• Date: Thursday, March 27
  • Kalamunda - Pickering Brook Circuit - Kalamunda
  • Distance: 116.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Janet White
  • Organiser: CiC Events Management
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 2 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 18 Timothy ROE (BFL) 2h58:45
2. 27 Travis MEYER (DPC) +22
3. 3 Ben DYBALL (ART) +22
4. 8 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +29
5. 22 Jai CRAWFORD (DPC) +43
6. 31 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +48
7. 192 Dave HIND +49
8. 13 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +49
9. 17 Michael CUPITT (BFL) +49
10. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +49
11. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) +49
12. 28 Adam PHELAN (DPC) +59
13. 25 William CLARKE (DPC) +1:02
14. 57 Alex MCGREGOR (SGR) +1:03
15. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +1:07
16. 14 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) +1:07
17. 38 Brendan CANTY (STR) +1:07
18. 108 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +1:21
19. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +1:23
20. 186 Michael STORER (WDS) +1:27
21. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) +1:32
22. 187 Darcy PIROTTA (WDS) +1:38
23. 74 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +1:38
24. 66 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +1:38
25. 126 Craig HUTTON (DCM) +1:38
26. 26 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) +1:38
27. 97 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +1:38
28. 6 Samuel DAVIS (ART) +1:38
29. 184 Nicholas MATTOCK (WDS) +1:38
30. 115 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +1:51
31. 125 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) +1:54
32. 124 James SZOLLOSI (DCM) +1:54
33. 43 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +1:54
34. 4 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +1:54
35. 53 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) +2:00
36. 198 Brendon MENEY +2:12
37. 121 Jayden COPP (DCM) +2:16
38. 133 Ricky ANDREWS (GDT) +2:21
39. 91 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +2:27
40. 222 Josh ALDRIDGE +2:27
41. 101 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +2:33
42. 61 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +2:33
43. 67 Zac QUINN (AWS) +2:36
44. 71 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +2:47
45. 114 Dane FREY (WCV) +2:54
46. 32 Stuart SHAW (STR) +2:54
47. 21 Jack ANDERSON (DPC) +3:00
48. 172 Kin San WU (TSN) +3:00
49. 152 Pierre-Alain SCHERWEY (TDA) +3:07
50. 81 Caleb JONES (GPM) +3:11
51. 127 Nicholas SQUILLARI (DCM) +3:21
52. 33 James HEPBURN (STR) +3:38
53. 173 Wai Man CHAU (TSN) +3:40
54. 45 Sam CROME (CHM) +3:40
55. 12 Michael VINK (BFL) +3:50
56. 102 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +3:50
57. 165 Maxime MARTIN (MCJ) +4:35
58. 44 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +5:14
59. 24 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) +5:19
60. 36 Calvin SIM (STR) +5:38
61. 68 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +6:16
62. 11 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +6:41
63. 64 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +6:41
64. 56 Sam WELSFORD (SGR) +6:54
65. 51 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +6:54
66. 182 Ryan WILLMOT (WDS) +7:03
67. 54 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +7:07
68. 73 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +7:07
69. 83 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +7:24
70. 107 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +5:19
71. 85 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +9:28
72. 162 Matt KING (MCJ) +10:12
73. 128 Bradley ROBSON (DCM) +10:12
74. 52 Theodore YATES (SGR) +10:12
75. 34 Michael RICE (STR) +10:12
76. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +10:14
77. 48 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +10:14
78. 65 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +10:14
79. 111 Wade LONGWORTH (WCV) +10:14
80. 194 Andrew MCCLURG +12:14
81. 46 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +13:03
82. 23 Thomas PALMER (DPC) +13:03
83. 84 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +13:03
84. 55 Aaron SLAVIK (SGR) +13:03
85. 135 Ashley MACKAY (GDT) +13:03
86. 188 Alex RENDELL (WDS) +13:03
87. 63 James RENDALL (AWS) +15:43
88. 92 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +17:15
89. 138 Matthew CHAMBERS (GDT) +17:15
90. 94 Samuel BURSTON (SUV) +17:15
91. 123 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (DCM) +18:31
92. 132 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN (GDT) +19:00
93. 191 Andrew WILLIAMS +19:08
94. 58 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) +19:08
95. 96 Luke WILLIAMS (SUV) +19:08
96. 7 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +19:08
97. 185 Liam WHITE (WDS) +19:08
98. 78 Cru HALLIDAY (SKO) +19:08
99. 112 Blake SMITH (WCV) +19:08
100. 118 Luke VITLER (WCV) +19:08
101. 77 Alex HERSEY (SKO) +19:08
102. 196 Nicholas HORSLEY +19:08
103. 137 Jonathan LEWIS (GDT) +19:08
104. 183 Luke BANHAM (WDS) +19:08
105. 117 Guy KALMA (WCV) +19:08
106. 35 Tim GUY (STR) +19:08
107. 166 Shusaku MATSUO (MCJ) +19:08
108. 221 Lachlan MCGREGOR +19:08
109. 141 Michael FREIBERG (HCT) +19:08
110. 86 Daniel O'KEEFE (GPM) +19:08
111. 164 Masaaki KANNO (MCJ) +19:08
112. 171 Tang Wang YIP (TSN) +19:30
113. 131 Lewis PURCELL (GDT) +19:35
114. 42 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +19:38
115. 47 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CHM) +19:38
116. 175 King Man TSUI (TSN) +19:43
117. 151 Paulo CAPUTO (TDA) +19:56
118. 106 Ben CARMAN (DSR) +20:14
119. 76 Jack MCCULLOCH (SKO) +20:30
120. 15 Alex WOHLER (BFL) +20:30
121. 146 Andrew PATTERSON (HCT) +24:06
122. 113 Anthony MINCHIN (WCV) +24:28
123. 195 Julian JACOBS +24:29
124. 153 Vincent ANG (TDA) +26:50
125. 155 David COX (TDA) +28:48
126. 148 Henry PENNELL (HCT) +28:58
127. 95 Tom PETTY (SUV) +32:18
128. 193 Timothy SELLAR +32:18
129. 41 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +32:18
130. 105 Fraser NORTHEY (DSR) +32:18
131. 142 Luke ELLIS (HCT) +32:56
132. 163 Matthew LANE (MCJ) +33:15
133. 144 Jerard GHOSSEIN (HCT) +35:43
otl 103 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR)
otl 116 Shaun BAXTER (WCV)
otl 145 Chris ROBERTS (HCT)
otl 154 Alex ROBERTSON (TDA)
otl 161 Edward BISSAKER (MCJ)
otl 174 Chi Ho YUEN (TSN)
otl 176 Yat Wai CHAN (TSN)
otl 197 Thomas SANDHOLT LUND
dnf 72 Lachlan EDWARDS (SKO)
dnf 75 Jay DUTTON (SKO)
dnf 82 Daniel BONELLO (GPM)
dnf 93 Brad HANNAFORD (SUV)
dnf 104 Riley MAULE (DSR)
dnf 134 Dale BLOOR (GDT)
dnf 143 Patrick HAYBURN (HCT)
dnf 147 Matthew MILLER (HCT)
dns 122 Ryan MACANALLY (DCM)
dns 181 Luke SLEEGERS (WDS)
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 149
  • Riders finishing out of time limits: 8
  • Riders abandoning the race: 8

General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 18 Timothy ROE (BFL) 3h57:19
2. 27 Travis MEYER (DPC) +22
3. 3 Ben DYBALL (ART) +22
4. 8 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) +29
5. 22 Jai CRAWFORD (DPC) +43
6. 31 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +48
7. 25 William CLARKE (DPC) +49
8. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) +49
9. 13 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +49
10. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +49
11. 192 Dave HIND +49
12. 17 Michael CUPITT (BFL) +49
13. 28 Adam PHELAN (DPC) +59
14. 57 Alex MCGREGOR (SGR) +1:03
15. 2 Joseph COOPER (ART) +1:07
16. 14 Marc WILLIAMS (BFL) +1:07
17. 38 Brendan CANTY (STR) +1:07
18. 108 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +1:21
19. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) +1:23
20. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) +1:23
21. 186 Michael STORER (WDS) +1:27
22. 126 Craig HUTTON (DCM) +1:37
23. 74 Benjamin HARVEY (SKO) +1:38
24. 26 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) +1:38
25. 66 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +1:38
26. 184 Nicholas MATTOCK (WDS) +1:38
27. 187 Darcy PIROTTA (WDS) +1:38
28. 97 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +1:38
29. 6 Samuel DAVIS (ART) +1:38
30. 115 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WCV) +1:51
31. 125 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) +1:54
32. 4 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +1:54
33. 124 James SZOLLOSI (DCM) +1:54
34. 43 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +1:54
35. 53 Jonathan BOLTON (SGR) +2:00
36. 198 Brendon MENEY +2:12
37. 121 Jayden COPP (DCM) +2:16
38. 133 Ricky ANDREWS (GDT) +2:21
39. 91 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +2:27
40. 222 Josh ALDRIDGE +2:27
41. 101 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +2:33
42. 61 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +2:33
43. 67 Zac QUINN (AWS) +2:36
44. 71 Jordan DAVIES (SKO) +2:47
45. 114 Dane FREY (WCV) +2:54
46. 32 Stuart SHAW (STR) +2:54
47. 172 Kin San WU (TSN) +3:00
48. 21 Jack ANDERSON (DPC) +3:00
49. 152 Pierre-Alain SCHERWEY (TDA) +3:07
50. 81 Caleb JONES (GPM) +3:11
51. 127 Nicholas SQUILLARI (DCM) +3:21
52. 33 James HEPBURN (STR) +3:38
53. 45 Sam CROME (CHM) +3:40
54. 173 Wai Man CHAU (TSN) +3:40
55. 12 Michael VINK (BFL) +3:50
56. 102 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +3:50
57. 165 Maxime MARTIN (MCJ) +4:35
58. 44 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +5:14
59. 24 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) +5:19
60. 107 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +5:19
61. 36 Calvin SIM (STR) +5:38
62. 68 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +6:16
63. 64 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +6:41
64. 11 Samuel HORGAN (BFL) +6:41
65. 56 Sam WELSFORD (SGR) +6:54
66. 51 Patrick SHAW (SGR) +6:54
67. 182 Ryan WILLMOT (WDS) +7:03
68. 54 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +7:07
69. 73 Samuel NELSON (SKO) +7:07
70. 83 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +7:24
71. 85 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +9:28
72. 34 Michael RICE (STR) +10:09
73. 52 Theodore YATES (SGR) +10:12
74. 162 Matt KING (MCJ) +10:12
75. 128 Bradley ROBSON (DCM) +10:12
76. 48 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +10:14
77. 111 Wade LONGWORTH (WCV) +10:14
78. 5 Aaron DONNELLY (ART) +10:14
79. 65 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +10:14
80. 194 Andrew MCCLURG +12:14
81. 84 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +13:03
82. 46 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +13:03
83. 135 Ashley MACKAY (GDT) +13:03
84. 23 Thomas PALMER (DPC) +13:03
85. 55 Aaron SLAVIK (SGR) +13:03
86. 188 Alex RENDELL (WDS) +13:03
87. 63 James RENDALL (AWS) +15:43
88. 92 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +17:15
89. 138 Matthew CHAMBERS (GDT) +17:15
90. 94 Samuel BURSTON (SUV) +17:15
91. 123 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON (DCM) +18:31
92. 132 Ciaran O'SULLIVAN (GDT) +19:00
93. 96 Luke WILLIAMS (SUV) +19:08
94. 141 Michael FREIBERG (HCT) +19:08
95. 78 Cru HALLIDAY (SKO) +19:08
96. 58 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) +19:08
97. 191 Andrew WILLIAMS +19:08
98. 117 Guy KALMA (WCV) +19:08
99. 77 Alex HERSEY (SKO) +19:08
100. 112 Blake SMITH (WCV) +19:08
101. 185 Liam WHITE (WDS) +19:08
102. 7 Taylor GUNMAN (ART) +19:08
103. 118 Luke VITLER (WCV) +19:08
104. 196 Nicholas HORSLEY +19:08
105. 137 Jonathan LEWIS (GDT) +19:08
106. 183 Luke BANHAM (WDS) +19:08
107. 35 Tim GUY (STR) +19:08
108. 166 Shusaku MATSUO (MCJ) +19:08
109. 221 Lachlan MCGREGOR +19:08
110. 86 Daniel O'KEEFE (GPM) +19:08
111. 164 Masaaki KANNO (MCJ) +19:08
112. 171 Tang Wang YIP (TSN) +19:30
113. 131 Lewis PURCELL (GDT) +19:35
114. 42 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +19:38
115. 47 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CHM) +19:38
116. 175 King Man TSUI (TSN) +19:43
117. 151 Paulo CAPUTO (TDA) +19:56
118. 106 Ben CARMAN (DSR) +20:14
119. 15 Alex WOHLER (BFL) +20:24
120. 76 Jack MCCULLOCH (SKO) +20:30
121. 146 Andrew PATTERSON (HCT) +24:06
122. 113 Anthony MINCHIN (WCV) +24:28
123. 195 Julian JACOBS +24:29
124. 153 Vincent ANG (TDA) +26:50
125. 155 David COX (TDA) +28:48
126. 148 Henry PENNELL (HCT) +28:58
127. 41 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +32:13
128. 95 Tom PETTY (SUV) +32:18
129. 193 Timothy SELLAR +32:18
130. 105 Fraser NORTHEY (DSR) +32:18
131. 142 Luke ELLIS (HCT) +32:56
132. 163 Matthew LANE (MCJ) +33:15
133. 144 Jerard GHOSSEIN (HCT) +35:43
dnf 72 Lachlan EDWARDS (SKO)
dnf 75 Jay DUTTON (SKO)
dnf 82 Daniel BONELLO (GPM)
dnf 93 Brad HANNAFORD (SUV)
dnf 103 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR)
dnf 104 Riley MAULE (DSR)
dnf 116 Shaun BAXTER (WCV)
dnf 122 Ryan MACANALLY (DCM)
dnf 134 Dale BLOOR (GDT)
dnf 143 Patrick HAYBURN (HCT)
dnf 145 Chris ROBERTS (HCT)
dnf 147 Matthew MILLER (HCT)
dnf 154 Alex ROBERTSON (TDA)
dnf 161 Edward BISSAKER (MCJ)
dnf 174 Chi Ho YUEN (TSN)
dnf 176 Yat Wai CHAN (TSN)
dnf 181 Luke SLEEGERS (WDS)
dnf 197 Thomas SANDHOLT LUND

Sprint Classification

After Stage 2

1. 25 William CLARKE (DPC) 5 pt
2. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) 5
3. 15 Alex WOHLER (BFL) 4
4. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) 4
5. 18 Timothy ROE (BFL) 3
6. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 3
7. 222 Josh ALDRIDGE 3
8. 27 Travis MEYER (DPC) 2
9. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 2
10. 34 Michael RICE (STR) 2
11. 41 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) 2
12. 3 Ben DYBALL (ART) 1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 2

1. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 6 pt
2. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 4
3. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) 1
4. 165 Maxime MARTIN (MCJ) 1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) 3h58:08
2. 186 Michael STORER (WDS) +38
3. 184 Nicholas MATTOCK (WDS) +49
4. 187 Darcy PIROTTA (WDS) +49
5. 198 Brendon MENEY +1:23
6. 91 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +1:38
7. 67 Zac QUINN (AWS) +1:47
8. 56 Sam WELSFORD (SGR) +6:05
9. 54 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +6:18
10. 34 Michael RICE (STR) +9:20

Intermediate Sprints

Pickering Brook Rd Lap 2

1. 222 Josh ALDRIDGE 3 pt
2. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) 2
3. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 1

Pickering Brook Rd Lap 5

1. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 3 pt
2. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) 2
3. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 1

Kalamunda (Stage Finish)

1. 18 Timothy ROE (BFL) 3 pt
2. 27 Travis MEYER (DPC) 2
3. 3 Ben DYBALL (ART) 1

Hill Climbs

Glenisla Rd Lap 3 CAT4

1. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3 pt
2. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 2
3. 165 Maxime MARTIN (MCJ) 1

Glenisla Rd Lap 6 CAT4

1. 16 Kristian JUEL (BFL) 3 pt
2. 62 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 2
3. 136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT) 1

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

136 Jai HINDLEY (GDT)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (18, 13, 17) 8h57:53
2. ART Avanti Racing Team (3, 8, 2) +20
3. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling (27, 22, 28) +26
4. WDS Woodside (186, 187, 184) +3:05
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (31, 38, 32) +3:11
6. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (62, 66, 61) +3:22
7. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage (126, 125, 124) +3:48
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (108, 101, 102) +6:06
9. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team (57, 53, 56) +8:19
10. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing (43, 45, 44) +9:10
11. SKO Skoda St. George (74, 71, 73) +9:54
12. WCV Wormall Civil CCS (115, 114, 111) +13:21
13. GDT GDT Racing (136, 133, 135) +14:35
14. GPM GPM (81, 83, 85) +18:25
15. SUV SUVelo Racing (97, 91, 92) +19:42
16. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team (172, 173, 171) +24:32
17. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan (165, 162, 166) +32:17
18. TDA Team Direct Asia (152, 151, 153) +48:15
19. HCT Hall Cycle Training (141, 146, 148) +1h10:34

Teams General Classification

After Stage 2

Time/Gap
1. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 11h53:35
2. ART Avanti Racing Team +20
3. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling +26
4. WDS Woodside +3:05
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team +3:11
6. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +3:22
7. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage +3:48
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team +6:06
9. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team +8:19
10. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing +9:10
11. SKO Skoda St. George +9:54
12. WCV Wormall Civil CCS +13:21
13. GDT GDT Racing +14:35
14. GPM GPM +18:25
15. SUV SUVelo Racing +19:42
16. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team +24:32
17. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan +32:17
18. TDA Team Direct Asia +48:15
19. HCT Hall Cycle Training +1h10:34

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Team GPM fined $100 for one rider travelling on the footpath in the neutral zone.

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Woodside Tour de Perth Stage 2

1. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 5 pt
1. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 5
3. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing 4
4. ART Avanti Racing Team 3
5. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage 2
6. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 1
6. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team 1
6. GDT GDT Racing 1
6. GPM GPM 1
6. HCT Hall Cycle Training 1
6. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan 1
6. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team 1
6. SKO Skoda St. George 1
6. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team 1
6. SUV SUVelo Racing 1
6. TDA Team Direct Asia 1
6. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team 1
6. WCV Wormall Civil CCS 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Woodside Tour de Perth Stage 2

1. 18 Timothy ROE (BFL) 3 pt
1. 25 William CLARKE (DPC) 3
3. 27 Travis MEYER (DPC) 2
3. 41 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) 2
5. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) 1
5. 3 Ben DYBALL (ART) 1