• Date: Sunday, January 1
  • Ritchie Boulevard, Geelong
  • Elite Men - 60 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Men Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap
1. 26 Ian BIBBY (Condor JLT) 58:31
2. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +0
3. 84 Mathew GIBSON (Condor) +2
4. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +4
5. 13 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +4
6. 34 Patrick LANE (VTWO Team) +4
7. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) +4
8. 76 Alistair DONOHOE (GTR) +4
9. 24 Ali SLATER (Condor JLT) +9
10. 11 Scott SUNDERLAND (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +12
11. 22 Ed CLANCY (Condor JLT) +14
12. 55 Matt ROBERTSON (Maker Flanders) +16
13. 35 Robbie HUCKER (VTWO Team) +16
14. 81 Robert MCCARTHY (Condor) +19
15. 31 Nathan HAAS (VTWO Team) +28
16. 21 Brenton JONES (Condor JLT) +39
17. 1 Caleb EWAN (Orica Scott) +51
dnf 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott)
dnf 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott)
dnf 4 Damian HOWSON (Orica Scott)
dnf 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott)
dnf 14 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness)
dnf 15 Sam CROME (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness)
dnf 23 Jon MOULD (Condor JLT)
dnf 25 Alex FRAME (Condor JLT)
dnf 32 Steele VON HOFF (VTWO Team)
dnf 33 Nathan ELLIOTT (VTWO Team)
dnf 36 Nicholas WHITE (VTWO Team)
dnf 43 Jake MAGEE (Total Rush)
dnf 44 Alder MARTZ (Total Rush)
dnf 45 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush)
dnf 46 Joel STRACHAN (Total Rush)
dnf 51 Paul JONES (Maker Flanders)
dnf 52 Nicholas NORDEN (Maker Flanders)
dnf 53 Dylan BENSON (Maker Flanders)
dnf 54 Steven CUSWORTH (Maker Flanders)
dnf 56 Jack SUTTON (Maker Flanders)
dnf 61 Jesse EWART (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 62 Josh BERRY (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 63 Tristan WARD (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 64 Joel WALSH (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 65 Alexander EVANS (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 66 Julian THOMSON (Team 7 Eleven RBP Continental)
dnf 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR)
dnf 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR)
dnf 74 James CUMMINGS (GTR)
dnf 82 James GULLEN (Condor)
dnf 83 Edmund BRADBURY (Condor)
dns 41 Zakkari DEMPSTER (Total Rush)
dns 77 Max BEYER (GTR)
  • Number of starters: 48
  • Riders abandoning the race: 31

General Classification

After Stage 1

1. 26 Ian BIBBY (Condor JLT) 12 pt
2. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 10
3. 84 Mathew GIBSON (Condor) 8
4. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 7
5. 13 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 6
6. 34 Patrick LANE (VTWO Team) 5
7. 42 Samuel SPOKES (Total Rush) 4
8. 76 Alistair DONOHOE (GTR) 3
9. 24 Ali SLATER (Condor JLT) 2
10. 11 Scott SUNDERLAND (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 1

Most Aggressive Rider

16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness)

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 2
3. 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 2
3. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3 pt
2. 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR) 2
3. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

After Stage 1

1. 16 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 6 pt
2. 73 Benjamin HILL (GTR) 4
3. 12 Jesse KERRISON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 3
4. 72 Michael FREIBERG (GTR) 2
5. 2 Michael HEPBURN (Orica Scott) 1
5. 3 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica Scott) 1
5. 5 Mitch DOCKER (Orica Scott) 1

Teams Classification

After Stage 1

1. IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 23 pt
2. Condor JLT 14
3. Condor 8
4. VTWO Team 5
5. Total Rush 4
6. GTR 3