• Date: Saturday June 4 & Sunday June 5
  • Kalgoorlie - Menzies - Leonora
  • Distance: 235.4 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Overall Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 24 Timothy SELLAR (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h13:55 6h14:55
2. 5 Luke ELLIS (South Perth) A Grade 5h14:02 +7
3. 26 Nicholas SQUILLARI (Geelong) A Grade 5h14:07 +12
4. 21 Darcy PIROTTA (225 Racing) A Grade 5h14:29 +34
5. 19 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) A Grade 5h14:35 +40
6. 33 Logan CALDER (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h14:40 +45
7. 49 Edmund HOLLANDS (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h28:56 +1:01
8. 13 Jackson MAWBY (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h15:17 +1:22
9. 30 Jacob WARMAN (Midland) A Grade 5h15:23 +1:28
10. 9 Samuel LANE (Warrnambool) A Grade 5h15:24 +1:29
11. 27 Barend SWART (South West) A Grade 5h16:48 +2:53
12. 43 Matthew CHAMPTALOUP (South Perth) B Grade 5h32:41 +4:46
13. 51 Richard MAHER (South Perth) B Grade 5h33:02 +5:07
14. 53 Colin ROSE (Peel District) B Grade 5h33:04 +5:09
15. 55 Oliver SAARE (ATTA) B Grade 5h33:12 +5:17
16. 15 Lewis MCCREA (Midland) A Grade 5h19:13 +5:18
17. 45 Martin DEPIAZZI (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h33:19 +5:24
18. 42 Greg BAYLEY (Eastern Goldfields) B Grade 5h33:21 +5:26
19. 14 Tom MCCRACKEN (South Perth) A Grade 5h19:26 +5:31
20. 57 Benjamin TAY (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h33:26 +5:31
21. 54 Magnus RUDISELE (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h33:37 +5:42
22. 56 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 5h33:53 +5:58
23. 85 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h42:56 +6:01
24. 10 Bryce LANIGAN (South West) A Grade 5h20:32 +6:37
25. 112 Jennifer DAVIS (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h22:09 +7:14
26. 18 Andrew PATTERSON (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h21:15 +7:20
27. 50 Darren KINSELLA (Peel District) B Grade 5h35:25 +7:30
28. 84 Andrew MACCAN (Esperance) C Grade 5h52:55 +8:00
29. 133 Frank TRUNFIO (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h23:09 +8:14
30. 31 Jayden WATERS (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h22:16 +8:21
31. 46 Simon DORLING (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h36:56 +9:01
32. 129 Gregory SMITH (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h25:36 +10:41
33. 131 Leighton THOMAS * D Grade 6h26:02 +11:07
34. 103 Maurice BERGER * D Grade 6h26:46 +11:51
35. 109 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h27:27 +12:32
36. 104 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h27:38 +12:43
37. 128 Grant SHIPP (Esperance) D Grade 6h28:20 +13:25
38. 108 Mark CHAPMAN (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h29:02 +14:07
39. 77 David CLARK * C Grade 5h51:03 +14:08
40. 124 Wayne REEVE (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h29:40 +14:45
41. 132 Thomas THUIJS (Cyclesport WA Events) D Grade 6h30:02 +15:07
42. 116 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h30:25 +15:30
43. 118 Ian LEE (Northern Districts WA) D Grade 6h30:50 +15:55
44. 130 Marc STEPHAN * D Grade 6h30:54 +15:59
45. 107 Prudence BUTLER * D Grade 6h31:43 +16:48
46. 117 Christopher HARGREAVES (Track Cycling WA) D Grade 6h35:03 +20:08
47. 105 Cameron BLYTH (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h39:09 +24:14
48. 48 Dave HIND (South Perth) B Grade 5h52:37 +24:42
49. 3 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (South Perth) A Grade 5h41:07 +27:12
50. 92 David WESSELS (Peel District) C Grade 6h12:39 +27:44
51. 87 Judd OTLEY (South Perth) C Grade 6h13:38 +28:43
52. 86 Greg MCMANUS (ADF Cycling) C Grade 6h18:40 +33:45
53. 52 Tomas MATTAROCCHIA (South Perth) B Grade 6h04:41 +36:46
54. 76 Michael CLAFFEY (ATTA) C Grade 6h23:02 +38:07
55. 75 Geoffrey CHAMBON * C Grade 6h28:27 +43:32
56. 74 Timothy CASTLES (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h35:33 +50:38
57. 94 Stephen YATES (South Perth) C Grade 6h37:03 +52:08
58. 2 Vaughan BERGE (South West) A Grade 6h07:06 +53:11
59. 78 Jarred FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 6h48:29 +1h03:34
60. 89 Michael REYMOND * C Grade 6h48:34 +1h03:39
61. 91 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) C Grade 6h48:40 +1h03:45
62. 82 Ian KUGLER (South West) C Grade 6h48:44 +1h03:49
63. 7 Jordan KEIGHTLEY (South Perth) A Grade 6h26:05 +1h12:10
64. 120 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 7h28:20 +1h13:25
65. 114 David DWYER (Esperance) D Grade 7h40:52 +1h25:57
66. 101 Scott ALEXANDER * D Grade 7h53:55 +1h39:00
67. 135 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) D Grade 8h00:06 +1h45:11
68. 111 Angela DALY (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 8h02:15 +1h47:20
69. 136 Deborah WAKE * D Grade 8h02:15 +1h47:20
70. 113 Liam DOHERTY * D Grade 8h02:20 +1h47:25
  • Fastest time: 5h13:55 24 Timothy SELLAR (Northern Districts WA)

Women

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 85 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h42:56 6h20:56
2. 112 Jennifer DAVIS (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h22:09 +1:13
3. 109 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h27:27 +6:31
4. 104 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h27:38 +6:42
5. 116 Margaret GOLLAGHER (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h30:25 +9:29
6. 107 Prudence BUTLER * D Grade 6h31:43 +10:47
7. 91 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (Perth MTB) C Grade 6h48:40 +57:44
8. 120 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 7h28:20 +1h07:24
9. 135 Fiona VESCOLI-FINNIGAN (Track Cycling WA) D Grade 8h00:06 +1h39:10
10. 111 Angela DALY (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 8h02:15 +1h41:19
11. 136 Deborah WAKE * D Grade 8h02:15
  • Fastest woman: 5h42:56 85 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes)