• Date: Saturday May 30 & Sunday May 31
  • Kalgoorlie - Menzies - Leonora
  • Distance: 235.4 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Overall Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 41 Andrew SIMPSON (Peel District) B Grade 5h20:48 6h04:48
2. 27 Kim HALLIDAY (ATTA) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
3. 38 Colin ROSE (Peel District) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
4. 42 Barend SWART (South West) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
5. 62 Shannan DIXON * C Grade 5h33:48 +0
6. 51 Jarred ANDERSON (South Perth) C Grade 5h33:48 +0
7. 23 Martin DEPIAZZI (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
8. 26 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
9. 28 Paul HEARNE (Peel District) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
10. 33 Lewis MCCREA (Midland) B Grade 5h20:48 +0
11. 52 Greg BAYLEY (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h27:53 +5
12. 81 Brian SAUNDERS (South Perth) C Grade 5h33:53 +5
13. 63 Anthony DOHERTY (225 Racing) C Grade 5h33:53 +5
14. 32 Erin KINNEALY (South West) C Grade 5h33:53 +5
15. 77 Judd OTLEY (South Perth) C Grade 5h33:53 +5
16. 72 Luke JONES C Grade 5h33:53 +5
17. 22 Craig DAVIES (Eastern Goldfields) B Grade 5h20:53 +5
18. 65 Luke GOLDEN * C Grade 5h33:58 +10
19. 24 Simon DORLING (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h21:02 +14
20. 79 Richard QUINLAN (Peel District) C Grade 5h34:04 +16
21. 83 David WESSELS (Peel District) C Grade 5h34:07 +19
22. 44 Jacob WARMAN (Midland) B Grade 5h21:08 +20
23. 43 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 5h21:23 +35
24. 66 Jack GRABOWSKI (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h34:36 +48
25. 21 Joel BERTRAM (South West) B Grade 5h21:57 +1:09
26. 13 Luke PLEDGER (Peel District) A Grade 5h07:16 +1:28
27. 10 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) A Grade 5h07:16 +1:28
28. 12 Darcy PIROTTA (225 Racing) A Grade 5h07:16 +1:28
29. 5 Dave HIND (South Perth) A Grade 5h07:16 +1:28
30. 9 Andrew PATTERSON (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h07:19 +1:31
31. 8 Paul MILLER (Eastern Goldfields) A Grade 5h07:25 +1:37
32. 1 Edmund HOLLANDS (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h07:27 +1:39
33. 3 Luke ELLIS (South Perth) A Grade 5h07:35 +1:47
34. 6 Vaughan BERGE (South West) A Grade 5h07:38 +1:50
35. 2 Julian JACOBS (South Perth) A Grade 5h07:41 +1:53
36. 15 Mathew UPTON (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h07:48 +2:00
37. 7 Thomas BRUINS (ATTA) A Grade 5h07:49 +2:01
38. 4 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (South Perth) A Grade 5h08:13 +2:25
39. 99 Peter ELKINGTON * D Grade 5h54:29 +3:41
40. 39 Magnus RUDISELE (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h30:48 +4:00
41. 111 Gregory PENGELLY * (Northern Beaches) D Grade 6h10:02 +5:14
42. 31 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h39:04 +5:16
43. 40 Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS (South Perth) B Grade 5h33:34 +6:46
44. 55 Daniel BERRY * C Grade 5h41:03 +7:15
45. 104 Wayne KARGER (Esperance) D Grade 6h13:01 +8:13
46. 80 John REES (Midland) C Grade 5h42:05 +8:17
47. 56 Troy BLIZARD (South Perth) C Grade 5h42:34 +8:46
48. 120 Neil VAGUE * D Grade 6h13:35 +8:47
49. 118 Frank TRUNFIO (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h14:13 +9:25
50. 68 Stephen HANDRICK (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h44:33 +10:45
51. 93 Alex ARMSTRONG * D Grade 6h01:36 +10:48
52. 25 Charlie GARGETT (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h32:01 +11:13
53. 29 Benjamin JACKSON (South Perth) B Grade 5h32:15 +11:27
54. 64 Troy FRANCESCONI (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h45:56 +12:08
55. 67 Mark GRAY * D Grade 6h18:40 +13:52
56. 115 Gregory SMITH * D Grade 6h19:39 +14:51
57. 14 Jack THOMPSON (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h21:06 +15:18
58. 107 Ian LEE * D Grade 6h20:47 +15:59
59. 116 Shane STANBRIDGE * D Grade 6h21:02 +16:14
60. 94 Joe BEZUIDENHOUT * (Esperance) D Grade 6h21:42 +16:54
61. 71 Ben JONES (South Perth) C Grade 5h45:23 +17:35
62. 37 Adam ROBERTS (South Perth) B Grade 5h43:22 +22:34
63. 54 Jarrod BELL (Collie) C Grade 5h51:53 +24:05
64. 98 David DWYER (Esperance) D Grade 6h36:31 +31:43
65. 122 Mathew WILSON * D Grade 6h36:31 +31:43
66. 61 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h05:32 +31:44
67. 78 Lom PIGGOTT * (South Perth) C Grade 6h06:46 +32:58
68. 97 Jennifer DAVIS (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h27:33 +36:45
69. 95 Prudence BUTLER * C Grade 6h29:11 +41:23
70. 57 Cameron BLYTH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h29:27 +41:39
71. 92 Timothy AMMON * (Esperance) D Grade 6h46:57 +42:09
72. 53 Tom BECKERLING * C Grade 6h30:18 +42:30
73. 30 Lee JORDAN (Midland) B Grade 6h10:35 +43:47
74. 117 David TRIGGS * D Grade 6h57:10 +52:22
75. 74 Brenden KOH * C Grade 6h42:00 +54:12
76. 70 Justin ING (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 6h28:35 +54:47
77. 102 Graham JACOBS * (Esperance) D Grade 7h00:16 +55:28
78. 60 Mark CHAPMAN (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h30:05 +56:17
79. 73 Daniel KIPPIN * D Grade 7h05:45 +1h00:57
80. 112 James RIGG * D Grade 7h10:12 +1h05:24
81. 110 Michael NOLAN * D Grade 7h10:12 +1h05:24
82. 103 Ian JANSEN * (South West) D Grade 7h38:22 +1h33:34
83. 114 Robby SCHEFFER * D Grade 8h07:54 +2h03:06
84. 119 Nay TUN * D Grade 8h18:30 +2h13:42
  • Fastest time: 5h07:16 13 Luke PLEDGER (Peel District)

Women

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 32 Erin KINNEALY (South West) C Grade 5h33:53 6h04:53
2. 31 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h39:04 +5:11
3. 61 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h05:32 +31:39
4. 97 Jennifer DAVIS (Roues Chaudes) D Grade 6h27:33 +36:40
5. 95 Prudence BUTLER * C Grade 6h29:11 +41:18
  • Fastest woman: 5h33:53 32 Erin KINNEALY (South West)