• Date: Sunday, January 3
  • The Esplanade, Portarlington
  • Elite Women - 45 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Karen O'Callaghan
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Women Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap
1. 21 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 44:09
2. 5 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) +0
3. 2 Sarah ROY (Orica-AIS) +9
4. 51 Peta MULLENS +47
5. 3 Lizzie WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) +50
6. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) +55
7. 7 Kimberley WELLS (High5 Dream Team) +1:42
8. 4 Chloe MCCONVILLE (Orica-AIS) +1:42
9. 34 Kajihara YUMI (Novotel Geelong/Japan) +1:42
10. 22 Julie LETH (Alé Cycling) +1:42
11. 33 Nakamura KISATO (Novotel Geelong/Japan) +1:42
12. 26 Tayla EVANS (Bikebug-NextGen) +1:42
13. 46 Michaela PARSONS (Specialized Securitor) +1:42
14. 50 Chloe HOSKING +1:42
15. 52 Joanne HOGAN +1:50
dnf 8 Kendelle HODGES (High5 Dream Team)
dnf 11 Tessa FABRY (High5 Dream Team)
dnf 13 Gaby LEVERIDGE (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 14 Rose OSBORNE (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 15 Lauretta HANSON (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 16 Ione JOHNSON (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 17 Mikayla HARVEY (Total Rush Hyster)
dnf 20 Shannon MALSEED (Alé Cycling)
dnf 27 Emma VIOTTO (Bikebug-NextGen)
dnf 28 Kristy GLOVER (Bikebug-NextGen)
dnf 29 Rachel WARD (Bikebug-NextGen)
dnf 30 Taryn HEATHER (Bikebug-NextGen)
dnf 31 Tsukagoshi SAKURA (Novotel Geelong/Japan)
dnf 32 Uwano MINAMI (Novotel Geelong/Japan)
dnf 37 Madeleine STEELE (Chain Reaction Womens Team)
dnf 38 Jenny MACPHERSON (Chain Reaction Womens Team)
dnf 41 Brodie CHAPMAN (Chain Reaction Womens Team)
dnf 43 Liza RACHETTO (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 45 Jasmine MCMILLAN (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 60 Josie AITKEN
dnf 61 Jessica DOUGLAS
  • Number of starters: 36
  • Riders abandoning the race: 21

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 15 Lauretta HANSON (Total Rush Hyster) 3 pt
2. 21 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 2
3. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 21 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 3 pt
2. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 2
3. 51 Peta MULLENS 1

General Classification

After Stage 3

1. 5 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 32 pt
2. 21 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 25
3. 7 Kimberley WELLS (High5 Dream Team) 24
4. 2 Sarah ROY (Orica-AIS) 21
5. 3 Lizzie WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) 20
6. 51 Peta MULLENS 14
7. 22 Julie LETH (Alé Cycling) 11
8. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 8
9. 31 Tsukagoshi SAKURA (Novotel Geelong/Japan) 5
10. 4 Chloe MCCONVILLE (Orica-AIS) 3
11. 15 Lauretta HANSON (Total Rush Hyster) 3
12. 34 Kajihara YUMI (Novotel Geelong/Japan) 2
13. 28 Kristy GLOVER (Bikebug-NextGen) 2
13. 32 Uwano MINAMI (Novotel Geelong/Japan) 2
15. 33 Nakamura KISATO (Novotel Geelong/Japan) 1
16. 19 Nicole WHITBURN (Alé Cycling) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

After Stage 3

1. 15 Lauretta HANSON (Total Rush Hyster) 13 pt
2. 21 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Alé Cycling) 6
3. 3 Lizzie WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) 4
4. 22 Julie LETH (Alé Cycling) 3
5. 1 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 3
6. 10 Jessica MUNDY (High5 Dream Team) 2
6. 31 Tsukagoshi SAKURA (Novotel Geelong/Japan) 2
8. 51 Peta MULLENS 1
9. 7 Kimberley WELLS (High5 Dream Team) 1
10. 28 Kristy GLOVER (Bikebug-NextGen) 1

Teams Classification

After Stage 3

1. Orica-AIS 73 pt
2. Alé Cycling 37
3. High5 Dream Team 24
4. Novotel Geelong/Japan 10
5. Total Rush Hyster 3
6. Bikebug-NextGen 2