• Date: Sunday, April 6
  • Thorndon Park - Campbelltown Circuit
  • Distance: 60.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
  • Organiser: Cycling Events National
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap
1. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 1h30:02
2. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) +10
3. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) +10
4. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) +10
5. 23 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +10
6. 24 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +10
7. 54 Davina SUMMERS (BRT) +10
8. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) +10
9. 34 Tessa FABRY (VIS) +10
10. 21 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS) +10
11. 73 Tayla EVANS (BCS) +10
12. 102 Jessica HUSTON (ARW) +10
13. 22 Lisa KEELING (BSS) +10
14. 101 Rebecca MACKEY (ARW) +10
15. 92 Alexandra MANLY (SAS) +10
16. 123 Sarah MCLACHLAN +10
17. 3 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) +10
18. 72 Minda MURRAY (BCS) +10
19. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (HWC) +10
20. 104 Shannon SHERWIN (ARW) +10
21. 82 Nicole WHITBURN (LGS) +10
22. 61 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) +10
23. 41 Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG) +10
24. 45 Penny HOSKEN (BNG) +10
25. 55 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +10
26. 1 Chloe MCINTOSH (SZB) +10
27. 103 Cassia HIGGS (ARW) +10
28. 81 Zoe WATTERS (LGS) +10
29. 51 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (BRT) +10
30. 25 Brittany LINDORES (BSS) +10
31. 35 Jessica ALLEN (VIS) +10
32. 5 Laura DARLINGTON (SZB) +10
33. 112 Natalie REDMOND (USG) +10
34. 124 Serene LEE +10
35. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +10
36. 52 Rachel WARD (BRT) +10
37. 121 Brooke ANDERSON +2:40
38. 122 Marissa MADDEN +3:00
39. 105 Julia KALOTAS (ARW) +3:00
40. 114 Lucy BARKER (USG) +3:00
41. 43 Prudence ROTHWELL (BNG) +3:00
42. 15 Jemma BROWN (HWC) +3:00
43. 4 Allison RICE (SZB) +3:00
44. 2 Ailie MCDONALD (SZB) +3:00
45. 53 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +3:00
46. 111 Stacey RIEDEL (USG) +3:00
47. 93 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) +5:00
48. 42 Elizabeth DOUEAL (BNG) +5:00
49. 63 Claire TREMBATH (SPS) +5:00
50. 85 Lauren LEAVER (LGS) +5:00
51. 44 Philippa BIRCH (BNG) +5:00
52. 113 Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG) +5:00
53. 115 Merridy PEARCE (USG) +5:00
54. 83 Nicole MOERIG (LGS) +5:00
dns 14 Joanne TRALAGGAN (HWC)
dns 62 Cassandra DODD (SPS)
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 54

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 21 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS) 7h48:52
2. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) +25
3. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) +54
4. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) +57
5. 34 Tessa FABRY (VIS) +1:00
6. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (HWC) +1:22
7. 23 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) +1:25
8. 24 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) +1:38
9. 92 Alexandra MANLY (SAS) +1:44
10. 51 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (BRT) +1:59
11. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) +2:11
12. 103 Cassia HIGGS (ARW) +2:11
13. 61 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) +2:16
14. 73 Tayla EVANS (BCS) +2:28
15. 55 Lisa ANTILL (BRT) +2:52
16. 25 Brittany LINDORES (BSS) +3:12
17. 5 Laura DARLINGTON (SZB) +3:17
18. 1 Chloe MCINTOSH (SZB) +4:12
19. 101 Rebecca MACKEY (ARW) +4:21
20. 72 Minda MURRAY (BCS) +4:26
21. 102 Jessica HUSTON (ARW) +4:31
22. 121 Brooke ANDERSON +5:03
23. 124 Serene LEE +5:20
24. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +6:03
25. 81 Zoe WATTERS (LGS) +7:01
26. 112 Natalie REDMOND (USG) +7:05
27. 3 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) +7:43
28. 42 Elizabeth DOUEAL (BNG) +7:49
29. 104 Shannon SHERWIN (ARW) +8:08
30. 82 Nicole WHITBURN (LGS) +8:09
31. 52 Rachel WARD (BRT) +8:55
32. 83 Nicole MOERIG (LGS) +10:01
33. 22 Lisa KEELING (BSS) +10:50
34. 35 Jessica ALLEN (VIS) +11:40
35. 114 Lucy BARKER (USG) +12:28
36. 113 Michelle APOSTOLOU (USG) +14:47
37. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +20:44
38. 2 Ailie MCDONALD (SZB) +22:14
39. 122 Marissa MADDEN +23:33
40. 105 Julia KALOTAS (ARW) +25:28
41. 123 Sarah MCLACHLAN +30:00
42. 45 Penny HOSKEN (BNG) +30:55
43. 41 Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG) +31:34
44. 115 Merridy PEARCE (USG) +31:39
45. 15 Jemma BROWN (HWC) +31:40
46. 111 Stacey RIEDEL (USG) +35:25
47. 4 Allison RICE (SZB) +35:42
48. 43 Prudence ROTHWELL (BNG) +37:06
49. 53 Alice WALLETT (BRT) +38:16
50. 54 Davina SUMMERS (BRT) +40:00
51. 85 Lauren LEAVER (LGS) +41:54
52. 44 Philippa BIRCH (BNG) +43:30
53. 93 Danielle MCKINNIREY (SAS) +43:52
54. 63 Claire TREMBATH (SPS) +47:03
dnf 14 Joanne TRALAGGAN (HWC)
dnf 62 Cassandra DODD (SPS)
dnf 71 Lauretta HANSON (BCS)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) 27 pt
2. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) 15
3. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 10
4. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) 8
5. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) 7
6. 21 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS) 5
7. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 5
8. 82 Nicole WHITBURN (LGS) 4
9. 34 Tessa FABRY (VIS) 3
10. 23 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) 3
11. 105 Julia KALOTAS (ARW) 2
12. 123 Sarah MCLACHLAN 2
13. 41 Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG) 2
14. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (HWC) 1
15. 24 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) 1
16. 61 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) 1
17. 25 Brittany LINDORES (BSS) 1
18. 72 Minda MURRAY (BCS) 1
19. 102 Jessica HUSTON (ARW) 1

Hill Climb Classification

Final Result

1. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) 21 pt
2. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) 12
3. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) 12
4. 34 Tessa FABRY (VIS) 10
5. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 9
6. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 9
7. 2 Ailie MCDONALD (SZB) 5
8. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) 4
9. 82 Nicole WHITBURN (LGS) 3
10. 123 Sarah MCLACHLAN 3
11. 45 Penny HOSKEN (BNG) 3
12. 21 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS) 2
13. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (HWC) 2
14. 24 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) 2
15. 61 Sophie MACKAY (SPS) 1
16. 22 Lisa KEELING (BSS) 1

Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (HWC) 7h50:14
2. 92 Alexandra MANLY (SAS) +22
3. 73 Tayla EVANS (BCS) +1:06
4. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +4:41
5. 3 Alexandria NICHOLLS (SZB) +6:21
6. 104 Shannon SHERWIN (ARW) +6:46
7. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) +19:22
8. 105 Julia KALOTAS (ARW) +24:06
9. 111 Stacey RIEDEL (USG) +34:03
10. 4 Allison RICE (SZB) +34:20

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 5 Sprint

1. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) 5 pt
2. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 3
3. 41 Justyna LUBKOWSKI (BNG) 2
4. 24 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) 1

Lap 9 Sprint

1. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) 5 pt
2. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 3
3. 123 Sarah MCLACHLAN 2
4. 82 Nicole WHITBURN (LGS) 1

Lap 16 Sprint (Stage Finish)

1. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 5 pt
2. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) 3
3. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) 2
4. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) 1

Hill Climbs

Lap 8 Climb

1. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) 5 pt
2. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) 3
3. 34 Tessa FABRY (VIS) 2
4. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 1

Lap 11 Climb

1. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) 5 pt
2. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) 3
3. 21 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS) 2
4. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 1

Lap 14 Climb

1. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 5 pt
2. 45 Penny HOSKEN (BNG) 3
3. 13 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 2
4. 22 Lisa KEELING (BSS) 1

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. SAS SASI Cycling Team (91, 95, 92) 4h30:26
2. BSS Bicycle Superstore (23, 24, 21) +10
3. ARW Arbitrage Racing Women's Cycling Team (102, 101, 104) +10
4. VIS Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team (33, 34, 35) +10
5. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team (11, 12, 13) +10
6. BRT Boss Racing Team (54, 55, 51) +10
7. SZB Suzuki Brumby's (3, 1, 5) +10
8. BNG BikeBug-NextGen Racing (41, 45, 43) +3:00
9. SPS Specialized Securitor (64, 61, 63) +5:00
10. LGS Liv/giant-Shimano (82, 81, 85) +5:00
11. USG Unified Solutions Group (112, 114, 111) +5:50

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. BSS Bicycle Superstore 23h29:39
2. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team +2:49
3. ARW Arbitrage Racing Women's Cycling Team +7:43
4. BRT Boss Racing Team +8:31
5. VIS Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team +10:31
6. SZB Suzuki Brumby's +11:30
7. SPS Specialized Securitor +15:16
8. SAS SASI Cycling Team +21:36
9. LGS Liv/giant-Shimano +22:08
10. USG Unified Solutions Group +25:11
11. BNG BikeBug-NextGen Racing +1h05:15

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Rider 11 Ruth CORSET fined $50 for failing to sign on.

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Adelaide Tour

1. BSS Bicycle Superstore 23 pt
2. HWC Holden Women's Cycling Team 16
3. VIS Jayco/Apollo VIS Women's Road Team 12
4. ARW Arbitrage Racing Women's Cycling Team 10
5. SAS SASI Cycling Team 10
6. BRT Boss Racing Team 9
7. SZB Suzuki Brumby's 6
8. SPS Specialized Securitor 5
9. LGS Liv/giant-Shimano 3
10. BNG BikeBug-NextGen Racing 1
11. BCS Building Champions Squad 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Adelaide Tour

1. 21 Felicity WARDLAW (BSS) 15 pt
2. 11 Ruth CORSET (HWC) 15
3. 33 Kendelle HODGES (VIS) 11
4. 64 Lizzie WILLIAMS (SPS) 10
5. 34 Tessa FABRY (VIS) 7
6. 23 Rebecca HEATH (BSS) 6
7. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (HWC) 5
8. 95 Annette EDMONDSON (SAS) 4
9. 24 Kristy GLOVER (BSS) 3
10. 91 Jessica MUNDY (SAS) 3
11. 92 Alexandra MANLY (SAS) 2
12. 51 Ruby LIVINGSTONE (BRT) 1