• Date: Tuesday, January 3
  • Nelson St, Williamstown
  • Elite Women - 45 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Women Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap
1. 4 Jessica ALLEN (Orica-Scott) 45:24
2. 26 Lucy BECHTEL (Specialized Women's Racing) +6
3. 15 Ellen SKERRITT (Alé Cycling) +12
4. 13 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) +28
5. 7 Yumi KAJIHARA (Novotel Geelong / Japan) +28
6. 2 Sarah ROY (Orica-Scott) +28
7. 11 Minami UWANO (Novotel Geelong / Japan) +28
8. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-Scott) +28
9. 5 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (Orica-Scott) +28
10. 14 Chloe HOSKING (Alé Cycling) +28
11. 34 Désirée EHRLER (Maaslandster Veris CCN) +28
12. 20 Liza RACHETTO (Hagens Berman | Supermint) +28
13. 27 Matilda RAYNOLDS (Specialized Women's Racing) +28
14. 3 Jenelle CROOKS (Orica-Scott) +28
15. 45 Jemma EASTWOOD +28
16. 33 Kylie WATERREUS (Maaslandster Veris CCN) +35
17. 9 Kie FURUYAMA (Novotel Geelong / Japan) +35
18. 25 Madeline WRIGHT (Specialized Women's Racing) +36
19. 21 Megan ALDERETE (Hagens Berman | Supermint) +36
20. 52 Natalie REDMOND +58
21. 17 Hayley JONES (Alé Cycling) +58
22. 8 Miho YOSHIKAWA (Novotel Geelong / Japan) +1:30
23. 22 Beth Ann ORTON (Hagens Berman | Supermint) +1:30
dnf 10 Yuya HASHIMOTO (Novotel Geelong / Japan)
dnf 16 Philippa SUTTON (Alé Cycling)
dnf 28 Verita STEWART (Specialized Women's Racing)
dnf 31 Carley MCKAY (Maaslandster Veris CCN)
dnf 32 Verena EBERHARDT (Maaslandster Veris CCN)
dnf 35 Melissa ROBINSON (Maaslandster Veris CCN)
dnf 37 Tayla EVANS (Total Rush)
dnf 39 Jessica LANE (Total Rush)
dnf 40 Aimee INGRAM (Total Rush)
dnf 44 Edie HALEY
dnf 46 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON
dnf 47 Carina NEWMAN
dnf 48 Leeana-Kate JAMES
dnf 50 Emma PANE
dnf 51 Grace PHANG
  • Number of starters: 38
  • Riders abandoning the race: 15

General Classification

Final Result

1. 13 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 24 pt
2. 4 Jessica ALLEN (Orica-Scott) 21
3. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-Scott) 18
4. 7 Yumi KAJIHARA (Novotel Geelong / Japan) 16
5. 2 Sarah ROY (Orica-Scott) 14
6. 19 Peta MULLENS (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 13
7. 53 Shannon MALSEED 12
8. 5 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN (Orica-Scott) 11
9. 26 Lucy BECHTEL (Specialized Women's Racing) 10
10. 3 Jenelle CROOKS (Orica-Scott) 10
11. 15 Ellen SKERRITT (Alé Cycling) 8
12. 14 Chloe HOSKING (Alé Cycling) 8
13. 11 Minami UWANO (Novotel Geelong / Japan) 7
14. 21 Megan ALDERETE (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 2

Most Aggressive Rider

4 Jessica ALLEN (Orica-Scott)

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 2 Sarah ROY (Orica-Scott) 3 pt
2. 14 Chloe HOSKING (Alé Cycling) 2
3. 4 Jessica ALLEN (Orica-Scott) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 26 Lucy BECHTEL (Specialized Women's Racing) 3 pt
2. 4 Jessica ALLEN (Orica-Scott) 2
3. 15 Ellen SKERRITT (Alé Cycling) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

Final Result

1. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-Scott) 9 pt
2. 2 Sarah ROY (Orica-Scott) 6
3. 26 Lucy BECHTEL (Specialized Women's Racing) 5
4. 14 Chloe HOSKING (Alé Cycling) 4
5. 4 Jessica ALLEN (Orica-Scott) 4
6. 3 Jenelle CROOKS (Orica-Scott) 3
7. 20 Liza RACHETTO (Hagens Berman | Supermint) 2
8. 15 Ellen SKERRITT (Alé Cycling) 1
9. 13 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 1
10. 53 Shannon MALSEED 1

Teams Classification

Final Result

1. Orica-Scott 66 pt
2. Alé Cycling 40
3. Novotel Geelong / Japan 23
4. Hagens Berman | Supermint 15
5. Specialized Women's Racing 10