• Date: Tuesday, January 3
  • Nelson St, Williamstown
  • Support Men - 45 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Support Men Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap
1. 38 Evan HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 44:36
2. 72 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) +0
3. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) +0
4. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) +0
5. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) +0
6. 59 Kallum PARLEVLIET (St Kilda) +0
7. 56 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) +0
8. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) +0
9. 64 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) +0
10. 79 Ben WALKERDEN (Carnegie Caulfield) +0
11. 53 Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine) +4
12. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) +4
13. 44 Matthias KIERNAN (Brunswick) +4
14. 58 Tom OVENS (Geelong) +4
15. 25 Brad ERICKSON (Footscray) +4
16. 13 Nicholas CANTERBURY (St Kilda) +4
17. 23 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton) +4
18. 78 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda) +4
19. 26 Alexander EVANS (Bendigo & District) +4
20. 11 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (Mornington) +10
21. 48 Adam LLOYD (Parramatta) +10
22. 31 James HIGGINSON (Great Britain) +10
23. 71 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine) +10
24. 2 Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda) +10
25. 60 Callum PEARCE (Norwood) +10
26. 83 David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield) +10
27. 1 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn) +16
28. 5 Thomas BENTON (Carnegie Caulfield) +16
29. 63 Allan SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) +30
30. 27 Ryan EVANS (Bendigo & District) +36
31. 87 Stuart SMITH (Leongatha) +56
dnf 3 Johannes BEITZEL (Canberra)
dnf 4 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District)
dnf 6 Nathan BOF (Brunswick)
dnf 7 Jake BROOKER (Tolland)
dnf 12 Joshua CANNON (Ballarat / Sebastopol)
dnf 16 Adrian D'ALFONSO (Brunswick)
dnf 20 Harrison DOUGLAS (Castlemaine)
dnf 21 Clay DURBRIDGE (St Kilda)
dnf 24 Mat ELKAN (Footscray)
dnf 30 Max HEIZER (Bendigo & District)
dnf 32 Joe HIGGINSON (Great Britain)
dnf 33 Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 36 Bryce HOLLOWAY (Brunswick)
dnf 41 Kaydon JEFFREYS (Echuca/Moama)
dnf 47 Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters)
dnf 54 Michael Junior MCRITCHIE (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 55 William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 57 Steven MOSES (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 61 Liam PINO (Brunswick)
dnf 62 Luke PLAPP (Brunswick)
dnf 70 Connor SENS (Bendigo & District)
dnf 73 Chris STACK (Norwood)
dnf 74 Harry STURT (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 75 Jacob SUTHERLAND (Brunswick)
dnf 80 Hamish WEBBER (St Kilda)
dnf 81 Connor WHITE (Bendigo & District)
dnf 82 Harrison WICKENTON (Camperdown)
dnf 84 Nathan WOOD (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 85 Nicholas MCENIRY (St Kilda)
  • Number of starters: 60
  • Riders abandoning the race: 29

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) 3 pt
2. 87 Stuart SMITH (Leongatha) 2
3. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 78 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda) 3 pt
2. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 2
3. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 1

General Classification

Final Result

1. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 22 pt
2. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 22
3. 38 Evan HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 21
4. 72 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) 20
5. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) 18
6. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) 12
7. 56 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) 12
8. 50 Angus LYONS (Ballarat / Sebastopol) 12
9. 9 Patrick BURT (Hawthorn) 10
10. 40 Cameron IVORY (Hunter District) 6
11. 59 Kallum PARLEVLIET (St Kilda) 5
12. 35 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Blackburn) 5
13. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) 3
14. 64 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) 2
15. 4 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District) 2
16. 79 Ben WALKERDEN (Carnegie Caulfield) 1
17. 19 Rowan DEVER (St Kilda) 1