• Date: Monday, January 2
  • The Esplanade, Portarlington
  • Support Men - 45 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Support Men Stage 2 Result

Time/Gap
1. 50 Angus LYONS (Ballarat / Sebastopol) 44:53
2. 9 Patrick BURT (Hawthorn) +13
3. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) +33
4. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) +35
5. 40 Cameron IVORY (Hunter District) +59
6. 38 Evan HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) +1:15
7. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) +1:15
8. 72 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) +1:15
9. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) +1:15
10. 19 Rowan DEVER (St Kilda) +1:15
11. 13 Nicholas CANTERBURY (St Kilda) +1:15
12. 79 Ben WALKERDEN (Carnegie Caulfield) +1:15
13. 67 Jordan SCHMIDT (South West) +1:15
14. 63 Allan SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) +1:18
15. 61 Liam PINO (Brunswick) +1:18
16. 23 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton) +1:20
17. 26 Alexander EVANS (Bendigo & District) +2:07
18. 2 Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda) +2:17
dnf 1 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn)
dnf 3 Johannes BEITZEL (Canberra)
dnf 4 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District)
dnf 5 Thomas BENTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 6 Nathan BOF (Brunswick)
dnf 7 Jake BROOKER (Tolland)
dnf 11 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (Mornington)
dnf 12 Joshua CANNON (Ballarat / Sebastopol)
dnf 15 Joel COXON (Hawthorn)
dnf 16 Adrian D'ALFONSO (Brunswick)
dnf 18 Matthew DE VROET (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 20 Harrison DOUGLAS (Castlemaine)
dnf 21 Clay DURBRIDGE (St Kilda)
dnf 25 Brad ERICKSON (Footscray)
dnf 27 Ryan EVANS (Bendigo & District)
dnf 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 30 Max HEIZER (Bendigo & District)
dnf 31 James HIGGINSON (Great Britain)
dnf 32 Joe HIGGINSON (Great Britain)
dnf 33 Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 41 Kaydon JEFFREYS (Echuca/Moama)
dnf 43 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton)
dnf 44 Matthias KIERNAN (Brunswick)
dnf 45 Luke KNOX (Bendigo & District)
dnf 47 Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters)
dnf 48 Adam LLOYD (Parramatta)
dnf 49 Tomarsh LOKI (Alpine)
dnf 51 Shaun MCCARTHY (Bendigo & District)
dnf 52 Thomas MCFARLANE (Leongatha)
dnf 54 Michael Junior MCRITCHIE (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 55 William MOLONEY-MORTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 56 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District)
dnf 58 Tom OVENS (Geelong)
dnf 59 Kallum PARLEVLIET (St Kilda)
dnf 60 Callum PEARCE (Norwood)
dnf 64 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western)
dnf 68 Brendan SCHULTZ (Bendigo & District)
dnf 70 Connor SENS (Bendigo & District)
dnf 71 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine)
dnf 77 Samual TOFT (Mornington)
dnf 78 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda)
dnf 81 Connor WHITE (Bendigo & District)
dnf 82 Harrison WICKENTON (Camperdown)
dnf 83 David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 84 Nathan WOOD (Melbourne Cycling League)
  • Number of starters: 63
  • Riders abandoning the race: 45

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 40 Cameron IVORY (Hunter District) 3 pt
2. 9 Patrick BURT (Hawthorn) 2
3. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 40 Cameron IVORY (Hunter District) 3 pt
2. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) 2
3. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 1

General Classification

After Stage 2

1. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 19 pt
2. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 14
3. 50 Angus LYONS (Ballarat / Sebastopol) 12
4. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) 11
5. 9 Patrick BURT (Hawthorn) 10
6. 72 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) 10
7. 38 Evan HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 9
8. 56 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) 8
9. 40 Cameron IVORY (Hunter District) 6
10. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) 6
11. 35 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Blackburn) 5
12. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) 3
13. 4 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District) 2
14. 19 Rowan DEVER (St Kilda) 1