland) +1:14
8. 16 Jack TWISSE (Midland) +1:14
9. 9 Richard MAHER (South Perth) +1:14
10. 18 Nicholas WARD (South Perth) +1:14
11. 19 Jayden WATERS (Northern Districts WA) +1:14
12. 5 Dave HIND (South Perth) +1:14
13. 7 Samuel LANE (Warrnambool) +1:21
14. 10 Tom MCCRACKEN (ATTA) +1:23
15. 1 Jarred ANDERSON (South Perth) +1:30
16. 17 Alec VUKOVICH (South Perth) +1:31
17. 15 Heiko POTZELDT (South Perth) +1:34
18. 12 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) +1:49
19. 14 Matthew PETERSON (Peel District) +1:49
20. 6 Michael KENT (Northern Districts WA) +20:04
21. 4 Justin GHOSH (Peel District) +42:59
  • Average speed of the winner: 45.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 21

Result: B Grade

10 Minutes - Depart 10:40am

1. 41 Doug STEWART (Roues Chaudes) 3h07:21
2. 32 Aron BARCLAY (Midland) +0
3. 33 Greg BAYLEY (Eastern Goldfields) +0
4. 39 Joshua RANDALL (ATTA) +0
5. 34 Lawrence CONSIDINE (Peel District) +0
6. 36 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) +0
7. 31 Andrew BALLAM (South Perth) +7
8. 42 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) +9
9. 35 Martin DEPIAZZI (Roues Chaudes) +41:45
10. 37 Daniel GRIFFITHS (Northern Districts WA) +51:12
dnf 38 Patrick MARCUCCI (Norwood)
dnf 40 Peter SHERIDAN (Northern Districts WA)
  • Average speed of the winner: 42.3 km/h
  • Number of starters: 12
  • Riders abandoning the race: 2

Result: C Grade

20 Minutes - Depart 10:30am

1. 58 Toby DHUE (Esperance) 3h17:21
2. 59 Shannan DIXON (Esperance) +0
3. 66 Andrew MACCAN (Esperance) +0
4. 57 David John CLARK * +0
5. 68 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes) +0
6. 67 Alan NICHOLLS (Northern Districts WA) +0
7. 60 Peter ELKINGTON * +0
8. 51 Kylie ANTICICH (Northern Beaches) +0
9. 55 Nathan BROWN (Midland) +3:39
10. 62 Corrie FILLMORE (South Perth) +5:38
11. 63 Troy FRANCESCONI (Eastern Goldfields) +5:39
12. 56 Timothy CASTLES (Eastern Goldfields) +6:51
13. 69 Dean OBRIEN (Eastern Goldfields) +13:04
14. 53 Daniel BOWLER (Eastern Goldfields) +17:57
15. 64 Richelle GAMBLE (Northern Beaches) +19:56
16. 52 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) +20:02
17. 70 Shane POWER (Eastern Goldfields) +20:07
18. 61 Luke ELLIOTT (Esperance) +24:28
19. 72 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) +55:56
20. 65 Stephen HANDRICK * +1h05:02
dnf 54 Natalie BRITZ (South Perth)
dnf 71 Campbell TOWNSEND * (Esperance)
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 22
  • Riders abandoning the race: 2

Result: D Grade 1

36 Minutes - Depart 10:14am

1. 93 Tyson RIDLEY (Roues Chaudes) 3h33:21
2. 98 Hunter SHIPP (South Perth) +0
3. 82 Jack BOBRIDGE (Norwood) +6:04
4. 96 Dean SHIPP (South Perth) +8:03
5. 104 Neil VAGUE * +18:50
6. 97 Grant SHIPP (Esperance) +19:56
7. 81 Olesya ALUTINA (Northern Districts WA) +19:56
8. 90 Rebecca LEWIS (ATTA) +26:53
9. 83 Katherine BYRNE (Roues Chaudes) +32:04
10. 86 Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN (Northern Beaches) +33:15
11. 102 Wayne STEWART (Eastern Goldfields) +33:15
12. 95 Mitchell ROHR * +35:00
13. 87 Bradley JELLIMAN * +36:02
14. 103 Steven UEBERGANG * +36:02
15. 88 Daniel KIPPIN * +47:12
16. 101 Shane STANBRIDGE * +47:12
17. 94 James RIGG * +47:12
18. 100 Megan STALKER (Roues Chaudes) +50:16
19. 85 Mike HECK * +58:31
20. 91 Henriette PESCHKE (Roues Chaudes) +1h05:18
21. 99 Jordan SMITH * +1h07:48
22. 84 Liam CHINNERY (Eastern Goldfields) +1h14:48
dnf 89 Matthew LESKE (Eastern Goldfields)
dnf 92 Wesley PHILLIPS *
  • Average speed of the winner: 37.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 24
  • Riders abandoning the race: 2

Result: D Grade 2

40 Minutes - Depart 10:10am

1. 125 Michael RENDELL (225 Racing Club) 3h37:21
2. 111 Alex ARMSTRONG * +0
3. 116 Peter HANCOCK * +0
4. 118 Anna HEITZ (Northern Beaches) +5:42
5. 119 Andrew HUDSON * +8:07
6. 120 Ian LEE (Northern Districts WA) +12:56
7. 131 Frank TRUNFIO (Eastern Goldfields) +14:08
8. 123 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) +15:28
9. 117 Jason HAPETA (Roues Chaudes) +15:28
10. 129 Gregory SMITH (Roues Chaudes) +16:58
11. 115 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) +17:57
12. 128 Darrell SLATER (Northern Districts WA) +17:57
13. 112 Maurice BERGER (Roues Chaudes) +21:42
14. 130 Tom THUIJS * +32:11
15. 132 Ross WEITER * +33:15
16. 133 Darren WRIGHT +34:08
17. 122 Kim MCNEILL * +45:46
18. 114 Kerri FENNELL (Northern Districts WA) +1h05:02
19. 113 David DWYER * (Esperance) +1h05:11
20. 126 Sophie SANDERSON * +1h30:26
dnf 121 Rob MCFARLANE *
dns 124 Wayne REEVE (Roues Chaudes)
dns 127 Anthony SHERLOCK (Eastern Goldfields)
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.4 km/h
  • Number of starters: 21
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

Result: Women

1. 68 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes) 3h37:21
2. 51 Kylie ANTICICH (Northern Beaches) +0
3. 62 Corrie FILLMORE (South Perth) +5:38
4. 118 Anna HEITZ (Northern Beaches) +5:42
5. 123 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) +15:28
6. 115 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) +17:57
7. 64 Richelle GAMBLE (Northern Beaches) +19:56
8. 81 Olesya ALUTINA (Northern Districts WA) +19:56
9. 52 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) +20:02
10. 90 Rebecca LEWIS (ATTA) +26:53
11. 83 Katherine BYRNE (Roues Chaudes) +32:04
12. 86 Wanda JANSEN VAN VUUREN (Northern Beaches) +33:15
13. 100 Megan STALKER (Roues Chaudes) +50:16
14. 72 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) +55:56
15. 114 Kerri FENNELL (Northern Districts WA) +1h05:02
16. 91 Henriette PESCHKE (Roues Chaudes) +1h05:18
17. 126 Sophie SANDERSON * +1h30:26
dnf 54 Natalie BRITZ (South Perth)
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.4 km/h
  • Number of starters: 18
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1
  • (*) Denotes temporary permit riders not eligible for prize money.