• Date: Sunday, January 29
  • Geelong - Barwon Heads - Torquay
  • Distance: 173.9 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Adrien Levesque
  • Organiser: Cycling Australia & GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [JSON]

BMC RACING TEAM (BMC)

DS: Fabio BALDATO

1 Richie PORTE (AUS) 10005760164
2 Rohan DENIS (AUS) 10005889193
3 Damiano CARUSO (ITA) 10004564337
4 Amael MOINARD (FRA) 10003002839
5 Miles SCOTSON (AUS) * 10007809894
6 Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI (ESP) 10002926855
7 Danilo WYSS (SUI) 10002909980

ORICA - SCOTT (ORS)

DS: Matt WILSON

11 Simon GERRANS (AUS) 10002578160
12 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL) 10007587303
13 Sam BEWLEY (NZL) 10004404790
14 Mitch DOCKER (AUS) 10003032848
15 Luke DURBRIDGE (AUS) 10006291240
16 Michael HEPBURN (AUS) 10006291442
17 Damien HOWSON (AUS) 10006720161

BORA - HANSGROHE (BOH)

DS: Steffen RADOCHLA

21 Jay MCCARTHY (AUS) 10006874553
22 Sam BENNETT (IRL) 10006599519
23 Pascal ACKERMANN (GER) * 10007738055
24 Michael KOLÁR (SVK) 10007856475
25 Gregor MÜHLBERGER (AUT) * 10007631557
26 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER (AUT) 10007062388
27 Rüdiger SELIG (GER) 10006004280

TEAM DIMENSION DATA (DDD)

DS: Alexandre SANS VEGA

31 Nathan HAAS (AUS) 10005768248
32 Ben O'CONNOR (AUS) * 10009780513
33 Tyler FARRAR (USA) 10002688500
34 Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG (RSA) 10003226141
35 Lachlan MORTON (AUS) 10007597306
36 Mark RENSHAW (AUS) 10002259777
37 Jaco VENTER (RSA) 10004508258

LOTTO SOUDAL (LTS)

DS: Mario AERTS

41 Lars BAK YTTING (DEN) 10034996267
42 Rafael VALLS FERRI (ESP) 10004632237
43 Sander ARMEE (BEL) 10005708533
44 Sean DE BIE (BEL) 10006242841
45 Thomas DE GENDT (BEL) 10004816739
46 Adam James HANSEN (AUS) 10002920488
47 James SHAW (GBR) * 10011237634

TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO (TLJ)

DS: Addy ENGELS

51 Robert GESINK (NED) 10048456433
52 Alexey VERMEULEN (USA) * 10008700274
53 Paul MARTENS (GER) 10002839151
54 Enrico BATTAGLIN (ITA) 10005467447
55 Koen BOUWMAN (NED) * 10008653996
56 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN (NED) 10005961844
57 Robert Thomas WAGNER (GER) 10003062857

TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN (KAT)

DS: Gennady MIKHAYLOV

61 Tiago MACHADO (POR) 10003247359
62 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA (COL) * 10009037552
63 José GONÇALVES (POR) 10006919316
64 Maurits LAMMERTINK (NED) 10007061782
65 Sven Erik BYSTRØM (NOR) 10006875563
66 Baptiste PLANCKAERT (BEL) 10004443792
67 Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP) 10002064969

TEAM SKY (SKY)

DS: Brett LANCASTER

71 Chris FROOME (GBR) 10004393676
72 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA (COL) 10005691658
73 Danny VAN POPPEL (NED) * 10006914969
74 Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA) 10007559213
75 Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ (COL) * 10007996824
76 Luke ROWE (GBR) 10005996200
77 Ian STANNARD (GBR) 10003267769

TEAM SUNWEB (SUN)

DS: Luke ROBERTS

81 Nikias ARNDT (GER) 10006479782
82 Wilco KELDERMAN (NED) 10006473015
83 Phil BAUHAUS (GER) * 10008662484
84 Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER) 10003092866
85 Simon GESCHKE (GER) 10003204418
86 Christopher HAMILTON (AUS) * 10011087686
87 Lennard HOFSTEDE (NED) * 10008653693

TREK - SEGAFREDO (TFS)

DS: Kim ANDERSEN

91 Edward THEUNS (BEL) 10007079970
92 Rúben GUERREIRO (POR) * 10008674612
93 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ (COL) 10004641937
94 Peter STETINA (USA) 10004599602
95 Laurent DIDIER (LUX) 10002720226
96 Koen DE KORT (NED) 10002208853
97 Mads PEDERSEN (DEN) * 10008689564

CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (CDT)

DS: Tom SOUTHAM

101 Brendan CANTY (AUS) 10009642689
102 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER (NED) 10007170001
103 Michael WOODS (CAN) 10008648037
104 Patrick BEVIN (NZL) 10006480388
105 William CLARKE (AUS) 10006606589
106 Alex HOWES (USA) 10004759650
107 Tom VAN ASBROECK (BEL) 10007914170

QUICK - STEP FLOORS (QST)

DS: Rik VAN SLYCKE

111 Gianluca BRAMBILLA (ITA) 10005818162
112 Enric MAS NICOLAU (ESP) * 10008685726
113 Dries DEVENYNS (BEL) 10002728411
114 Petr VAKOČ (CZE) 10007522534
115 Jack BAUER (NZL) 10004439449
116 Eros CAPECCHI (ITA) 10003072557
117 Martin VELITS (SVK) 10002858450

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)

DS: Laurent BIONDI

121 Jan BAKELANTS (BEL) 10003038104
122 Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA) 10002692540
123 Matteo MONTAGUTI (ITA) 10002844710
124 Ben GASTAUER (LUX) 10003272015
125 Julien BERARD (FRA) 10003390839
126 François BIDARD (FRA) 10009363817
127 Clement CHEVRIER (FRA) 10007516874

AQUA BLUE SPORT (ABS)

DS: Nicki SORENSEN

131 Leigh HOWARD (AUS) 10005504227
132 Conor DUNNE (IRL) 10008670669
133 Aaron GATE (NZL) 10004405501
134 Peter KONING (NED) 10006064908
135 Michel KREDER (NED) 10003206741
136 Lawrence WARBASSE (USA) 10006003270
137 Calvin WATSON (AUS) * 10007510208

GAZPROM - RUSVELO (GAZ)

DS: Sergey KLIMOV

141 Pavel BRUTT (RUS) 10002314947
142 Artur ERSHOV (RUS) 10005747939
143 Sergey NIKOLAEV (RUS) 10004689730
144 Ivan SAVITCKII (RUS) 10006656406
145 Kirill SVESHNIKOV (RUS) 10006795438
146 Aleksei TCATEVICH (RUS) 10005870605
147 Nikolay TRUSOV (RUS) 10002832279

ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ (RNL)

DS: Johannes VAN POPPEL

151 Tim ARIESEN (NED) * 10010973613
152 Jesper ASSELMAN (NED) 10006003371
153 Jeroen MEIJERS (NED) * 10007179903
154 Martijn TUSVELD (NED) * 10007296707
155 Taco VAN DER HOORN (NED) * 10007297111
156 Nick VAN DER LIJKE (NED) 10006884556
157 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (NED) 10009400795

UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM (UHC)

DS: Henrik REDANT

161 Lachlan NORRIS (AUS) 10003998606
162 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE (COL) 10006436740
163 Jonathan CLARKE (AUS) 10002724367
164 Adrian HEGYVARY (USA) 10007161513
165 Greg HENDERSON (NZL) 10001643627
166 Travis MCCABE (USA) 10008856888
167 Tanner PUTT (USA) 10007957014

KORDA MENTHA REAL ESTATE AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL TEAM (AUS)

DS: James VICTOR

171 Lucas HAMILTON (AUS) * 10009497593
172 Cameron BAYLEY (AUS) 10007946910
173 Scott BOWDEN (AUS) * 10008813644
174 Jai HINDLEY (AUS) * 10010982909
175 Cameron MEYER (AUS) 10004595558
176 Alexander PORTER (AUS) * 10009115152
177 Michael STORER (AUS) * 10010203572
  • 126 Starters.
  • * denotes young rider classification.