• Date: Thursday, May 15
  • Point Danger - Mt Warning
  • Distance: 147.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Robert Craig
  • Organiser: QSM Sports
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap
1. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 3h59:05
2. 1 Jack HAIG (ART) +20
3. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +32
4. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) +36
5. 18 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) +43
6. 41 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CHM) +48
7. 162 Freddy OVETT (VIS) +1:23
8. 38 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +1:26
9. 65 Correy EDMED (DSR) +1:41
10. 101 Josh ALDRIDGE (SLB) +1:41
11. 33 Brendan CANTY (STR) +1:44
12. 164 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +1:53
13. 48 Daniel FITTER (CHM) +1:53
14. 71 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +1:53
15. 56 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +1:57
16. 187 Daniel BONELLO (GPM) +1:59
17. 52 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +2:11
18. 91 Nick MILLER (TSD) +2:20
19. 186 Mitch NEUMANN (PVT) +2:32
20. 8 Chris HAMILTON (ART) +2:39
21. 111 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +2:39
22. 15 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +2:39
23. 54 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +2:44
24. 92 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD) +2:48
25. 131 Daniel ALCOCK (RKG) +2:55
26. 83 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +2:56
27. 153 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +2:59
28. 163 Oscar STEVENSON (VIS) +3:05
29. 107 Adam BULL (SLB) +3:10
30. 27 Jason SPENCER (AWS) +3:10
31. 28 James MOWATT (AWS) +3:16
32. 47 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +3:20
33. 137 Tim RUSH (RKG) +3:22
34. 81 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +3:25
35. 32 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +3:27
36. 51 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) +3:28
37. 103 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +3:32
38. 189 Caleb JONES (GPM) +3:39
39. 62 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +3:43
40. 23 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +3:50
41. 198 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +3:51
42. 124 Christopher AITKEN (PIC) +4:01
43. 63 David MELVILLE (DSR) +4:05
44. 85 Ronald VISSER (SUV) +4:09
45. 154 Harrison CARTER (SND) +4:09
46. 57 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +4:15
47. 82 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +4:17
48. 22 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +4:27
49. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +4:29
50. 75 Harrison WILES (SKO) +4:32
51. 73 Jay DUTTON (SKO) +4:40
52. 86 Rob WEBB (SUV) +4:40
53. 185 Fergus SULLY (PVT) +4:43
54. 181 Liam WHITE (PVT) +4:44
55. 74 Nicholas YALLOURIS (SKO) +4:51
56. 161 Michael GALLAGHER (VIS) +4:55
57. 61 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +5:01
58. 135 Aaron WATTS (RKG) +5:04
59. 134 Craig EVERS (RKG) +5:13
60. 98 Aden DE JAGER (TSD) +5:23
61. 84 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) +5:30
62. 175 Cameron FRASER (CRT) +5:31
63. 17 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +5:39
64. 193 James STRETCH (QSM) +6:09
65. 72 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +6:12
66. 45 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +6:14
67. 188 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +6:30
68. 132 Matthew PAYNE (RKG) +7:02
69. 151 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +7:16
70. 156 Samuel JENNER (SND) +7:16
71. 55 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +7:37
72. 3 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +7:49
73. 14 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +7:54
74. 190 Chris JORY (GPM) +7:54
75. 64 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +7:54
76. 16 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +7:57
77. 53 Kane WALKER (SGR) +7:57
78. 43 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +8:01
79. 58 Theodore YATES (SGR) +8:16
80. 194 Mitchell MULHERN (QSM) +8:20
81. 87 Samuel BURSTON (SUV) +8:36
82. 13 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +9:16
83. 4 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) +9:47
84. 35 Michael RICE (STR) +9:49
85. 112 Jason RIGG (PGN) +9:54
86. 31 Angus TOBIN (STR) +11:49
87. 7 Scott LAW (ART) +13:23
88. 116 Hamish YOUL (PGN) +13:48
89. 148 Peter LIVINGSTONE (DHR) +15:43
90. 96 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +15:45
91. 44 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +16:17
92. 174 Josh BERRY (CRT) +16:28
93. 200 Edward WHITE (GPM) +16:42
94. 34 James HEPBURN (STR) +17:18
95. 176 Matthew SLEE (CRT) +18:59
96. 123 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC) +20:56
97. 25 James RENDALL (AWS) +21:01
98. 121 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +21:03
99. 122 Samuel HILL (PIC) +21:03
100. 183 Damion DRAPAC (PVT) +21:03
101. 182 Adam TAYLOR (PVT) +21:06
102. 36 Thomas DONALD (STR) +21:12
103. 24 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +21:17
104. 104 John PEPPARD (SLB) +21:18
105. 97 Liam HILL (TSD) +21:18
106. 67 Fraser NORTHEY (DSR) +21:33
107. 196 Andrew WARD (QSM) +21:36
108. 172 Kris JOHNSTON (CRT) +21:52
109. 26 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +21:57
110. 93 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +21:59
111. 152 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +22:02
112. 94 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) +22:17
113. 68 Jackson CARMAN (DSR) +22:42
114. 159 Samuel MOORBY (QSM) +22:43
115. 42 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +22:47
116. 197 Jackson LAW (GPM) +22:48
117. 95 Joshua SMITH (TSD) +22:50
118. 115 Gerald EVANS (PGN) +22:57
119. 46 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) +23:01
120. 165 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +23:01
121. 66 Callum O'SULLIVAN (DSR) +23:39
122. 155 Bradley HEFFERNAN (SND) +23:51
123. 37 Calvin SIM (STR) +24:12
124. 173 Alex BALL (CRT) +24:22
125. 192 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (QSM) +24:38
126. 21 Jarryd JONES (AWS) +25:12
127. 166 Jacob JONES (QSM) +25:47
128. 142 Michael CHIDGEY (DHR) +25:47
129. 105 Ben DE GROOT (SLB) +27:53
130. 191 Chris HARPER (QSM) +30:51
131. 143 William HOLMES (DHR) +33:10
132. 146 Damian POOLE (DHR) +33:30
133. 114 Harrison MUSGRAVE (PGN) +34:05
134. 199 Michael TROY (GPM) +36:31
135. 106 Alex BEEDIE (SLB) +37:43
136. 136 Alex QUIRK (RKG) +40:05
137. 141 Aaron LAKEMAN (DHR) +41:35
138. 133 Joel WALSH (RKG) +42:56
139. 157 Christopher BRYAN (SND) +44:24
140. 113 Anthony COLLINS (PGN) +45:01
141. 147 Bill BOLTON (DHR) +46:55
142. 126 Lewis CHAPMAN (PIC) +46:55
143. 125 Harrison MUNDAY (PIC) +46:55
144. 145 James BERNARD (DHR) +46:55
dnf 12 Joshua PRETE (BFL)
dnf 102 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB)
dnf 144 Michael KURNIK (DHR)
dnf 195 Ryan MACANALLY (QSM)
dns 184 Patrick GILL (PVT)
  • Average speed of the winner: 36.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 148
  • Riders abandoning the race: 4

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 3h59:05
2. 1 Jack HAIG (ART) +20
3. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +32
4. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) +36
5. 18 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) +43
6. 41 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CHM) +48
7. 162 Freddy OVETT (VIS) +1:23
8. 38 Alistair DONOHOE (STR) +1:26
9. 65 Correy EDMED (DSR) +1:41
10. 101 Josh ALDRIDGE (SLB) +1:41
11. 33 Brendan CANTY (STR) +1:44
12. 164 Ryan CAVANAGH (VIS) +1:53
13. 48 Daniel FITTER (CHM) +1:53
14. 71 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +1:53
15. 56 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +1:57
16. 187 Daniel BONELLO (GPM) +1:59
17. 52 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +2:11
18. 91 Nick MILLER (TSD) +2:20
19. 186 Mitch NEUMANN (PVT) +2:32
20. 8 Chris HAMILTON (ART) +2:39
21. 111 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +2:39
22. 15 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +2:39
23. 54 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +2:44
24. 92 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD) +2:48
25. 131 Daniel ALCOCK (RKG) +2:55
26. 83 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +2:56
27. 153 Ayden TOOVEY (SND) +2:59
28. 163 Oscar STEVENSON (VIS) +3:05
29. 107 Adam BULL (SLB) +3:10
30. 27 Jason SPENCER (AWS) +3:10
31. 28 James MOWATT (AWS) +3:16
32. 47 Nicholas KATSONIS (CHM) +3:20
33. 137 Tim RUSH (RKG) +3:22
34. 81 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +3:25
35. 32 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +3:27
36. 51 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) +3:28
37. 103 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +3:32
38. 189 Caleb JONES (GPM) +3:39
39. 62 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +3:43
40. 23 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +3:50
41. 198 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +3:51
42. 124 Christopher AITKEN (PIC) +4:01
43. 63 David MELVILLE (DSR) +4:05
44. 85 Ronald VISSER (SUV) +4:09
45. 154 Harrison CARTER (SND) +4:09
46. 57 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +4:15
47. 82 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +4:17
48. 22 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +4:27
49. 6 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +4:29
50. 75 Harrison WILES (SKO) +4:32
51. 73 Jay DUTTON (SKO) +4:40
52. 86 Rob WEBB (SUV) +4:40
53. 185 Fergus SULLY (PVT) +4:43
54. 181 Liam WHITE (PVT) +4:44
55. 74 Nicholas YALLOURIS (SKO) +4:51
56. 161 Michael GALLAGHER (VIS) +4:55
57. 61 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +5:01
58. 135 Aaron WATTS (RKG) +5:04
59. 134 Craig EVERS (RKG) +5:13
60. 98 Aden DE JAGER (TSD) +5:23
61. 84 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) +5:30
62. 175 Cameron FRASER (CRT) +5:31
63. 17 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +5:39
64. 193 James STRETCH (QSM) +6:09
65. 72 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +6:12
66. 45 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +6:14
67. 188 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +6:30
68. 132 Matthew PAYNE (RKG) +7:02
69. 151 Jordan PAYNE (SND) +7:16
70. 156 Samuel JENNER (SND) +7:16
71. 55 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +7:37
72. 3 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +7:49
73. 14 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +7:54
74. 190 Chris JORY (GPM) +7:54
75. 64 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +7:54
76. 16 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +7:57
77. 53 Kane WALKER (SGR) +7:57
78. 43 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +8:01
79. 58 Theodore YATES (SGR) +8:16
80. 194 Mitchell MULHERN (QSM) +8:20
81. 87 Samuel BURSTON (SUV) +8:36
82. 13 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +9:16
83. 4 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) +9:47
84. 35 Michael RICE (STR) +9:49
85. 112 Jason RIGG (PGN) +9:54
86. 31 Angus TOBIN (STR) +11:49
87. 7 Scott LAW (ART) +13:23
88. 116 Hamish YOUL (PGN) +13:48
89. 148 Peter LIVINGSTONE (DHR) +15:43
90. 96 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +15:45
91. 44 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +16:17
92. 174 Josh BERRY (CRT) +16:28
93. 200 Edward WHITE (GPM) +16:42
94. 34 James HEPBURN (STR) +17:18
95. 176 Matthew SLEE (CRT) +18:59
96. 123 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC) +20:56
97. 25 James RENDALL (AWS) +21:01
98. 121 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +21:03
99. 122 Samuel HILL (PIC) +21:03
100. 183 Damion DRAPAC (PVT) +21:03
101. 182 Adam TAYLOR (PVT) +21:06
102. 36 Thomas DONALD (STR) +21:12
103. 24 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +21:17
104. 104 John PEPPARD (SLB) +21:18
105. 97 Liam HILL (TSD) +21:18
106. 67 Fraser NORTHEY (DSR) +21:33
107. 196 Andrew WARD (QSM) +21:36
108. 172 Kris JOHNSTON (CRT) +21:52
109. 26 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +21:57
110. 93 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +21:59
111. 152 Nathan BRADSHAW (SND) +22:02
112. 94 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) +22:17
113. 68 Jackson CARMAN (DSR) +22:42
114. 159 Samuel MOORBY (QSM) +22:43
115. 42 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +22:47
116. 197 Jackson LAW (GPM) +22:48
117. 95 Joshua SMITH (TSD) +22:50
118. 115 Gerald EVANS (PGN) +22:57
119. 46 Jacob RESTALL (CHM) +23:01
120. 165 Mathew ROSS (VIS) +23:01
121. 66 Callum O'SULLIVAN (DSR) +23:39
122. 155 Bradley HEFFERNAN (SND) +23:51
123. 37 Calvin SIM (STR) +24:12
124. 173 Alex BALL (CRT) +24:22
125. 192 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (QSM) +24:38
126. 21 Jarryd JONES (AWS) +25:12
127. 166 Jacob JONES (QSM) +25:47
128. 142 Michael CHIDGEY (DHR) +25:47
129. 105 Ben DE GROOT (SLB) +27:53
130. 191 Chris HARPER (QSM) +30:51
131. 143 William HOLMES (DHR) +33:10
132. 146 Damian POOLE (DHR) +33:30
133. 114 Harrison MUSGRAVE (PGN) +34:05
134. 199 Michael TROY (GPM) +36:31
135. 106 Alex BEEDIE (SLB) +37:43
136. 136 Alex QUIRK (RKG) +40:05
137. 141 Aaron LAKEMAN (DHR) +41:35
138. 133 Joel WALSH (RKG) +42:56
139. 157 Christopher BRYAN (SND) +44:24
140. 113 Anthony COLLINS (PGN) +45:01
141. 147 Bill BOLTON (DHR) +46:55
142. 126 Lewis CHAPMAN (PIC) +46:55
143. 125 Harrison MUNDAY (PIC) +46:55
144. 145 James BERNARD (DHR) +46:55
dnf 12 Joshua PRETE (BFL)
dnf 102 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB)
dnf 144 Michael KURNIK (DHR)
dnf 195 Ryan MACANALLY (QSM)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 7 Scott LAW (ART) 3 pt
2. 44 Jake MAGEE (CHM) 3
3. 34 James HEPBURN (STR) 3
4. 57 Patrick SHAW (SGR) 2
5. 165 Mathew ROSS (VIS) 2
6. 66 Callum O'SULLIVAN (DSR) 2
7. 56 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) 1
8. 15 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 1
9. 190 Chris JORY (GPM) 1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 1

1. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 10 pt
2. 1 Jack HAIG (ART) 6
3. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 4
4. 15 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3
5. 165 Mathew ROSS (VIS) 3
6. 174 Josh BERRY (CRT) 3
7. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) 2
8. 44 Jake MAGEE (CHM) 2
9. 18 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) 1
10. 131 Daniel ALCOCK (RKG) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Cudgera Ck Rd

1. 7 Scott LAW (ART) 3 pt
2. 57 Patrick SHAW (SGR) 2
3. 190 Chris JORY (GPM) 1

Crabbes Creek

1. 44 Jake MAGEE (CHM) 3 pt
2. 165 Mathew ROSS (VIS) 2
3. 56 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) 1

Murwillumbah

1. 34 James HEPBURN (STR) 3 pt
2. 66 Callum O'SULLIVAN (DSR) 2
3. 15 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 1

Hill Climbs

Clothiers Ck Rd CAT4

1. 15 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3 pt
2. 174 Josh BERRY (CRT) 2
3. 131 Daniel ALCOCK (RKG) 1

Mooball CAT4

1. 165 Mathew ROSS (VIS) 3 pt
2. 44 Jake MAGEE (CHM) 2
3. 174 Josh BERRY (CRT) 1

Mt Warning CAT2 (Stage Finish)

1. 5 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 10 pt
2. 1 Jack HAIG (ART) 6
3. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 4
4. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) 2
5. 18 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) 1

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (5, 1, 2) 11h58:07
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (11, 18, 15) +3:06
3. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing (41, 48, 47) +5:09
4. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS (162, 164, 163) +5:29
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (38, 33, 32) +5:45
6. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team (56, 52, 54) +6:00
7. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (101, 107, 103) +7:31
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (65, 62, 63) +8:37
9. GPM GPM (187, 189, 198) +8:37
10. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (27, 28, 23) +9:24
11. SUV SUVelo Racing (83, 81, 85) +9:38
12. TSD Team Scody Downunder (91, 92, 98) +9:39
13. SKO St. George Merida (71, 75, 73) +10:13
14. RKG Racing Kangaroos (131, 137, 135) +10:29
15. PVT Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team (186, 185, 181) +11:07
16. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team (153, 154, 151) +13:32
17. PGN Team Polygon Australia (111, 112, 116) +25:29
18. QSM QSMRacing Composite Team (193, 194, 196) +35:13
19. CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team (175, 174, 176) +40:06
20. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team (124, 123, 121) +45:08
21. DHR DH Racing (148, 142, 143) +1h13:48

Teams General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team 11h58:07
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +3:06
3. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing +5:09
4. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS +5:29
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team +5:45
6. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team +6:00
7. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team +7:31
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team +8:37
9. GPM GPM +8:37
10. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +9:24
11. SUV SUVelo Racing +9:38
12. TSD Team Scody Downunder +9:39
13. SKO St. George Merida +10:13
14. RKG Racing Kangaroos +10:29
15. PVT Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team +11:07
16. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team +13:32
17. PGN Team Polygon Australia +25:29
18. QSM QSMRacing Composite Team +35:13
19. CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team +40:06
20. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team +45:08
21. DHR DH Racing +1h13:48

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Teams GPM, BFL, ART & DSR fined $50 each for non-regulation supply of refreshments.
  • Team RKG warning for non-regulation breakdown or medical assistance (1st offence).
  • Rider 13 Jesse KERRISON fined $50 for race number displayed upside down (1st offense)

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Battle on the Border - Men Stage 1

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 50 pt
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 40
3. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 27
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 20
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team 16
6. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing 13
7. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team 11
8. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage 9
9. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team 7
10. GPM GPM 5
11. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 3
12. SKO Skoda St. George 3
13. SUV SUVelo Racing 3
14. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team 2
15. TSD Team Scody Downunder 2
16. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team 2
17. PGN Team Polygon Australia 2
18. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team 2
19. WCV Wormall Civil CCS 1
20. TDA Team Direct Asia 1
21. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing 1
22. SAS SASI Cycling Team 1
23. SEI Team Seight 1
24. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team 1
25. CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team 1
25. DHR DH Racing 1
25. GDT GDT Racing 1
25. HCT Hall Cycle Training 1
25. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan 1
25. PVT Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team 1
25. SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team 1
25. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team 1
25. VIS Jayco/John West/VIS 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Battle on the Border - Men Stage 1

1. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) 24 pt
2. 11 Timothy ROE (BFL) 17
3. Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 13
4. Brodie TALBOT (BFL) 12
5. 3 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) 9
6. Travis MEYER (DPC) 9
7. 41 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CHM) 8
8. Stuart SMITH (STR) 8
9. Brenton JONES (ART) 8
10. Ben DYBALL (ART) 7
11. 1 Jack HAIG (ART) 7
12. 12 Joshua PRETE (BFL) 5
13. 42 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) 5
14. Adam PHELAN (DPC) 4
15. Michael CUPITT (BFL) 3

Stage 2 Convoy

1 ART Avanti Racing Team
CRT Cellarbrations Racing Team
2 BFL Team Budget Forklifts
DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team
3 CHM CharterMason Giant Racing
4 VIS Jayco/John West/VIS
AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
5 STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team
PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team
6 SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team
SKO St. George Merida
7 SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team
PVT Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team
8 GPM GPM
TSD Team Scody Downunder
9 PGN Team Polygon Australia
10 RKG Racing Kangaroos
DHR DH Racing
11 SUV SUVelo Racing
QSM QSMRacing Composite Team
12 SND Subaru NSWIS Development Team