• Date: Wednesday, January 4 2017
  • Sturt St, Ballarat
  • Distance: 33.0 km
  • Chief Commissaire: Greg Griffiths
  • Organiser: GTR Events
  • Download as: [PDF] [Spreadsheet] [Blog Text] [JSON]

Result

1. 88 Alexander PORTER (SAS) 47:17
2. 38 Lucas HAMILTON +0
3. 111 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) +0
4. 41 Jai HINDLEY +0
5. 3 Harrison BAILEY +0
6. 108 Ryan THOMAS +0
7. 9 Scott BOWDEN (ISW) +3
8. 15 Ben CARMAN (MBS) +11
9. 79 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) +31
10. 32 Daniel FITTER (SNS) +33
11. 98 Cameron SCOTT (SNS) +46
12. 45 Lachlan HOLLIDAY +46
13. 122 Theodore YATES (DPV) +46
14. 40 Samuel HILL (PNX) +46
15. 37 Kaden GROVES +46
16. 46 Caiden HULL +46
17. 82 Kelland O'BRIEN (VIS) +46
18. 107 Riley TERRENS +46
19. 126 Samuel MUNDAY (TNN) +46
20. 92 David RANDALL +46
21. 42 William HODGES (GPM) +46
22. 22 Brendan COLE (VER) +46
23. 110 Julian THOMSON (AMR) +46
24. 115 Tristan WARD (TPS) +46
25. 24 Jameson COSIER +46
26. 76 Adam MITCHELL +46
27. 86 Callum PEARCE +46
28. 2 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) +46
29. 6 Joshua BEIKOFF +46
30. 72 Lewis MCCREA (SVR) +46
31. 59 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +46
32. 77 Cyrus MONK (DPV) +46
33. 101 Bradley SODEN +55
34. 120 Sean WHITFIELD (ORF) +57
35. 50 Patrick KENNEDY +57
36. 119 Nicholas WHITE (ORF) +57
37. 69 Jackson MAWBY +57
38. 100 Nicholas SIMPSON +1:02
39. 112 Reece TUCKNOTT +1:02
40. 36 Tom GREEN (GPM) +1:02
41. 99 Timothy SELLAR (SVR) +1:02
42. 129 Guy KALMA (ATG) +1:02
43. 121 Rohan WIGHT (SAS) +1:02
44. 68 Oliver MARTIN +1:09
45. 73 Thomas MCFARLANE (INF) +1:11
dnf 7 Iven BENNETT (VDR)
dnf 10 Jake BROOKER
dnf 13 Todd BUSCHKUEHL
dnf 19 Carsten CHAPMAN (ORF)
dnf 21 Harry CLEARY
dnf 23 Leighton COOK (VRT)
dnf 27 Matthew DE VROET (VDR)
dnf 39 Joshua HARRISON (SAS)
dnf 44 Alexander HOLDEN
dnf 52 Connor LAMBERT
dnf 56 Tim LENNON
dnf 63 Daniel LUKE
dnf 74 Dylan MCKENNA
dnf 83 Matthew OSBORNE (TPS)
dnf 84 James PANE (DPV)
dnf 91 Declan PROSSER (GPM)
dnf 106 Leighton TAYLOR
dnf 109 Kyle THOMPSON
dnf 117 Sam WELSFORD
dnf 127 David NICKELS (TNN)
dns 26 Nicholas DARLING (AMR)
dns 34 Hamish GOATER (VRT)
dns 78 Drew MOREY (DPV)
dns 85 Kallum PARLEVLIET (INF)
dns 93 Jack RENSHAW
  • Race time: 47:17
  • Average speed of the winner: 41.9 km/h
  • Number of starters: 65
  • Riders abandoning the race: 20

Decisions of the Commissaires Panel

  • Rider 106 Leighton TAYLOR fined $50 for start without signature check (Annexure 9, item 1)

Jayco Sprint Competition

Final Result

1. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 8 pt
2. 111 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 4
3. 88 Alexander PORTER (SAS) 3
4. 41 Jai HINDLEY 3

Intermediate Sprints

Lap 10 Sprint

1. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 3 pt
2. 111 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 2
3. 41 Jai HINDLEY 1

Lap 20 Sprint

1. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 3 pt
2. 41 Jai HINDLEY 2
3. 111 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 1

Stage Finish

1. 88 Alexander PORTER (SAS) 3 pt
2. 38 Lucas HAMILTON 2
3. 111 Ayden TOOVEY (SNS) 1