• Date: Saturday, January 7 2017
  • Buninyong, Victoria
  • Distance: 132.6 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Greg Griffiths
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result

1. 47 Samuel JENNER 3h27:52
2. 88 Alexander PORTER (SAS) +47
3. 38 Lucas HAMILTON +47
4. 28 Alistair DONOHOE (ATG) +47
5. 68 Oliver MARTIN +47
6. 9 Scott BOWDEN (ISW) +47
7. 102 Michael STORER +47
8. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) +47
9. 59 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +47
10. 64 Angus LYONS +47
11. 128 Robert STANNARD +1:15
12. 54 Jason LEA (ISW) +1:56
13. 104 Dylan SUNDERLAND +1:56
14. 15 Ben CARMAN (MBS) +1:56
15. 31 Alexander EVANS (AMR) +1:56
16. 41 Jai HINDLEY +1:56
17. 8 Ethan BERENDS +5:27
18. 70 Lionel MAWDITT (INF) +5:27
19. 37 Kaden GROVES +5:29
20. 94 Mathew ROSS (DPV) +7:48
21. 112 Reece TUCKNOTT +8:19
22. 97 Callum SCOTSON +8:31
23. 2 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) +8:44
24. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) +9:57
25. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) +11:21
26. 3 Harrison BAILEY +11:21
27. 12 Patrick BURT (INF) +14:53
28. 82 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIS) +14:53
dnf 1 Thomas ALLFORD (VDR)
dnf 4 William BARKER (PNX)
dnf 5 Samuel BARNDEN
dnf 6 Joshua BEIKOFF
dnf 7 Iven BENNETT (VDR)
dnf 10 Jake BROOKER
dnf 11 Nathan BURRELL
dnf 13 Todd BUSCHKUEHL
dnf 14 Angus CALDER (TPS)
dnf 16 Macgregor CARTER
dnf 17 Ryan CAVANAGH
dnf 18 Matthew CHAMBERS
dnf 19 Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf 21 Harry CLEARY
dnf 22 Brendan COLE (VER)
dnf 23 Leighton COOK (VRT)
dnf 24 Jameson COSIER
dnf 25 Lachlan DARCH (VDR)
dnf 27 Matthew DE VROET (VDR)
dnf 29 Ethan EGGLESTONE (VDR)
dnf 30 Brad ERICKSON
dnf 33 Matthew GASSNER
dnf 36 Tom GREEN (GPM)
dnf 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS)
dnf 40 Samuel HILL (PNX)
dnf 42 William HODGES (GPM)
dnf 43 Jack HOGAN
dnf 44 Alexander HOLDEN
dnf 45 Lachlan HOLLIDAY
dnf 48 Tom KAESLER (DPV)
dnf 49 Aidan KAMPERS
dnf 50 Patrick KENNEDY
dnf 51 Nicholas KIRWAN
dnf 52 Connor LAMBERT
dnf 53 Samuel LANE
dnf 55 Henry LEEF
dnf 56 Tim LENNON
dnf 57 Cameron LETTY (INF)
dnf 58 Jonathan LEWIS (VRT)
dnf 60 Tim LOFTHOUSE
dnf 61 Tomarsh LOKI
dnf 62 Jordan LOUIS
dnf 65 Ashley MACKAY (VRT)
dnf 66 Liam MAGENNIS (SNS)
dnf 67 John MAGUIRE
dnf 69 Jackson MAWBY
dnf 71 Mitchell MAYCOCK
dnf 72 Lewis MCCREA (SVR)
dnf 73 Thomas MCFARLANE (INF)
dnf 74 Dylan MCKENNA
dnf 75 Indiana MICHEL
dnf 76 Adam MITCHELL
dnf 78 Drew MOREY (DPV)
dnf 79 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM)
dnf 80 Jonathon NOBLE (SVR)
dnf 81 Nicholas NORDEN
dnf 83 Matthew OSBORNE (TPS)
dnf 84 James PANE (DPV)
dnf 85 Kallum PARLEVLIET (INF)
dnf 86 Callum PEARCE
dnf 87 Callum PIETERSEN (VRT)
dnf 89 Michael POTTER
dnf 90 Sebastian PRESLEY
dnf 91 Declan PROSSER (GPM)
dnf 92 David RANDALL
dnf 95 Daniel SCHEINER
dnf 96 Jordan SCHMIDT (SVR)
dnf 98 Cameron SCOTT (SNS)
dnf 99 Timothy SELLAR (SVR)
dnf 100 Nicholas SIMPSON
dnf 101 Bradley SODEN
dnf 103 Jake STUART
dnf 106 Leighton TAYLOR
dnf 107 Riley TERRENS
dnf 108 Ryan THOMAS
dnf 109 Kyle THOMPSON
dnf 110 Julian THOMSON (AMR)
dnf 111 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS)
dnf 113 Jet TURNER
dnf 114 Nicholas VILLIERS (ORF)
dnf 115 Tristan WARD (TPS)
dnf 116 Hamish WEBBER
dnf 118 James WHELAN
dnf 120 Sean WHITFIELD (ORF)
dnf 121 Rohan WIGHT (SAS)
dnf 122 Theodore YATES (DPV)
dnf 123 Charly MCMILLAN
dnf 124 Joel COXON (CSP)
dnf 125 Alex LACK
dnf 126 Samuel MUNDAY (TNN)
dnf 127 David NICKELS (TNN)
dnf 129 Guy KALMA (ATG)
dns 20 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (ISW)
dns 26 Nicholas DARLING (AMR)
dns 34 Hamish GOATER (VRT)
dns 35 Tom GOUGH
dns 93 Jack RENSHAW
dns 105 Harry SWEENY
dns 117 Sam WELSFORD
  • Race time: 3h27:52
  • Average speed of the winner: 38.3 km/h
  • Number of starters: 120
  • Riders abandoning the race: 92

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Rider 53 Samuel LANE & 69 Jackson MAWBY fined $50 each for failure to respect instruction of race organiser or commissaire regarding withdrawing from race (Annexure 9, item 28)
  • NSWIS staff member Liam MAGENNIS fined $100 for failure to respect instruction of race official or commissaire regarding outside assistance to rider in feed zone (Annexure 9, item 28)

Jayco Sprint Competition

Final Result

1. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 6 pt
2. 47 Samuel JENNER 3
3. 88 Alexander PORTER (SAS) 2
4. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 2
5. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 1
dnf 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) 2
dnf 40 Samuel HILL (PNX) 2

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 3 Sprint

1. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 3 pt
2. 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) 2
3. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 1

Lap 8 Sprint

1. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 3 pt
2. 40 Samuel HILL (PNX) 2
3. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 1

Lap 13 Sprint (Race Finish)

1. 47 Samuel JENNER 3 pt
2. 88 Alexander PORTER (SAS) 2
3. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 1

Subaru Mountain Competition

Final Result

1. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 16 pt
2. 47 Samuel JENNER 13
3. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 12
4. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) 10
5. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 3
6. 2 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) 3
7. 102 Michael STORER 2
8. 59 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) 1
9. 31 Alexander EVANS (AMR) 1
10. 41 Jai HINDLEY 1
11. 112 Reece TUCKNOTT 1
dnf 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) 5
dnf 40 Samuel HILL (PNX) 2
dnf 129 Guy KALMA (ATG) 2

Hill Climbs

Lap 2 Climb

1. 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) 3 pt
2. 2 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) 2
3. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 1

Lap 3 Climb

1. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 3 pt
2. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) 2
3. 2 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) 1

Lap 4 Climb

1. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) 3 pt
2. 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) 2
3. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 1

Lap 5 Climb

1. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 3 pt
2. 129 Guy KALMA (ATG) 2
3. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) 1

Lap 6 Climb

1. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 3 pt
2. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 2
3. 47 Samuel JENNER 1

Lap 7 Climb

1. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 3 pt
2. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 2
3. 112 Reece TUCKNOTT 1

Lap 8 Climb

1. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 3 pt
2. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 2
3. 40 Samuel HILL (PNX) 1

Lap 9 Climb

1. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) 3 pt
2. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) 2
3. 40 Samuel HILL (PNX) 1

Lap 10 Climb

1. 47 Samuel JENNER 3 pt
2. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) 2
3. 59 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) 1

Lap 11 Climb

1. 47 Samuel JENNER 3 pt
2. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) 2
3. 31 Alexander EVANS (AMR) 1

Lap 12 Climb

1. 47 Samuel JENNER 3 pt
2. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 2
3. 41 Jai HINDLEY 1

Lap 13 Climb

1. 47 Samuel JENNER 3 pt
2. 102 Michael STORER 2
3. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 1