• Date: Tuesday, January 3
  • Nelson St, Williamstown
  • Elite Men - 60 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Men Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap
1. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) 1h00:00
2. 21 Brenton JONES (Condor JLT) +0
3. 84 Mathew GIBSON (Condor) +0
4. 26 Ian BIBBY (Condor JLT) +4
5. 13 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +4
6. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) +4
7. 22 Ed CLANCY (Condor JLT) +6
8. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) +6
9. 25 Alex FRAME (Condor JLT) +10
10. 24 Ali SLATER (Condor JLT) +14
11. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) +16
12. 43 Jake MAGEE (Total Rush) +16
13. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) +19
14. 64 Joel WALSH (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental) +21
15. 14 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +31
16. 71 Koen DE KORT (GTR) +31
17. 23 Jon MOULD (Condor JLT) +31
18. 83 Edmund BRADBURY (Condor) +46
19. 82 James GULLEN (Condor) +48
20. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) +54
dnf 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott)
dnf 11 Scott SUNDERLAND (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness)
dnf 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness)
dnf 32 Steele VON HOFF (VTWO Team)
dnf 33 Nathan ELLIOTT (VTWO Team)
dnf 36 Nicholas WHITE (VTWO Team)
dnf 41 Zakkari DEMPSTER (Total Rush)
dnf 45 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush)
dnf 46 Joel STRACHAN (Total Rush)
dnf 51 Paul JONES (Maker Flanders)
dnf 52 Nicholas NORDEN (Maker Flanders)
dnf 54 Steven CUSWORTH (Maker Flanders)
dnf 56 Jack SUTTON (Maker Flanders)
dnf 61 Jesse EWART (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 62 Josh BERRY (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 63 Tristan WARD (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR)
dnf 75 Calvin WATSON (GTR)
dnf 81 Robert MCCARTHY (Condor)
dnf 85 Max BEYER (GTR)
  • Number of starters: 40
  • Riders abandoning the race: 20

General Classification

Final Result

1. 26 Ian BIBBY (Condor JLT) 29 pt
2. 84 Mathew GIBSON (Condor) 24
3. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) 18
4. 21 Brenton JONES (Condor JLT) 17
5. 13 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 16
6. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) 14
7. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 12
8. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 10
9. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 9
10. 34 Patrick LANE (VTWO Team) 5
11. 22 Ed CLANCY (Condor JLT) 4
12. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) 3
13. 24 Ali SLATER (Condor JLT) 3
14. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 3
15. 76 Alistair DONOHOE (GTR) 3
16. 25 Alex FRAME (Condor JLT) 2
17. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) 1
18. 11 Scott SUNDERLAND (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 1

Most Aggressive Rider

31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team)

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) 3 pt
2. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) 2
3. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 2
3. 23 Jon MOULD (Condor JLT) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 25 Alex FRAME (Condor JLT) 3 pt
2. 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott) 2
3. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

Final Result

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 16 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 8
3. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 4
4. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) 3
5. 25 Alex FRAME (Condor JLT) 3
6. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) 3
7. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3
8. 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott) 3
9. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) 2
10. 35 Robbie HUCKER (VTWO Team) 2
10. 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR) 2
12. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) 2
13. 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott) 2
14. 23 Jon MOULD (Condor JLT) 1

Teams Classification

Final Result

1. Condor JLT 52 pt
2. IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 35
3. Orica Scott 33
4. Condor 24
5. Total Rush 14
6. GTR 6
7. VTWO Team 6