• Date: Sunday, January 5
  • Nelson St, Williamstown
  • Elite Women - 45 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Laurence Noonan
  • Organiser: Cycling Events Downunder
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Women Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap
1. 11 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Honda) 44:09
2. 5 Valentina SCANDOLRA (Orica-AIS) +0
3. 45 Tiffany CROMWELL (Specialized Securitor) +0
4. 32 Chloe HOSKING (Roxsolt) +0
5. 1 Annette EDMONDSON (Orica-AIS) +0
6. 22 Gracie ELVIN (Jayco National Team) +2
7. 43 Lizzie WILLIAMS (Specialized Securitor) +2
8. 12 Charlotte BECKER (Wiggle Honda) +5
9. 3 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) +6
10. 28 Miranda GRIFFITHS (Vanderkitten) +9
11. 15 Linda VILLUMSEN (Wiggle Honda) +9
12. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) +11
13. 39 Kristy GLOVER (Bicycle Superstore) +12
14. 26 Sophie WILLIAMSON (Vanderkitten) +12
15. 35 Lucy MARTIN (Roxsolt) +12
16. 8 Nicole MOERIG (Liv/Giant BCNA) +12
17. 21 Carlee TAYLOR (Jayco National Team) +12
18. 34 Sarah ROY (Roxsolt) +14
19. 20 Jessica MUNDY (Dhb Dream Team) +14
20. 23 Shara GILLOW (Jayco National Team) +14
21. 2 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) +14
22. 16 Barbara GUARSCHI (Dhb Dream Team) +17
23. 4 Jessie MACLEAN (Orica-AIS) +28
24. 18 Anna SCHNITZMEIER (Dhb Dream Team) +52
25. 14 Peta MULLENS (Wiggle Honda) +52
26. 67 Chloe MCCONVILLE +52
dnf 6 Nicole WHITBURN (Liv/Giant BCNA)
dnf 7 Jenny MACPHERSON (Liv/Giant BCNA)
dnf 10 Carly WILLIAMS (Liv/Giant BCNA)
dnf 17 Emma TROTT (Dhb Dream Team)
dnf 19 Joanne TRALAGGAN (Dhb Dream Team)
dnf 25 Louisa LOBIGS (Jayco National Team)
dnf 27 Kate CHILCOTT (Vanderkitten)
dnf 29 Jeannie KUHAJEK (Vanderkitten)
dnf 36 Brittany LINDORES (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 37 Carley MCKAY (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 40 Rebecca HEATH (Bicycle Superstore)
dnf 41 Amy BRADLEY (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 42 Kate FINEGAN (Specialized Securitor)
dnf 46 Beth DURYEA (Total Rush/Hyster Racing)
dnf 48 Chloe MCINTOSH (Total Rush/Hyster Racing)
dnf 50 Kelly BARTLETT (Total Rush/Hyster Racing)
dnf 51 Melina BERNECKER
dnf 54 Julia KALOTAS
dnf 55 Marissa MADDEN (Roxsolt)
dnf 56 Megan BAGWORTH
dnf 57 Tegan ELFERKH
dnf 58 Lauretta HANSON
dnf 65 Sophie MACKAY
dnf 68 Lucy COLDWELL
dnf 74 Verita STEWART
dns 9 Naomi WILLIAMS (Liv/Giant BCNA)
dns 24 Emily ROPER (Jayco National Team)
dns 38 Clare DALLAT (Bicycle Superstore)
dns 44 Loren ROWNEY (Specialized Securitor)
dns 49 Chloe BAGGS (Total Rush/Hyster Racing)
dns 52 Claire TREMBATH
dns 53 Angela SMITH
dns 59 Nina GREIG-TOWERS
dns 62 Rochelle GILMORE
  • Number of starters: 54
  • Riders abandoning the race: 25

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 34 Sarah ROY (Roxsolt) 3 pt
2. 15 Linda VILLUMSEN (Wiggle Honda) 2
3. 2 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 15 Linda VILLUMSEN (Wiggle Honda) 3 pt
2. 34 Sarah ROY (Roxsolt) 2
3. 2 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 1

General Classification

Final Result

1. 11 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Honda) 46 pt
2. 1 Annette EDMONDSON (Orica-AIS) 34
3. 45 Tiffany CROMWELL (Specialized Securitor) 30
4. 32 Chloe HOSKING (Roxsolt) 30
5. 22 Gracie ELVIN (Jayco National Team) 23
6. 5 Valentina SCANDOLRA (Orica-AIS) 10
7. 43 Lizzie WILLIAMS (Specialized Securitor) 9
8. 26 Sophie WILLIAMSON (Vanderkitten) 8
9. 63 Joanne HOGAN 7
10. 16 Barbara GUARSCHI (Dhb Dream Team) 6
11. 39 Kristy GLOVER (Bicycle Superstore) 5
12. 67 Chloe MCCONVILLE 5
13. 12 Charlotte BECKER (Wiggle Honda) 3
14. 28 Miranda GRIFFITHS (Vanderkitten) 3
15. 14 Peta MULLENS (Wiggle Honda) 3
16. 44 Loren ROWNEY (Specialized Securitor) 3
17. 3 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 2
18. 15 Linda VILLUMSEN (Wiggle Honda) 2
19. 33 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 1
20. 2 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 1
21. 60 Jessica ALLEN 1

Sprint Ace Competition

Final Result

1. 14 Peta MULLENS (Wiggle Honda) 11 pt
2. 5 Valentina SCANDOLRA (Orica-AIS) 6
3. 43 Lizzie WILLIAMS (Specialized Securitor) 6
4. 15 Linda VILLUMSEN (Wiggle Honda) 6
5. 11 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Honda) 5
6. 34 Sarah ROY (Roxsolt) 5
7. 22 Gracie ELVIN (Jayco National Team) 3
8. 12 Charlotte BECKER (Wiggle Honda) 3
9. 2 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 2
10. 45 Tiffany CROMWELL (Specialized Securitor) 1

Teams Classification

Final Result

1. Wiggle Honda 54 pt
2. Orica-AIS 47
3. Specialized Securitor 42
4. Roxsolt 31
5. Jayco National Team 23
6. Vanderkitten 11
7. Dhb Dream Team 6
8. Bicycle Superstore 5