• Date: Sunday, January 1
  • Ritchie Boulevard, Geelong
  • Support Men - 45 Minutes
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Support Men Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap
1. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 43:08
2. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) +43
3. 56 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) +43
4. 72 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) +43
5. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) +43
6. 35 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Blackburn) +43
7. 38 Evan HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) +43
8. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) +43
9. 4 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District) +43
10. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) +43
11. 59 Kallum PARLEVLIET (St Kilda) +43
12. 13 Nicholas CANTERBURY (St Kilda) +43
13. 67 Jordan SCHMIDT (South West) +43
14. 79 Ben WALKERDEN (Carnegie Caulfield) +43
15. 64 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) +48
16. 44 Matthias KIERNAN (Brunswick) +48
17. 31 James HIGGINSON (Great Britain) +51
18. 23 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton) +51
19. 53 Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine) +51
20. 58 Tom OVENS (Geelong) +51
21. 15 Joel COXON (Hawthorn) +51
22. 52 Thomas MCFARLANE (Leongatha) +54
23. 25 Brad ERICKSON (Footscray) +54
24. 63 Allan SATCHELL (Stawell-Great Western) +54
25. 14 Shane CLARKE (Ararat & District) +1:05
26. 66 Ryan SCHILT (Brunswick) +1:24
dnf 1 Mason AUSTEN (Hawthorn)
dnf 3 Johannes BEITZEL (Canberra)
dnf 5 Thomas BENTON (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 6 Nathan BOF (Brunswick)
dnf 7 Jake BROOKER (Tolland)
dnf 12 Joshua CANNON (Ballarat / Sebastopol)
dnf 16 Adrian D'ALFONSO (Brunswick)
dnf 18 Matthew DE VROET (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 20 Harrison DOUGLAS (Castlemaine)
dnf 21 Clay DURBRIDGE (St Kilda)
dnf 22 Craig EASTWOOD (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 27 Ryan EVANS (Bendigo & District)
dnf 30 Max HEIZER (Bendigo & District)
dnf 32 Joe HIGGINSON (Great Britain)
dnf 33 Liam HILL (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 39 Hal HUNTER (Hawthorn)
dnf 41 Kaydon JEFFREYS (Echuca/Moama)
dnf 43 Chris KENNETT (Hamilton)
dnf 47 Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters)
dnf 48 Adam LLOYD (Parramatta)
dnf 54 Michael Junior MCRITCHIE (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 60 Callum PEARCE (Norwood)
dnf 61 Liam PINO (Brunswick)
dnf 65 Andy SCHEP (Geelong)
dnf 69 Harrison SCOTT (St Kilda)
dnf 70 Connor SENS (Bendigo & District)
dnf 71 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine)
dnf 73 Chris STACK (Norwood)
dnf 76 Austin TIMMINS (Leongatha)
dnf 77 Samual TOFT (Mornington)
dnf 81 Connor WHITE (Bendigo & District)
dnf 83 David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield)
dnf 84 Nathan WOOD (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 86 Peter DUNLOP (Moreton Bay)
dns 10 Trent BURTON (Bendigo & District)
dns 26 Alexander EVANS (Bendigo & District)
dns 34 Gregory HOGAN (Brunswick)
  • Number of starters: 60
  • Riders abandoning the race: 34

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 3 pt
2. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) 2
3. 67 Jordan SCHMIDT (South West) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) 3 pt
2. 67 Jordan SCHMIDT (South West) 2
3. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) 1

General Classification

After Stage 1

1. 42 Thomas JONES (Carnegie Caulfield) 12 pt
2. 37 Caiden HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 10
3. 56 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District) 8
4. 72 Godfrey SLATTERY (Blackburn) 7
5. 28 David FOLLINO (Carnegie Caulfield) 6
6. 35 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Blackburn) 5
7. 38 Evan HULL (Carnegie Caulfield) 4
8. 8 Isaac BUCKELL (Bendigo & District) 3
9. 4 Timothy BENNETT (Bendigo & District) 2
10. 29 Riley HART (Brunswick) 1