• Date: Saturday May 31 & Sunday June 1
  • Kalgoorlie - Menzies - Leonora
  • Distance: 235.4 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Overall Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 118 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h49:32 7h05:32
2. 114 Craig DAVIES (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 5h49:32 +0
3. 82 Michael JACOBSEN (Melville Fremantle) C Grade 5h49:32 +0
4. 98 Andy JARVIS (Melville Fremantle) C Grade 5h49:32 +0
5. 83 Troy BLIZARD (South Perth) C Grade 5h49:32 +0
6. 100 Soeren GROEN (South West) C Grade 5h49:32 +0
7. 96 Sarah-Jeanne FRASER (Singapore) C Grade 5h49:32 +0
8. 72 Timothy CASTLES (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 5h49:37 +5
9. 123 Richard MAHER (Melville Fremantle) C Grade 5h49:37 +5
10. 116 Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS (South Perth) C Grade 5h49:37 +5
11. 97 Amanda NABI (South Perth) C Grade 5h49:37 +5
12. 103 Phil SMITH (South West) C Grade 5h49:41 +9
13. 108 Heiko POTZELDT (South Perth) C Grade 5h49:46 +14
14. 59 Adam FEILDING (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h31:48 +16
15. 89 Richard COOK (South West) C Grade 5h49:48 +16
16. 44 Colin ROSE (Peel District) B Grade 5h31:50 +18
17. 51 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 5h31:50 +18
18. 54 Josif RADISIC (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h31:52 +20
19. 81 Marten HOWES (South West) C Grade 5h41:52 +20
20. 47 Chris ROBERTS (ATTA) B Grade 5h31:52 +20
21. 46 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h31:52 +20
22. 45 Garth COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) B Grade 5h31:52 +20
23. 87 Lee JORDAN (Midland) C Grade 5h41:57 +25
24. 58 Tim LANGLEY (South West) B Grade 5h31:57 +25
25. 121 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (Midland) C Grade 5h49:57 +25
26. 133 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h14:03 +31
27. 93 Judd OTLEY (South Perth) C Grade 5h50:06 +34
28. 61 Paul BAKKER (South Perth) B Grade 5h32:21 +49
29. 101 Joel BERTRAM (South West) C Grade 5h50:24 +52
30. 104 Brent MANSFIELD (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 5h51:27 +1:55
31. 55 Andrew DAWSON (South Perth) B Grade 5h34:47 +3:15
32. 78 Gregory PENGELLY (Northern Beaches) C Grade 5h52:49 +3:17
33. 110 David WESSELS (Peel District) C Grade 5h53:09 +3:37
34. 80 Norman MACLEOD (South Perth) C Grade 5h54:15 +4:43
35. 146 Anne BRAMLEY (ATTA) D Grade 6h19:15 +5:43
36. 15 Edmund HOLLANDS (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h16:58 +6:26
37. 3 Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h17:00 +6:28
38. 1 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:00 +6:28
39. 22 Julian JACOBS (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:00 +6:28
40. 6 Luke ELLIS (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:00 +6:28
41. 5 Jonathan BOLTON (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:04 +6:32
42. 13 Chris BEECK (St Kilda) A Grade 5h17:04 +6:32
43. 18 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:04 +6:32
44. 8 Brendon MENEY (Midland) A Grade 5h17:04 +6:32
45. 14 Matthew DEC (ATTA) A Grade 5h17:07 +6:35
46. 28 Ben O'CONNOR (Visionary Junior) A Grade 5h17:07 +6:35
47. 65 Craig JOHNS (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 5h28:09 +6:37
48. 21 Dane FREY (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h17:09 +6:37
49. 16 Stuart PASSMORE (Albany) A Grade 5h17:15 +6:43
50. 9 Dave HIND (South Perth) A Grade 5h17:19 +6:47
51. 2 Jackson MAWBY (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h17:25 +6:53
52. 26 Guy KALMA (225 Racing) A Grade 5h17:28 +6:56
53. 4 Alexander MALONE (Northern Sydney) A Grade 5h17:32 +7:00
54. 53 Andrew PATTERSON (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h28:50 +7:18
55. 7 Alex MCGREGOR (New Zealand) A Grade 5h17:55 +7:23
56. 11 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h18:01 +7:29
57. 20 Aaron SLAVIK (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 5h18:03 +7:31
58. 139 David ELLIS D Grade 6h21:30 +7:58
59. 161 Wayne STEWART (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h21:46 +8:14
60. 48 Craig PENNELL (ATTA) B Grade 5h40:15 +8:43
61. 10 Kane WALKER (Warragul) A Grade 5h20:07 +9:35
62. 66 Joel FOO (Singapore) B Grade 5h42:37 +11:05
63. 25 Nicholas MATTOCK (South Perth) A Grade 5h34:45 +14:13
64. 19 Andrew MCCLURG (ATTA) A Grade 5h34:49 +14:17
65. 24 Jake FLYNN (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 5h34:56 +14:24
66. 29 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) A Grade 5h35:10 +14:38
67. 141 Michael SLEEGERS (South West) D Grade 6h30:56 +17:24
68. 52 Charlie GARGETT (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 5h49:00 +17:28
69. 170 Benjamin JACKSON (South Perth) D Grade 6h19:28 +17:56
70. 112 Erin KINNEALY (South West) C Grade 6h07:28 +17:56
71. 27 Thomas UNICOMB (Track Cycling WA) A Grade 5h39:28 +18:56
72. 172 Patrick LIM (South Perth) D Grade 6h21:47 +20:15
73. 109 Christopher HESFORD (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h22:31 +20:59
74. 105 Daniel BERRY (South Perth) C Grade 6h12:53 +23:21
75. 23 Shaun BAXTER (Grafton) A Grade 5h34:46 +24:14
76. 77 Paul HEYES C Grade 6h14:26 +24:54
77. 94 Greg ROWORTH C Grade 6h14:42 +25:10
78. 41 Peter MILLS (Peel District) B Grade 5h57:30 +25:58
79. 155 Emma GILLARD D Grade 6h44:19 +30:47
80. 113 Marc KAVANAGH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 6h12:39 +31:07
81. 152 Lorna HENSON (South Perth) D Grade 6h32:41 +31:09
82. 164 Neil VAGUE D Grade 6h50:31 +36:59
83. 120 Simon DORLING (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h28:39 +39:07
84. 119 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h29:11 +39:39
85. 76 Roger KAMMANN (South West) C Grade 6h41:52 +40:20
86. 95 Jamie COUTTS (South West) C Grade 6h30:19 +40:47
87. 84 Alex ARMSTRONG C Grade 6h32:42 +43:10
88. 140 Graeme CHRISTIE D Grade 7h04:21 +50:49
89. 86 Andre MCAULIFFE (South Perth) C Grade 6h42:33 +53:01
90. 60 Michael REEVES (South Perth) B Grade 6h33:28 +53:56
91. 56 Brian SAUNDERS (South Perth) B Grade 6h33:42 +54:10
92. 102 Emma MOLLOY (ATTA) D Grade 7h12:10 +58:38
93. 153 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 7h13:05 +59:33
94. 147 David TRIGGS D Grade 7h17:02 +1h03:30
95. 151 Anke HOSKINS (South Perth) D Grade 7h17:03 +1h03:31
96. 150 Frank TRUNFIIO D Grade 7h17:14 +1h03:42
97. 159 Willem LANDSBERG D Grade 7h17:24 +1h03:52
98. 99 Stephen HANDRICK (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 7h10:03 +1h08:31
99. 137 Graham HOSKINS (South Perth) D Grade 7h23:07 +1h09:35
100. 144 Mick NOLAN D Grade 7h24:00 +1h10:28
101. 160 Shane STANBRIDGE D Grade 7h24:09 +1h10:37
102. 167 Daniel KIPPIN D Grade 7h27:06 +1h13:34
103. 79 Tom THUIJS C Grade 7h16:28 +1h14:56
104. 162 Richard STOKES (Northern Beaches) D Grade 7h39:58 +1h26:26
105. 88 Cameron BLYTH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 7h32:57 +1h31:25
106. 145 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) D Grade 8h07:13 +1h38:41
107. 181 Robby SCHEFFER E Grade 8h50:34 +1h45:02
108. 115 Prudence BUTLER C Grade 7h48:52 +1h47:20
109. 185 Diana CATOI (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 9h03:54 +1h58:22
110. 134 Stephen JOHNSTON (South Perth) D Grade 8h53:53 +2h25:21
  • Fastest time: 5h16:58 15 Edmund HOLLANDS (Roues Chaudes)

Women

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 118 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 5h49:32 7h05:32
2. 96 Sarah-Jeanne FRASER (Singapore) C Grade 5h49:32
3. 97 Amanda NABI (South Perth) C Grade 5h49:37 +5
4. 121 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (Midland) C Grade 5h49:57 +25
5. 133 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 6h14:03 +31
6. 146 Anne BRAMLEY (ATTA) D Grade 6h19:15 +5:43
7. 112 Erin KINNEALY (South West) C Grade 6h07:28 +17:56
8. 155 Emma GILLARD D Grade 6h44:19 +30:47
9. 152 Lorna HENSON (South Perth) D Grade 6h32:41 +31:09
10. 119 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 6h29:11 +39:39
11. 102 Emma MOLLOY (ATTA) D Grade 7h12:10 +58:38
12. 153 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 7h13:05 +59:33
13. 151 Anke HOSKINS (South Perth) D Grade 7h17:03 +1h03:31
14. 115 Prudence BUTLER C Grade 7h48:52 +1h47:20
15. 185 Diana CATOI (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 9h03:54 +1h58:22
  • Fastest woman: 5h49:32 118 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes)