• Date: Wednesday, January 4 2017
  • Sturt St, Ballarat
  • Distance: 33.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Greg Griffiths
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result

1. 1 Jessica ALLEN (ORS) 49:29
2. 24 Kendelle HODGES (CVB) +41
3. 39 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +41
4. 43 Peta MULLENS (HBS) +41
5. 37 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +41
6. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (ORS) +41
7. 54 Amanda SPRATT (ORS) +43
8. 51 Sarah ROY (ORS) +43
9. 5 Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) +44
10. 49 Emily ROPER +46
11. 107 Nicola MACDONALD (SNS) W23 +47
12. 62 Kimberley WELLS +49
13. 113 Josie TALBOT W23 +49
14. 110 Jessica PRATT W23 +49
15. 9 Brodie CHAPMAN +50
16. 21 Lauretta HANSON (UHC) +50
17. 44 Jessica MUNDY +50
18. 45 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +50
19. 60 Emma VIOTTO (CBR) +50
20. 56 Verita STEWART (SPW) +50
21. 14 Gracie ELVIN (ORS) +50
22. 3 Georgia BAKER (ORS) +50
23. 53 Abby SNEDDON (RXS) +50
24. 109 Emily PARKES (CBR) W23 +50
25. 61 Rachel WARD (CBR) +50
26. 15 Tayla EVANS +50
27. 65 Annette EDMONDSON (HFD) +50
dnf 20 Alana HAANSBERGEN (CBR)
dnf 33 Liz LEYDEN (VRT)
dnf 41 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR)
dnf 48 Natalie REDMOND
dnf 55 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR)
dnf 68 Emma ROBERTS (MBB)
dnf 69 Melissa ROBINSON (MVC)
dnf 70 Madeleine STEELE (HBC)
dnf 101 Kristina CLONAN (QAS) W23
dnf 102 Charlotte CULVER (RSH) W23
dnf 103 Kirsty DEACON (PPK) W23
dnf 105 Jordyn HASSETT W23
dnf 106 Kerry JONKER W23
dnf 108 Erin MITCHELL W23
dnf 114 Eloise VAUGHAN (CBR) W23
dns 17 Katrin GARFOOT (ORS)
dns 34 Brittany LINDORES
dns 42 Chloe MORAN (SAS)
dns 50 Loren ROWNEY (ORS)
  • Race time: 49:29
  • Average speed of the winner: 40.0 km/h
  • Number of starters: 42
  • Riders abandoning the race: 15

Jayco Sprint Competition

Final Result

1. 1 Jessica ALLEN (ORS) 6 pt
2. 37 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 3
3. 62 Kimberley WELLS 3
4. 24 Kendelle HODGES (CVB) 2
5. 5 Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) 2
6. 39 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 1
7. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (ORS) 1

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 10 Sprint

1. 62 Kimberley WELLS 3 pt
2. 5 Lucy BECHTEL (SPW) 2
3. 1 Jessica ALLEN (ORS) 1

Lap 20 Sprint

1. 37 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 3 pt
2. 1 Jessica ALLEN (ORS) 2
3. 12 Jenelle CROOKS (ORS) 1

Stage Finish

1. 1 Jessica ALLEN (ORS) 3 pt
2. 24 Kendelle HODGES (CVB) 2
3. 39 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) 1