• Date: Monday, January 2
  • The Esplanade, Portarlington
  • Elite Men - 60 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Men Stage 2 Result

Time/Gap
1. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 1h00:23
2. 26 Ian BIBBY (Condor JLT) +6
3. 84 Mathew GIBSON (Condor) +6
4. 21 Brenton JONES (Condor JLT) +8
5. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) +8
6. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) +8
7. 13 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +8
8. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) +9
9. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +9
10. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) +9
11. 25 Alex FRAME (Condor JLT) +9
12. 24 Ali SLATER (Condor JLT) +9
13. 35 Robbie HUCKER (VTWO Team) +9
14. 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott) +22
15. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +24
16. 71 Koen DE KORT (GTR) +28
17. 15 Sam CROME (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +30
18. 74 James CUMMINGS (GTR) +35
19. 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott) +37
20. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) +37
21. 22 Ed CLANCY (Condor JLT) +50
22. 41 Zakkari DEMPSTER (Total Rush) +50
dnf 14 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness)
dnf 23 Jon MOULD (Condor JLT)
dnf 32 Steele VON HOFF (VTWO Team)
dnf 33 Nathan ELLIOTT (VTWO Team)
dnf 34 Patrick LANE (VTWO Team)
dnf 36 Nicholas WHITE (VTWO Team)
dnf 43 Jake MAGEE (Total Rush)
dnf 45 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush)
dnf 46 Joel STRACHAN (Total Rush)
dnf 51 Paul JONES (Maker Flanders)
dnf 52 Nicholas NORDEN (Maker Flanders)
dnf 53 Dylan BENSON (Maker Flanders)
dnf 54 Steven CUSWORTH (Maker Flanders)
dnf 55 Matt ROBERTSON (Maker Flanders)
dnf 56 Jack SUTTON (Maker Flanders)
dnf 61 Jesse EWART (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 62 Josh BERRY (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 63 Tristan WARD (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 66 Julian THOMSON (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR)
dnf 75 Calvin WATSON (GTR)
dnf 81 Robert MCCARTHY (Condor)
dnf 82 James GULLEN (Condor)
dnf 83 Edmund BRADBURY (Condor)
  • Number of starters: 46
  • Riders abandoning the race: 24

General Classification

After Stage 2

1. 26 Ian BIBBY (Condor JLT) 22 pt
2. 84 Mathew GIBSON (Condor) 16
3. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 12
4. 13 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 10
5. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 10
6. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) 9
7. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 9
8. 21 Brenton JONES (Condor JLT) 7
9. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) 6
10. 34 Patrick LANE (VTWO Team) 5
11. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 3
12. 76 Alistair DONOHOE (GTR) 3
13. 24 Ali SLATER (Condor JLT) 2
14. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) 1
15. 11 Scott SUNDERLAND (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 1

Most Aggressive Rider

2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott)

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 2
3. 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 3 pt
2. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 2
3. 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) 3 pt
2. 35 Robbie HUCKER (VTWO Team) 2
3. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

After Stage 2

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 12 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 6
3. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 4
4. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) 3
5. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3
6. 35 Robbie HUCKER (VTWO Team) 2
7. 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR) 2
8. 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott) 2
9. 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott) 1
10. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) 1

Teams Classification

After Stage 2

1. Condor JLT 31 pt
2. IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 29
3. Orica Scott 18
4. Condor 16
5. Total Rush 9
6. GTR 6
7. VTWO Team 6