• Date: Sunday, January 5
  • Nelson St, Williamstown
  • Elite Men - 60 Minutes
  • Chief Commissaire: Laurence Noonan
  • Organiser: Cycling Events Downunder
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Elite Men Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap
1. 1 Caleb EWAN (Subaru NSWIS) 55:38
2. 47 Brenton JONES (Procon Telematics') +0
3. 26 Zakkari DEMPSTER (SASI) +0
4. 36 Tom SCULLY (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) +0
5. 6 Matthew GOSS (Orica GreenEDGE) +0
6. 22 Graham BRIGGS (Rapha Condor JLT) +0
7. 7 Leigh HOWARD (Orica GreenEDGE) +0
8. 23 Felix ENGLISH (Rapha Condor JLT) +0
9. 14 Samuel WITMITZ (Budget Forklifts) +0
10. 11 Jesse KERRISON (Budget Forklifts) +0
11. 28 Robert MCCARTHY (SASI) +0
12. 31 Stuart SHAW (health.com.au - search2retain) +0
13. 40 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) +5
14. 45 Jake MAGEE (Charter Mason/Brennan IT) +5
15. 18 Reuben DONATI (Chain Reaction) +5
16. 43 Joshua TAYLOR (Charter Mason/Brennan IT) +5
17. 39 Bradley LINFIELD (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) +5
18. 46 Steele VON HOFF (Procon Telematics') +7
19. 33 Rico ROGERS (health.com.au - search2retain) +13
20. 37 Alder MARTZ (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) +13
21. 54 Lucas HAMILTON (Jayco VIS) +16
22. 29 George TANSLEY (SASI) +33
23. 42 Sam CROME (Charter Mason/Brennan IT) +42
24. 24 Tom MOSES (Rapha Condor JLT) +42
25. 10 Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) +48
26. 21 Mike CUMINGS (Rapha Condor JLT) +55
27. 25 Will STEPHENSON (Rapha Condor JLT) +58
28. 27 Harry CARPENTER (SASI) +1:19
29. 30 Russell GILL (SASI) +1:19
dnf 2 Jack EDWARDS (Subaru NSWIS)
dnf 3 Scott LAW (Subaru NSWIS)
dnf 4 Aaron DONNELLY (Subaru NSWIS)
dnf 5 Nathan BRADSHAW (Subaru NSWIS)
dnf 9 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE)
dnf 12 Myron SIMPSON (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 13 Blair WINDSOR (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 15 Marc WILLIAMS (Budget Forklifts)
dnf 16 Allan DAVIS (Chain Reaction)
dnf 17 Ryan MACANALLY (Chain Reaction)
dnf 19 Craig HUTTON (Chain Reaction)
dnf 20 Luke PLEDGER (Chain Reaction)
dnf 32 Angus TOBIN (health.com.au - search2retain)
dnf 34 Tim GUY (health.com.au - search2retain)
dnf 35 Cameron BAYLY (health.com.au - search2retain)
dnf 41 Shannon JOHNSON (Charter Mason/Brennan IT)
dnf 44 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Charter Mason/Brennan IT)
dnf 49 Matt LANE (Procon Telematics')
dnf 51 Luke PARKER (Jayco VIS)
dnf 52 Ryan CAVANAGH (Jayco VIS)
dnf 53 Thomas HAMILTON (Jayco VIS)
dnf 56 Tyler SPURRELL (African Wildlife Safaris)
dnf 57 James RENDALL (African Wildlife Safaris)
dnf 58 Darcy WOOLLEY (African Wildlife Safaris)
dnf 59 Daniel NELSON (African Wildlife Safaris)
dnf 60 Jason SPENCER (African Wildlife Safaris)
dnf 61 Patrick SHAW (Satalyst)
dnf 62 Timothy SELLAR (Satalyst)
dnf 63 Jackson MAWBY (Satalyst)
dnf 64 Kane WALKER (Satalyst)
dnf 65 Mark O'BRIEN (Satalyst)
dns 8 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica GreenEDGE)
dns 38 Michael CROSBIE (Total Rush/Hyster Racing)
dns 48 Damion DRAPAC (Procon Telematics')
dns 50 Edward BISSAKER (Procon Telematics')
dns 55 Oscar STEVENSON (Jayco VIS)
  • Number of starters: 60
  • Riders abandoning the race: 31

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 15 Marc WILLIAMS (Budget Forklifts) 3 pt
2. 23 Felix ENGLISH (Rapha Condor JLT) 2
3. 22 Graham BRIGGS (Rapha Condor JLT) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 15 Marc WILLIAMS (Budget Forklifts) 3 pt
2. 27 Harry CARPENTER (SASI) 2
3. 61 Patrick SHAW (Satalyst) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 27 Harry CARPENTER (SASI) 3 pt
2. 15 Marc WILLIAMS (Budget Forklifts) 2

General Classification

Final Result

1. 47 Brenton JONES (Procon Telematics') 30 pt
2. 26 Zakkari DEMPSTER (SASI) 29
3. 1 Caleb EWAN (Subaru NSWIS) 28
4. 6 Matthew GOSS (Orica GreenEDGE) 23
5. 7 Leigh HOWARD (Orica GreenEDGE) 18
6. 8 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica GreenEDGE) 18
7. 23 Felix ENGLISH (Rapha Condor JLT) 16
8. 36 Tom SCULLY (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) 15
9. 22 Graham BRIGGS (Rapha Condor JLT) 15
10. 61 Patrick SHAW (Satalyst) 10
11. 51 Luke PARKER (Jayco VIS) 7
12. 44 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Charter Mason/Brennan IT) 5
13. 28 Robert MCCARTHY (SASI) 4
14. 27 Harry CARPENTER (SASI) 4
15. 16 Allan DAVIS (Chain Reaction) 4
16. 14 Samuel WITMITZ (Budget Forklifts) 2
17. 11 Jesse KERRISON (Budget Forklifts) 1
18. 40 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) 1
19. 29 George TANSLEY (SASI) 1
20. 30 Russell GILL (SASI) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

Final Result

1. 23 Felix ENGLISH (Rapha Condor JLT) 16 pt
2. 8 Luke DURBRIDGE (Orica GreenEDGE) 13
3. 15 Marc WILLIAMS (Budget Forklifts) 8
4. 27 Harry CARPENTER (SASI) 6
5. 61 Patrick SHAW (Satalyst) 5
6. 7 Leigh HOWARD (Orica GreenEDGE) 4
7. 53 Thomas HAMILTON (Jayco VIS) 4
8. 36 Tom SCULLY (Total Rush/Hyster Racing) 3
9. 47 Brenton JONES (Procon Telematics') 3
10. 11 Jesse KERRISON (Budget Forklifts) 2
11. 51 Luke PARKER (Jayco VIS) 2
12. 26 Zakkari DEMPSTER (SASI) 2
13. 1 Caleb EWAN (Subaru NSWIS) 1
14. 22 Graham BRIGGS (Rapha Condor JLT) 1
15. 10 Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) 1

Teams Classification

Final Result

1. Orica GreenEDGE 59 pt
2. SASI 39
3. Rapha Condor JLT 31
4. Procon Telematics' 30
5. Subaru NSWIS 28
6. Total Rush/Hyster Racing 16
7. Satalyst 10
8. Jayco VIS 7
9. Charter Mason/Brennan IT 5
10. Chain Reaction 4
11. Budget Forklifts 3