• Date: Thursday, April 3
  • Angaston - Campbelltown
  • Distance: 85.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: David Schutz
  • Organiser: Cycling Events National
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap
1. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 1h53:56
2. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +3
3. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) +39
4. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) +39
5. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +39
6. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) +39
7. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +39
8. 18 Jack HAIG (ART) +39
9. 124 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) +39
10. 213 Chris JONGEWAARD (LTV) +39
11. 26 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +39
12. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +48
13. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) +1:14
14. 41 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +1:14
15. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) +1:14
16. 15 Ben DYBALL (ART) +1:14
17. 215 Tristan JONES (LTV) +1:14
18. 115 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +1:14
19. 182 Alistair CRAMERI (ESS) +1:33
20. 63 Sam CROME (CHM) +1:33
21. 105 Bradley MILLS (GPM) +1:33
22. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) +1:33
23. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) +1:38
24. 74 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:38
25. 81 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +1:38
26. 33 Jack ANDERSON (DPC) +1:38
27. 101 Caleb JONES (GPM) +1:38
28. 51 Jayden COPP (DCM) +1:38
29. 82 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +1:38
30. 94 Alex MCGREGOR (SGR) +1:38
31. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +1:38
32. 155 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +1:38
33. 91 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +1:38
34. 34 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) +1:38
35. 31 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) +1:38
36. 171 Joshua ALDRIDGE (SLB) +1:38
37. 204 Michael JAEGER (PST) +1:38
38. 156 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:42
39. 96 Kane WALKER (SGR) +1:56
40. 54 Matt KING (DCM) +1:56
41. 87 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR) +1:56
42. 165 Samuel HILL (PIC) +1:56
43. 73 Stuart SHAW (STR) +1:56
44. 146 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +1:56
45. 174 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) +1:56
46. 97 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +1:56
47. 157 David FUMPSON (SWC) +1:56
48. 212 Russell VAN HOUT (LTV) +1:56
49. 83 Ben CARMAN (DSR) +1:56
50. 68 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +1:56
51. 88 David MELVILLE (DSR) +1:56
52. 43 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +2:02
53. 64 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +2:20
54. 66 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CHM) +2:20
55. 123 Nick MILLER (TSD) +2:20
56. 48 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +2:23
57. 42 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +2:25
58. 183 James CUMMINGS (ESS) +2:29
59. 17 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) +2:29
60. 205 Kane MACRI (PST) +2:29
61. 67 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +2:29
62. 65 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +2:29
63. 16 Brenton JONES (ART) +2:29
64. 85 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +2:29
65. 142 Rowan DEVER (PGN) +2:29
66. 84 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +2:29
67. 2 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +2:36
68. 62 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +2:36
69. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) +2:36
70. 55 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) +2:36
71. 151 Leo SIMMONDS (SWC) +2:38
72. 126 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +2:53
73. 173 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB) +2:53
74. 177 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +2:53
75. 102 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +2:53
76. 134 Michael HALE (SEI) +2:53
77. 104 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +2:53
78. 112 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +2:53
79. 111 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +3:05
80. 164 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +3:18
81. 95 Joel STRACHAN (SGR) +3:18
82. 23 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +3:18
83. 178 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +3:18
84. 3 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +3:18
85. 71 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +3:18
86. 225 Frederick BONAIL (IGP) +3:18
87. 228 Shaun LEWIS (IGP) +3:18
88. 153 Dale GRIXTI (SWC) +3:18
89. 4 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) +3:18
90. 61 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +3:27
91. 214 Cameron SPEARS (LTV) +3:27
92. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +3:27
93. 122 Scott SUNDERLAND (TSD) +3:27
94. 141 Andrew WARD (PGN) +3:27
95. 158 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +3:27
96. 125 Liam HILL (TSD) +3:27
97. 185 Mark KELLY (ESS) +3:27
98. 121 Brad DAVIES (TSD) +3:27
99. 116 Luke WILLIAMS (SUV) +3:27
100. 172 Cameron HARRISON (SLB) +3:27
101. 117 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) +3:27
102. 128 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD) +3:33
103. 223 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IGP) +3:46
104. 216 Karl EVANS (LTV) +3:50
105. 56 Edward BISSAKER (DCM) +4:23
106. 57 Matthew LANE (DCM) +4:28
107. 193 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +4:28
108. 53 Nicholas SQUILLARI (DCM) +4:28
109. 132 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +4:28
110. 191 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +4:28
111. 118 Jake GRIERSON (SUV) +4:28
112. 52 James SZOLLOSI (DCM) +4:28
113. 202 Mark ROWLING (PST) +4:28
114. 144 Ben GRENDA (PGN) +4:28
115. 133 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +4:28
116. 14 Tom ROBINSON (ART) +4:41
117. 12 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +4:41
118. 25 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +4:49
119. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +4:49
120. 1 George TANSLEY (SAS) +4:57
121. 44 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +4:57
122. 194 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +4:57
123. 127 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +4:57
124. 162 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC) +4:57
125. 76 Lemuel LEE (STR) +4:57
126. 47 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +4:57
127. 28 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +4:57
128. 131 Mark FAGG (SEI) +4:57
129. 145 Alexander WALKER (PGN) +4:57
130. 222 Mark CHADWICK (IGP) +4:57
131. 221 Aron HUYSMANS (IGP) +4:57
132. 211 Stephen KAVANAGH (LTV) +4:57
133. 45 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +4:57
134. 46 James RENDALL (AWS) +4:57
135. 163 Mitchell CARRINGTON (PIC) +4:57
136. 224 Lucien KEENE (IGP) +4:57
137. 181 Liam WHITE (ESS) +5:29
138. 113 Brad HANNAFORD (SUV) +5:29
139. 72 Brendan CANTY (STR) +5:29
140. 108 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +5:29
141. 196 Joseph HIGGINSON (ANP) +5:29
142. 175 Douglas FREEBURN (SLB) +5:29
143. 217 Russell GILL (LTV) +6:31
144. 27 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +6:31
145. 93 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) +6:31
146. 192 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +6:31
147. 166 Carsten CHAPMAN (PIC) +6:58
148. 143 Aaron JONES (PGN) +7:30
149. 8 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +7:38
150. 107 Jackson LAW (GPM) +7:38
151. 6 Matthew HOLMES (SAS) +7:38
152. 106 Sam RUTHERFORD (GPM) +8:14
153. 161 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (PIC) +8:14
154. 114 Tom PETTY (SUV) +8:42
155. 5 Jonathan STEPHENS (SAS) +8:50
156. 154 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (SWC) +8:50
157. 201 David SPESSOT (PST) +9:27
158. 7 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +9:27
159. 135 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +9:27
160. 195 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) +11:33
161. 176 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB) +20:00
dnf 32 Jai CRAWFORD (DPC)
dns 86 Fraser NORTHEY (DSR)
dns 152 Frank SMITH (SWC)
  • Average speed of the winner: 44.8 km/h
  • Number of starters: 162
  • Riders abandoning the race: 1

General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 1h53:56
2. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) +3
3. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) +39
4. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) +39
5. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) +39
6. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) +39
7. 13 Mark O'BRIEN (ART) +39
8. 18 Jack HAIG (ART) +39
9. 124 Samuel VOLKERS (TSD) +39
10. 213 Chris JONGEWAARD (LTV) +39
11. 26 Brodie TALBOT (BFL) +39
12. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) +48
13. 36 Darren LAPTHORNE (DPC) +1:14
14. 41 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) +1:14
15. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) +1:14
16. 15 Ben DYBALL (ART) +1:14
17. 215 Tristan JONES (LTV) +1:14
18. 115 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +1:14
19. 182 Alistair CRAMERI (ESS) +1:33
20. 63 Sam CROME (CHM) +1:33
21. 105 Bradley MILLS (GPM) +1:33
22. 37 Bernard SULZBERGER (DPC) +1:33
23. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) +1:38
24. 74 Stuart SMITH (STR) +1:38
25. 81 Fraser GOUGH (DSR) +1:38
26. 33 Jack ANDERSON (DPC) +1:38
27. 101 Caleb JONES (GPM) +1:38
28. 51 Jayden COPP (DCM) +1:38
29. 82 Alex GRUNKE (DSR) +1:38
30. 94 Alex MCGREGOR (SGR) +1:38
31. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +1:38
32. 155 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +1:38
33. 91 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +1:38
34. 34 Benjamin JOHNSON (DPC) +1:38
35. 31 Lachlan NORRIS (DPC) +1:38
36. 171 Joshua ALDRIDGE (SLB) +1:38
37. 204 Michael JAEGER (PST) +1:38
38. 156 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:42
39. 96 Kane WALKER (SGR) +1:56
40. 54 Matt KING (DCM) +1:56
41. 87 Elliot KIPPEN (DSR) +1:56
42. 165 Samuel HILL (PIC) +1:56
43. 73 Stuart SHAW (STR) +1:56
44. 146 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +1:56
45. 174 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (SLB) +1:56
46. 97 Mathew MARSHALL (SGR) +1:56
47. 157 David FUMPSON (SWC) +1:56
48. 212 Russell VAN HOUT (LTV) +1:56
49. 83 Ben CARMAN (DSR) +1:56
50. 68 Scott AMBROSE (CHM) +1:56
51. 88 David MELVILLE (DSR) +1:56
52. 43 Nathan ELLIOTT (AWS) +2:02
53. 64 Morgan SMITH (CHM) +2:20
54. 66 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (CHM) +2:20
55. 123 Nick MILLER (TSD) +2:20
56. 48 Shaun O'CALLAGHAN (AWS) +2:23
57. 42 Jeremy CAMERON (AWS) +2:25
58. 183 James CUMMINGS (ESS) +2:29
59. 17 Jack BECKINSALE (ART) +2:29
60. 205 Kane MACRI (PST) +2:29
61. 67 Joshua TAYLOR (CHM) +2:29
62. 65 Jake MAGEE (CHM) +2:29
63. 16 Brenton JONES (ART) +2:29
64. 85 Adam ALLEN (DSR) +2:29
65. 142 Rowan DEVER (PGN) +2:29
66. 84 Kyle BRIDGWOOD (DSR) +2:29
67. 2 Tom KAESLER (SAS) +2:36
68. 62 Conor MURTAGH (CHM) +2:36
69. 75 Angus TOBIN (STR) +2:36
70. 55 Saxon IRVINE (DCM) +2:36
71. 151 Leo SIMMONDS (SWC) +2:38
72. 126 Chad ELLISTON (TSD) +2:53
73. 173 Keegan AITCHISON (SLB) +2:53
74. 177 Paul EDELSTEIN (SLB) +2:53
75. 102 Samuel WOOD (GPM) +2:53
76. 134 Michael HALE (SEI) +2:53
77. 104 Julian HAMILL (GPM) +2:53
78. 112 Tamas ALLENBY (SUV) +2:53
79. 111 Alex NAZAREWICZ (SUV) +3:05
80. 164 Ben MARSHALL (PIC) +3:18
81. 95 Joel STRACHAN (SGR) +3:18
82. 23 Tommy NANKERVIS (BFL) +3:18
83. 178 Kierin LEWIS (SLB) +3:18
84. 3 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +3:18
85. 71 Oliver KENT-SPARK (STR) +3:18
86. 225 Frederick BONAIL (IGP) +3:18
87. 228 Shaun LEWIS (IGP) +3:18
88. 153 Dale GRIXTI (SWC) +3:18
89. 4 Callum SCOTSON (SAS) +3:18
90. 61 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) +3:27
91. 214 Cameron SPEARS (LTV) +3:27
92. 24 Samuel WITMITZ (BFL) +3:27
93. 122 Scott SUNDERLAND (TSD) +3:27
94. 141 Andrew WARD (PGN) +3:27
95. 158 Tom CHAPMAN (SWC) +3:27
96. 125 Liam HILL (TSD) +3:27
97. 185 Mark KELLY (ESS) +3:27
98. 121 Brad DAVIES (TSD) +3:27
99. 116 Luke WILLIAMS (SUV) +3:27
100. 172 Cameron HARRISON (SLB) +3:27
101. 117 Aden REYNOLDS (SUV) +3:27
102. 128 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (TSD) +3:33
103. 223 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IGP) +3:46
104. 216 Karl EVANS (LTV) +3:50
105. 56 Edward BISSAKER (DCM) +4:23
106. 57 Matthew LANE (DCM) +4:28
107. 193 Allan SATCHELL (ANP) +4:28
108. 53 Nicholas SQUILLARI (DCM) +4:28
109. 132 Ashley HAWKER (SEI) +4:28
110. 191 Michael MCGEE (ANP) +4:28
111. 118 Jake GRIERSON (SUV) +4:28
112. 52 James SZOLLOSI (DCM) +4:28
113. 202 Mark ROWLING (PST) +4:28
114. 144 Ben GRENDA (PGN) +4:28
115. 133 Matthew LEONARD (SEI) +4:28
116. 14 Tom ROBINSON (ART) +4:41
117. 12 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ART) +4:41
118. 25 Daniel BARRY (BFL) +4:49
119. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) +4:49
120. 1 George TANSLEY (SAS) +4:57
121. 44 Darcy WOOLLEY (AWS) +4:57
122. 194 Todd SATCHELL (ANP) +4:57
123. 127 Sean WHITFIELD (TSD) +4:57
124. 162 Samuel LAYZELL (PIC) +4:57
125. 76 Lemuel LEE (STR) +4:57
126. 47 Tyler SPURRELL (AWS) +4:57
127. 28 Jesse KERRISON (BFL) +4:57
128. 131 Mark FAGG (SEI) +4:57
129. 145 Alexander WALKER (PGN) +4:57
130. 222 Mark CHADWICK (IGP) +4:57
131. 221 Aron HUYSMANS (IGP) +4:57
132. 211 Stephen KAVANAGH (LTV) +4:57
133. 45 Daniel NELSON (AWS) +4:57
134. 46 James RENDALL (AWS) +4:57
135. 163 Mitchell CARRINGTON (PIC) +4:57
136. 224 Lucien KEENE (IGP) +4:57
137. 181 Liam WHITE (ESS) +5:29
138. 113 Brad HANNAFORD (SUV) +5:29
139. 72 Brendan CANTY (STR) +5:29
140. 108 Reece ROBINSON (GPM) +5:29
141. 196 Joseph HIGGINSON (ANP) +5:29
142. 175 Douglas FREEBURN (SLB) +5:29
143. 217 Russell GILL (LTV) +6:31
144. 27 Myron SIMPSON (BFL) +6:31
145. 93 Matthew JACKSON (SGR) +6:31
146. 192 Mark SCOULLER (ANP) +6:31
147. 166 Carsten CHAPMAN (PIC) +6:58
148. 143 Aaron JONES (PGN) +7:30
149. 8 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +7:38
150. 107 Jackson LAW (GPM) +7:38
151. 6 Matthew HOLMES (SAS) +7:38
152. 106 Sam RUTHERFORD (GPM) +8:14
153. 161 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (PIC) +8:14
154. 114 Tom PETTY (SUV) +8:42
155. 5 Jonathan STEPHENS (SAS) +8:50
156. 154 Lachlan GLASSPOOL (SWC) +8:50
157. 201 David SPESSOT (PST) +9:27
158. 7 Thomas ALLFORD (SAS) +9:27
159. 135 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (SEI) +9:27
160. 195 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) +11:33
161. 176 Tirian MCMANUS (SLB) +20:00
dnf 32 Jai CRAWFORD (DPC)

Sprint Classification

After Stage 1

1. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 5 pt
2. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 3
3. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) 2
4. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 1

Hill Climb Classification

After Stage 1

1. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 5 pt
2. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 3
3. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) 2
4. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) 1

Young Rider Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) 1h54:35
2. 218 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (LTV) +35
3. 115 Patrick SHARPE (SUV) +35
4. 184 Nicholas BIEN (ESS) +59
5. 103 Ryan THOMAS (GPM) +59
6. 155 Justin GASSNER (SWC) +59
7. 91 Brendon MENEY (SGR) +59
8. 156 Chris HARPER (SWC) +1:03
9. 165 Samuel HILL (PIC) +1:17
10. 146 Oliver MARTIN (PGN) +1:17

Intermediate Sprints

Campbelltown (Stage Finish)

1. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 5 pt
2. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 3
3. 35 Jonathan CANTWELL (DPC) 2
4. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 1

Hill Climbs

Corkscrew CAT3

1. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 5 pt
2. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 3
3. 98 Mitchell COOPER (SGR) 2
4. 92 Jackson MAWBY (SGR) 1

Stage Awards

Stage Aggressor

203 Cameron PETERSON (PST)

Teams Stage Result

Time/Gap
1. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling (38, 35, 36) 5h43:41
2. ART Avanti Racing Team (11, 13, 18) +4
3. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team (92, 98, 94) +1:12
4. LTV Team Lightsview (213, 218, 215) +1:14
5. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing (203, 204, 205) +2:17
6. BFL Team Budget Forklifts (21, 26, 23) +2:43
7. GPM GPM (105, 101, 103) +2:56
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team (81, 82, 87) +3:19
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team (155, 156, 157) +3:23
10. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team (41, 43, 48) +3:46
11. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team (182, 184, 183) +3:47
12. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing (63, 68, 64) +3:56
13. TSD Team Scody Downunder (124, 123, 126) +3:59
14. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team (74, 73, 75) +4:17
15. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage (51, 54, 55) +4:17
16. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team (171, 174, 173) +4:34
17. SUV SUVelo Racing (115, 112, 111) +5:19
18. PGN Team Polygon Australia (146, 142, 141) +5:59
19. SAS SASI Cycling Team (2, 3, 4) +7:19
20. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team (165, 164, 162) +8:18
21. IGP ISC/Godfrey Pembroke (225, 228, 223) +8:29
22. SEI Team Seight (134, 132, 133) +9:56
23. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team (193, 191, 194) +12:00

Teams General Classification

After Stage 1

Time/Gap
1. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 5h43:41
2. ART Avanti Racing Team +4
3. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team +1:12
4. LTV Team Lightsview +1:14
5. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing +2:17
6. BFL Team Budget Forklifts +2:43
7. GPM GPM +2:56
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team +3:19
9. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team +3:23
10. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team +3:46
11. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team +3:47
12. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing +3:56
13. TSD Team Scody Downunder +3:59
14. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team +4:17
15. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage +4:17
16. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team +4:34
17. SUV SUVelo Racing +5:19
18. PGN Team Polygon Australia +5:59
19. SAS SASI Cycling Team +7:19
20. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team +8:18
21. IGP ISC/Godfrey Pembroke +8:29
22. SEI Team Seight +9:56
23. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team +12:00

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Team DPC fined $100 and rider 35 Jonathan CANTWELL fined $100 for holding onto his team's vehicle.

NRS Teams Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Adelaide Tour - Men Stage 1

1. ART Avanti Racing Team 23 pt
2. BFL Team Budget Forklifts 21
3. DPC Drapac Professional Cycling 19
4. AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 9
5. DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage 9
6. CHM CharterMason Giant Racing 8
7. STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team 7
8. DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team 6
9. SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team 6
10. GPM GPM 4
11. SKO Skoda St. George 2
12. SUV SUVelo Racing 2
13. WCV Wormall Civil CCS 1
14. TDA Team Direct Asia 1
15. ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team 1
15. ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team 1
15. GDT GDT Racing 1
15. HCT Hall Cycle Training 1
15. MCJ Team NeilPryde-Mens Club in Japan 1
15. PGN Team Polygon Australia 1
15. PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team 1
15. PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing 1
15. SAS SASI Cycling Team 1
15. SEI Team Seight 1
15. SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team 1
15. SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team 1
15. TSD Team Scody Downunder 1
15. TSN Total Sports NeilPryde Team 1

NRS Aggregate

Standings after 2014 Adelaide Tour - Men Stage 1

1. 11 Joseph COOPER (ART) 15 pt
2. 21 Timothy ROE (BFL) 13
3. Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY (ART) 9
4. Travis MEYER (DPC) 9
5. 15 Ben DYBALL (ART) 7
6. 22 Joshua PRETE (BFL) 5
7. 61 Shannon JOHNSON (CHM) 5
8. Adam PHELAN (DPC) 4
9. Michael CUPITT (BFL) 3
10. William CLARKE (DPC) 3
11. Anthony GIACOPPO (ART) 3
12. 38 Wesley SULZBERGER (DPC) 3
13. 41 Rhys GILLETT (AWS) 2
14. Michael VINK (BFL) 2
15. 203 Cameron PETERSON (PST) 2

Stage 2 Convoy

1 DPC Drapac Professional Cycling
2 PST Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing
3 ART Avanti Racing Team
4 SGR Satalyst Giant Racing Team
5 BFL Team Budget Forklifts
6 TSD Team Scody Downunder
GPM GPM
7 LTV Team Lightsview
8 AWS African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
9 SUV SUVelo Racing
STR health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team
10 ESS Essendon Skoda Cycling Team
11 CHM CharterMason Giant Racing
12 DSR Data#3 Symantec Racing Team
13 DCM Bianchi DCM Arbitrage
14 SWC Swiss Wellness Cycling Team
15 SLB Subaru Albion NRS Development Team
16 PIC Paradice Investment Cycling Team
17 PGN Team Polygon Australia
18 SAS SASI Cycling Team
19 SEI Team Seight
20 IGP ISC/Godfrey Pembroke
21 ANP Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team