• Date: Sunday, April 6
  • Thorndon Park - Campbelltown Circuit
  • Distance: 82.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
  • Organiser: Cycling Events National
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap
1. 17 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) 1h46:36
2. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +0
3. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) +0
4. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) +0
5. 81 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +6
6. 122 Scott SUNDERLAND (TSD) +10
7. 16 Brenton JONES (ART) +10
8. 1 George TANSLEY (SAS) +12
9. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) +12
10. 102 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +12
11. 42 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +12
12. 228 Shaun LEWIS (IGP) +12
13. 18 Jack HAIG (ART) +12
14. 156 Chris HARPER (SWC) +12
15. 44 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +12
16. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) +12
17. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +12
18. 67 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +12
19. 73 Stuart SHAW (STR) +12
20. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) +12
21. 74 Stuart SMITH (STR) +12
22. 94 Alex MCGREGOR (SGR) +12
23. 63 Sam CROME (CHM) +12
24. 26 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +12
25. 52 James SZOLLOSI (DCM) +12
26. 205 Kane MACRI (PST) +12
27. 134 Michael HALE (SEI) +12
28. 173 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB) +12
29. 82 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +12
30. 146 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +12
31. 12 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +12
32. 174 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) +12
33. 68 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +12
34. 43 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +12
35. 34 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) +23
36. 33 Jack ANDERSON (DPC) +23
37. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) +32
38. 212 Russell VAN HOUT (LTV) +32
39. 71 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +32
40. 14 Tom ROBINSON (ART) +32
41. 213 Chris JONGEWAARD (LTV) +43
42. 31 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) +1:00
43. 23 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +1:09
44. 66 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CHM) +1:14
45. 121 Brad DAVIES (TSD) +1:17
46. 151 Leo SIMMONDS (SWC) +1:27
47. 45 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +1:29
48. 46 James RENDALL (AWS) +1:29
49. 171 Joshua ALDRIDGE (SLB) +1:29
50. 95 Joel STRACHAN (SGR) +1:29
51. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +1:32
52. 182 Alistair CRAMERI (ESS) +1:38
53. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) +1:43
54. 28 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +2:48
55. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +2:48
56. 27 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +2:48
57. 115 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +2:48
58. 185 Mark KELLY (ESS) +2:48
59. 225 Frederick BONAIL (IGP) +2:48
60. 217 Russell GILL (LTV) +2:48
61. 61 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +2:48
62. 64 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +2:48
63. 181 Liam WHITE (ESS) +2:48
64. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +2:48
65. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +2:48
66. 133 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +2:48
67. 124 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) +3:00
68. 142 Rowan DEVER (PGN) +3:00
69. 108 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +3:00
70. 56 Edward BISSAKER (DCM) +3:00
71. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) +3:00
72. 62 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +3:00
73. 105 Bradley MILLS (GPM) +3:00
74. 154 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (SWC) +3:00
75. 117 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) +3:00
76. 65 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +3:00
77. 215 Tristan JONES (LTV) +3:00
78. 101 Caleb JONES (GPM) +3:00
79. 126 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +3:00
80. 48 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +3:00
81. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +3:00
82. 25 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +3:00
83. 97 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +3:00
84. 216 Karl EVANS (LTV) +3:00
85. 204 Michael JAEGER (PST) +3:00
86. 91 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +3:00
87. 85 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +3:00
88. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) +3:00
89. 221 Aron HUYSMANS (IGP) +4:00
90. 161 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (PIC) +4:00
91. 96 Kane WALKER (SGR) +4:00
92. 47 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +4:00
93. 4 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) +4:00
94. 158 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +4:00
95. 123 Nick MILLER (TSD) +4:00
96. 2 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +4:00
97. 155 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +4:00
98. 8 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +4:00
99. 177 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +4:00
100. 57 Matthew LANE (DCM) +5:00
101. 183 James CUMMINGS (ESS) +5:00
102. 127 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +5:00
103. 51 Jayden COPP (DCM) +5:00
104. 6 Matthew HOLMES (SAS) +5:00
105. 111 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +5:00
106. 112 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +5:00
107. 53 Nicholas SQUILLARI (DCM) +5:00
108. 172 Cameron HARRISON (SLB) +5:00
109. 214 Cameron SPEARS (LTV) +5:00
110. 106 Sam RUTHERFORD (GPM) +5:00
111. 141 Andrew WARD (PGN) +5:00
112. 191 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +5:00
113. 222 Mark CHADWICK (IGP) +5:00
114. 93 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) +5:00
115. 3 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +5:00
116. 223 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IGP) +5:00
117. 104 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +5:00
118. 128 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD) +5:00
119. 87 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR) +5:00
120. 164 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +5:00
121. 157 David FUMPSON (SWC) +5:00
122. 196 Joseph HIGGINSON (ANP) +5:00
123. 84 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +5:00
124. 178 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +6:00
125. 176 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB) +6:00
126. 131 Mark FAGG (SEI) +6:00
127. 132 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +6:00
128. 202 Mark ROWLING (PST) +6:00
129. 194 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +6:00
130. 88 David MELVILLE (DSR) +7:00
131. 143 Aaron JONES (PGN) +7:00
132. 211 Stephen KAVANAGH (LTV) +7:00
133. 162 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC) +7:00
134. 175 Douglas FREEBURN (SLB) +7:00
135. 163 Mitchell CARRINGTON (PIC) +7:00
136. 135 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +7:00
137. 166 Carsten CHAPMAN (PIC) +7:00
138. 165 Samuel HILL (PIC) +7:00
139. 193 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +7:00
140. 192 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +7:00
141. 76 Lemuel LEE (STR) +7:00
142. 7 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +7:00
143. 5 Jonathan STEPHENS (SAS) +7:00
144. 107 Jackson LAW (GPM) +7:00
145. 118 Jake GRIERSON (SUV) +8:00
146. 201 David SPESSOT (PST) +8:00
147. 55 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) +8:00
148. 224 Lucien KEENE (IGP) +8:00
149. 144 Ben GRENDA (PGN) +8:00
150. 116 Luke WILLIAMS (SUV) +8:00
dnf 145 Alexander WALKER (PGN)
dns 83 Ben CARMAN (DSR)
dns 113 Brad HANNAFORD (SUV)
  • Average speed of the winner: 46.2 km/h
  • Number of starters: 151
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 26 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) 8h47:05
2. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) +12
3. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) +44
4. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) +51
5. 74 Stuart SMITH (STR) +56
6. 18 Jack HAIG (ART) +1:03
7. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) +1:23
8. 16 Brenton JONES (ART) +1:45
9. 42 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +1:52
10. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) +2:31
11. 63 Sam CROME (CHM) +2:35
12. 94 Alex MCGREGOR (SGR) +3:04
13. 82 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +3:04
14. 43 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +3:04
15. 23 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +4:48
16. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) +5:48
17. 48 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +6:37
18. 71 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +6:41
19. 155 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +6:55
20. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +7:48
21. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +8:01
22. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) +8:15
23. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +9:11
24. 81 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +9:17
25. 156 Chris HARPER (SWC) +9:27
26. 68 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +9:41
27. 73 Stuart SHAW (STR) +9:41
28. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +9:44
29. 146 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +9:52
30. 33 Jack ANDERSON (DPC) +9:57
31. 212 Russell VAN HOUT (LTV) +10:01
32. 17 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) +10:02
33. 34 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) +10:07
34. 31 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) +10:11
35. 205 Kane MACRI (PST) +10:14
36. 134 Michael HALE (SEI) +10:38
37. 182 Alistair CRAMERI (ESS) +10:44
38. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) +10:49
39. 171 Joshua ALDRIDGE (SLB) +10:55
40. 122 Scott SUNDERLAND (TSD) +11:01
41. 91 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +12:02
42. 12 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +12:06
43. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) +12:20
44. 101 Caleb JONES (GPM) +12:22
45. 1 George TANSLEY (SAS) +12:33
46. 96 Kane WALKER (SGR) +13:29
47. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +13:48
48. 151 Leo SIMMONDS (SWC) +13:59
49. 14 Tom ROBINSON (ART) +14:03
50. 185 Mark KELLY (ESS) +14:05
51. 28 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +15:09
52. 158 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +15:11
53. 225 Frederick BONAIL (IGP) +15:38
54. 181 Liam WHITE (ESS) +16:07
55. 123 Nick MILLER (TSD) +16:14
56. 102 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +16:29
57. 51 Jayden COPP (DCM) +16:32
58. 215 Tristan JONES (LTV) +16:37
59. 27 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +16:43
60. 217 Russell GILL (LTV) +16:43
61. 87 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR) +16:50
62. 61 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +17:25
63. 104 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +17:47
64. 88 David MELVILLE (DSR) +18:50
65. 144 Ben GRENDA (PGN) +19:52
66. 25 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +19:52
67. 173 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB) +19:54
68. 133 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +20:47
69. 44 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +21:00
70. 164 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +21:49
71. 128 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD) +21:57
72. 214 Cameron SPEARS (LTV) +21:58
73. 46 James RENDALL (AWS) +22:58
74. 57 Matthew LANE (DCM) +22:59
75. 126 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +23:45
76. 213 Chris JONGEWAARD (LTV) +23:55
77. 56 Edward BISSAKER (DCM) +24:23
78. 204 Michael JAEGER (PST) +25:32
79. 222 Mark CHADWICK (IGP) +27:04
80. 55 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) +27:08
81. 172 Cameron HARRISON (SLB) +27:18
82. 116 Luke WILLIAMS (SUV) +28:31
83. 67 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +28:50
84. 224 Lucien KEENE (IGP) +29:21
85. 66 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CHM) +29:43
86. 228 Shaun LEWIS (IGP) +29:48
87. 52 James SZOLLOSI (DCM) +31:24
88. 64 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +31:37
89. 65 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +31:58
90. 124 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) +32:18
91. 85 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +34:08
92. 95 Joel STRACHAN (SGR) +34:18
93. 183 James CUMMINGS (ESS) +35:22
94. 4 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) +35:27
95. 196 Joseph HIGGINSON (ANP) +37:12
96. 193 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +38:11
97. 2 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +40:07
98. 84 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +43:24
99. 174 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) +45:23
100. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +46:33
101. 115 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +47:17
102. 142 Rowan DEVER (PGN) +49:18
103. 121 Brad DAVIES (TSD) +49:37
104. 45 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +49:41
105. 62 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +49:44
106. 117 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) +49:59
107. 157 David FUMPSON (SWC) +50:28
108. 177 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +50:34
109. 216 Karl EVANS (LTV) +51:18
110. 112 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +51:19
111. 111 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +51:20
112. 3 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +51:33
113. 223 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IGP) +52:01
114. 165 Samuel HILL (PIC) +52:28
115. 47 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +52:29
116. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +52:42
117. 178 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +52:44
118. 97 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +54:02
119. 221 Aron HUYSMANS (IGP) +54:33
120. 93 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) +54:46
121. 127 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +54:51
122. 154 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (SWC) +55:05
123. 8 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +55:19
124. 132 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +56:04
125. 131 Mark FAGG (SEI) +56:33
126. 105 Bradley MILLS (GPM) +56:39
127. 162 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC) +56:51
128. 211 Stephen KAVANAGH (LTV) +57:33
129. 163 Mitchell CARRINGTON (PIC) +57:33
130. 108 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +57:35
131. 161 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (PIC) +57:50
132. 118 Jake GRIERSON (SUV) +58:04
133. 143 Aaron JONES (PGN) +1h00:06
134. 141 Andrew WARD (PGN) +1h00:33
135. 191 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +1h01:34
136. 53 Nicholas SQUILLARI (DCM) +1h01:34
137. 202 Mark ROWLING (PST) +1h02:34
138. 194 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +1h03:03
139. 76 Lemuel LEE (STR) +1h04:03
140. 175 Douglas FREEBURN (SLB) +1h04:35
141. 6 Matthew HOLMES (SAS) +1h04:44
142. 106 Sam RUTHERFORD (GPM) +1h05:20
143. 7 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +1h05:33
144. 192 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +1h05:37
145. 166 Carsten CHAPMAN (PIC) +1h06:04
146. 5 Jonathan STEPHENS (SAS) +1h07:56
147. 135 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +1h08:33
148. 201 David SPESSOT (PST) +1h09:33
149. 176 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB) +1h15:06
dnf 15 Ben DYBALL (ART)
dnf 32 Jai CRAWFORD (DPC)
dnf 41 Rhys GILLETT (AWS)
dnf 54 Matt KING (DCM)
dnf 72 Brendan CANTY (STR)
dnf 83 Ben CARMAN (DSR)
dnf 107 Jackson LAW (GPM)
dnf 113 Brad HANNAFORD (SUV)
dnf 114 Tom PETTY (SUV)
dnf 125 Liam HILL (TSD)
dnf 145 Alexander WALKER (PGN)
dnf 153 Dale GRIXTI (SWC)
dnf 195 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP)

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 14 pt
2. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 13
3. 71 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) 13
4. 1 George TANSLEY (SAS) 13
5. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 8
6. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 8
7. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 7
8. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 7
9. 16 Brenton JONES (ART) 6
10. 17 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) 5
11. 93 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) 4
12. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 3
13. 74 Stuart SMITH (STR) 3
14. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) 3
15. 51 Jayden COPP (DCM) 3
16. 42 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) 2
17. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) 2
18. 34 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) 2
19. 25 Daniel BARRY (BFL) 2
20. 55 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) 2
21. 67 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) 2
22. 26 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) 1
23. 23 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) 1
24. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) 1
25. 27 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) 1
dnf 41 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 6

Hill Climb Classification

Final Result

1. 71 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) 20 pt
2. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 15
3. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 15
4. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 11
5. 1 George TANSLEY (SAS) 10
6. 31 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) 8
7. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 7
8. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) 6
9. 48 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) 5
10. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) 4
11. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 3
12. 51 Jayden COPP (DCM) 3
13. 2 Tom KAESLER (SAS) 3
14. 18 Jack HAIG (ART) 2
15. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) 2
16. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 2
17. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 2
18. 4 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) 2
19. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) 2
20. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) 1
21. 43 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) 1
22. 23 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) 1
23. 67 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) 1
24. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) 1
dnf 41 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 5

Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) 8h47:49
2. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) +1:47
3. 155 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +6:11
4. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +8:27
5. 156 Chris HARPER (SWC) +8:43
6. 68 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +8:57
7. 146 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +9:08
8. 134 Michael HALE (SEI) +9:54
9. 91 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +11:18
10. 185 Mark KELLY (ESS) +13:21

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 8 Sprint

1. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 5 pt
2. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 3
3. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 2
4. 93 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) 1

Lap 12 Sprint

1. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 5 pt
2. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 3
3. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 2
4. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) 1

Lap 15 Sprint

1. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 5 pt
2. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 3
3. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 2
4. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 1

Lap 22 Sprint (Stage Finish)

1. 17 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) 5 pt
2. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 3
3. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 2
4. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 1

Hill Climbs

Lap 5 Climb

1. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 5 pt
2. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) 3
3. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) 2
4. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 1

Lap 10 Climb

1. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 5 pt
2. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 3
3. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 2
4. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) 1

Lap 15 Climb

1. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) 5 pt
2. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 3
3. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 2
4. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) 1

Lap 18 Climb

1. 31 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) 5 pt
2. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 3
3. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) 2
4. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 1

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team (17, 11, 16) 5h19:58
2. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling (38, 35, 34) +25
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (42, 44, 43) +26
4. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing (67, 63, 68) +26
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (73, 74, 71) +46
6. LTV Team Lightsview (218, 212, 213) +1:17
7. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (26, 21, 23) +1:43
8. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (173, 174, 171) +1:43
9. GPM GPM (103, 102, 108) +3:02
10. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (81, 82, 85) +3:08
11. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (203, 205, 204) +3:14
12. TSD Team Scody Downunder (122, 121, 124) +4:17
13. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team (94, 95, 92) +4:19
14. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team (184, 182, 185) +4:28
15. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (156, 151, 154) +4:29
16. IGP ISC/Godfrey Pembroke (228, 225, 221) +6:50
17. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage (52, 56, 57) +8:02
18. SAS SASI Cycling Team (1, 4, 2) +8:02
19. PGN Team Polygon Australia (146, 142, 141) +8:02
20. SEI Team Seight (134, 133, 131) +8:50
21. SUV SUVelo Racing (115, 117, 111) +10:38
22. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team (161, 164, 162) +15:50
23. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (191, 196, 194) +15:50

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. ART Avanti Racing Team 26h22:52
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +4:25
3. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +5:57
4. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team +7:38
5. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling +16:00
6. LTV Team Lightsview +17:12
7. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team +21:48
8. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing +24:03
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +24:41
10. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team +24:45
11. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team +25:34
12. GPM GPM +31:35
13. TSD Team Scody Downunder +32:50
14. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team +41:14
15. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing +41:57
16. IGP ISC/Godfrey Pembroke +44:06
17. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage +48:54
18. PGN Team Polygon Australia +1h13:24
19. SAS SASI Cycling Team +1h19:00
20. SEI Team Seight +1h25:52
21. SUV SUVelo Racing +1h54:17
22. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team +2h06:31
23. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team +2h13:48

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Team DPC fined $100 for failing to respect instructions of the race oganiser, official or commissaire.
  • Rider 33 Jack ANDERSON fined $100 for unseemly behaviour.
  • Rider 16 Brenton JONES fined $50 for failing to sign on.
  • Rider 174 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON fined $50 for non-regulation supply of refreshments.

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Adelaide Tour - Men

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 45 pt
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 37
3. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 27
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 19
5. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team 15
6. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing 11
7. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team 10
8. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage 9
9. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team 6
10. GPM GPM 4
11. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 3
12. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team 2
13. SKO Skoda St. George 2
14. SUV SUVelo Racing 2
15. WCV Wormall Civil CCS 1
16. TSD Team Scody Downunder 1
17. TDA Team Direct Asia 1
18. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team 1
19. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing 1
20. PGN Team Polygon Australia 1
21. SAS SASI Cycling Team 1
22. SEI Team Seight 1
23. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team 1
24. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team 1
25. GDT GDT Racing 1
25. HCT Hall Cycle Training 1
25. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan 1
25. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Adelaide Tour - Men

1. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 23 pt
2. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) 17
3. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 13
4. 26 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) 12
5. Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) 9
6. Travis MEYER (DPC) 9
7. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) 8
8. 74 Stuart SMITH (STR) 8
9. 16 Brenton JONES (ART) 8
10. 15 Ben DYBALL (ART) 7
11. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) 5
12. 18 Jack HAIG (ART) 5
13. 61 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) 5
14. Adam PHELAN (DPC) 4
15. Michael CUPITT (BFL) 3