• Date: Saturday, May 31
  • Kalgoorlie - Menzies
  • Distance: 132.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Lorraine Schutz
  • Organiser: Eastern Goldfields CC
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet]

Result

Elapsed Time/Gap
1. 3 Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 2h52:54 4h02:54
2. 11 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
3. 1 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
4. 5 Jonathan BOLTON (South Perth) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
5. 65 Craig JOHNS (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
6. 63 Ryan WILLMOT (ADF Cycling) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
7. 53 Andrew PATTERSON (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
8. 15 Edmund HOLLANDS (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
9. 22 Julian JACOBS (South Perth) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
10. 20 Aaron SLAVIK (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
11. 44 Colin ROSE (Peel District) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
12. 59 Adam FEILDING (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
13. 170 Benjamin JACKSON (South Perth) D Grade 3h25:54 +0
14. 54 Josif RADISIC (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
15. 81 Marten HOWES (South West) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
16. 4 Alexander MALONE (Northern Sydney) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
17. 87 Lee JORDAN (Midland) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
18. 51 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
19. 113 Marc KAVANAGH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
20. 118 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
21. 67 Luke SLEEGERS (225 Racing) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
22. 152 Lorna HENSON (South Perth) D Grade 3h25:54 +0
23. 72 Timothy CASTLES (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
24. 6 Luke ELLIS (South Perth) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
25. 21 Dane FREY (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
26. 123 Richard MAHER (Melville Fremantle) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
27. 82 Michael JACOBSEN (Melville Fremantle) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
28. 116 Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS (South Perth) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
29. 97 Amanda NABI (South Perth) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
30. 114 Craig DAVIES (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
31. 48 Craig PENNELL (ATTA) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
32. 103 Phil SMITH (South West) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
33. 10 Kane WALKER (Warragul) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
34. 47 Chris ROBERTS (ATTA) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
35. 110 David WESSELS (Peel District) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
36. 172 Patrick LIM (South Perth) D Grade 3h25:54 +0
37. 9 Dave HIND (South Perth) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
38. 13 Chris BEECK (St Kilda) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
39. 119 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
40. 112 Erin KINNEALY (South West) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
41. 104 Brent MANSFIELD (Track Cycling WA) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
42. 108 Heiko POTZELDT (South Perth) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
43. 98 Andy JARVIS (Melville Fremantle) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
44. 14 Matthew DEC (ATTA) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
45. 83 Troy BLIZARD (South Perth) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
46. 55 Andrew DAWSON (South Perth) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
47. 58 Tim LANGLEY (South West) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
48. 18 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (South Perth) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
49. 121 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (Midland) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
50. 7 Alex MCGREGOR (New Zealand) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
51. 96 Sarah-Jeanne FRASER (Singapore) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
52. 100 Soeren GROEN (South West) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
53. 101 Joel BERTRAM (South West) C Grade 3h13:54 +0
54. 46 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
55. 2 Jackson MAWBY (Northern Districts WA) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
56. 45 Garth COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) B Grade 3h03:54 +0
57. 8 Brendon MENEY (Midland) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
58. 28 Ben O'CONNOR (Visionary Junior) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
59. 16 Stuart PASSMORE (Albany) A Grade 2h52:54 +0
60. 89 Richard COOK (South West) C Grade 3h14:10 +16
61. 133 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 3h26:14 +20
62. 93 Judd OTLEY (South Perth) C Grade 3h14:17 +23
63. 26 Guy KALMA (225 Racing) A Grade 2h53:24 +30
64. 61 Paul BAKKER (South Perth) B Grade 3h04:27 +33
65. 78 Gregory PENGELLY (Northern Beaches) C Grade 3h17:00 +3:06
66. 105 Daniel BERRY (South Perth) C Grade 3h17:00 +3:06
67. 94 Greg ROWORTH C Grade 3h17:00 +3:06
68. 77 Paul HEYES C Grade 3h17:00 +3:06
69. 80 Norman MACLEOD (South Perth) C Grade 3h17:47 +3:53
70. 146 Anne BRAMLEY (ATTA) D Grade 3h31:32 +5:38
71. 111 David CLARK C Grade 3h21:23 +7:29
72. 139 David ELLIS D Grade 3h33:52 +7:58
73. 161 Wayne STEWART (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 3h33:54 +8:00
74. 120 Simon DORLING (Roues Chaudes) C Grade 3h21:54 +8:00
75. 95 Jamie COUTTS (South West) C Grade 3h21:54 +8:00
76. 164 Neil VAGUE D Grade 3h36:06 +10:12
77. 43 Bruce DAVIES B Grade 3h14:17 +10:23
78. 84 Alex ARMSTRONG C Grade 3h24:17 +10:23
79. 155 Emma GILLARD D Grade 3h36:17 +10:23
80. 49 Daniel GRAY (Peel District) B Grade 3h14:17 +10:23
81. 66 Joel FOO (Singapore) B Grade 3h14:26 +10:32
82. 24 Jake FLYNN (Roues Chaudes) A Grade 3h06:53 +13:59
83. 25 Nicholas MATTOCK (South Perth) A Grade 3h06:53 +13:59
84. 19 Andrew MCCLURG (ATTA) A Grade 3h06:53 +13:59
85. 29 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) A Grade 3h07:18 +14:24
86. 156 Caroline ABBEY (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 3h40:18 +14:24
87. 52 Charlie GARGETT (Roues Chaudes) B Grade 3h20:57 +17:03
88. 27 Thomas UNICOMB (Track Cycling WA) A Grade 3h09:57 +17:03
89. 62 Mathew WARDYNEC (South Perth) B Grade 3h20:57 +17:03
90. 141 Michael SLEEGERS (South West) D Grade 3h43:00 +17:06
91. 23 Shaun BAXTER (Grafton) A Grade 3h10:04 +17:10
92. 131 Chris HOWARD (Northern Beaches) D Grade 3h43:15 +17:21
93. 109 Christopher HESFORD (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 3h34:48 +20:54
94. 41 Peter MILLS (Peel District) B Grade 3h29:27 +25:33
95. 50 Andrew BALLAM (South Perth) B Grade 3h29:31 +25:37
96. 76 Roger KAMMANN (South West) C Grade 3h42:07 +28:13
97. 140 Graeme CHRISTIE D Grade 3h54:07 +28:13
98. 86 Andre MCAULIFFE (South Perth) C Grade 3h44:54 +31:00
99. 153 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 3h58:21 +32:27
100. 184 Margaret GOLLAGHER E Grade 4h37:12 +34:18
101. 151 Anke HOSKINS (South Perth) D Grade 4h02:34 +36:40
102. 147 David TRIGGS D Grade 4h02:37 +36:43
103. 102 Emma MOLLOY (ATTA) D Grade 4h02:40 +36:46
104. 154 Andrew LEVALDS (South Perth) D Grade 4h02:42 +36:48
105. 150 Frank TRUNFIIO D Grade 4h02:42 +36:48
106. 137 Graham HOSKINS (South Perth) D Grade 4h02:42 +36:48
107. 159 Willem LANDSBERG D Grade 4h02:49 +36:55
108. 91 Shane MURRAY (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 3h53:15 +39:21
109. 107 Daniel BOWLER (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 3h53:15 +39:21
110. 85 Morrison MCQUEEN (South Perth) C Grade 3h53:15 +39:21
111. 181 Robby SCHEFFER E Grade 4h43:52 +40:58
112. 144 Mick NOLAN D Grade 4h09:35 +43:41
113. 160 Shane STANBRIDGE D Grade 4h09:35 +43:41
114. 90 Gregory MURRAY (South Perth) C Grade 4h00:37 +46:43
115. 99 Stephen HANDRICK (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 4h00:37 +46:43
116. 167 Daniel KIPPIN D Grade 4h12:41 +46:47
117. 162 Richard STOKES (Northern Beaches) D Grade 4h12:41 +46:47
118. 79 Tom THUIJS C Grade 4h07:02 +53:08
119. 122 Alexander TUVIK C Grade 4h07:02 +53:08
120. 60 Michael REEVES (South Perth) B Grade 3h57:50 +53:56
121. 56 Brian SAUNDERS (South Perth) B Grade 3h57:50 +53:56
122. 142 David DWYER D Grade 4h23:51 +57:57
123. 185 Diana CATOI (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 5h01:09 +58:15
124. 115 Prudence BUTLER C Grade 4h21:35 +1h07:41
125. 92 Leon GRIESEL (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 4h21:39 +1h07:45
126. 106 Thom BECKERLING C Grade 4h21:50 +1h07:56
127. 143 Anthony SHERLOCK (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade 4h35:18 +1h09:24
128. 88 Cameron BLYTH (Eastern Goldfields) C Grade 4h23:18 +1h09:24
129. 145 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) D Grade 4h37:48 +1h11:54
130. 187 Cathrine CROWLEY (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 5h16:33 +1h13:39
131. 186 Jill SOFTLEY (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 5h16:33 +1h13:39
132. 182 Grantley DUNKS (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade 5h17:58 +1h15:04
133. 148 Nicholas LINTERN D Grade 5h13:47 +1h47:53
134. 134 Stephen JOHNSTON (South Perth) D Grade 5h14:51 +1h48:57
dnf 12 Matthew JACKSON (225 Racing) A Grade
dnf 30 Blake SMITH (Northern Districts WA) A Grade
dnf 31 Alex RENDELL (225 Racing) A Grade
dnf 42 Anthony ANDERSON B Grade
dnf 57 Alistair DICKINSON (South Perth) B Grade
dnf 64 Desmond MULLINS (South Perth) B Grade
dnf 73 Justin ING (Track Cycling WA) D Grade
dnf 117 Emma GOODWIN (South Perth) D Grade
dnf 132 Allan DAVIDSON (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade
dnf 135 Gary ABDY (South Perth) D Grade
dnf 136 Terry LONSDALE (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade
dnf 165 Bradley DAVIES (Eastern Goldfields) D Grade
dnf 168 Megan BAGWORTH (Vikings ACT) C Grade
dnf 171 Natalie COMMONS (South West) D Grade
dnf 183 Beverley BARRATT (Eastern Goldfields) E Grade
dns 71 Gary BOYLAN (South Perth) C Grade
dns 138 David KAESTNER (South West) D Grade
dns 166 Katherine JOYCE (South Perth) D Grade
  • Race time: 4h02:54
  • Average speed of the winner: 45.8 km/h
  • Fastest time: 2h52:54 3 Sam WELSFORD
  • Number of starters: 149
  • Riders abandoning the race: 15

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Rider 51 Michael TAPSCOTT fined $40 for crossing the centre line.
  • Rider 67 Luke SLEEGERS fined $50 for crossing the centre line and improving his position.
  • Rider 154 Andrew LEVALDS warning for wearing headphones in the race.

Intermediate Sprints

Gigi Roaster (A Grade)

1. 1 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth)

Gigi Roaster (B Grade)

1. 59 Adam FEILDING (Roues Chaudes)

Gigi Roaster (C Grade)

1. 113 Marc KAVANAGH (Eastern Goldfields)

Gigi Roaster (D Grade)

1. 172 Patrick LIM (South Perth)

Gigi Roaster (E Grade)

1. 184 Margaret GOLLAGHER

Paddington

1. 141 Michael SLEEGERS (South West)

Davyhurst

1. 172 Patrick LIM (South Perth)

Comet Vale

1. 87 Lee JORDAN (Midland)

Result: A Grade

Scratch - Depart 11:10am

1. 3 Sam WELSFORD (Northern Districts WA) WA 2h52:54
2. 11 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (Northern Districts WA) WA +0
3. 1 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) WA +0
4. 5 Jonathan BOLTON (South Perth) WA +0
5. 15 Edmund HOLLANDS (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
6. 22 Julian JACOBS (South Perth) WA +0
7. 20 Aaron SLAVIK (Northern Districts WA) WA +0
8. 4 Alexander MALONE (Northern Sydney) NSW +0
9. 6 Luke ELLIS (South Perth) WA +0
10. 21 Dane FREY (Northern Districts WA) WA +0
11. 10 Kane WALKER (Warragul) VIC +0
12. 9 Dave HIND (South Perth) WA +0
13. 13 Chris BEECK (St Kilda) VIC +0
14. 14 Matthew DEC (ATTA) WA +0
15. 18 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA (South Perth) WA +0
16. 7 Alex MCGREGOR (New Zealand) NZL +0
17. 2 Jackson MAWBY (Northern Districts WA) WA +0
18. 8 Brendon MENEY (Midland) WA +0
19. 28 Ben O'CONNOR (Visionary Junior) WA +0
20. 16 Stuart PASSMORE (Albany) WA +0
21. 26 Guy KALMA (225 Racing) WA +30
22. 24 Jake FLYNN (Roues Chaudes) WA +13:59
23. 25 Nicholas MATTOCK (South Perth) WA +13:59
24. 19 Andrew MCCLURG (ATTA) WA +13:59
25. 29 Henry PENNELL (ATTA) WA +14:24
26. 27 Thomas UNICOMB (Track Cycling WA) WA +17:03
27. 23 Shaun BAXTER (Grafton) NSW +17:10
dnf 12 Matthew JACKSON (225 Racing) WA
dnf 30 Blake SMITH (Northern Districts WA) WA
dnf 31 Alex RENDELL (225 Racing) WA
  • Average speed of the winner: 45.8 km/h
  • Number of starters: 30
  • Riders abandoning the race: 3

Result: B Grade

11 Minutes - Depart 10:59am

1. 65 Craig JOHNS (Northern Districts WA) WA 3h03:54
2. 63 Ryan WILLMOT (ADF Cycling) WA +0
3. 53 Andrew PATTERSON (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
4. 44 Colin ROSE (Peel District) WA +0
5. 59 Adam FEILDING (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
6. 54 Josif RADISIC (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
7. 51 Michael TAPSCOTT (Northern Districts WA) WA +0
8. 67 Luke SLEEGERS (225 Racing) WA +0
9. 48 Craig PENNELL (ATTA) WA +0
10. 47 Chris ROBERTS (ATTA) WA +0
11. 55 Andrew DAWSON (South Perth) WA +0
12. 58 Tim LANGLEY (South West) WA +0
13. 46 Chris GLASBY (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
14. 45 Garth COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) WA +0
15. 61 Paul BAKKER (South Perth) WA +33
16. 43 Bruce DAVIES WA +10:23
17. 49 Daniel GRAY (Peel District) WA +10:23
18. 66 Joel FOO (Singapore) SIN +10:32
19. 52 Charlie GARGETT (Roues Chaudes) WA +17:03
20. 62 Mathew WARDYNEC (South Perth) WA +17:03
21. 41 Peter MILLS (Peel District) WA +25:33
22. 50 Andrew BALLAM (South Perth) WA +25:37
23. 60 Michael REEVES (South Perth) WA +53:56
24. 56 Brian SAUNDERS (South Perth) WA +53:56
dnf 42 Anthony ANDERSON WA
dnf 57 Alistair DICKINSON (South Perth) WA
dnf 64 Desmond MULLINS (South Perth) WA
  • Average speed of the winner: 43.1 km/h
  • Number of starters: 27
  • Riders abandoning the race: 3

Result: C Grade

21 Minutes - Depart 10:49am

1. 81 Marten HOWES (South West) WA 3h13:54
2. 87 Lee JORDAN (Midland) WA +0
3. 113 Marc KAVANAGH (Eastern Goldfields) WA +0
4. 118 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
5. 72 Timothy CASTLES (Track Cycling WA) WA +0
6. 123 Richard MAHER (Melville Fremantle) WA +0
7. 82 Michael JACOBSEN (Melville Fremantle) WA +0
8. 116 Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS (South Perth) WA +0
9. 97 Amanda NABI (South Perth) WA +0
10. 114 Craig DAVIES (Eastern Goldfields) WA +0
11. 103 Phil SMITH (South West) WA +0
12. 110 David WESSELS (Peel District) WA +0
13. 119 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
14. 112 Erin KINNEALY (South West) WA +0
15. 104 Brent MANSFIELD (Track Cycling WA) WA +0
16. 108 Heiko POTZELDT (South Perth) WA +0
17. 98 Andy JARVIS (Melville Fremantle) WA +0
18. 83 Troy BLIZARD (South Perth) WA +0
19. 121 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (Midland) WA +0
20. 96 Sarah-Jeanne FRASER (Singapore) AUS +0
21. 100 Soeren GROEN (South West) WA +0
22. 101 Joel BERTRAM (South West) WA +0
23. 89 Richard COOK (South West) WA +16
24. 93 Judd OTLEY (South Perth) WA +23
25. 78 Gregory PENGELLY (Northern Beaches) WA +3:06
26. 105 Daniel BERRY (South Perth) WA +3:06
27. 94 Greg ROWORTH WA +3:06
28. 77 Paul HEYES WA +3:06
29. 80 Norman MACLEOD (South Perth) WA +3:53
30. 111 David CLARK WA +7:29
31. 120 Simon DORLING (Roues Chaudes) WA +8:00
32. 95 Jamie COUTTS (South West) WA +8:00
33. 84 Alex ARMSTRONG WA +10:23
34. 109 Christopher HESFORD (Eastern Goldfields) WA +20:54
35. 76 Roger KAMMANN (South West) WA +28:13
36. 86 Andre MCAULIFFE (South Perth) WA +31:00
37. 91 Shane MURRAY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +39:21
38. 107 Daniel BOWLER (Eastern Goldfields) WA +39:21
39. 85 Morrison MCQUEEN (South Perth) WA +39:21
40. 90 Gregory MURRAY (South Perth) WA +46:43
41. 99 Stephen HANDRICK (Eastern Goldfields) WA +46:43
42. 79 Tom THUIJS WA +53:08
43. 122 Alexander TUVIK WA +53:08
44. 115 Prudence BUTLER WA +1h07:41
45. 92 Leon GRIESEL (Eastern Goldfields) WA +1h07:45
46. 106 Thom BECKERLING WA +1h07:56
47. 88 Cameron BLYTH (Eastern Goldfields) WA +1h09:24
dnf 168 Megan BAGWORTH (Vikings ACT) ACT
dns 71 Gary BOYLAN (South Perth) WA
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.8 km/h
  • Number of starters: 48
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

Result: D Grade

33 Minutes - Depart 10:37am

1. 170 Benjamin JACKSON (South Perth) WA 3h25:54
2. 152 Lorna HENSON (South Perth) WA +0
3. 172 Patrick LIM (South Perth) WA +0
4. 133 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) WA +20
5. 146 Anne BRAMLEY (ATTA) WA +5:38
6. 139 David ELLIS WA +7:58
7. 161 Wayne STEWART (Eastern Goldfields) WA +8:00
8. 164 Neil VAGUE WA +10:12
9. 155 Emma GILLARD WA +10:23
10. 156 Caroline ABBEY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +14:24
11. 141 Michael SLEEGERS (South West) WA +17:06
12. 131 Chris HOWARD (Northern Beaches) WA +17:21
13. 140 Graeme CHRISTIE WA +28:13
14. 153 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) WA +32:27
15. 151 Anke HOSKINS (South Perth) WA +36:40
16. 147 David TRIGGS WA +36:43
17. 102 Emma MOLLOY (ATTA) WA +36:46
18. 154 Andrew LEVALDS (South Perth) WA +36:48
19. 150 Frank TRUNFIIO WA +36:48
20. 137 Graham HOSKINS (South Perth) WA +36:48
21. 159 Willem LANDSBERG WA +36:55
22. 144 Mick NOLAN WA +43:41
23. 160 Shane STANBRIDGE WA +43:41
24. 167 Daniel KIPPIN WA +46:47
25. 162 Richard STOKES (Northern Beaches) WA +46:47
26. 142 David DWYER WA +57:57
27. 143 Anthony SHERLOCK (Eastern Goldfields) WA +1h09:24
28. 145 Andrew WILLIAMS (South Perth) WA +1h11:54
29. 148 Nicholas LINTERN WA +1h47:53
30. 134 Stephen JOHNSTON (South Perth) WA +1h48:57
dnf 73 Justin ING (Track Cycling WA) WA
dnf 117 Emma GOODWIN (South Perth) WA
dnf 132 Allan DAVIDSON (Eastern Goldfields) WA
dnf 135 Gary ABDY (South Perth) WA
dnf 136 Terry LONSDALE (Eastern Goldfields) WA
dnf 165 Bradley DAVIES (Eastern Goldfields) WA
dnf 171 Natalie COMMONS (South West) WA
dns 138 David KAESTNER (South West) WA
dns 166 Katherine JOYCE (South Perth) WA
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.5 km/h
  • Number of starters: 37
  • Riders abandoning the race: 7

Result: E Grade

70 Minutes - Depart 10:00am

1. 184 Margaret GOLLAGHER WA 4h37:12
2. 181 Robby SCHEFFER WA +6:40
3. 185 Diana CATOI (Eastern Goldfields) WA +23:57
4. 187 Cathrine CROWLEY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +39:21
5. 186 Jill SOFTLEY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +39:21
6. 182 Grantley DUNKS (Eastern Goldfields) WA +40:46
dnf 183 Beverley BARRATT (Eastern Goldfields) WA
  • Average speed of the winner: 28.6 km/h
  • Number of starters: 7
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

Result: Women

1. 118 Rebecca MACKEY (Roues Chaudes) WA 4h02:54
2. 152 Lorna HENSON (South Perth) WA +0
3. 97 Amanda NABI (South Perth) WA +0
4. 119 Julia KALOTAS (Roues Chaudes) WA +0
5. 112 Erin KINNEALY (South West) WA +0
6. 121 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (Midland) WA +0
7. 96 Sarah-Jeanne FRASER (Singapore) AUS +0
8. 133 Sandra COOPER (Eastern Goldfields) WA +20
9. 146 Anne BRAMLEY (ATTA) WA +5:38
10. 155 Emma GILLARD WA +10:23
11. 156 Caroline ABBEY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +14:24
12. 153 Ruth MURDIE (Eastern Goldfields) WA +32:27
13. 184 Margaret GOLLAGHER WA +34:18
14. 151 Anke HOSKINS (South Perth) WA +36:40
15. 102 Emma MOLLOY (ATTA) WA +36:46
16. 185 Diana CATOI (Eastern Goldfields) WA +58:15
17. 115 Prudence BUTLER WA +1h07:41
18. 187 Cathrine CROWLEY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +1h13:39
19. 186 Jill SOFTLEY (Eastern Goldfields) WA +1h13:39
dnf 117 Emma GOODWIN (South Perth) WA
dnf 168 Megan BAGWORTH (Vikings ACT) ACT
dnf 171 Natalie COMMONS (South West) WA
dnf 183 Beverley BARRATT (Eastern Goldfields) WA
dns 166 Katherine JOYCE (South Perth) WA
  • Average speed of the winner: 32.6 km/h
  • Number of starters: 23
  • Riders abandoning the race: 4